Forum
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

903 Records
Ad Nos, Matthew Cameron
Accent
Acqua Records
Aeon
Alba
Alice Musik Produktion
Alpha
Altissimo
The Aaron Copland Collection Finley R. Hamilton, United States Army Field Band
Altissimo!
America! U.S. Air Force Band
Amadis
Ambronay
American Symphony Orchestra
Albéric Magnard: Hymn to Venus, Op.17 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Americus Records
Aparté
Arcangelo Corelli Ensemble Stravaganza
Arias for Anna de Amicis (1733-1816) Teodora Gheorghiu, Les Talens Lyriques
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Artek
Athene
ATMA Classique
Audite
Ajoutez la Trompette! Elmar Lehnen, International Brass
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
BBC Legends
BIS
Ahle: Selected Vocal Music Masaaki Suzuki, Concerto Palatino
Aho: Bassoon Quintets Harri Ahmas, Lahti Chamber Ensemble
Aho: Piano Concerto No.2; Symphony No. 13 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Aho: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Jaakko Kuusisto, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Aho: Symphony 8; Pergamon Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Aho: Symphony No.10; Rejoicing of the Deep Waters Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Aho: Symphony No. 9; Cello Concerto Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Aho: Theremin Concerto and Horn Concerto
NEW
John Storgårds, Lapin Kamariorkesteri
Alan Gilbert Conducts Christopher Rouse Alan Gilbert, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Lokshin: Led Fleurs du Mal Michel Swierczewski, Recreation Orchestra
Alexander Lokshin: Symphonies Nos. 5, 9, and 11 Michel Swierczewski, Recreation-Grosses Orchester Graz
Alexander Lokshin: Symphony No.4; Three Scenes from Goethe's Faust Michel Swierczewski, Bremen Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Scriabin: Symphony No.2; Rêverie; Le Poème de l'exatse Leif Segerstam, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Tcherepnin: Piano Concertos Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Tcherepnin: The Symphonies & Piano Concertos Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Schnittke: Gogol Suite; Labyrinths Lev Markiz, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Schnittke: Symphony No.0; Nagasaki Owain Arwel Hughes, Cape Philharmonic Orchestra
Alfred Schnittke: Violin Concertos 1 and 2 Mark Lubotsky, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Alfvén: Symphony No. 5; Suite from 'Bergakungen'; Elegy from 'Gustav II Adolf' Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Alfvén: Three Swedish Rhapsodies; En Skärgardssägen; Suite from Bergakungen Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Ali-Zade: Crossings various artists
Allan Pettersson: Concerto No.3 for String Orchestra Christian Lindberg, Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Allan Pettersson: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 15 Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Allan Pettersson: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 11 Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Allan Pettersson: Symphony No.9 Christian Lindberg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
All the Lonely People Christian Lindberg
American Trombone Concertos Christian Lindberg, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Anders Hillborg: Eleven Gates Joakim Svenheden, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Antal Dorati: Night Music Moshe Atzmon, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
The Artistry of Emma Kirkby Emma Kirkby, Royal Academy of Music Baroque Orchestra
Arwel Hughes: Anatiomaros Owain Arwel Hughes, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Aspects On Harpsichord various artists
Atterberg: Cello Concerto, Brahms and Atterberg: String Sextet in G Truls Mørk, Symphony Orchestra of Norrlands Opera
Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6; Sunrise Serenade Okko Kamu, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Bluebell
Alfven: Symphony No.4 Stig Westerberg, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Bongiovanni
BR-Klassik
Alfred Schnittke, Arvo Pärt: Konzert für Chor Peter Dijkstra, Bavarian Radio Chorus
British Music Society
Cambria
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Adventureland Glenn Kotche
Apollo B.J. Cole
Arnold Dreyblatt: The Adding Machine Arnold Dreyblatt, Orchestra of Excited Strings
Asphalt Orchestra Asphalt Orchestra
Cantate
Capriccio
Adolphe Adam: Giselle Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Adolphe Charles Adam: Der Postillon von Lonjumeau Klaus Arp, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Albrechtsberger, Wagenseil: Harp Concertos Andrea Vigh, Budapest Strings
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Der Kreidekreis Stefan Soltesz, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Symphonie D-Moll Antony Beaumont, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hamburg
Alexander Zemlinsky: Der Traumgörge Gerd Albrecht, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alfredo Casella: Violin Concerto; Triple Concerto Mathias Wollong, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Schnittke: Film Music, Vol.4 Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Uhl: Wer Einsam ist, der Hat es Gut Anton Marik, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Am fernen Horizonte: Männerchöre der Liedertafel Howard Arman, Leipzig Radio Chorus
Anderson: Orchestral Music Pinchas Steinberg, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti Werner Erhardt, Concerto Köln
Antonio Vivaldi: Oboe Concertos, Vol.3 Burkhard Glaetzner, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Arrigo Boito: Mefistofele Ivan Marinov, Sofia National Opera Orchestra
Arvo Pärt Vladimir Spivakov
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Carpe Diem
Carus
CBC
Adeste Fideles Toronto Children's Choir
Alain Lefèvre Plays Mozart Alain Lefèvre, Orchestre Symphonique de Laval
Along the Road to Bethlehem Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Andre Gagnon: Nelligan Jacques Lacombe
Anton Kuerti plays Beethoven Anton Kuerti, Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Anton Kuerti plays Beethoven, Vol.3 Anton Kuerti, Toronto Symphony Orchestra
CD Accord
Antoni Wit Conducts Penderecki, Lutoslawski, Meyer Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
The Art of Fugue: Works by Bach, Mozart, Schumann, etc. Ernst Kovacic, Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra Leopoldinum
Cedille
Aaron Jay Kernis: Symphony in Waves Carlos Kalmar, Grant Park Orchestra
African Heritage Symphonic Series, Vol. 1 Paul Freeman, Chicago Sinfonietta
African Heritage Symphonic Series, Vol. 2 Paul Freeman, Chicago Sinfonietta
African Heritage Symphonic Series, Vol. 3 Paul Freeman, Chicago Sinfonietta
American Choral Premieres Paul French, William Ferris Chorale
American Orchestral Works Carlos Kalmar, Grant Park Orchestra
American Songs Patrice Michaels
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Alan Hovhaness: Visions of the East Chung Park, Frost Symphony Orchestra
Albeniz: Works for Piano Pierre Huybregts
Alfonso X: Maiden, Mother, Muse (Women in the Cantigas) Milton G. Jr. Scheuermann, New Orleans Musica da Camera
A. Louis Scarmolin: Short Orchestral Works Joel Eric Suben, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Among Rosebuds Ann Marie Morgan
André Previn: Piano Music Martin David Jones
Antheil: Capital of the World; Symphony No.5 ('Joyous'); Archipelago 'Rhumba' Barry Kolman, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Arensky, A.S.: Piano Concerto in F Minor / 12 Etudes Richard Alston, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Arne: Solo Cantatas Mary Terey-Smith
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Bach: Orchestral Works Adele Anthony, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Haydn: Cello Works Wendy Warner, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Mozart Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Mozart Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Mozart Matthias Bamert, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
All Tchaikovsky (Live)
NEW
Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Adams: Harmonielehre; Doctor Atomic Symphony Peter Oundjian, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Albéniz: Iberia Nicholas Unwin
Albinoni: 12 Concerti Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Albinoni: Complete Oboe Concertos Anthony Robson, Collegium Musicum 90
Albinoni: The Collected Concertos for Oboes and Strings Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Alexander Borodin: Symphony No.2; Petite Suite; Polovtsian Dances Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Glazunov: The Seasons, Op.67; Violin Concerto, Op.82 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Alexandre Tansman: Symphonies, Vol. 2 [Hybrid SACD] Oleg Caetani, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Alfredo Casella: Symphony No. 2; Scarlattiana Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Alfred Schnittke: Penitential Psalms; Voices Of Nature Stefan Parkman, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Alfred Schnittke: Symphony No. 4; Three Sacred Hymns Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphonic Choir
Alfvén: Swedish Rhapsodies; A Legend of the Skerries Petri Sakari, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Alwyn: Chamber Works, Vol. 1 Haffner Wind Ensemble of London
Alwyn: Oboe Concerto; Three Concerti Grossi Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Alwyn: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto No. 1 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Alwyn: Symphony No. 3; Violin Concerto Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
American Piano Concertos Xiayin Wang, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Amy Beach: Violin Sonata, etc. Ambache Chamber Ensemble
Antonin Dvorak: Symphony No.8; The Golden Spinning Wheel Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Antonio Calegari: La Resurrezione di Lazzaro Filippo Maria Bressan, Academia de li Musici
Appassionato Lydia Mordkovitch
Arensky: Symphony No. 1 and Premiere Recordings Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Arensky: Symphony No. 2, etc. Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Arne: Complete Trio Sonatas Collegium Musicum 90
Arnold Bax: Orchestral Works, Vol. 9 Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Arnold Bax: Symphony No. 4; Tintagel Bryden Thomson, Ulster Orchestra
Arnold Bax: Tone Poems Vernon Handley, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Arnold: Film Music, Vol.2 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Arnold Schoenberg Schoenberg Quartett
Arnold: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Arnold: Symphonies Nos.7-9; Oboe Concerto Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Auric: Film Music Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Brass
Christophorus
Clarion
Andrew Rindfleisch: Choral Works Scott MacPherson, Isthmus Vocal Ensemble
Classical Archives
Classico
Clear Note
CMS Studio Recordings
Collins Classics
Arne: Remembered Virginia Black
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Conifer Classics
Allegri-Miserere Richard Marlow, Trinity College Choir, Cambridge
Coro
Alexander's Feast Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Allegri Miserere, Sacred Vocal Works Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Coviello
Abel: 2nd Pembroke Collection
NEW
Thomas Fritzsch
Allen Shawn: Piano Works
NEW
Julia Bartha
Angst: 5 Pforten einer Reise in das Innere der Angst Simon Halsey, Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.3 in D- Marcus R. Bosch, Aachen Symphony Orchestra
CPO
Adam Valentin Volckmar: Quartets & Trios Ute Sommer, Arte Ensemble Hannover
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Cello Concerto; Viola Concerto Howard Griffiths, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Piano Concertos 1 and 2 Gulsin Onay, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Symphonies 1 & 2 Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Symphonies 3 & 5 Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Symphony No. 4; Violin Concerto; Suite Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Albert Dietrich: Symphony; Violin Concerto Alexander Rumpf, Oldenburg State Orchestra
Albert Lortzing: Regina Prague Philharmonic Choir
Alessandro Melani: L'Europa; Sacred Works Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Alessandro Scarlatti: Nisi Dominus; Salve Regina Marcello Di Lisa, Concerto De' Cavalieri
Anders Eliasson: Quo Vadis Johannes Gustavsson, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Andrea Gabrieli: Psalmi Davidici Capella Dvcale Venetia
Andreas Goepfert: 3 Clarinet Concertos Dieter Klöcker, Jena Philharmonic
Andreas Hammerschmidt: Sacred Works Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Andreas Romberg: Der Messias Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol.2 David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Andrzej Panufnik: Nocturne (Symphonic Works, Vol. 1) Lukasz Borowicz, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Andrzej Panufnik: Sfere Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Andrzej Panufnik: Speranza - Symphonic Works, Vol. 6 Lukasz Borowicz, Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Angst der Hellen und Friede der Seelen Roland Wilson, Alsfelder Vokalensemble
Antheil: The Brothers Steven Sloane, Bochum Symphony Orchestra
Antonio Rosetti: 3 Oboe Concertos Lajos Lencses, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Antonio Rosetti: Horn Concertos Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Antonio Rosetti: Violin Concertos; Symphonies Franz-Dieter Weitz, Kurpfalz Chamber Orchestra, Mannheim
Arensky: Five Suites for Two Pianos Genova and Dimitrov Piano Duo
Asger Hamerik: Symphony No. 6; Niels W. Gade: Novelletter, Opp. 53 & 58 Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Auber: La muette de Portici Antony Hermus, Dessau Anhalt Theater Chorus
August Klughardt: Symphony No. 3; Violin Concerto Golo Berg, Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
August Klughardt: Symphony No.5; Overtures Antony Hermus, Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies 3 & 5 Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Aulis Sallinen: Symphony No. 6; Cello Concerto Ari Rasilainen, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
CSO Media
Dacapo
Alpha Alpha
Anders Brødsgaard: Galaxy Christopher Austin, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Anders Koppel: Double Concertos Christina Astrand, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Anders Koppel: Works for Saxophone and Orchestra Benjamin Koppel, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Anders Nordentoft: On This Planet Anders Nordentoft, Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen
Asger Hamerick: Choral Symphony No. 7; Requiem Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
August Enna: Den Lille Pige med Svovlstikkerne; Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Auxiliary Blue Contemporanea Ensemble
Dacapo SACD
Accordion Concertos Bjarke Mogensen, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
An Amerikaner in Danmark: Works by Andy Pape Henrik Vagn Christensen, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Daphne Records
Alkan: The 4 Ages Stefan Lindgren
dB Productions
Decca
Aaron Jay Kernis: Second Symphony, Musica Celestis, Invisible Mosaic III Hugh Wolff, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Adam: Giselle Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Adam: Giselle Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Adam: Le Corsaire Richard Bonynge, English Chamber Orchestra
Adams: Shaker Loops various artists
Agostino Steffani: Stabat Mater Cecilia Bartoli, I Barocchisti
Akiko Suwanai: Violin Works by Sarasate and Dvorák Akiko Suwanai, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Alban Berg: Altenberg Lieder; 7 frühe Lieder ; 3 Orchesterstücke Op.6 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Albéniz: Merlin Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
Albinoni: Oboe Concertos various artists
Albinoni: Twelve Concertos, Op.9 Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Alessandro Scarlatti: Il Giardino di Rose Ottavio Dantone, Byzantine Academy
Alexander Borodin: In Central Asia; Symphony No.1in Eb and No.2 in B- Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Borodin: Symphony No.1 in Eb; Symphony No.2 in B- Valery Gergiev, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Symphony in Bb Riccardo Chailly, Kammerchor Erst Senff
Allegri: Miserere; Palestrina: Stabat Mater Sir David Willcocks, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Alleluia: Vocal Works by Vivaldi, Handel, Mozart, etc. Julia Lezhneva, Il Giardino Armonico
America's Greatest Hits various artists
Amilcare Ponchielli: La Gioconda Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Amore Musica Russell Watson, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Andreas Scholl: Bach Cantatas Andreas Scholl, Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Scholl: Wayfaring Stranger Andreas Scholl, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Andrew Lloyd Weber: Requiem Sarah Brightman, Winchester Cathedral Choir
Après un Rêve Janine Jansen
Aria: Opera Without Words Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Arias Angela Gheorghiu, Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Arias Luciano Pavarotti
Arias by Verdi and Donizetti Luciano Pavarotti, Orchestra of the Vienna Opera
Arias from Forgotten Operas (by Balfe, Bizet, Donizetti, etc.) Huguette Tourangeau, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Arno Babajanian: Heroic Ballade; Nocturne; Loris Tjeknavorian: Piano Concerto Loris Tjeknavorian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Around the World (Where Jazz Meets World Music) Peter Marschik, Wiener Sängerknaben
Arrigo Boito: Mefistofele Tullio Serafin, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
The Art of Julius Katchen, Vol.1 Julius Katchen, London Symphony Orchestra
The Art of the Recorder Michala Petri, Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
The Art of the Trumpet Hakan Hardenberger
Ascent various artists
Atonement (Music from the Motion Picture) Jean-Yves Thibaudet, English Chamber Orchestra
Ave Maria: Kiri Te Kanawa sings Sacred Music Kiri Te Kanawa, English Chamber Orchestra
Decca Core
Decca Crossover
Alma Mater Featuring the Voice of Pope Benedict XVI David Firman, Choir of Philarmonic Academy of Rome
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Avison: 6 Concertos from Op.6 Emanuel Hurwitz, Hurwitz Chamber Ensemble
Decca US
Andrea Bocelli: Verdi Andrea Bocelli, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Delos
American Chamber Music Northwest Chamber Music
Astor Piazzolla: Sensations David Geringas, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon
Adagio 2: Various Works for Orchestra Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Adagio: Music for Cello Mischa Maisky, Orchestre de l'Opéra National, Paris
An Adagios Weekend various artists
Adams: The Gospel According To The Other Mary Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic
The Age of Elegance various artists
Ah! Mio Cor: Handel Arias Magdalena Kožená, Venice Baroque Orchestra
Airs français: French Opera Ben Heppner, London Symphony Orchestra
Alban Berg Collection various artists
Alban Berg: Lulu Teresa Stratas, Orchestre de l'Opéra National, Paris
Alban Berg: Lulu-Suite; Altenberg-Lieder; 3 Orchesterstücke Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Alban Berg: Wozzeck Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Albeníz: Pepita Jiménez José de Eusebio, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon & Gigue Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Lyrische Symphonie; Symphonische Gesänge Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Allegri: Miserere Westminster Abbey Choir
Anne Sofie von Otter: Lamenti Anne Sofie von Otter, Musica Antiqua Köln
Anne Sofie von Otter Sings Offenbach Anne Sofie von Otter, Les Musiciens du Louvre
An Anniversary Tribute Wilhelm Furtwängler
Anton Bruckner: Symphonies Nos.4 and 7 Daniel Barenboim, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.7 in E major Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Argerich Plays Chopin Martha Argerich
Arien aus Opern von Gounod, Meyerbeer, Charpentier, Bizet, Massenet Montserrat Caballé, London New Philharmonia Orchestra
The Arthur Fiedler Legacy: Evening at the Pops Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
The Arthur Fiedler Legacy: Symphonic Spectacular Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
Arthur Honegger: Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher Marthe Keller, Orchestre National de France
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli plays Chopin Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Auber: Fra Diavolo; Donizetti: La Figlia del Reggimento Arturo Basile, Trieste Teatro Verdi Orchestra
Auf Mozarts Spuren Albrecht Mayer, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Ayre Dawn Upshaw, Andalucian Dogs
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Antonio de Literes: Acis y Galatea Eduardo Lopez Banzo, Al Ayre Espanol
Aquitania: Christmas Music from 12th century Monasteries Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Arne: Alfred Nicholas McGegan
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
Dreyer Gaido
DUX
Arias Andrzej Dobber, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Dynamic
Albinoni, Vivaldi, Galuppi, Tartini: Flute Concertos Giorgio Bernabo, Estro Armonico Orchestra, L'
Alfred Schnittke: Sonata; Monologue; Concerto Grosso Flavio Emilio Scogna, Il Terzo Suono
Antonio Bazzini, Vol. 1 Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Antonio Bazzini, Vol. 2 Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Antonio Bazzini, Vol. 3 Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Antonio Cagnoni: Don Bucefalo Massimiliano Caldi, Italian International Orchestra
Antonio Cagnoni: Re Lear Massimiliano Caldi, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia Opera
Antônio Carlos Gomes: Salvator Rosa Maurizio Benini, Italian International Orchestra
Antonio Mazzoni: Antigono Enrico Onofri, Divino Sospiro
Antonio Sacchini: Oedipe à Colone Jean-Paul Penin, Orchestre de la Camerata de Bourgogne
Arrieta: Conquista di Granata Jesús López-Cobos, Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
ECM
Adams: Harmonium Edo de Waart, San Francisco Symphony
Arvo Pärt: Alina various artists
Arvo Pärt: Arbos Dennis Russell Davies
Arvo Pärt: Kanon Pokajanen Tonu Kaljuste, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Arvo Pärt: Litany various artists
Arvo Pärt: Orient & Occident Tonu Kaljuste, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Arvo Pärt: Te Deum Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
ECM New
Eloquentia
Antonio Vivaldi: Le Quattro Stagioni Grazia Raimondi, Musici Aurei
EMEC Records
Enja
Absolution Kristjan Järvi
Ensayo
Estonian Record Productions
Arvo Pärt: Pilgrim's Song Risto Joost, Tallinn Sinfonietta
Eurodisc
Alfredo Catalani: La Wally Pinchas Steinberg, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
FC-Records
First Hand Records
Aria Gerard McChrystal
First Impression
Fleur de Son
Fono
Footprint Records
Fortuna Records
Four Winds Entertainment
Fra Bernardo
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Gimell Records
Allegri: Miserere Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Allegri: Miserere; Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Alonso Lobo: Missa Maria Magdalene Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Antoine Brumel: Missa Et ecce terrae motus Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Gloriae Dei Cantores
Aaron Copland and Virgil Thomson: Sacred and Secular Choral Music Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Aliyah! Israel Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Appalachian Sketches Gloriae Dei Cantores
Glossa
André Campra: Le Carnaval de Venise Hervé Niquet, Le Concert Spirituel Orchestra
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry: Andromaque Hervé Niquet, Chantres du Centre de Musique Baroque de Versailles
Gothic
GPR Records
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Harmonia Mundi
Harp & Co.
Alphonse Hasselmans Rachel Talitman
Helicon Classics
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.7 Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.8 Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Hungaroton
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
Audi, Audi Héctor E. Márquez, Numen Ensemble
Ictus Music Production
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
American Sonatas Göran Marcusson
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Antonio Rosetti: Symphony in G minor Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra
Klavier
Kopasetic Productions
Anders Nilsson's Aorta: Blood Anders Nilsson's Aorta
Legacy International
Linn Records
Alchemist Philip Pickett, Philip Pickett & the New London Consort
Alpha & Omega Cappella Nova
Arcangelo Corelli: Opus 2 and 4: Chamber Sonatas Pavlo Beznosiuk, Avison Ensemble
Ars Subitlior New London Consort
Living Stereo
Loft
Longhorn Music
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco-Polo
Aaron Avshalomov: Symphony No.2; Piano Concerto Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Adam: La Filleule des Fées (Complete Ballet) Andrew Mogrelia, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Adolphe Adam: La Jolie Fille de Gand (Complete Ballet) Andrew Mogrelia, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938 Film Score) William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Albert Ketèlby: In a Monastery Garden; Chal Romano; Suite Romantique; Cockney Suite; Wedgwood Blue Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Alexander Moyzes: Symphonies Nos.7 and 8 Ladislav Slovak, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Alexander Moyzes: Symphony Nos.5 and 6 Ladislav Slovak, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Symphony in B Flat Major Edgar Seipenbusch, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander von Zemlinsky: Symphony No. 1; Das Gläserne Herz Ľudovít Rajter, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Hill: Symphonies 4 & 6 / The Sacred Mountain Wilfred Lehmann, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Hill: The Lost Hunter; The Moon's Golden Horn Wilfred Lehmann, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Alfred Newman: The Hunchback of Notre Dame; Beau Geste William Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Reynolds: Alice Through the Looking Glass Suite Gavin Sutherland, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Alkan: 12 Etudes, Op.35 Bernard Ringeissen
Alkan: Preludes Op.31 Laurent Martin
Alphorn Concertos Jozsef Molnar, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Anatol Lyadov: Orchestral Works Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Anton Rubenstein: Symphony No.4 in D-, Op.95 ('Dramatic') Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Anton Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No.5; Caprice russe Joseph Banowetz, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Anton Schweitzer: Alceste Stephan E. Wehr, Erfurt Philharmonic Orchestra
Arensky: Egyptian Nights Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Arthur Honegger: Mayerling; Regain; Le Démon de l'Himalaya Adriano, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Auric: The Classic Film Music, Vol.3 Adriano, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Avshalomov: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Avshalonoff:Orchestral Works, Vol.2 David Avshalomov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Mark Records
Marquis Classics
Marsyas
Masterworks
Memoria
Mercury Classics
Aranjuez Miloš Karadaglić
Mercury Living Prescence
Metier
Milken Archive Digital
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
De Æternitate Philippe Pierlot
Montaigne
Morrison Music Trust
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Omnia
Musica Sveciae
Musicales Actes Sud
Albéniz: Ibéria Jean-Francois Heisser
Musicaphon
Navona
Naxos
Abide With Me and Other Favourite Hymns Timothy Byram-Wigfield, St. George's Chapel Choir, Windsor Castle
Above and Beyond (Live) Gerard Schwarz, United States Marine Band
Adagio Albinoni various artists
Adagio Beethoven various artists
Adagio: J.S. Bach various artists
Adagio Mahler Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Adagio Mozart various artists
Adam: Giselle Andrew Mogrelia, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Adam: Giselle (Highlights) Andrew Mogrelia, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Adolph Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon and other Film scores William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Adorate Deum and other Gregorian Chant Alberto Turco, Nova Schola Gregoriana
The Adventures of Mark Twain: The 1944 Score by Max Steiner William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
A.Glazunov: Symphonies Nos.5 and 8 Alexander Anissimov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Aikman: Venice of the North Concerti Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Akio Yashiro: Piano Concerto; Symphony Takuo Yuasa, Ulster Orchestra
Alan Hovhaness: Symphony No. 22 ('City of Light'); Cello Concerto Dennis Russell Davies, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Alan Hovhaness: Symphony No. 60; Guitar Concerto; Khrimian Hairig Gerard Schwarz, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alban Berg: Violin Concerto; Lyric Suite; Three Orchestral Pieces Eri Klas, Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Albéniz: Iberia Trio Campanella
Albeniz: Iberia Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Albéniz: Piano Music Rubén Ramiro
Albéniz: Piano Music Guillermo González
Albéniz: Piano Music, Vol.3 Guillermo González
Albéniz: Piano Music, Vol.5
NEW
Juan José Mudarra Gámiz
Albinoni: Oboe Concerti, Op.9 John Georgiadis, London Virtuosi
Albinoni: Oboe Concerti, Vol. 2 John Georgiadis, London Virtuosi
Albinoni: Oboe Concerti, Vol. 3 John Georgiadis, London Virtuosi
Alexander Agricola: Fortuna desperata Michael Posch, Ensemble Unicorn
Alexander von Zemlinsky: The Mermaid James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Alfano: Cello Sonata Samuel Magill
Alfred Newman: The Hunchback of Notre Dame; Beau Geste; All About Eve William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Alfredo Casella: Notte di Maggio; Cello Concerto; Scarlattiana Francesco La Vecchia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
Alfredo Casella: Symphony No.2; A Notte Alta Francesco La Vecchia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
Alfvén: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Niklas Willen, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Alfvén: Symphony No.3 Niklas Willen, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Alfvén: Symphony No.4 ('From the Outermost Skerries') Niklas Willen, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Alfvén: Symphony No.5; Andante religioso Niklas Willen, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Alfvén: The Prodigal Son Suite; Symphony No. 2 Niklas Willen, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Alkan: 12 Etudes, Op.35 Bernard Ringeissen
Alla Pavlova: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Vladimir Fedoseyev, Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra (Moscow Radio)
Alla Pavlova: Symphony No.5; Elegy Vladimir Ziva, Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra (Moscow Radio)
Alla Pavlova: Symphony No. 6; Thumbelina Suite Patrick Baton, Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra (Moscow Radio)
All Shall be Well Exultate Singers
Almeida: La Spinalba, ovvero Il vecchio matto Marcos Magalhaes, Musicos do Tejo, Os
Alwyn: Elizabethan Dances; Oboe Concerto David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Alwyn: Film Music arranged for Wind Band Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Alwyn: Orchestral Music David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Alwyn: Symphonies Nos.1 and 3 David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Alwyn: Violin Concerto David Lloyd-Jones
Ambrosian Chant Manuela Schenale
American Choral Music James Morrow, University of Texas Chamber Singers
American Choral Music University of Texas Chamber Singers
American Journey Arnold Steinhardt
American Music for Percussion, Vol.2: Works by Carter, Child, Harbison, etc. Frank Epstein, New England Conservatory Percussion Ensemble
Amore, sublime amore: Tenor Arias by Verdi, R.Strauss, Rossini, etc. Janez Lotric, Ukrainian National Opera Symphony Orchestra
Amy Beach: 'Gaelic' Symphony; Piano Concerto Kenneth Schermerhorn, Nashville Symphony
Amy Beach: Songs Katherine Kelton
Andrés Isasi: Symphony No.2; Suite No.2 Juan José Mena, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Angels in the Architecture: Works for Wind Ensemble by Ticheli, Bassett and Bolcom Reed Thomas, Middle Tennessee State University Wind Ensemble
Animals in Music various artists
Antheil: Symphonies 4 & 6 National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Anton Arensky: Piano Concerto in F- Konstantin Scherbakov, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Antonio Lauro: Guitar Music 2 Víctor Villadangos
Anton Rubinstein: Symphony No.2 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Anton Rubinstein: Symphony No.4 ('Dramatic') Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Arámbarri: Eight Basque Songs Juan José Mena, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Arensky: Three Suites Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Aribert Reimann: Zyklus; Kumi Ori; Die Pole sind in uns Gunther Herbig, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Arnold: Chamber Music various artists
Arnold: Orchestral Works Raphael Wallfisch
Arnold: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4 Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Arnold: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6 Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Arnold: Symphonies Nos.7 and 8 Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Arnold: Symphony No.9 Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Arnold: Wind Chamber Music East Winds [Britain]
Arriaga: Symphony in D Alvaro Cassuto, Algarve Orchestra
Arrigo Boito: Mefistofele Dimitra Theodossiou, Palermo Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Massimo
Arthur Bliss: Christopher Columbus Adriano, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Arthur Bliss: Meditations on a Theme by John Blow; Metamorphic Variations David Lloyd-Jones, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Arthur Bliss: Piano Concerto; Piano Sonata; Concerto for Two Pianos Peter Donohoe, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Arthur Foote: Francesca da Rimini Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Art of Baroque Trumpet Vol.4 Niklas Eklund, Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
The Art of the Baroque Trumpet, Vol.1 Niklas Eklund, Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Arvo Pärt: A Portrait various artists
Arvo Pärt: Fratres Tamas Benedek, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra [Strings]
Arvo Pärt: Music for Unaccompanied Choir Noel Edison, Elora Festival Singers
Arvo Pärt: Passio Antony Pitts, Tonus Peregrinus
Aus Italien: Music by Richard Strauss Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Australian Guitar Music Aleksandr Tsiboulski
Avner Dorman: Concertos Andrew Cyr, Metropolis Ensemble
Naxos Digital Compilations
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Aaron Jay Kemis: 100 Greatest Dance Hits Todd Ahlberg, Chester String Quartet
Acoustic Counterpoint David Tanenbaum
Alvin Curran: Crystal Psalms Sesquialtera Vocal Ensemble
Apologetica Bradford Ellis, I Cantori Gregoriani di Milano
Arvo Pärt: Annum Per Annum Christoph Maria Moosmann
New Amsterdam
Awake NOW Ensemble
New Classical Adventure
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Alan Gilbert Conducts Mahler Symphony No.1 Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
An American New Year’s Eve Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Northern Flowers
Alexander Mossolov: Wartime Music, Vol. 9 Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphonic Orchestra
Nosag
Novum
The Art of the Chorister: Works by Mendelssohn, Mozart, Couperin, etc. Edward Higginbottom, New College Choir, Oxford
Oehms Classics
Adrian Willaert: Musica Nova Robert Strauch, Singer Pur
Alban Berg: Lulu Stefan Anton Reck
Alban Berg: Lulu Stefan Anton Reck, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo di Palermo
Anton Bruckner: Symphony 7 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
Anton Bruckner: Symphony in F- Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.1 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.2 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.3 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.4 ('Romantic') Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.5 Ivor Bolton, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.6 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.8 ('Apocalyptic') Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.9 Ivor Bolton, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.9 ('Dem lieben Gott') Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
...à Olivier Messiaen Susanne Kessel
OgreOgress
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Opera Rara
Ambroise Thomas: La Cour de Célimène Andrew Litton, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Opus 111
Orange Mountain Music
Other Minds
Antheil Plays Antheil George Antheil
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
PentaTone
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.6 Marek Janowski, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.7 Yakov Kreizberg, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Philips
Phoenix
Alfred Schnittke: The Piano Concertos Nos.1 - 3 Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Phoenix USA
Pierian Recording Society
Pipistrelle Music
Polskie Nagrania
Profil
Proprius
Anne Sofie von Otter with the Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble Anne Sofie von Otter, Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Quintone
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Arturo Toscanini: Great Symphonies, Vol.6 Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
RecArt
Reference Recordings
Arnold For Band Jerry Junkin, Dallas Wind Symphony
Arnold: Overtures Sir Malcolm Arnold, London Philharmonic Orchestra
ReZound
Ricordi
Allevi: Evolution Giovanni Allevi, I Virtuosi Italiani
Rondeau
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
American Classics: Works by Gershwin, Copland and Bernstein, etc. John Baltimore, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
San Francisco Symphony
Adams: Harmonielehre; Short Ride in a Fast Machine Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony
American Mavericks: Works by Cowell, Harrison and Varèse Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Scandinavian Classics
Seraphic Fire Media
Ave Maria: Gregorian Chant Patrick Dupré Quigley, Seraphic Fire
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Skarbo
Solo Musica
Amato Belcanto Viviana Araiza Staffini, Plovdiv Symphony Orchestra
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
Adolphe Adam: Music from Giselle Michael Tilson Thomas, London Symphony Orchestra
Aida Thomas Schippers, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Aida: Highlights James Levine
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No.7 in E major George Szell, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No.8 George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
Appalachian Journey Mark O'Connor
Appalachia Waltz various artists
Arabesque Olga Peretyatko
Arias: Christine Schäfer sings R. Strauss, Handel, Bellini, etc. Christine Schäfer, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Arrivederci: Vittorio Grigolo sings Donizett, Verdi, Mozart, etc. Vittorio Grigolo, Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Parma
Arvo Pärt: Cantique Kristjan Järvi
Autobahn various artists
Ave Maria Vittorio Grigolo
Ayres for the Theatre: Works by Purcell Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Sony Music UK
Starkland
Apocalypse Tod Dockstader
Steinway and Sons
An Amadeus Affair Anderson and Roe
Summit Records
American Brass Quintessence American Brass Quintet
American Influences John N. Culvahouse, University of Georgia Wind Symphony
American Manuscripts Robert J. Ambrose, Georgia State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble
American Serenade Band David Hickman, American Serenade Band
Amici Quartet Amici Quartet
Asia: Symphonic Works Andre-Michel Schub, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Atlantic Brass Quintet Atlantic Brass Quintet
Swedish Society
Tactus
Adriano Banchieri: Il Virtuoso Ensemble Hypothesis
Albergati: Il Convito di Baldassarro Robert Cascio, Fortuna Ensemble
Alessandro Scarlatti: Sinfonie da Concerto Grosso Enrico Casazza, Accademia della Magnifica Comunità
Andrea Lucchesi: Requiem G. Battista Columbro
Antonio Caldara: Musica sacra Schola Cantorum S. Stefano
Tahra
The Art of Aida Stucki various artists
Telos Music
Terpsichore Records
The Gift of Music
The Philadelphia Orchestra
Albéniz: Excerpts from Suite Española - Respighi: The Fountains of Rome, et al. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tudor
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Urtext
Verso
Verve
The Addams Family various artists
Amadeus (Soundtrack) Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Andrea Bocelli: Sogno Andrea Bocelli, Orchestra Filarmonica Lituana
As I Came Of Age Sarah Brightman
Vienna Modern Masters
Vista Vera
Washington National Cathedral
America the Beautiful The Choirs of Washington National Cathedral
White Cloud
Yarlung Records
Ysaÿe Records
Zig-Zag Territoires
Albinoni: Sinfonie a Cinque, Op.2 Chiara Banchini, Ensemble 415