Forum
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Acanta
Accent
Acqua Records
Aeon
Alba
Alpha
Altissimo!
Canadian Bagpipes and American Brass Third Marine Aircraft Wing Band, United States Marine
Amadis
Ambroisie
Ambronay
Il Canto delle Dame Maria Cristina Kiehr, Concerto Soave
Couperin: Les Nations Alain Brunet, Les Ombres
American Symphony Orchestra
Casella: Italia, Rhapsody for Orchestra, Op.11 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Chávez: Symphony No. 1 "Sinfonía de Antígona" Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Grohg Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Symphony No.3 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Cowell: Symphony No.11 'Seven Rituals of Music' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Cowell: Symphony No.2 'Anthropos' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Cowell: Variations for Orchestra Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Czerny: Symphony in D Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Chinese Taoist Music Chen Dacan, Taoist Music Orchestra of the Shanghai City God Temple
Classical Folk Music from China Ying Xiao, Heart of the Dragon Ensemble
Arcana
Archipel
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
Charpentier: Te Deum; Messe de Minuit Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Concerto Italiano Giuliano Carmignola, Venice Baroque Orchestra
Concerto Italiano: Works by Dall'Oglio, Stratico, Nardini, etc. Giuliano Carmignola, Venice Baroque Orchestra
Concerto Köln Plays Mozart Anton Steck, Concerto Köln
Concertos for 4 Violins Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
C. P. E. Bach: The Symphonies for Strings Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
ArcoDiva
Chopin: Piano Works Maria Gabrys
Czech Masses Charles University Choir Prague
Arista
Chicago [Original Cast] various artists
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Artek
ArtistLed
Athene
ATMA Classique
Caldara: La Conversione di Clodoveio, re di Francia Alexander Weimann, Nouvel Opera, Le
Canticum Canticorum Les Voix Baroques
Carte Postale Quatuor Alcan
De Castille à Sammarkand Kiya Tabassian, Constantinople
Children's Corner: Debussy Orchestrations [Hybrid SACD] Yoav Talmi, Orchestre Symphonique de Québec
Chopin: Complete Mazurkas
NEW
Janina Fialkowska
Chopin: Concertos Janina Fialkowska, Chamber Players of Canada
Chopin: Les 24 Préludes Jean-François Latour
Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Janina Fialkowska, Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Chopin Recital Janina Fialkowska
Chopin Recital 2 Janina Fialkowska
Concours Molinari Quatuor Molinari
Concours Molinari (2001-2002) Molinari String Quartet
Le Constant et l'Infidèle Les Voix Humaines
Constantinople Sampler Constantinople
Constantinople Sampler Constantinople
C.P.E. Bach: Kammermusik Les Boréades de Montréal
Audite
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
BBC Legends
BIS
Café au lait Sharon Bezaly
Camargo Guarnieri: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4; Abertura Festiva John Neschling, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Camargo Guarnieri: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; Abertura Concertante John Neschling, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Canadian Music for Chamber Orchestra Simon Streatfeild, Manitoba Chamber Orchestra
Candian Harp Music Erica Goodman
Candlelight Carols: Jul med Alimanna Sangen Cecilia Rydinger Alin, Allmanna Sangen
Chameleon various artists
Chen Yi: Momentum Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Children's Cello Steven Isserlis
Chinoiserie Jenny Lin
Christian Horneman: Theatre Music Owain Arwel Hughes, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Christian Lindberg Conducts Jan Sandstrom Christian Lindberg, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Christian Lindberg conducts the Swedish Wind Ensemble Christian Lindberg, Swedish Wind Ensemble
Christian Lindberg Plays Nathaniel Shilkret Christian Lindberg, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Christmas in Sweden various artists
Christmas Music: Malmo Chamber Choir Hans Fagius, Malmo Chamber Choir
Christmas Songs by Nielsen, Mendelssohn, Handel, etc. Cecilia Rydinger Alin, Orphei Drängar
Christopher Rouse: Flute Concerto; Symphony No. 2; Rapture Alan Gilbert, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Clas Pehrsson Clas Pehrsson
Classical Concertos Christian Lindberg
Classics for Chamber Orchestra, Vol.2 Jan-Olav Wedin, Stockholm Sinfonietta
Claudio Santoro: Symphonies 4 & 9; Ponteio; Frevo John Neschling, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Contemporary Danish Orchestra Music Vol. 1 Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Corelli and Co. Dan Laurin
Couperin: Apothéoses London Baroque
Couperin: Leçons de Ténèbres Robin Blaze, Theatre of Early Music
C.P.E. Bach: Concertos and Symphonies
NEW
Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien
C.P.E. Bach: Keyboard Concertos, Vol.7 Miklós Spányi, Concerto Armonico
C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol.12 Miklós Spányi, Concerto Armonico (Budapest)
La creation du monde: Works by Milhaud, Williams, Boutry, etc. Christian Lindberg, Swedish Wind Ensemble
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
Caldara: La Clemenza di Tito Sergio Balestracci, Orchestra della Stagione Armonica
Carlos Gomes: Colombo Silvio Barbato, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
Carlos Gomes: Missa de Nossa Senhora da Conceição Geert Soenen, Orchestra Jeugd en Muziek in Oost-Vlahnderen
Catalani: Dejanice Jan Latham-Koenig
Cello Virtuoso Andrea Noferini
Cilea: Gina Christopher Franklin
Cilea: Gloria (1932 version) Fernando Previtali
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Clara and Robert Schumann: Romanzen Hansjorg Schellenberger
Cantaloupe Music
Cantate
Capriccio
Carl Loewe: Die drei Wünsche Peter Falk, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Carl Maria von Weber: Overtures Gustav Kuhn, Dresden Staatskapelle
Carnevale di Venezia Janos Balint, Budapest Strings
Cartellieri: Celebre Nativita del Redentore Christoph Spering, Das Neue Orchester
Chopin Recital Denes Varjon
Christmas Songs Hans-Joachim Rotzsch, Thomanerchor Leipzig
Classic Masterworks: Johann Strauss II Joseph Francek, Vienna Strauss Orchestra
Classic Moods: Chopin various artists
Classic Moods: Mozart various artists
Concerto Köln: 20 Years Werner Ehrhardt, Concerto Köln
Concertos for Keyed Trumpet Reinhold Friedrich
Concertos Français various artists
C.P.E. Bach: Symphonies Hartmut Haenchen
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
Carl Conducts... Classical Festival Favourites Carl Davis, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Carl Davis: Alice in Wonderland Ballet Carl Davis, Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Carl Davis: Carl's War Carl Davis, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Carl Davis: Cyrano Paul Murphy, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Carl Davis: Napoleon Carl Davis, Wren Orchestra
Carl Davis: Sacred Seasons Carl Davis, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Carl Davis: The Understudy (Original Soundtrack) Carl Davis, London Studio Orchestra
Charlie Chaplin: City Lights Carl Davis, City Lights Orchestra
Carpe Diem
Le Concert des Parfums various artists
Carus
CBC
CD Accord
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
California Oboe Richard Kravchak
Cantique de Noël Michael Calmès
Charles Gounod: Sacred Choral Works Geoffrey Webber, Choir of Gonville and Caius College, Cambridge
Charles Ives: The String Quartets Lydian String Quartet
Child's Play Daniel Schlosberg
Chopin: Mazurkas Faina Lushtak
Chopin: The 21 Nocturnes Jean Alexis Smith
Chopin Waltzes David Northington
Classic Clarinet
NEW
Gianluca Campagnolo
Couperin: Pièces de clavecin Charlotte Mattax Moersch
C.P.E. Bach: Chamber Sonatas Music's Re-creation
The Cross of Red (Music of Love and War from the Time of the Crusades) Thaïs St. Julien, New Orleans Musica da Camera
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Classical Celestis: Prokofiev, Mozart, Kernis and Dvořák JoAnn Falletta, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Chandos
Capriccio Stravagante, Vol. 2 His Majesty's Sagbutts and Cornetts
Carl Maria von Weber: Overtures Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Carl Nielsen: Aladdin Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Carl Nielsen: Symphonies 3 and 5 Bryden Thomson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Carlos Baguer: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Casella: Orchestral Music, Vol.3 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Casella: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Cav & Pag David Parry, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Celtic Reflections
NEW
Barry Douglas
Center City Brass Quintet Center City Brass Quintet
César Cui: A Feast in Time of Plague Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Champions Of Brass Black Dyke Mills Band
Charles Gounod: Faust David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Charpentier: Messe de minuit pour Noel / Poulenc: Motets George Guest, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
A Choral Festival various artists
Choral Works by Howells and Bax Paul Spicer, Finzi Singers
Christian Cannabich: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Christine Brewer: Great Operatic Arias Christine Brewer, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Christine Brewer, Vol. 2 Christine Brewer
Christmas Carols from St John's George Guest, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Christmas Carols from York Minster Francis Jackson, York Minster Choir
Christmas Concerto Adrian Shepherd, Cantilena
Christmas Concertos and Cantatas Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
A Christmas Fantasy Roy Newsome, Black Dyke Mills Band
Clarke and Ives: Piano Trios The Bekova Sisters
Classical Favourites Vernon Handley, Ulster Orchestra
Classic Brass Black Dyke Mills Band
Clementi: Symphony No.1; Two Symphonies, Op.18 Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Clifford / Bainton: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Martyn Brabbins, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Complete Champions Peter Parkes
Concertos for Brass Roy Newsome, Besses O' Th' Barn Band
Constant Lambert: Ballets John Lanchbery, State Orchestra of Victoria
Contemporaries of Mozart Collection: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Corelli: Concerti grossi, Op. 6 Adrian Shepherd, Cantilena
Couperin: Les Nations Purcell Quartet
Cramer: Piano Concertos Nos. 2, 7 & 8 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Cuatro Aquarelle Guitar Quartet
Cyril Scott: Symphony No. 1; Cello Concerto Martyn Brabbins, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chanticleer Records
Christophorus
La Cappella Sistina: Victoria, Allegri Wilfried Rombach, Ensemble Officium
Carl Amand Mangold: Abraham Wolfgang Seeliger, Philharmonisches Orchester Darmstadt
Carl Reinecke: Harp Concerto; Symphony No. 3 Heribert Beissel, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
A Chantar Estampie - Münchner Ensemble Für Frühe Musik
Christmas in Russia (Russian Orthodox Vespers) Marcel Verhoeff, Don Cossack Choir
Coronatio Solemnissima Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble
Crusaders in Nomine Domini Alexander Veljanov, Estampie - Münchner Ensemble Für Frühe Musik
Czerny: Symphonies Nos.1 and 5 Nikos Athinaos, Frankfurt Brandenburg State Orchestra
Clarion
Cantate Hodie (Sing Forth This Day) Brady R. Allred, Bach Choir of Pittsburgh
Christmas in Santa Fe Santa Fe Desert Chorale
Classical Archives
The Choirs various artists
Christus: Works by Rubinstein, Bach, and Burakovsky Anton Sharoev, Tyumen State Philharmonic Orchestra
Cippollino (ballet). Act 1 Alexander Kopylov, Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Cras Ignotum various artists
Classico
Claudio Records
Chopin, Vol.3 Adolfo Barabino
Clare's Journey Maida Vale Singers
Clear Note
Collegium
Collins Classics
Columbia
Classic Meets Cuba Cuba Percussion
Columbia/Legacy
The Classic Christmas Album Gladys Knight & The Pips
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Coro
Coviello
CPO
Cabaza Percussion Quartet Cabaza Percussion Quartet
Cabaza Percussion Quartet, Vol.2 Cabaza Percussion Quartet
La Caccia Cabaza Percussion Quartet
A Cappella Pleasures various artists
Carl Heinrich Graun: Osteroratorium Michael Alexander Willens
Carl Michael Ziehrer: Die drei Wünsche Herbert Mogg, Orchester Der Musik Theater Schönbrunn
Carl Stamitz: 4 Symphonies Werner Ehrhardt, L'Arte del Mondo
Carl Stamitz: Wind Symphonies Consortium Classicum
Carl Zeller: Der Obersteiger Herbert Mogg, Orchester Der Musik Theater Schönbrunn
Cartellieri: Symphonies Nos.1-4 Gernot Schmalfuss, Evergreen Symphony Orchestra
Cherubini: Cantatas Ursula Eittinger, Kölner Akademie
Christian Sinding: Symphonies 3 and 4 David Porcelijn, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Cilea: L'arlesiana Fabrice Bollon, Freiburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Classical Mandolin and Guitar Carmen Thiergatner, Duo Gervasio
Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme
Cowell: Music for Strings Alun Francis, Seattle Northwest Chamber Orchestra
C.P.E. Bach: Die Israeliten in der Wuste Wolfgang Brunner, Salzburger Hofmusik
Cristóbal de Morales: O magnum mysterium Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
CSO Resound
Dacapo
Dacapo SACD
Carl Nielsen: Orchestral Music Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Carl Nielsen: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Young Danish String Quartet
Daphne Records
dB Productions
Decca
Carlo Bergonzi: Operatic Recital; Works by Verdi, Meyerbeer, Puccini, etc. Carlo Bergonzi, Orchestra of Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Carl Rütti: Sacred Choral Music Stephen Jackson, BBC Symphony Chorus
The Carols Album Martin Neary, The Choirboys
Catalani: La Wally Ruggero Maghini, Turin Lyric Chorus
Catalani: La Wally (complete) Fausto Cleva, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Cecilia & Bryn: Duets Cecilia Bartoli, Santa Cecilia National Academy Orchestra Rome
Cello: Greatest Hits various artists
Cello Moods Julian Lloyd Webber
Celtic Treasure Hayley Westenra
Chabrier: España, rhapsody; Bourrée fantasque Paul Paray, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Chaminade: Mots d'amour various artists
Chant d'amour Cecilia Bartoli
Charles Gounod: Faust Richard Bonynge, London Symphony Orchestra
The Chelsea Carol: Vocal Works by Whitacre and Dufay Eric Whitacre, Eric Whitacre Singers
Chopin: 4 Ballads; 4 Scherzi Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin Adagios various artists
Chopin: Etudes Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin: Favorite Piano Works Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin: Greatest Hits various artists
Chopin: Mazurkas Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2; Schumann: Piano Concerto Andras Schiff, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Jorge Bolet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Chopin: Piano Encores various artists
Chopin Polonaises Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin Recital Fujiko Hemming
Chopin Recital Nikita Magaloff
Chopin: Solo Piano Works Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin: Songs various artists
Chopin: The Nocturnes Nelson Freire
Chopin: The Nocturnes Claudio Arrau
Chopin: The Piano Works Vladimir Ashkenazy
Chopin: Waltzes Claudio Arrau
Choral Adagios various artists
Christmas Adagios various artists
Christmas Classic David Garrett, Il Novecento
Christmas Festival Renata Tebaldi, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Christmas with Leontyne Price Leontyne Price, Members of Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Christmas With the Academy Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur Richard Bonynge, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvrier Franco Capuano, Accademia di Santa Cecilia Orchestra
Cimarosa: Requiem Vittorio Negri, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Cinema Gala: Great Love Stories London Festival Chorus
The Classical Album 2011 various artists
Classical Beatles various artists
Classical Favorites various artists
Classical Favorites various artists
Classic Recitals: Operatic Arias; Joan Sutherland Sings Donizetti and Verdi Joan Sutherland, Orchestre des Concerts du Conservatoire
Classics 2: Cinema Gala various artists
La Clemenza Di Tito Cecilia Bartoli, Academy of Ancient Music
Coleridge-Taylor: Hiawatha Bryn Terfel, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
O Come All Ye Faithful - Favourite Christmas Carols Stephen Cleobury, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Complete Symphonies Antal Dorati, Philharmonia Hungarica
Conversations with Bill Evans Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Copland: Appalachian Spring - Simple Gifts Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Copland: Lincoln Portrait Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Copland: Rodeo; El Salón México; Danzón Cubano; Billy The Kid David Zinman, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Corelli: Sonatas various artists
Coronation Anthems Edward Higginbottom, The Academy of Ancient Music
Couperin: L'Apothéose de Lully; Charpentier: Médée Raymond Leppard, English Chamber Orchestra
Cunning Little Vixen Sir Charles Mackerras, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca Core
Clemens Krauss conducts Strauss: Salome, The 1954 Decca Recording Clemens Krauss, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland: Greatest Hits various artists
Decca Crossover
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Carmina Burana Vol.1 Philip Pickett, New London Consort
Decca London
Chant: Music for the Soul Cistercian Monks of Stift Heiligenkreuz
Chant: Music for the Soul [Special Edition] [US Version] Cistercian Monks of Stift Heiligenkreuz
Decca US
Decca US (Classics)
Caveman's Valentine (Soundtrack) Joan Sutherland, Northwest Sinfonia
Delos
Carol's Concerto Collection Carol Rosenberger
Ceremony of Carols Grace Cloutier
Chanson d'avril Nicole Cabell
Chinasong Shanghai Quartet
Christmas by the Bay: San Francisco Symphony Chorus Vance George, San Francisco Symphony Chorus
Classical Caffeine various artists
Classical Chamomile various artists
Classical Wellness various artists
A Copland Profile Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Corelli: Six Concerti Grossi, Op.6 Jeffrey Thomas, American Bach Soloists
C.P.E. Bach: 3 Flute Concertos Raffaele Trevisani, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Cage; Carter; Babbitt; Schuller James Levine, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Canción Miloš Karadaglić
Canciones Españolas Teresa Berganza
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Eugen Jochum, Orchester des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin
Carmen-Fantasie and Other Works for Violin and Orchestra Anne-Sophie Mutter, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
The Carnegie Recital Daniil Trifonov
Carter: Symphonia:Sum Fluxae Pretium Spei Oliver Knussen, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima et di Corpo Tatiana Troyanos, Capella Academica Wien
Celibidache Conducts [Box Set] Sergiu Celibidache, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cellissimo Mischa Maisky
C'est Magnifique! Roberto Alagna, Orchestre Symphonique de Paris
Chabrier: Espana; Suite Pastorale; etc. John Eliot Gardiner, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Chaconnes: Blow, Corelli, Muffat, Pezel, Purcell Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Charpentier: Musique Sacrée Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Cherubini: Requiem Mass No.2 Josef Veselka, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin Maurizio Pollini
Chopin Maria João Pires
Chopin, Bach: Solo Works Martha Argerich
Chopin: Ballade No.1 In G-, Op.23 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Chopin: Études Jan Lisiecki
Chopin: Etudes Maurizio Pollini
Chopin: Four Scherzi Ivo Pogorelich
Chopin Gold various artists
Chopin, Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1 Yundi Li, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Chopin: Nocturnes Maurizio Pollini
Chopin: Nocturnes Daniel Barenboim
Chopin: Nocturnes Daniel Barenboim
Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1; Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Martha Argerich, London Symphony Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2; Scherzo; Polonaise; 3 Mazurkas Martha Argerich, National Symphony Orchestra Washington
Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos.1 & 2 Krystian Zimerman, Polish Festival Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Works Tamas Vasary
Chopin: Piano Works Tamas Vasary
Chopin: Polonaises Rafal Blechacz
Chopin: Polonaises Maurizio Pollini
Chopin / Rachmaninov Hélène Grimaud
Chopin: Songs Elzbieta Szmytka
Chopin: The Nocturnes Maria João Pires
Chopin: The Piano Concertos Rafal Blechacz, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Chopin: The Piano Concertos Lang Lang, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin, Vol.3: Mazurkas various artists
A Chopin Weekend various artists
The Christmas Album Roberto Alagna, London Symphony Orchestra
Christmas Classics various artists
Christmas Concert Georg Ratzinger, Regensburg Cathedral Choir
A Christmas Nativity various artists
Christmas with the Trapp Family Singers Franz Wasner, Trapp Family Singers
Classical Bytes Bach various artists
Classical Bytes Chopin various artists
Classical Bytes Gershwin various artists
Classical Bytes: Mozart various artists
Classical Love Songs various artists
A Classical Weekend various artists
Claude Debussy: Préludes Krystian Zimerman
Claude Debussy: Préludes, Book 1 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Claude Debussy: Préludes, Vol.1; Images Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Claudio Monteverdi: L'incoronazione Di Poppea John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Complete Solo Recordings Maria João Pires
Complete Webern Pierre Boulez
Consider, My Soul: Sacred Arias Thomas Quasthoff, Dresden Staatskapelle
Copland: Appalachian Spring Leonard Bernstein, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Copland: Symphony No.3; Quiet City Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
A Copland Weekend various artists
Corelli: 12 Concerti grossi, Op.6 Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Corelli:Trio Sonatas Trevor Pinnock
Credo Hélène Grimaud
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Cavalli: La Didone Thomas Hengelbrock
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DUX
Chopin: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra, Vol.1 Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra
Chopin: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra, Vol.2 Tatiana Shebanova, Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto in E minor; Works for Piano Solo Lukas Geniusas, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1; Barcarolle Daniil Trifonov, Polnische Kammerphilharmonie Sopot
Classical Guitar Piotr Przedbora
Classical Music from Brazil Capella Bydgostiensis
Dynamic
Caldara: Cantate d'Amore Stefano Albarello, Ensemble Barocco Sans Souci
El Camino de Santiago Consort Fontegara
Casella: Complete Works for Cello & Piano Angelo Pepicelli, Duo Pepicelli
Cavalli: Il Giasone Federico Maria Sardelli
Cavalli: La Didone Fabio Biondi, Europa Galante
CILEA: Piano Works Stefania Amedeo
Cimarosa: Armida Immaginaria Eric Hull, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
early-music.com
ECM
Cello Suite Thomas Demenga
Ceremony Maya Homburger
Codex Speciálník Hilliard Ensemble
ECM New
Eloquentia
EMEC Records
Capricho Espanol Agustin Maruri
The Charm of Spain Michael Kevin Jones
El Clarinete Actual II Jesus Villa-Rojo
Ensayo
Canzoni Napolitane Carlo Bergonzi
Epic
ERM Media
ESP-Disk
Essay Recordings
Estonian Record Productions
FC-Records
Fidelio Musique
Chopin: Tableaux intimes Jean-Pascal Hamelin
First Impression
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Atlanta Symphony Chorus
Fleur de Son
Fono
Callas 1949: One Year, One Voice Maria Callas, Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI Radiotelevisione
Callas 1950: One Year, One Voice Maria Callas, RAI Orchestra, Rome
Callas & De Hidalgo: The Pupil and Her Teacher Maria Callas, Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI Radiotelevisione
Callas: Her First 'Leonora' Maria Callas, Coro del Palacio de las Bellas Artes, Mexico City
Callas: My First Concert Maria Callas, Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI Radiotelevisione
Callas Sings Verdi Maria Callas, Orquesta del Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico City
Caruso and Friends Enrico Caruso
Celibidache Conducts Tchaikovsky Sergiu Celibidache, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin Nocturnes Arthur Rubenstein
Chopin: Polonaises Arthur Rubinstein
Chopin: Polonaises Arthur Rubinstein
The Chopin Recordings Sergei Rachmaninoff
Colombo USA: La vera voce della giovane Callas Maria Callas, Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI Radiotelevisione
Four Winds Entertainment
Fuga Libera
Gavriel Lipkind
Genuin
Georgina Records
The Clarinet Concertos: Works by Mozart and Nielsen John McCaw, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Gimell Records
Christmas with the Tallis Scholars Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Cipriano de Rore: Missa Praeter rerum seriem Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Clemens non Papa: Missa Pastores Quidnam Vidistis Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Cristóbal de Morales: Missa Si bona suscipimus Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Gloriae Dei Cantores
Glossa
Carlo Gesualdo: Responsoria 1611 La Compagnia del Madrigale
Cavalli: Artemisia Claudio Cavina, Venexiana, La
Cecus: Colours, Blindess and Memorial Björn Schmelzer, Graindelavoix
Cesena: Songs for Popes, Princes and Mercenaries Björn Schmelzer, Graindelavoix
Charles-Simon Catel: Sémiramis Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Charpentier: Leçons de Ténèbres Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Charpentier: Te Deum; Motets Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Claude Debussy: Music for the Prix de Rome Hervé Niquet, Flemish Radio Choir
Confréries Graindelavoix
Conradi: Neue Lauten Stucke José Miguel Moreno
Corelli: Assisi Sonatas
NEW
Enrico Gatti, Ensemble Aurora
Corelli: Sonate à 3, Opera 4 Enrico Gatti, Ensemble Aurora
Cristóbal de Morales: Assumption Mass Michael Noone, Orchestra of the Renaissance
Gothic
Choral Music of Edward Elgar Richard Marlow, Trinity College Choir, Cambridge
Christmas at America's First Cathedral Baltimore Choral Arts Society
Christmas at Spivey Hall Elizabeth & Raymond Chenault
Christmas Echoes, Vol. 1 Dale Warland, Dale Warland Singers
Christmas Echoes, Vol.2 Dale Warland, Dale Warland Singers
Christmas with the Dale Warland Singers Dwight Bigler, Dale Warland Singers
Cosmos Consciousness Jonathan Dimmock
Craig Phillips: A Festival Song Craig Phillips, All Saints' Church Choir, Beverly Hills
GPR Records
Classical Jazz New York Ensemble
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Halle Concerts Society
Christmas Classics Hallé Orchestra
Harmonia Mundi
The Call of the Phoenix Orlando Consort
Canciones Argentinas Bernarda Fink
Canciones & Ensaladas Ensemble Clément Janequin
Canta la Maddalena Soave Concerto
Cantiques de l'Orient Sister Marie Keyrouz
Carlo Gesualdo: Sacrae Cantiones, Liber Secundus James Wood, Vocalconsort Berlin
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Trio Sonatas Charles Medlam, London Baroque
Carols by Candlelight Magdalen College Choir (Oxford)
Carols from the Old and New Worlds Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Carols from the Old and New Worlds Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Il caro Sassone: Handel in Italy Lucy Crowe, The English Concert
Cavalli: Giasone Rene Jacobs
Cavalli: Xerse Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Certon: Chansons Joel Cohen, The Boston Camerata
Chansons et psaumes de la Réforme Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Le Chant de Virgile Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble
Chant Gregorien various artists
Chant Maronite Sister Marie Keyrouz
Charpentier: Miserere; Motets Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Che Puro Ciel: The Rise of Classical Opera Bejun Mehta, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Chopin and Brahms: Ballades Cedric Tiberghien
Chopin, Brahms: Ballades Cedric Tiberghien
Chopin chez Pleyel Alain Planès
Chopin: Nocturnes Brigitte Engerer
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 Olga Kern, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Chopin: Préludes, Op.28 Alexandre Tharaud
Chopin: The Essentials various artists
Chopin: Valses Alexandre Tharaud
Choral: Masterpieces various artists
The Christmas Story Paul Hillier
Christopher Tye: Latin and English Church Music Richard Pinel, Magdalen College Choir (Oxford)
Claudio Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
Claudio Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Corelli: Concertos, Vol. 2 Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Corelli: Sonate Da Chiesa, Op.1 and 3 Charles Medlam, London Baroque
Costanzo Festa: La Spagna Huelgas Ensemble
Couperin: Leçons de Ténèbres Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
C.P.E. Bach: Magnificat, Wq.215 Hans-Christoph Rademann, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
C.P.E. Bach: Sei Concerti per il Cembalo Concertato, Wq.43 Andreas Staier, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
C.P.E. Bach: Symphonies and Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
C.P.E. Bach: Symphonies; Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
C.P.E. Bach: Symphonies No.1-4; Cello Concerto in A Andrew Manze, The English Concert
Cries of London Else Torp Schröder, Theatre of Voices
Les Cris de Paris: Chansons de Janequin and Sermisy Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Crystal Tears Andreas Scholl
Helium
Chris Hughes: Shift various artists
High Performance
Hungaroton
Canciones de las Americas Maria Teresa Uribe
Cello Encores Miklos Perenyi
César Frank: Songs Gabriella Létai Kiss
Cherubini: Medea Lamberto Gardelli, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Chopiniana Duo Egri & Pertis
Chopin: Mazurkas Gyorgy Ferenczy
Chopin: Mazurkas Gábor Csalog
Chopin: Mazurkas Alex Szilasi
Chopin: Valses Alex Szilasi
Christian Palmer: Piano Trios Hungarian Piano Trio
Concertos for I.M. Imre Magyari
Cornologia 2(000) Budapest Festival Horn Quartet
Csardas Rhapsody Rajkó the Young Gypsy Band
Cziffra: 1955-56 György Cziffra
hänssler CLASSIC
Cantate Domino Eckhard Weyand, Capella Vocalis
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Hamburger Sinfonien, Wq. 182 Wolfram Christ, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Carl Schuricht conducts Edvard Grieg, Max Bruch, Hermann Goetz, Robert Volkmann Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Carl Schuricht Conducts Schumann and Mendelssohn Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Carl Schuricht Conducts von Reznicek, Strauss, Pfitzner, Reger Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Carl Schuricht Conducts Wagner Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Charles Ives: Psalms (Complete Recording) Marcus Creed, SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble
Charles Koechlin: La Course de Printemps, Op. 95; Le Buisson Ardent, Op. 203 & 171 Heinz Holliger, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Charles Koechlin: Le Docteur Fabricius; Vers la Voûte Étoilée Christine Simonin, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Charles Koechlin: Les Bander-log; Offrande Musicale sur le Nom de Bach Heinz Holliger, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Charles Koechlin: Les Heures Persanes Heinz Holliger, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Che Soavitá Joachim Held
Chopin's Diary Pavlos Hatzopoulos
Christian Heinrich Rinck: Sacred Choral Works Ulrich Stotzel, Collegium Vocale Siegen
Christmas Brass Festival various artists
Classical Oboe Lajos Lencses
C.P.E. Bach: Magnificat, Wq.215; J.L. Bach: Missa brevis Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Bach Collegium
C.P.E. Bach: Piano Concertos Michael Rische, Leipzig Chamber Orchestra
C.P.E. Bach: Piano Concertos Michael Rische, Leipzig Chamber Orchestra
Czerny: Symphonies No.2 and 6 Grezegorz Nowak, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
ICA Classics
Ictus Music Production
Idil Biret Archive
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
Jive
Christmas From The Heart David Archuleta
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Klavier
La Dolce Volta
Linn Records
Carmina Celtica Rebacca Tavener, Canty
Chopin: Piano Concertos Ingrid Fliter, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Chopin: Preludes
NEW
Ingrid Fliter
Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op.6 Pavlo Beznosiuk, Avison Ensemble
Living Stereo
Loft
Ludi musici
Cavalli: Rosinda Mike Fentross, Sfera Armoniosa, La
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco-Polo
Captain Blood & Other Swashbucklers Richard Kaufman, Brandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Charles Auguste de Bériot: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 8, 9 Alfred Walter, RTBF Orchestra, Brussels
Charles Tournemire: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Charles Tournemire: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 8 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Chen: Butterfly Lovers Violin Concerto; Vivadli: Four Seasons Shanghai Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Chinese Orchestral Music Cao Peng, Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra
Chinese Orchestral Music Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Clarinet and Orchestra Gernot Schmalfuss, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
The Classic Film Music of Georges Auric, Vol.2 Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
The Classic Film Music of Georges Auric, Vol. 4 Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
The Classic Film Music of Victor Young William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
C. M. Ziehrer: Operetta Overtures Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
C.M. Ziehrer: Selected Dances and Marches, Vol.1 Alfred Walter, Razumovsky Sinfonia
C.M. Ziehrer: Selected Dances and Marches, Vol.4 Christian Pollack, Razumovsky Sinfonia
C.M. Ziehrer: Selected Dances & Marches, Vol. 3 Christian Pollack, Razumovsky Sinfonia
COATES, E.: Springtime Suite / Four Ways Suite Andrew Penny, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Coates: London; Cinderella; The Dam Busters Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Coates: Songs Richard Edgar-Wilson
CONFREY: Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze
Corcoran: Symphonies Nos. 2, 3 and 4 Colman Pearce, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Cowen: Symphony No. 3 Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Cui: Orchestral Suites Nos.2 & 4 Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Curzon: Spanish Suite; Robin Hood; etc. Adrian Leaper, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Cyril Scott: Orchestral Works Peter Marchbank, National Symphony Orchestra of the S.A.B.C.
Mark Records
Marquis Classics
Marsyas
Masterworks Broadway
Metier
Metropolis Group
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Morrison Music Trust
Music and Arts Programs of America
Chopin: Etudes Juana Zayas
Chopin: Piano Concertos Paul Badura-Skoda
Musica Omnia
Musicales Actes Sud
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
MYTO Historical
Cherubini: Medea (Sung in Italian)
NEW
Thomas Schippers, Orchestra La Scala di Milano
Navona
Naxos
Cabezón: Glosas Glen Wilson
Cabezon: Tientos y Glosados Ensemble Accentus
Caldara: Stabat Mater; Missa Dolorosa Diego Fasolis, Choir of Radio Svizzera, Lugano
Camargo Guarnieri: Piano Concertos Nos.1, 2 and 3 Max Barros, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Camargo Guarnieri: Piano Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Max Barros, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Cambini: Wind Quintets Nos.1-3 Avalon Wind Quintet
Campion: Lute Music various artists
Cantoloube: Chants d'Auvergne, Vol.2 Veronique Gens, Orchestre National de Lille-Région Nord - Pas-de Calais
Captain Blood and Other Film Scores Richard Kaufman, Brandenburg Philharmonic
Carissimi: Jephte; Jonas Vittorio Zanon, Consortium Carissimi
Carissimi: Ten Motets Vittorio Zanon, Consortium Carissimi
Carl Davis: Aladdin Carl Davis, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Carlo Giorgio Garofalo: Violin Concerto; Romantic Symphony Joel Spiegelman, New Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Carl Reinecke: Symphony No.1; King Manfred, Op.93 (Highlights) Alfred Walter, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Carl Rütti: Requiem David Hill, Southern Sinfonia
Carl Stamitz: Cello Concertos Nos.1-3 Christian Benda, Prague Chamber Orchestra
Carl Stamitz: Orchestral Quartets, Op.14 Donald Armstrong, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Carmen Concerto: Works by Granados and Breiner Norbert Kraft, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Carpenter: Adventures in a Perambulator / Symphonies 1 & 2 John McLaughlin Williams, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Carson Cooman: Sacred Choral Music Samuel Rathbone, Choir of Royal Holloway, University of London
Casella: Concerto for Orchestra; Pagine di guerra; Suite Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Casella: Paganiniana; Serenata; La Giara (Symphonic Suite) Christian Benda, Swiss-Italian Radio Orchestra
Casella: Piano Music various artists
Casella: Symphony No.3; Elegia eroica Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Shakespeare Overtures, Vol.1 Andrew Penny, West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Catalani: Orchestral Works Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Catán: Rappaccini's Daughter (Opera Highlights); Obsidian Butterfly Eduardo Diazmuñoz, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra
Caucasian Impressions: Works for String Orchestra Uwe Berkemer, Caucasian Chamber Orchestra
Cavalli: Arias and Duets Sergio Vartolo, Camerata Mediterranea
Cavalli: Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Alberto Zedda, Orquesta Joven de la Sinfónica de Galicia
Cavatina various artists
Cello Suites, Vol.2 Csaba Onczay
Chabrier: Orchestral Works Hervé Niquet, Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
Chadwick: Symphony No. 2; Symphonic Sketches Theodore Kuchar, Ukraine State Radio Symphony Orchestra
Chamber Music Favourites various artists
Charles-Auguste de Beriot: Violin Concertos Takako Nishizaki, RTBF Orchestra, Brussels
Charles-Auguste de Bériot: Violin Concertos Nos.2, 3 and 5 Philippe Quint, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Charles Avison: Twelve Concertos, Op.6 Pavlo Beznosiuk, Avison Ensemble
Charles Griffes: The Pleasure Dome of Kubla Khan JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Charles Ives: Emerson Concerto; Symphony No. 1 James Sinclair, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Charles Ives: The Three Orchestral Sets James Sinclair, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Charles Wood: St. Mark Passion Choir of Jesus College, Cambridge
Charles Wuorinen: Six Trios Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University
Charles Wuorinen: String Sextet; Piano Quintet; Divertimento Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University
Charles Wuorinen: Tashi The Group for Contemporary Music
Charpentier: Messe des morts; Litanies Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Charpentier: Noëls and Christmas Motets Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Charpentier: Sacred Music Volume 4 Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Charpentier: Te Deum; Mass; Canticum Zachariae Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Charpentier: Vespres à la Vierge Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Chausson: Symphony in Bb; Poème; Viviane Jerome Kaltenbach, Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
Cherubini: Symphony in D; Overtures Piero Bellugi, San Remo Symphony Orchestra
Chill with Bach various artists
Chill with Beethoven various artists
Chill with Chopin various artists
Chill with Debussy various artists
Chill with Handel various artists
Chill with Mozart various artists
Chill with Rachmaninov various artists
Chill with Ravel various artists
Chill with Satie various artists
Chill with Tchaikovsky various artists
Chill with Vivaldi various artists
Chopin: Ballades Idil Biret
Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol.14 Idil Biret, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol.15 Idil Biret, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Chopin: Complete Songs Natalya Pasichnyk
Chopin: Etudes Idil Biret
Chopin: Nocturnes Sandor Falvay
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1; Fantasy on Polish Airs; Krakowiak Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2; Variations on 'La ci darem' Eldar Nebolsin, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Istvan Szekely, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
A Choral Wedding various artists
Christian Cannabich: Symphonies Nos. 47-52 Uwe Grodd, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Christmas Carols Donald Hunt, Worchester Cathedral Choir
A Christmas Choral Spectacular Peter Breiner, Bournemouth Symphony Chorus
Christmas Concerti: Works by Handel, Torelli, Bach, etc. Jaroslav Krcek, Capella Istropolitana
Christmas Goes Baroque Peter Breiner, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Christmas Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze
Christopher Cook: An Introduction to Wagner's 'Tristan und Isolde' Christopher Cook, Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Christopher Mohr: From the Realm of the Shadow Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Ciardi: Music for Flute Roberto Fabbriciani
Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol.3 Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Cimarosa: Requiem Kirk Trevor
Cinema Classics 1998 various artists
Cinema Classics 1999 various artists
Cinema Classics, Vol.2 various artists
Clarke: Earthrise; Turnbull: Griot; Santandreu: Sortes Diabolorum Reed Thomas, Middle Tennessee State University Wind Ensemble
Classical Meditation various artists
Claudio Monteverdi: Madrigals, Book 2 Marco Longhini, Delitiae Musicae
Claudio Monteverdi: Madrigals Book 6 Marco Longhini, Delitiae Musicae
Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max
Clementi: Piano Concerto in C Major (1796); Two Symphonies, Op.18
NEW
Francesco La Vecchia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
Clementi: Piano Music Balázs Szokolay
Clementi: Symphonies No.3 and 4 Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Clementi: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Coleman: Starry Night various artists
Confrey: Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze
Copland: Appalachian Spring; Rodeo; Billy the Kid; Fanfare for the Common Man Stephen Gunzenhauser, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Copland: Dance Symphony; Symphony No.1; Short Symphony Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Rodeo, Dance Panels, El salón México, Danzón cubano Leonard Slatkin, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Rodeo; Piano Concerto; Billy the Kid Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Rodeo; The Red Pony; Prairie Journal; Letter from Home JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland: Symphony No. 3; Billy the Kid (Suite) James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Cordero: Caribbean Concertos Solisti di Zagreb, I
Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6, Nos. 1 - 6 Jaroslav Krcek, Capella Istropolitana
Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6, Nos. 7-12 Jaroslav Krcek, Capella Istropolitana
Corelli: Concerti Grossos, Op.6 (Selections) Jaroslav Krecek, Capella Istropolitana
Corelli: Violin Sonatas Francois Fernandez
Corghi: Mazapegul Will Humburg
Corigliano: A Dylan Thomas Trilogy Leonard Slatkin, Nashville Symphony
Corigliano: Circus Maximus; Gazebo Dances Jerry Junkin, The University of Texas Wind Ensemble
Corigliano: Violin Concerto, "The Red Violin" - Phantasmagoria JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Corp: String Quartets Maggini Quartet
Couperin: Organ Masses Jean-Baptiste Robin
C.P.E. and W.F. Bach various artists
C.P.E. Bach: Cello Concertos Timothy Hugh, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
C.P.E. Bach: Complete Flute Concertos Patrick Gallois, Toronto Camerata
C.P.E. Bach: Hamburg Sinfonias Nos.1-6 Christian Benda, Capella Istropolitana
C.P.E. Bach: Prussian Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max
C.P.E. Bach: Sonatas and Rondos Christopher Hinterhuber
Creston: Symphonies 1 - 3 National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Creswell: Landscapes of the Soul Hamish McKeich, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Crussell: Clarinet Concertos Per Billman, Uppsala University Chamber Orchestra
Csárdás: Hungarian Gypsy Music Ferenc Santa and his Gypsy Band
Cui: 25 Preludes Jeffrey Biegel
Curse of the Werewolf and Other Film Music by Benjamin Frankel Carl Davis, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos Digital Compilations
A Cartoon Classical various artists
Christmas Carols various artists
Classical Mellow Cello various artists
Classics for a Rainy Day various artists
naïve
El Cant de la Sibil-la Montserrat Figueras
La Casa del Diavolo: Works by Bach, Gluck, Locatelli, etc. Giovanni Antonini, Il Giardino Armonico
Charpentier: Te Deum; Motets pour le Roy Louis Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
Chopin: 24 Preludes Grigory Sokolov
Chopin: Préludes Grigory Sokolov
Les Contraltos various artists
Les Contre-ténors various artists
Coulais: Stabat Mater various artists
Courbet: Les Musiques various artists
Cristofara Caresana: Per la Nascita del Verbo Antonio Florio, Cappella della Pieta de'Turchini
NEOS Music
Composer in Dialogue: Winter Sun Crying William Parker, ICI Ensemble
Concerti, Vol.1 GrauSchumacher Piano Duo
Concerto: Debussy, Tchaikovsky, Weber Matthias Muller, Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra (Moscow Radio)
New Albion Records
The California EAR Unit California EAR Unit
Cowell's Set of Five and other Chamber Works David Abel, Abel-Steinberg-Winant Trio
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
Cantigas of Santa Maria of Alfonso X Martin Best Medieval Ensemble
Caruso In Ensemble: Opera Excerpts by Verdi, Puccini, Donizetti, and Flotow Enrico Caruso, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Caruso Sings Opera Enrico Caruso
Celebration: Christmas Fanfares and Carols John Hugh Thomas, BBC Welsh Symphony Chorus
Chopin: Etudes Vlado Perlemuter
Chopin: Nocturnes Vlado Perlemuter
Chopin: The Four Ballads Bernard D'Ascoli
Christmas from Lichfield Andrew Lumsden, Lichfield Cathedral Choir
Cimarosa's Oboe Concerto; Concerti by Albinoni, Marcello, and Vivaldi John Anderson, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Covent Garden 1904-1939 various artists
C.P.E. Bach: Cello Concertos Raphael Wallfisch, Scottish Ensemble (formerly BT Scottish Ensemble)
Cuba: The Charanga Enrique Navarro, Rotterdam Conservatory Charanga Orchestra
NMC Recordings
Nonclassical
Cortical Songs John Matthias, Trinity College of Music String Ensemble
North / South Recordings
Northern Flowers
Ciurlionis: Complete Works for Orchestra Juozas Domarkas, Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Nosag
Cello und Orgel Ake Olofsson
Choral Music of Francis Poulenc Stockholms Poulenc-ensemble
Novum
Nuova Era Internazionale
Obsidian
Oehms Classics
OgreOgress
Cage: 108; 109; 110 Chance Philharmonic
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Catalani: La Wally Arturo Basile, RAI Orchestra, Rome
Catalani: La Wally Ferruccio Scaglia
Catalani: Loreley Elena Suliotis, La Scala Theater Chorus
Catalani: Loreley Gianandrea Gavazzeni, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Charles Gounod: Faust Georges Prêtre
Cherubini: Medea Thomas Schippers
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur Mario Rossi, San Carlo Theater Chorus (Naples)
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur Gianfranco Masini, French Radio Orchestra
Cimarosa: Le Astuzie Femminili Mario Rossi, Alessandro Scarlatti Orchestra of Naples
Opera Rara
Opus 111
Cambini: Sinfonie Academia Montis Regalis
Campus Stellae Brigitte Lesne
Cantico Della Terra various artists
Charpentier: Les Quatre Saisons Martin Gester, Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
Charpentier: Te Deum; Motets pour le Roy Louis Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
Cherubini: Requiem; In Paradisum Christoph Spering, New Berlin Chamber Orchestra
Ciconia: Motets, Virelais, Ballate, Madrigals Anthony Altaffer, All Francesca
Orange Mountain Music
Orchid Classics
Other Minds
OUR Recordings
Our Silent Canvas
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Caldara: Requiem Daniela Dolci, Musica Fiorita
Cavalli: L'Ormindo Jerome Correas, Les Paladins
Charpentier: Le Jugement Dernier Graham O'Reilly, Ensemble William Byrd
Clementi: Keyboard Music Edoardo Torbianelli
Couperin: Chamber Music various artists
CPE Bach: Cello Concertos Antonio Meneses, Munich Chamber Orchestra
Paraty Productions
PentaTone
César Franck: Symphony in D-; Ernest Chausson: Symphony in Bb, Op. 20 Marek Janowski, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Sa Chen, Gulbenkian Orchestra
Corelli: Concerti grossi Simon Murphy, New Dutch Academy
Crowning Glory: Zappa Symphonies Simon Murphy, New Dutch Academy
Phaia Music
Philips
Phoenix
Clara Schumann: Ich Stand In Dunklen Träumen Jorg Waschinski, Aulos-Streichquartett Berlin
Clarinet Concertos Capella Coloniensis
Classical Symphonies Capella Coloniensis
Phoenix USA
Pierian Recording Society
Polskie Nagrania
Profil
Carl Goldmark: Merlin Karl Goldmark
Carlo Maria Giulini Carlo Maria Giulini
Cello Variations Istvan Vardai
Cherubini: Mass No.2 in D- ('Messe Solemnis') Hans Rudolf Zobeley, Munich Motet Choir
Chopin: Etudes Wilhelm Backhaus
Chopin: Etudes Eugéne Mursky
Chopin: Nocturnes Eugéne Mursky
Chopin: Polonaises Evgene Mursky
Chopin: Walzer Evgene Mursky
Contredanses from the Dresden Court Sabine Erdmann, Les Berlinois
C.P.E Bach: Symphonies / Harpsichord Concerto Roger Norrington, Camerata Salzburg
Proprius
Quilisma
Quintone
Raumklang (edition raumklang)
Cantrix Agnieszka Budzinska-Bennett, Ensemble Peregrina
Ravello Records
Razor & Tie
RCA Classics Christmas
A Christmas Festival Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
RCA Victor - Hits/100
Reference Recordings
Casa Guidi: Frederica von Stade Sings Dominick Argento Frederica Von Stade, Minnesota Orchestra
Chadwick: Aphrodite; Suite Symphonique; Symphonic Sketches José Serebrier, Czech State Philharmonic Orchestra
Chicago Pro Musica Chicago Pro Musica
Copland: Appalachian Spring Suite Keith Clark, Pacific Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Fanfare; Symphony No.3 Eiji Oue, Minnesota Orchestra
Ricci Collection
Rondeau
Rose Records
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
A Celebration of the Spanish Guitar Rolando Saad, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Cello-Coctail: Works by Rekhin Alexander Zagorynsky
Chopin and Scriabin: Concerto For Piano and Orchestra Mee-Hyun Ahn, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Les Études Radoslav Kvapil
C.P.E. Bach: Concertos for Cello and Orchestra Alexander Rudin, Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra
Scandinavian Classics
Copenhagen Saxophone Quartet Copenhagen Saxophone Quartet
Skarbo
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
Chamber Music by Frank Bridge Michael Dussek, Bridge Quartet
Chopin: Piano Music Leon McCawley
Choral Music By George Dyson Sir David Willcocks, Royal College of Music Chamber Choir
Concertos by Ferguson, Finzi, Austin and Rawsthorne Mark Bebbington, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Constant Lambert conducts Ballet Music Constant Lambert, Sadler's Wells Opera Orchestra
Cypresses by Antonín Dvorák Timothy Robinson, Delme String Quartet
Sono Luminus
Cantigas de Amigo Ensemble Alcatraz
Caramelos Latinos Latin American 'Lollipops': Works by Guarnieri, Revueltas, Ginastera, etc. Maximiano Valdes, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela
Celebrating the American Spirit Judith Clurman, Essential Voices USA
Cherished Moments: Songs of the Jewish Spirit
NEW
Judith Clurman, Essential Voices USA
Choral Christmas Trinity Choir of Trinity Church, Boston
Conga-Line in Hell (Modern Classics from Latin America) Joel Sachs, Camerata de las Américas
Courcelle: Masses for Celebration Grover Wilkins, The Orchestra of New Spain
Sony Classical
Canteloube: Songs of the Auvergne Frederica Von Stade, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Carlos Kleiber Conducts Johann Strauss Carlos Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Carnaval: Music for Cornet Wynton Marsalis, Eastman Wind Ensemble
Carnegie Hall Presents Isaac Stern: Keeping The Doors Open Isaac Stern, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Catch Me If You Can Amy Dickson, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Charlotte Church Charlotte Church, London Symphony Orchestra
Children's Songs Les Petits Chanteurs de Saint-Laurent
A Chorus Line Don Pippin
Cinema Serenade 2: The Golden Age Itzhak Perlman, Boston Pops Orchestra
Classic Wynton Wynton Marsalis
Classic Yo-Yo Yo-Yo Ma
Claude Debussy: La Mer, Jeux, Nocturnes Lorin Maazel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Colori d'Amore Simone Kermes, Le Musiche Nove
Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center
Concerto: Clayderman plays Tchaikovsky, Debussy, Satie, etc. Richard Clayderman, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland: Early Orchestral Works, 1922-1935 Aaron Copland, London Symphony Orchestra
Copland: Old American Songs, Canticle Of Freedom, and Four Motets Michael Tilson Thomas, Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Copland: Organ Symphony; Symphony No.3 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Copland: Super Hits various artists
Creation: Works for Saxophone and Orchestra Branford Marsalis, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Crossing the Stone Catrin Finch
Sony Classical/Legacy
Sony Masterworks
Christmas In Harmony Wilson Phillips
Steinway and Sons
Sterling Performances
Christmas by the Bay various artists
Stone Records
Summit Records
SWRmusic
Tactus
Caldara: Sounate da camera Op.2 and Cello Sonatas Diego Cantalupi, Aura Soave Cremona
Cantar Alla Pavana Giovanni Toffano, Cantar alla Pavana
Cantate da camera Il lamento d'Olimpia
NEW
Gloria Banditelli, Ensemble Aurora
Canti Gregoriani: Resonet intonet Ensemble Oktoechos-Schola Gregoriana di Venezia
Canti Gregoriani: Visitatio Sepulchri Ensemble Oktoechos-Schola Gregoriana di Venezia
Carissimi: Oratorio della SS Vergine; Jonas Gabriele Micheli, Complesso Pro Musica Firenze
Carlo Antonio Marino: Opere per archi e basso continuo Natale Arnoldi, Orchestra Carlo Antonio Marino
Cavalli:Vespero della Beata Vergine Maria Filippo Maria Bressan, Athestis Chorus
Claudio Mondeverdi: Lamento d'Arianna; Scherzi Musicali Francesco Cera, Arte Musica Ensemble
Claudio Monteverde: Madrigali sui testi del Tasso Rinaldo Alessandrini, Concerto Italiano
Conti: Cantate Con Istromenti Ensemble "LA SIGNORIA"
Corelli: Opere I e III Ensemble Aurora
Couperin: Concert Rayoux various artists
Crucem Tuam Adoramus Lanfranco Menga
Tahra
The Capitol Recordings Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt, NWDR Sinfonie Orchester
Telos Music
Terpsichore Records
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tudor
TYXArt
UNICEF
Carsten Johannes Mørch: Children First Ray Lamb, Sylvia Young Theater School Choir
Urtext
Verso
Verve
Vienna Modern Masters
Washington National Cathedral
WATT/ECM
Carla's Christmas Carols Carla Bley, The Partyka Brass Quintet
West Hill Radio Archives
Westminster Choir College of Rider University
Yoyo USA
Capriccio espagñol and Scherezad John Rosten, Portsmouth Orkestra
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Johannes Davis, Lubeck Festival Orchestra
Chopin: The Pianist John Rosten, Jaroslav Prinszy & The Praga Festival Orchestra
Zephyr Records
Zig-Zag Territoires