Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Accent
Acqua Records
Duo Araujo Morello (Live) Duo Araujo Morello
Aeon
Alba
Alpha
La Dalbade Yves Rechsteiner
Daniel Brel: Quatre chemins de mélancolie Daniel Brel, Le Poème Harmonique
Daniel Danielis: Cæleste convivium Frederic Desenclos, Ensemble Pierre Robert
Deux Siècles D'Orgue Jean-Baptiste Robin
Domenico Belli: Il nuovo stile Vincent Dumestre, Le Poème Harmonique
Altissimo!
Amadeus Arte
Amadis
Ambroisie
Ambronay
American Symphony Orchestra
Dukas: Symphony in C Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Debussy: Chamber Music Kuijken Ensemble
Archipel
Dvořák: Der Jakobiner Kurt Tenner, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
Il Divino Boemo: Josef Myslivecek Symphonies Werner Ehrhardt, Concerto Köln
Dream Of The Orient various artists
Dream of the Orient various artists
ArcoDiva
Dvořák: Alfred, B.16 (Live) Heiko Mathias Förster, Symfonický orchestr Českého rozhlasu
Dvořák and Barber: Violin Concertos Martin Valek, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák and Schumann: Piano Quintets Martin Kasik, Wihan String Quartet
Dvorak: Svata Ludmila Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ARSIS Audio
Artek
ArtistLed
Athene
ATMA Classique
Audite
Auvidis
Azica Records
BIS
Dances of Our Time Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Dances with the Winds Petri Alanko, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Daniel Börtz: His Name Was Orestes Alan Gilbert, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Dansa various artists
Danzi: Wind Quintets, Vol. 2 Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Debussy: La Mer Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Dorati: Symphony No.1; Symphony No.2 Antal Dorati, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Duets for Organ various artists
Duruflé: Complete Choir Music St. Jacob's Chamber Choir
Dvorák: Cello Concerto Torleif Thedeen, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Silent Woods Christian Poltéra
Dvorák, Smetana, Suk Sitkovetsky Trio
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos.6 and 9 Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.8; The Golden Spinning Wheel; Scherzo Capriccioso Claus Peter Flor, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 ('From the New World') Claus Peter Flor, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Ten Legends; Leos Janácek: Sinfonietta Neeme Järvi, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Legends, Op.59 Christian Lindberg, Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Bongiovanni
Dal Barocco al Jazz Gymnasium Flute Quartet
Domenico Cimarosa: Atene Edificata; Coro del Guerrieri Francesco Quattrocchi, Schola Cantorum San Sisto
Domenico Cimarosa: Coeli Voces Francesco Quattrocchi, Orchestra Sinfonica Abruzzese
Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro Elio Boncompagni, RAI Symphony Ochestra, Turin
Donizetti: Colomo various artists
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (Live Recordings 1957) Leyla Gencer, Trieste Verdi Theater Orchestra
Donizetti: Parisina Bruno Bartoletti, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Donizetti: Sinfonie Da Opere Silvano Frontalini
Durante: Requiem in G Minor and Lamentatione Jeremiae prophetae Silvano Frontalini, Orchestra Sinfonica Moldava
BR-Klassik
Dvořák: Stabat mater, Op.58 Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Dvořák: Symphonie Nr. 9, 'Aus der Neuen Welt" - Heldenlied, Op.111 Andris Nelsons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.8 in G Major, Op.88; Suk: Serenade für Streicher, Op.6 Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Broken Hip Records
The Due Diligence The Due Diligence
Cambria
Cantaloupe Music
David Lang: Child Carlo Boccadoro, Sentieri Selvaggi
David Lang: Elevated European Music Project
David Lang: The Difficulty of Crossing a Field Douglas Kinney Frost, Harlem String Quartet
David Lang: The Difficulty of Crossing a Field Douglas Kinney Frost, Harlem String Quartet
David Lang: The Passing Measures City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus
Cantate
Capriccio
Dedicated to Haydn Haydn Trio Eisenstadt
Delibes: Coppelia Ballet Suite; Chopin: Les Sylphides Heinz Fricke, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dessau: Hagadah Shel Pessach Gerd Albrecht, Berlin Men's Choir "Carl Maria von Weber"
Dmitri Shostakovich: Film Music Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dukas: Ariane et Barbe-bleue Gary Bertini, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvorak: Ouvertören Karneval, Othello, Dimitrij Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphonies Nos.7, 8 and 9 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 and Overtures Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
CapriccioNR
Dutilleux: Symphony No.1, 2 Sonnets de Jean Cassou and Métaboles Karl-Heinz Steffens, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Dvořák: Sacred Songs Iwona Sakowicz
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
Davis: A Creepy Crawly Songbook Carl Davis, Eton Wick C of E First School Children's Choir
Davis: Ballade Jonathan Aasgaard
Carpe Diem
Dieupart: Chamber Music Schola Cantorum Basiliensis
Draumsyn Anne Hytta
Carpe Diem (Sweden)
Carus
CAvi-music
CBC
Death and the Maiden Lafayette String Quartet
Don Giovanni: Lepovello's Revenge (Soundtrack) Richard Bradshaw, Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
Due West: Music of Stephen Chatman Jon Washburn, Vancouver Chamber Choir
Dvorak: Slavonic Dances various artists
CD Accord
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Cen Classics
Centaur
D'Anglebert: Pièces de clavecin Charlotte Mattax Moersch
Devoted to Debussy Roberta Rust
Dexter Morrill: Three Concertos Northern Illinois Philharmonic
Dinos Constantinides: Choral Works Sara Lynn Baird, LSA Schola Cantorum
Dinos Constantinides: Music for Soloists and Orchestra Dinos Constantinides, Louisiana Sinfonietta
Dinos Constantinides: Symphonic Music Dinos Constantinides, Louisiana Sinfonietta
Domenico Scarlatti: 14 Sonatas Anthony di Bonaventura
Duport: Cello Music Donald Moline
Dvorak: Symphony No.8 Sergiu Comissiona, Houston Symphony Orchestra
Centrediscs
Danse Sauvage Colleen Athparia
Dean Burry: Baby Kintyre Dáirine Ní Mheadhra, Baby Kintyre Chamber Ensemble
Derek Holman: Ash Roses various artists
Due East Jon Washburn, Vancouver Chamber Choir
Centretracks
Chandos
Dame Gwyneth Jones sings Wagner Gwyneth Jones, WDR Sinfonie Orchester Köln
Dance Kathryn Stott
Dances from the Heart of Europe Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Dances of Life and Death William Whitehead
Dances with Winds Clark Rundell, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Daniel Börtz: Sinfonia No.1; Stridenberg Suite; Sinfonia No.7; Parodos Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Dawson & Ellington:Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: Complete Works for Orchestra Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
Delius: Double Concerto - Violin Concerto - Cello Concerto Sir Andrew Davis, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Delius in Norway Sir Andrew Davis, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring Norman Del Mar, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Delius: The Walk to the Paradise Garden Richard Hickox, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
d'Indy: Orchestral Works, Volume 4 Rumon Gamba, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich: Op. 10/Op. 54 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dobrzynski: Overture to 'Monbar', Piano Concerto, Symphony No.2 'Characteristic' Lukasz Borowicz, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Warsaw
Donizetti: Lucia of Lammermoor David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Donizetti: Mary Stuart Sir Charles Mackerras, English National Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: The Elixir of Love David Parry, Philharmonic Orchestra
Dopper: Second Symphony; Päân I & II Matthias Bamert, Residentie Orkest
Dopper: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Matthias Bamert, Residentie Orkest
Down Peacock Alley Anthony Godwin
Dukas: La Péri; Chabrier: Suite Pastorale Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
Duruflé: Complete Choral Works Richard Marlow, Trinity College Choir, Cambridge
Dvorak: Cello Concerto; Dohnanyi: Konzertstuck Sir Charles Mackerras, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Dohnányi: Konzertstück Raphael Wallfisch, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorak: Complete Slavonic Dances Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Complete Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorak: Noon Witch, Op.108; Symphony No.6 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Piano Quintet; Piano Quartet Schubert Ensemble of London
Dvorák: Rusalka Richard Hickox, Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Dvorák: Serenade for Strings; Serenade for Wind Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Dvorák: Stabat Mater; Psalm 149 Jirí Belohlávek, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Dvorak: Symphonic Poems Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 1; The Hero's Song Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphony No. 3: Carnival Overture; Symphonic Variations Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 4; Biblical Songs Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.5 Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.6; The Wood Dove Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphony No. 7; Golden Spinning Wheel Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.7; The Water Goblin; Nocturne for Strings Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 8; The Wood Dove Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphony No.9 ("From the New World"); My Home Op.62 Edwin Paling, Scottish National Orchestra
Dyson: Concertos; Children's Suite Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Dyson: Quo Vadis Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Christophorus
Clarion
Classical Archives
Classico
Danish Brass Music, Anno 1848 Copenhagen Brass Quintet
Danish Romantic Songs for the Church Henrik Krogh Christensen
Dansk Romantik Søren Birch, Coro misto della Scuola Superiore Dániel Berzsenyi
Durufle: Organ Music Niels Erik Aggesen
Claudio Records
Cold Blue Music
Concerto
Continuo Classics
Coro
Delirio Amoroso: Italian Secular Cantatas by Handel Ann Murray, Symphony of Harmony & Invention
CPO
Domenico Cimarosa: Dixit Dominus Fabio Pirona, Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Domenico Sarri: Dixit Dominus; Missa Sächsisches Vocalensemble
Donizetti: String Quartets, No.10-12 Revolutionary Drawing Room
Donizetti: String Quartets No.16-18 Revolutionary Drawing Room
Donizetti: String Quartets, Nos.13-15 Revolutionary Drawing Room
Donizetti: String Quartets Nos.7-9 Revolutionary Drawing Room
Dora Pejacevic: Symphony, Op.41; Phantasie Concertante Ari Rasilainen, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Draeseke: Chamber Works
NEW
various artists
Draeseke: Symphonies 1 and 4; Gudrun Overture Jorg-Peter Weigle, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Dvořák: String Quartets, Vol.1 Vogler String Quartet
Dvorák: Youth Cello Concerto Ramon Jaffé, Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonic
Crystonyx
DeGaetano Plays Chopin Robert DeGaetano
DeGaetano Plays DeGaetano Robert DeGaetano
DeGaetano Plays Liszt Robert DeGaetano
Cube-Metier
Dvorák: Complete Concertos Stanislav Vavrínek, Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dacapo
Dacapo SACD
Daphne Records
Dagsmeja Emma Tranströmer
dB Productions
Decca
Danzas Fantasticas Pro Arte Guitar Trio
Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Bizarro David Zinman, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: Clair De Lune Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Debussy: La Mer and other orchestral works Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Debussy: La Mer and Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Debussy: La Mer; Images; Nocturnes; Printemps Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: La Mer; Prélude à l'Après-midi d'un Faune; Jeux, Etc. Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Debussy: Nocturnes and Jeux Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Debussy Piano Edition various artists
Decca Concerts: Israel Philharmonic - The Anniversary Season Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca Legends: Verdi: Aida Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca Recordings, 1948-1953 Eduard Van Beinum
Delibes: Lakmé Richard Bonynge, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Delibes: Lakmé (Highlights) Richard Bonynge, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Delibes: The 3 Ballets Richard Bonynge
Delius Edition various artists
Delius: Orchestral Works Sir Charles Mackerras, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Discover Beethoven various artists
Discover...Mozart various artists
Discover Tchaikovsky various artists
Discover...Tchaikovsky various artists
Divinas: Live At Chambord Castle Divinas, Unico Orchestra
Divos and Divas various artists
Dmitry Shostakovich: Symphony No.2 and Other Orchestral Works Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Donizetti: Anna Bolena Richard Bonynge, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: La Fille Du Régiment Richard Bonynge, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore Francesco Molinari-Pradelli
Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore Richard Bonynge, English Chamber Orchestra
Donizetti: L'elisir d'amore Evelino Pidò, Orchestre de l'Opera National de Lyon
Donizetti: L'Elisir D'Amore Luciano Pavarotti, English Chamber Orchestra Wind Ensemble
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Joan Sutherland, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Richard Bonynge, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Jesús López-Cobos, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Giuseppe Patane
The Doors Concerto: Riders on the Storm Nigel Kennedy, Prague Symphony Orchestra
Dowland: First Book of Songs (1597) Anthony Rooley, The Consort of Musicke
Dreams and Fables: Gluck Italian Arias Cecilia Bartoli, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
D.Scarlatti: 15 Sonatas Blandine Verlet
Dvorák: Cellokonzert; Tchaikowsky: Rokoko-Variationen Mstislav Rostropovich, Berlin Philharmonic
Dvorák: Greatest Hits various artists
Dvorák: Highlights from Rusalka Sir Charles Mackerras, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Legends Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Dvorák: Piano Quintet, Op. 81; String Quartet, Op. 51 Andreas Haefliger, Takács String Quartet
Dvorák: Rusalka Sir Charles Mackerras, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Dvorak: Serenades Op.22 and 44 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Dvorak: Slavonic Dances Christoph von Dohnányi, Cleveland Orchestra
Dvorák: Slavonic Dances Op.46 and 72 Rafael Kubelik, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op.46 and 72 Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op.46 and 72 Artur Rodzinski, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphonies 8 and 9 Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonies No.7 and 9 Rafael Kubelik, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 ('From The New World'); Carnival Overture Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony Nos.8 & 9 Istvan Kertesz, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák, Tchaikovsky: Serenades For Strings; Grieg: Holberg Suite Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Dvorák: The 3 Great Symphonies Christoph von Dohnányi, Cleveland Orchestra
Dvorák: The Symphonies Istvan Kertesz, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: The Symphonies; Overtures Witold Rowicki, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Suk: Fantasy Pamela Frank, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca Core
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Dowland: First Booke of Songes Anthony Rooley, The Consort of Musicke
Decca London
Delos
Dallas Christmas Gala David R. Davidson
Dallas Space Spectacular: Works by Strauss and Holst Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Dances From Renaissance to Nutcracker Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ)
Debussy: 12 Etudes, L.136
NEW
Paulina Zamora
Debussy: Complete Chamber Music Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Donizetti and Bellini: Allegro io son Lawrence Brownlee, Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra
Duo Virtuoso Murasaki Duo
The Duruflé Album Voices of Ascension
Dvorák: Requiem; Symphony No.9 Zdenek Mácal, New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Stabat Mater; Biblical Songs Zdenek Mácal, New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Daniel Hope Plays Vivaldi Daniel Hope, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Danzi & Lachner: Wind Quintets Ensemble Wien-Berlin
Debussy and Ravel Lilya Zilberstein
The Debussy Edition various artists
Debussy: Images; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1 'Winter Dreams' Michael Tilson Thomas, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: La Mer; Images; Prélude á l'Aprés-mini d'un Faune Leonard Bernstein, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
Debussy: La Mer; Ravel: Ma Mere l'Oye; La Valse Myung-Whun Chung, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: Melodies Gérard Souzay
Debussy: Orchestral Music Daniel Barenboim, Orchestre de l'Opéra National, Paris
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Suite Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Debussy: Piano Works Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Debussy: Piano Works Alexis Weissenberg
Debussy: Préludes Books 1 and 2 Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Debussy: Preludes Volume 2 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Debussy, Ravel: Streichquartette Emerson String Quartet
A Debussy Weekend various artists
Discover Bach various artists
Discover Mozart various artists
Donizetti: L'elisir d'amore Gabriele Ferro, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Ion Marin, London Symphony Orchestra
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Thomas Schippers, London Symphony Orchestra
Drums 'n' Chant: Gregorian Chant with Percussion Pater Godehard Joppich, Benedictine Monks of the Abbey Münsterschwarzach
Dudamel: Discoveries Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela
Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice James Levine, Berlin Philharmonic
Dutilleux: Correspondances Esa-Pekka Salonen, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Dvorák Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berliner Philharmoniker
Dvorák and Elgar: Cello Concertos Pierre Fournier, Berliner Philharmoniker
Dvorák: Cello Concerto; R. Strauss: Don Quixote Zubin Mehta, Berlin Philharmonic
Dvořák: Old World - New World Emerson String Quartet
Dvorák: Piano Concerto Rudolf Firkusny, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Dvorák: Serenades Myung-Whun Chung, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Serenades, Op.22 and 44 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Dvorák: Sinfonie Nr.8 Fritz Lehmann, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Dvorák: Slavonic Dances; Overtures; Symphonic Poems Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvorak: Slavonik Dances, Op.46 and 72 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvorak: Stabat Mater Giuseppe Sinopoli, Dresden Staatskapelle
Dvorák: Stabat Mater, Op. 58; Legends, Op. 59 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Chorus
Dvorák: Symphonien Nos.8 & 9 'Aus der neuen Welt' Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonie No.9 'Aus der Neuen Welt' Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Dvorák: Symphonie No. 9; Smetana: Moldau Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphonies Nos.6 and 8 Myung-Whun Chung, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphony No.9 Leonard Bernstein, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 ('From the New World'); 3 Slavonic Dances Leonard Bernstein, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvoràk: Symphony No. 9 In E- ('From The New World') Leonard Bernstein, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: The String Quartets Praguer Streichquartett
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Deux-Elles
Dancing in the Dark Chaconne Brass
Debussy: Early Songs Gillian Keith
Dover Beach Choral Music: Works by Wilkinson Stephen Wilkinson, Stephen Wilkinson Choir
Diapason
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Dreyer Gaido
Des Todes Tod Barbara Hofling, Helian Quartett
DSO Live
DUX
Dynamic
Debussy: Piano Works Sergio Ciomei
Donizetti: Anna Bolena Tiziano Severini
Donizetti: Don Gregorio Stefano Montanari, Bergamo Musica Festival Gaetano Donizetti Orchestra
Donizetti: La Zingara Arnold Bosman
Donizetti: Le duc d'Albe (Il Duca d'Alba) Paolo Carignani, Vlaamse Opera Ghent Symphony Orchestra
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Carmela Remigio
Donizetti: Olivo e Pasquale (Live)
NEW
Federico Maria Sardelli, Orchestra dell'Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Donizetti: Rosmonda d'Inghilterra (Live)
NEW
Sebastiano Rolli, Donizetti Opera Orchestra
Dragonetti: Works for Double-Bass Claudio Martignon, Orchestra di Padove e del Veneto
early-music.com
ECM
David Darling: Cello David Darling
ECM New
ECM New Series
Edelweiss Emission
EMEC Records
Don Quijote y Dulcinea Michael Kevin Jones
Essay Recordings
Estonian Record Productions
Fidelio Musique
Fono
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Gimell Records
Duarte Lôbo: Requiem Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Debussy: Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune; Funf Preludes; Printemps; Danse; Nocturnes Hans Zender, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Dvorak: Symphony No.9; Janacek: Sinfonietta Sylvain Cambreling, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Glossa
Gothic
David Ashley White: Praise the Spirit Courtney Daniell-Knapp, Choir of Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church
Dominick Argento: Evensong, of Love and Angels J. Reilly Lewis, Washington National Cathedral
Dominick Argento: Walden Pond Dale Warland, Dale Warland Singers
GPR Records
Dolci Napoli: The Neapolitan Songs Charles Castronovo, Sweet Nectar
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Gyre Music
Halle Concerts Society
Harmonia Mundi
Danses de la Renaissance René Clemencic, Clemencic Consort
Danses Populaires Françaises Jeremy Barlow, Broadside Band
Debussy: Children's Corner Georges Pludermacher
Delalande: Te Deum William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Denisov: Au plus haut des cieux Daniel Kawka, Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain
Deutsche Kantaten Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
D'India: Madrigali e Canzonette Jean-Marc Aymes, Concerto Soave
Divine Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom Dimitre Rouskov, Chorale Sofia
Domenico Mazzocchi: Sacrae Concertationes Rene Jacobs, Netherlands Chamber Choir
Dowland: Lute Songs Robert Spencer
Dumont: Motets pour la chapelle du roy Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Dvorák: Cello Concerto Jean-Guihen Queyras, Prague Philharmonia
Dvorak: Lieder Bernarda Fink
Dvorák: Lieder Bernarda Fink
Dvorák: Quintette Op.81; Bagatelles Op.47 Frank Braley, Ensemble Explorations
Dvořák: Symphony No.6. American Suite, Op.98b James Gaffigan, Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Dvorák: Trios Op.65 and 90 Trio de Barcelona
Honens
Hungaroton
Dance of the Elves Ildikó Szabó
An der Schonen Blauen Donau; Radetzkymarsch Janos Sandor, Gyor Philharmonic Orchestra
Dohányi: Tante Simona Janos Kovacs, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Dohnányi: Orchestral Compositions Tamas Vasary, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Dohnányi: Piano Concertos Laszlo Baranyai, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Dohnányi: Quintet Op.26; Sextet Op.37 Erno Szegedi, Tatrai Quartet
Donizetti: Don Pasquale Ivan Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Donizetti: Don Pasquale (excerpts) Ivan Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Donizetti: Miserere in D Minor, 'Psalm 50' Jozsef Maklari, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
DÓRA SERES Dóra Seres
Duets and Cantatas various artists
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 'From the New World' Adám Medveczky, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
Debussy: Piano Works, Vol.1 Claudio Constantini
Double Bass Recital Antonio Torres Olmo
ICSM Records
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
Jazzwerkstatt
JPK Musik
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 in E Minor, Op.95 'From the New World' Volker Hartung, Cologne New Philharmonic Orchestra
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Debussy: Images, Book 2 Severin von Eckardstein
Dvořák: Serenade for Strings, Op. 22, B.52 (Live)
NEW
Pawel Przytocki, Beethoven Academy Orchestra
Kairos
Dai Fujikura: Ice International Contemporary Ensemble
Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: Nocturnes, L.91; Bizet: Symphony in C Major, WD33 (Live)
NEW
Raymond Harvey, Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Klanglogo
La Dresda galante Zürcher Barockorchester
Klarthe
Des antiques aux démons Hélène Tysman
Klavier
La Dolce Volta
Labor Records
Les Chemins du Baroque
Domenico Mazzocchi: Le Temple et le désir Gabriel Garrido, Ensemble Elyma
Living Stereo
Loft
Longhorn Music
Duke Ellington: Queenie Pie Gloria Quinlan, University of Texas Jazz Orchestra
LPO
Dvořák: Othello Overture, Op.93 and Symphonies No.6 and 7
NEW
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Requiem Neeme Järvi, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Stabat Mater Neeme Järvi, London Philharmonic Choir
Dvorak: Symphony No.8 Sir Charles Mackerras, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Debussy: Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune, La mer and Jeux Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Dimitri Tiomkin: The Greatest Film Scores Richard Kaufman, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos.6-9 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.6 Sir Colin Davis
Dvorák: Symphony No.7 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.8 Sir Colin Davis
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Delius: American Rhapsody John Hopkins, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon and Other Classic Film Scores William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Devreese: Benvenuta; Un Soir, un Train; L'Oeuvre au Noir; Belle Frédéric Devreese, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Devreese: Piano Concertos Nos. 2, 3 and 4 Daniel Blumenthal, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Devreese: Symphony No.1; Poème Héroique; In Memoriam Frédéric Devreese, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Dimitri Tiomkin: Red River William Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Domenico Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol. 1 Alessandro Amoretti, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Donizetti: Instrumental Concerti Laszlo Kovacs, Camerata Budapest
Duncan: Little Suite; Girl from Corsica Andrew Penny, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Dvorak: Opera Overtures and Preludes Robert Stankovsky, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Rhapsody and Overtures Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak : Slavonic Dances Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Slavonic Dances; Slavonic Rhapsody; Scherzo Capriccioso Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Mariinsky
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
Mark Records
Dana Wilson: Vortex Stephen Peterson, Ithaca College Wind Ensemble
Dances and Dreams David A. Waybright, University of Florida Wind Symphony
Dances and Dreams Thomas W. Zugger
Danza Sinfonica: The Music of James Barnes Ron Hufstader, UTEP Wind Symphony
David R. Holsinger: Symphonic Wind Music, Vol. 2 Richard Fischer, Concordia University Wind Symphony
David R. Holsinger: Symphonic Wind Music, Vol. 3 (The Easter Symphony) Dennis W. Fisher, University of North Texas Grand Chorus
David R. Holsinger: Symphonic Wind Music, Vol. 5 Dennis W. Fisher, University of North Texas Symphonic Band
David R. Holsinger: Symphonic Wind Music, Vol. 6 William Berz, Rutgers Wind Ensemble
David R. Holsinger: Symphonic Wind Music, Vol. 7 William Berz, Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Dia de los Muertos (Day of the Dead) David Bertman, University of Houston Wind Ensemble
Diversions University of North Texas Symphonic Band
Marquis Classics
Marsyas
Different Worlds ARTE Quartett
Mercury Classics
Divenire Mari Samuelsen
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
MinMax
Dresher: Slow Fire Paul Dresher
Mirare
Montaigne
Morrison Music Trust
Music Agents Red Label
Debussy trifft Brahms Martin Gonschorek
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Omnia
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
Dance in a Triangle Yves Theiler Trio
MYTO Historical
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Bruno Rigacci, Orchestra del Fiorentino Maggio Musicale
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (Live) Nino Sanzogno, Orchestra La Scala di Milano
Navona
Naxos
Dagen Är Kommen: Christmas Songs Simon Phipps, Göteborgs Domkyrkas Gosskör
D'Albert: Aschenputtel (Cinderella) Suite Jun Märkl, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
D'Albert: Piano Concertos 1 and 2; Esther Overture Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
D'Albert: Symphony in F Jun Märkl, Leipzig MDR Symphony Orchestra
Danielpour: Toward a Season of Peace Carl St. Clair, Pacific Symphony Orchestra
A Danish Christmas Bo Holten, Musica Ficta [Denmark]
Danish Christmas Music Bo Holten, Musica Ficta [Denmark]
Dan Locklair: Symphony of Seasons; Lairs of Soundings; Phoenix and Again Kirk Trevor, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Dan Welcher: Haleakala: How Maui Snared the Sun; Clarinet Concerto Donald Johanos, Honolulu Symphony Orchestra
Danzi: Bassoon Concertos Albrecht Holder, New Brandenburg Philharmonic
Danzi: Quintet in E; Quintet in Eb Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Daron Hagen: Complete Piano Trios Finisterra Piano Trio
Daron Hagen: Shining Brow JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Dave Brubeck: Songs John De Haan
David Diamond: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 4 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
David Diamond: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto No.2 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
David Diamond: Symphony No. 3; Psalm, Kaddish Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
David: Lalla Roukh Ryan Brown, Opera Lafayette Orchestra
David Lang: Pierced various artists
Davies: Strathclyde Concertos No.7 and 8 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Davies: The Lighthouse Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra, members
Debbie Wiseman: Different Voices Debbie Wiseman, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: 24 Préludes (arr. C. Matthews) Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Complete Orchestral Works Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Images Jun Märkl
Debussy: Images; Le martyre de St. Sébastien Alexander Rahbari, Brussels BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: La mer; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol.5 Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol.6 Jun Märkl, Lyon National Orchestra
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Jean-Claude Casadesus, Orchestre National de Lille
Debussy: Piano Music Klára Körmendi
Debussy: Piano Music François-Joël Thiollier
Debussy: Piano Works, Vol.1 François-Joël Thiollier
Debussy: Piano Works, Vol.2 François-Joël Thiollier
Debussy: Piano Works, Vol.3 François-Joël Thiollier
Debussy: Piano Works, Vol.5 François-Joël Thiollier
Debussy: Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune; La Mer Alexander Rahbari, Belgian Radio and Television Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Nocturnes; La Mer Alexander Rahbari, Brussels BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra
Debussy: Préludes, Books 1 and 2 (orchestrated by Breiner) Jun Märkl, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Debussy: Préludes, Books I and II François-Joël Thiollier
Delibes and Adam: Ballet Favourites Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Delibes: Coppélia (Complete Ballet in 3 Acts); La Source (Suites) Andrew Mogrelia, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Delibes: Sylvia; Saint-Saens: Henry VIII Andrew Mogrelia, Razumovsky Sinfonia
Delius: A Mass of Life David Hill, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Delius: Paris; Brigg Fair; Eventyr; Irmelin; La Calinda Myer Fredman, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Dennis Eberhard: Piano Concerto "Shadow of the Swan"; Prometheus Wept Alexander Tchernushenko, St. Petersburg State Academic Capella Symphony Orchestra
Desbrière: Piano Concerto Cecilia Löfstrand
The Devil's Music various artists
Dickinson: Piano Music Peter Dickinson
Dietrich Buxtehude: Vocal Music 2 Johan Reuter, Dufay Collective
Dimitri Tiomkin: Red River William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Discover Early Music various artists
Discover Film Music various artists
Discover the Symphony various artists
Dittersdorf: Sinfonia in D; Sinfonia in Eb; Sinfonia in A Alvaro Cassuto, Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra
Dohnányi: Symphony No.2; Two Songs Alexander Jiménez, Florida State University Symphony Orchestra
Dohnanyi: Variations on a Nursery Song JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Dohnányi: Violin Concerto Nos.1 and 2 Michael Ludwig, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Domenico Cimarosa: Overtures Alessandro Amoretti, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Domenico Cimarosa: Overtures, Vol.2 Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Domenico Scarlatti: Sacred Vocal Music Morten Schuldt-Jensen, Immortal Bach Ensemble
Domínguez: The Legend of Joaquín Murieta José Luis Domínguez, Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Donizetti: Aristea Franz Hauk, Simon Mayr Ensemble
Donizetti: La Figlia del Reggimento Marzio Conti, Orchestra del Teatro Marrucino di Chieti
Donizetti: L'elisir d'amore Pier Giorgio Morandi, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore Highlights Pier Giorgio Morandi, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: Marino Faliero (1835 version) Bruno Cinquegrani, Bergamo Musica Festival Orchestra
Donizetti: Songs Dennis O'Neill
Douglas Lilburn: A Song of Islands; Aotearoa Overture; Forest James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Douglas Lilburn: The Three Symphonies James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Dove: The Passing of the Year Neil Ferris, Convivium Singers
Dowland: Consort Music Rose Consort of Viols
Drattell: Sorrow is not Melancholy Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Duets and Arias from Italian Operas Alexander Rahbari, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dufay: Chansons Bernhard Landauer, Ensemble Unicorn
Dukas: Complete Piano Music Chantal Stigliani
Dukas: Symphony in C; The Sorcerer's Apprentice; La péri Jean-Luc Tingaud, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Duparc: Chansons Paul Groves
Dupré: Works for Organ, Vol.3 Daniel Jay McKinley, Columbus Indiana Philharmonic
Duruflé: Sacred Choral and Organ Works, Vol.1 Michel Piquemal, Orchestre de la Cité
Duruflé: Sacred Choral and Organ Works, Vol.2 Eric Lebrun, Orchestre de la Cité
Dussek: 4 Symphonies Aapo Häkkinen, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra
Dussek: Three Sinfonias various artists
Dvorák: American Suite; Silent Woods; Prague Waltzes; Mazurka Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák and America various artists
Dvorák, Elgar: Cello Concertos Maria Kliegel, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Mass in D Major, Op.86, B.153 and Te Deum, Op.103, B.176
NEW
Antoni Wit, Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Dvorák: Overtures Stephen Gunzenhauser, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Piano Concerto, Op.33; The Water Goblin, Op.107 Antoni Wit, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Piano Quartets Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: Piano Quintets, Op.5 and 81 Ivan Klansky, Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: Requiem Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Serenade in Dm; Janacek: Mládí Oslo Philharmonic (Wind Soloists)
Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 & Op. 72 Zdenek Kosler, Slovakia Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Stabat Mater Robert Shafer, Washington Chorus (formerly Oratorio Society of Washington)
Dvorak: String Quartets Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: String Quartets, Vol.3 Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: String Quartets Vol.6 Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: String Quartets, Vol.7 Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: String Quintet, Op.77 Vlach Quartet Prague
Dvorák: Symphonic Poems Stephen Gunzenhauser, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 7 and 8 Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.6; Janáček: Idyll Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.6; Scherzo Capriccioso Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 'From the New World' Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 ('From the New World'); Borodin: Symphony No.2 Stephen Gunzenhauser, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Dvorak: Symphony No.9; Legends Stephen Gunzenhauser
Dyson: Symp;hony in G-; Concerto da Chiesa David Lloyd-Jones, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects
Debussy: Clair de lune various artists
Discover Early Music various artists
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 'From the New World' Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects - France
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
Deth-Life Hamburger Ratsmusik
Dresden, 1652 various artists
New Focus Recordings
The Debussy Effect Kathleen Supove
Differance Edgar Guzmán
New York Philharmonic
Dancing to Falla and Bernstein Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
Daniel Hope Plays Schnittke, Takemitsu, Weill Daniel Hope, English Symphony Orchestra
David Jephcott: A Different View Clark Rundell, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Divas 1906-35 Luisa Tetrazzini
Duruflé: Complete Choral Works Christopher Robinson, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
NKB Record
Debussy: La mer, L.109; Ravel: La valse, M.72 Noriaki Kitamura, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Diversions Max Lifchitz
Northern Flowers
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Domenico Cimarosa: I tre Amanti Edwin Loehrer, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Donizetti: Don Pasquale Bruno Campanella
Donizetti: Gianni di Parigi Carlo Felice Cillario
Donizetti: Rita Federico Amendola
Donizetti: Rita Federico Amendola
Oberlin Music
Obsidian
Deo gracias Anglia! David Skinner, Alamire
Oehms Classics
Debut
NEW
Elisabeth Brauß
Detlev Glanert: Caligula Markus Stenz, Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Dialogue: Baroque - Minimal Achim Fiedler, Lucerne Festival Strings
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 ('From the New World'); Bohemian Suite Ivan Anguelov, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Dvorák: The 9 Symphonies Ivan Anguelov, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
OMF
OnClassical
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Delibes: Lakmé Carlos Piantini
Donizetti: Anna Bolena Maria Callas, La Scala Theater Chorus
Donizetti: Belisario Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro Carlo Felice Cillario, Covent Garden Orchestra
Donizetti: Gemma di Vergy Montserrat Caballé
Donizetti: Gemma di Vergy Montserrat Caballé
Donizetti: Il Duca d'Alba Thomas Schippers
Donizetti: Il furioso all'isola di San Domingo Franco Capuano, Siena Opera Chorus
Donizetti: L'elisir d'Amore Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Donizetti: L'elisir d'Amore Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Donizetti: Linda Di Chamounix Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Maria Callas, La Scala Theater Chorus
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Maria Callas, Mexico City Palacio de Bellas Artes Chorus
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Herbert von Karajan
Donizetti: Maria di Rohan Renata Scotto, La Fenice Theater Orchestra
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Carlo Felice Cillario
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Carlo Felice Cillario, Orchestra of La Scala, Milan
Donizetti: Poliuto Antonino Votto, Orchestra of La Scala, Milan
Donizetti: Roberto Devereux Mario Rossi, San Carlo Theater Orchestra (Naples)
Dvorák: Rusalka Bohumil Gregor
Opera Rara
Opus Arte
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (Live) Tullio Serafin, Covent Garden Orchestra
Orange Mountain Music
Descent into the Maelstrom Philip Glass, Woodwinds of the Philip Glass Ensemble
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Don't Mind The Gap! Benjamin Feilmair
Palette
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
The Doctrine of Wisdom: Sacred Choral Music of William Mathias Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
Dvořák: Carnival Overture, Symphony No.7 and Cello Concerto David Bernard, Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
PentaTone
David Garner: Phenomenon Kristin Pankonin
D'Indy, Saint-Saëns and Chausson: Orchestral Works Marek Janowski, Swiss Romande Orchestra
Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier; Ravel: Ma mère l'oye; Koechlin: Les Bandar-Log Marc Albrecht, Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
Dvořák: Overtures Jakub Hrusa, Prague Philharmonia
Dvořák: String Quintet in G, Op.77 Berlin Philharmonic String Quintet
Dvořák: Symphonies No.7 and 8 Andres Orozco-Estrada, Houston Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.6 in D Major, Op.60 and 2 Slavonic Dances Andres Orozco-Estrada, Houston Symphony Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.6; Vodnik, Op.107 Yakov Kreizberg, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.7 Yakov Kreizberg, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No.8; The Wild Dove; The Noon Witch Yakov Kreizberg, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 'From the New World' and 2 Slavonic Dances
NEW
Andres Orozco-Estrada, Houston Symphony
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 ('New World'); Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture Yakov Kreizberg, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Phaia Music
phil.harmonie
Dittersdorf, Hoffmeister, Vanhal: Double Bass Concertos Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela
Philips
Phoenix USA
Profil
Proprius
Proprius SACD
Dancing Bach Stockholm Baroque Orchestra
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Dvorák and Bartók: Cello Concertos Leonard Slatkin, Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
Donizetti: Lucrezia Borgia Jonel Perlea, RCA Italiana Opera Orchestra
RCO Live
Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 ('From the New World') [Hybrid SACD] Mariss Jansons, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Reference Recordings
Ricercar
Rondeau
Roven Records
Debut Jacob Shaw
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphonies Nos.6-9 Grzegorz Nowak, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Sarton Records
Destiny Duo Granat
Seattle Symphony Media
Dutilleux: Orchestral Works Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.9 'New World'; Varèse: Amériques (Live) Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
SFZ Music
Skarbo
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
Dames At Sea Bernadette Peters
Debussy: La Mer; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faun; Images Daniele Gatti, Orchestre National de France
Debussy: Piano Music Philippe Entremont
Debussy, Ravel, Dutilleux: Quartets Juilliard String Quartet
Dinner For Two various artists
Donizetti: La Fille du Régiment (Metropolitan Opera) Gennaro Papi, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore (Metropolitan Opera) Thomas Schippers, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Andrea Rost, Hanover Band
Duetto: Marcelo Álvarez & Salvatore Licitra City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Duos for Violin & Guitar various artists
Dvorák: Greatest Hits various artists
Dvorak: Greatest Hits various artists
Dvorak: Piano Trios various artists
Dvorak: Symphony No.7 in D-, Op.70; Franck: Symphony in D- Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Dvorák: Symphony No.9 George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Starkland
Steinway and Sons
David Braid: Flow David Braid, Epoque Quartet
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Dances with Brass Washington Symphonic Brass
Daniel Asia: Ivory Jonathan Shames, Bridge Ensemble
Daniel Asia: Songs From the Page of Swords Daniel Asia, Musical Elements
Daniel Asia: Symphonic Works James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Danzante James Thompson, Eastman Wind Ensemble
The Dove Descending Frances Shelly
SWR Classic
Debussy: Images; La Mer; Danses Sylvain Cambreling, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: Orchestral Works Heinz Holliger, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Debussy, Poulenc, Ravel, and Francaix: Piano Concertos Florian Uhlig, German Radio Saarbrucken-Kaiserslautern Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphonies Nos.7 and 8 Roger Norrington, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Dvořák: Symphony No.5 in F Major, Op.76, In Nature's Realm, Op.91 and Scherzo capriccioso, Op.66 Karel Mark Chichon, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
Dvorák: Symphony No.9; Carnival Overture Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
The Philadelphia Orchestra
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Troubadisc
Tudor
TwoPianists
Distance James Austin Smith
Ty Cerdd
Unclassified
Dukas and Berlioz
NEW
various artists
Urania Records
Donizetti: L'elisir d'amore Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Milano
Dvořák: The Great Symphonies Sir John Barbirolli, Hallé Orchestra
Urtext
Verso
Vienna Modern Masters
Viscount Records
Daverne: Gallipoli Petr Pololáník, Moravská filharmonie Olomouc
Daverne: Rhapsody Mary Tokarski
Daverne: Youth of Auckland New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Vista Vera
Walhall Eternity Series
Donizetti: La fille du régiment (Live) Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Milano
White Cloud
Wiener Symphoniker
Dvořák: Symphony No.9; Smetana: Vltava Karel Ancerl, Wiener Symphoniker
Winter and Winter
Do You Still Ernst Reijseger
Yarlung Records
Ypsilon International
Debussy: Piano Works
NEW
Takahiro Yoshikawa
Ysaÿe Records
Zephyr Records
Zig-Zag Territoires
Dufay: Flos florum Ensemble Musica Nova