How To Blog
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Acanta
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
Aeon
Alba
Eduard Tubin: 2nd Symphony 'Legendary'; 5th Symphony Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Complete Symphonies, Vol.4 Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Complete Symphonies, Vol.5: The Last Symphonies Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Kratt Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Symphonies No.3 and 6 Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Symphonies No.4 and 7 Arvo Volmer, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Eero Hameenniemi: Red Earth and Rain John Storgårds, Avanti Chamber Orchestra
Eero Hämeenniemi: Symphony No.3; Viola Concerto Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Epifania Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Estonian Religious Folk Chorales Margo Kolar, Heinavanker
Alpha
Ambroisie
Ambronay
Esteves: Miserere, Lamentations, Stabat Mater Graham O'Reilly, Ensemble européen William Byrd
American Symphony Orchestra
Egon Wellesz: Symphony No.3, Op.68 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1 in Ab Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.2 in Eb Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Edourard Lalo: Complete Songs Tassis Christoyannis
Erik Satie Bruno Fontaine
Arabesque Recordings
Archipel
Archiphon
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Es Stot ein Lind in Himmelrich Raimund Hug, Freiburger Domsingknaben
Europäische Weihnacht (Christmas in Europe) Heinz Hennig, Hannover Boys Choir
Ars Produktion
Artek
ArtistLed
ATMA Classique
Audite
AVIE Records
Echoes of Paris Augustin Hadelich
Elgar: Violin Concerto; Chausson: Poème Philippe Graffin, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Eric Coates: London Again John Wilson, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Azica Records
Big Round Records
Ek Is Eik Anne Van Schothorst
BIS
Ecstatic Drumbeat Evelyn Glennie
Édouard Lalo: Cello Concerto; Symphony in G-; Namouna Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Neeme Järvi, Swedish Radio Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Symphony No.1; Balalaika Concerto; Music for Strings Neeme Järvi, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Eduard Tubin: Symphony No.5 ; Suite from the Ballet 'Kratt' Neeme Järvi, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Edvard Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Symphonic Dances; Lyric Suite Ole Kristian Ruud, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
The Eight Sounds Rascher Saxophone Quartet
Einojuhani Rautavaara: The Journey Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Elevazione: the magic of the oboe Gordon Hunt, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1 and Cockaigne Overture Sakari Oramo, Kungliga Filharmonikerna
Elgar: Symphony No.1; Introduction And Allegro Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Elgar: Symphony No.2, Sospiri, Elegy Sakari Oramo, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Elvind Groven: Towards the Mountains Eivind Aadland, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Enescu: Impressions Mihaela Martin
English Consort Music Clas Pehrsson
English Lute Duets various artists
Enrique Granados Anders Miolin
Erik Satie Anders Miolin
Erkki Melartin: Aino Ulf Soderblom, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Ernesto Lecuona: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Thomas Tirino, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ewald: Sounds of St. Petersburg Stockholm Chamber Brass
Exposed Throat Hakan Hardenberger
Ezequiel Viñao: Arcanum Kristjan Järvi, Absolute Ensemble
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
BR-Klassik
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6 Sir Colin Davis, Symphonieorchester des Österreichischen Rundfunks
British Music Society
BYU Records
Eric Whitacre: Choral Works, Vol.1 Brigham Young University Singers
Eric Whitacre: Choral Works, Vol.2 Brigham Young University Women's Chorus
Cambria
Canary Classics
Edwards: Maninyas; Sibelius: Violin Concerto Adele Anthony, Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Cantaloupe Music
Eno: Discreet Music Emma Zoe Elkinson, Contact
Ethel Ethel
Evan Ziporyn: Big Grenadilla Evan Ziporyn, Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Evan Ziporyn: Frog's Eye Gil Rose, Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Evan Ziporyn: ShadowBang I Wayan Wija, Bang on a Can All-Stars
Capriccio
Easter (Gregorian Chants) Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Eduard Künneke: Die Lockende Flamme Peter Falk, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Wand of Youth Suites Nos.1 and 2 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
England - Schweden Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
Erlebach: Ouvertures/Sonatas Berliner Barock Compagney
Ernest Bloch: Deux Psaumes; Suite hébraïque; Baal-Shem; Trois poèmes juifs Steven Sloane, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Ernest Bloch: Macbeth Alexander Rumpf
Ernst Eichner: Symphonies Werner Ehrhardt, L'Arte del Mondo
Ernst Krenek: Klavierwerke Till Alexander Körber
Ernst Krenek: Lieder Ilana Davidson
Ernst Krenek: Sardakai Reinhard Schmiedel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ernst Krenek: Symphonic Elegy Ernst Kovacic, Leopoldinum Orchestra
Erwin Schulhoff: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5; Suite for Chamber Orchestra James Conlon, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Etienne-Nicolas Méhul: L'Irato ou L'Emporté Werner Ehrhardt, Bonner Chamber Choir
CapriccioNR
Egon Wellesz: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Roger Epple, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Caprice
Carus
Eccard: Fröhlich will ich singen Kai-Uwe Jirka, Berlin State and Cathedral Choir
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Eugeniusz Morawski Sinfonia Varsovia
Cedille
Centaur
Centrediscs
Chandos
The Early Byrd I Fagiolini
Edmund Rubbra: Complete Symphonies Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Edward Elgar various artists
Elegy The Bekova Sisters
Elegy: Music for Strings Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Elgar: Caractacus Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Cello Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Coronation Ode; The Spirit of England Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Elgar: Orchestral Works London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Overtures Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Elgar: Part-Songs Paul Spicer, Finzi Singers
Elgar: Scenes From the Bavarian Highlands Op27; Light of Life Op29 Christopher Robinson, Worcester Cathedral Choir
Elgar: Sea Pictures; The Music Makers Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; The Sanguine Fan; Froissart Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No. 1; Organ Sonata [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Elgar: Symphony No. 2; Crown of India Suite Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No. 2; In the South [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Elgar: Symphony No.3; Pomp and Circumstance March No.6 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Elgar: The Apostles, Op.49 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Apostles, Op.49 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius Sir Andrew Davis, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Kingdom Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Light of Life Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Starlight Express Suite; King Arthur Suite George Hurst, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Elgar: Wand of Youth Suites; Nursery Suite Bryden Thomson, Ulster Orchestra
Elgar: Works for Piano Peter Pettinger
Elisa is the fayrest Quene Quintessential Sackbut & Cornett Ensemble
Endless Song Margaret Fingerhut
Enescu: Symphonies Nos.1 and 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Enescu: Symphony No.2; Romanian Rhapsody No.2 Gennady Rozhdestvensky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
English Music for Strings George Hurst, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Sursum Corda; Sinfonietta Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Ernest Bloch: Concerto Symphonique; Scherzo Fantasque; Hiver-Printemps Alexander Tchernushenko, St. Petersburg State Academic Capella Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Bloch: Sacred Service Geoffrey Simon, London Symphony Orchestra
Ernst von Dohnányi: Symphony No.1; American Rhapsody Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Brass
Escenas Argentinas: A Symphonic Anthology Gabriel Castagna, Orquesta Sinfónica de Entre Ríos
The Essential Paul Dukas various artists
The Essential Stravinsky Neeme Järvi, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Eugene Goossens: Symphony No. 1; Phantasy Concerto [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Experiments on a March Clark Rundell, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Christophorus
Estel de Mar: Llibre Vermall de Monserrat Kristin Hoefener, Ensemble Kantika
Clarion
Classical Archives
Eduard Fertelmeister, Vol.2 Alexander Saulsky, Nizhny Novgorod Academic State Philharmonic Orchestra
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.1 various artists
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.4 various artists
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.5 Lubov Draznina, Kazan Chamber Orchestra
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.6 various artists
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.7 various artists
Efrem Podgaits, Vol.8 various artists
Eli Tamar various artists
Eshpai. Glinka Quartet Glinka Quartet
Evgeny Petrov plays Mozart Evgeny Petrov, The Seasons
Classico
CMS Studio Recordings
Elgar: Piano Quintet; Walton: Piano Quartet Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Columbia
Enchantment: Charlotte Church sings Bernstein, Bizet, Rodgers, etc. Charlotte Church, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Concerto
Coro
An Eternal Harmony The Sixteen
CPO
Eberl: Piano Concertos Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Eduard Erdmann: Symphony No. 3; Capricci Israel Yinon, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Eduard Erdmann: Symphony No. 4 Israel Yinon, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Egon Wellesz: Symphonies 4, 6 and 7 Gottfried Rabl, Austrian Radio Orchestra, Vienna
Enescu: Isis and Symphony No.5 Peter Ruzicka, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
Enescu: String Quartets Op.22 Athenaeum Enesco String Quartet
Erich Zeisl: Lieder Wolfgang Holzmair
Ernst and Jean Théophile Eichner: Harp Concertos Silke Aichhorn, Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Ernst Boehe: Aus Odysseus' Fahrten (Symphonic Poems Vol. 2) Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Ernst Boehe: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Ernst Krenek: Symphony No.1 and 5 Takao Ukigaya, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ernst Krenek: Symphony No.2, Op.12 Takao Ukigaya, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ernst Pepping: Organ Works Wolfgang Stockmeier
Ernst Toch: Cello Concerto; Tanz-Suite Gerhard Muller-Hornbach, Mutare Ensemble
Ernst Toch: Symphonies No.1 and 4 Alun Francis, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ernst Toch: Symphonies No.5-7 Alun Francis, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
E.T.A. Hoffmann: Missa; Miserere Rupert Huber, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Eugen d'Albert: Symphony, Op. 4; Seejungfräulein, Op. 15 Hermann Bäumer, Osnabrück Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo
Edouard Dubuy: Ungdom og Galskab Michael Schønwandt, Collegium Musicum Copenhagen
Else Marie Pade: Face It Else Marie Pade
Emil Hartmann: Nordic Folk Dances; Hakon Jarl; A Carnival Feast Bo Holten, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Emil Reesen: Orchestral Works Bo Holten, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Erik Bach: Orchestral Works Bo Holten, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Erik Jørgensen: Confrontations Tamas Veto, Kontra Quartet
Dacapo SACD
Emil Hartmann: Concertos Hannu Lintu, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Daphne Records
Echoes from Venice various artists
dB Productions
Decca
Early Music Festival David Munrow, Early Music Consort of London
Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches 1-5; Enigma Varistions Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2 Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1; Cockaigne Overture Sir Charles Mackerras, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1; Enigma Variations Sir Andrew Davis, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Elgar: Symphony No.1; In the South 'Alassio' Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.2; Sea Pictures Sir Charles Mackerras, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Emma Kirkby: Portrait of a Soprano Emma Kirkby, Academy of Ancient Music
Emma Kirkby sings Handel, Arne, Haydn and Mozart Emma Kirkby, Academy of Ancient Music
Enjoy The Silence Eric Whitacre, Eric Whitacre Singers
Ernst Krenek: Jonny Spielt Auf Lothar Zagrosek, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Erwin Schrott Riccardo Frizza, Orquesta de Valencia
Essential Aaron Copland various artists
Essential Bach various artists
Essential Carols: The Very Best of King's College Choir, Cambridge Sir David Willcocks, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Essential Debussy various artists
The Essential Dvorák various artists
Essential Gershwin various artists
Essential Hymns various artists
The Essential Michael Nyman Band Michael Nyman, Michael Nyman Band and Orchestra
The Essential Pavarotti Luciano Pavarotti
Essential Rachmaninov various artists
Essential Vivaldi various artists
Evening Adagios various artists
Evening Star: The Rachmaninov Vespers Olga Borodina, St. Petersburg Chamber Choir
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Decca London
Delos
East of Melancholy Tara Kamangar
Encantamento Everton Gloeden, Brazilian Guitar Quartet
Engineer's Choice various artists
Engineer's Choice, Vol.2 various artists
Essencia Do Brasil Brazilian Guitar Quartet
Deutsche Grammophon
Echoes of Time: Works for Violin by Shostakovich, Pärt, Rachmaninov, etc. Lisa Batiashvili, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Edgar Meyer: Quintet; Ned Rorem: String Quartet No.4 Edgar Meyer, Emerson String Quartet
Edvard Grieg: Lieder Anne Sofie von Otter
Elgar: Enigma Variations John Eliot Gardiner, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Cello Concerto Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Pomp and Circumstance Marches No.1-5 Norman Del Mar, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Elvis Costello: Il Sogno Michael Tilson Thomas, London Symphony Orchestra
Embers Max Richter
The Emerson Encores Emerson String Quartet
Emil Gilels: Early Recordings Emil Grigoryevich Gilels
Emil Gilels: The Mozart Recordings Emil Grigoryevich Gilels
The Enchanted Kingdom Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen: Wing on Wing Esa-Pekka Salonen, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Eternal Light: Music of Inner Peace Canonesses of the Holy Sepulchre
Evening Star: German Opera Arias Thomas Quasthoff, Berlin German Opera Orchestra
Everybody's Bach various artists
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
Echo Conrad Steinmann
Dreyer Gaido
Eastern Voices various artists
DUX
Dynamic
EBMP
ECM
ECM New
Eleni Karaindrou: Dust of Time (Original Flim Soundtrack) Alexandros Myrat, Hellenic Radio Television Orchestra
Elliot Carter: What Next? (opera) Péter Eötvös, Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra
Erkki-Sven Tüür: Exodus and Other Works Isabelle van Keulen, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Erkki-Sven Tüür: Strata Nordic Symphony Orchestra
Erkki-Sven Tüür: Symphony No.7 'Pietas'; Piano Concerto Paavo Järvi, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
ECM New Series
Eleni Karaindrou: David
NEW
various artists
Encores After Beethoven
NEW
Andras Schiff
Eloquentia
EMEC Records
Ensayo
Essential Records
Estonian Record Productions
FC-Records
Encore! Jouni Somero
Fleur de Son
Foghorn Classics
Early Beethoven Quartets Alexander String Quartet
Fono
Four Winds Entertainment
Electronic Symphonica David Kempers
Fra Bernardo
Et in Acadia Ego Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli, Concerto Stella Matutina
Fuga Libera
Gavriel Lipkind
Genuin
Gimell Records
English Madrigals Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Essential Tallis Scholars Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Gloriae Dei Cantores
Eclipse: The Voice of Jean Langlais Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Edmund Rubbra: The Sacred Muse Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Esperanza: A Gift of Spanish Song Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Eternal Light Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Glossa
Edward Elgar: Symphony No.1; The Kingdom: Prelude Martyn Brabbins, Flemish Radio Orchestra
Gothic
Easter Hymns, Carols, and Anthems Thomas Foster, All Saints Episcopal Church Choir
Eternal Light Daniel Bara, East Carolina University Chamber Singers
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
GWK Records
Enter Clarinet Blaž Šparovec
Gyre Music
Elemental Frank Wallace
Halle Concerts Society
Harmonia Mundi
Honens
Hungaroton
hänssler CLASSIC
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
Jazzwerkstatt
Elton Dean's Ninesense Suite Harry Miller, Elton Dean's Ninesense
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Elgar: Serenade for String Orchestra in E Minor Gernot Schulz, Mainz Chamber Orchestra
Kairos
Klavier
La Buissonne
La Dolce Volta
English Delight Adrien La Marca
Labor Records
Legacy/Sony Classical
Loft
London Symphony Orchestra
An Evening In Vienna John Georgiadis, London Symphony Orchestra
An Evening of Strauss Part 1 John Georgiadis, London Symphony Orchestra
LPO
Elgar: Sea Pictures; Symphony 1 Vernon Handley, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Introduction and Allegro Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.2 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.3; Payne: Symphony No.3 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Mark Records
Easy Contest Solos, Vol.1: Oboe Heidi C. Huseman-Dewally
Edge (ej) Eric Willie
Elgar: Enigma Variations; Villa-Lobos: Bachianas brasileiras No.4 Eddie Green, University of Houston Wind Ensemble
Ethereal Voices Texas Boys Choir
Evolutions (Carnegie VIII) Winston Morris, Tennessee Tech Tuba Ensemble
Marquis Classics
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
MinMax
Erling Wold: Mordake Mark Alburger, San Francisco Composers Chamber Orchestra
MMC Recordings
Montaigne
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
Nascor
Navona
Naxos
Earl Kim: Violin Concerto; Dialogues; Cornet Robert Kim, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Early Venetian Lute Music Christopher Wilson
Easton: Concerto on Australian Themes; Beasts of the Bush Brett Kelly, State Orchestra of Victoria
Echoes: Classic Works Transformed Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Edward Elgar: Sea Pictures Simon Wright, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Edward Thomas: Desire under the Elms George Manahan, London Symphony Orchestra
Eggert: Symphonies No.2 and 4 Gerard Korsten, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
Einar Englund: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
Einojuhani Rautavaara: Symphony No.8; Manhattan Trilogy, Apotheosis Pietari Inkinen, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations various artists
Elgar: Enigma Variations; In the South; Coronation March George Hurst, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Falstaff; Elegy; The Sanguine Fan David Lloyd-Jones, English Northern Philharmonia
Elgar: Imperial March; Symphony No.1 George Hurst, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: Marches James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Orchestral Miniatures James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Orchestral Works various artists
Elgar: Part-Songs Christopher Robinson, Cambridge University Choir
Elgar: Piano Music Ashley Wass
Elgar: Sacred Choral Music Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Elgar: Symphony No.2, Op.63 Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar: The Sketches for Symphony No.3 Paul Daniel, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: The Violin Music various artists
Elgar: The Wand of Youth; Nursery Suite James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Violin Concerto in B-; Overture: Cockaigne (In London Town) Adrian Leaper, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Elisabetta Brusa: Orchestral Works National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Elizabethian Songs and Consort Music Catherine King, Rose Consort of Viols
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Millenium Fantasy; Images; Peanuts Gallery Alexander Jiménez, Florida State University Symphony Orchestra
Ellington: Black, Brown and Beige JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Elliott Carter: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto Kenneth Schermerhorn, Nashville Symphony
Endechar (Lament for Spain) José Ferrero, Capilla Antigua de Chinchilla
Enescu: Cello Sonatas various artists
English Fesitval Adrian Leaper, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
English Organ Music Gareth Green
English String Festival Adrian Leaper, Capella Istropolitana
English String Miniatures David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
English String Miniatures Vol.2 David Lloyd-Jones, English Northern Philharmonia
English String Miniatures, Vol.3 David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
English String Miniatures, Vol.4 David Lloyd-Jones, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
Eric Coates: London Calling G.A. Kingston, Royal Artillery Band
Eric Whitacre: Choral Music Noel Edison, Elora Festival Singers
Erkel: István király (King Stephen) Valeria Csanyi, Budapest Symphony Orchestra MAV
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: La vedova scaltra Karl Martin, Fenice Theater Orchestra
Ernest Bloch: America (An Epic Rhapsody); Suite hébraïque Dalia Atlas, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Ernest Bloch: Symphony in C sharp minor; Poems of the Sea Dalia Atlas, London Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Bloch: Violin Concerto; Baal Shem; Suite Hébraïque Zina Schiff, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Ernest John Moeran: Symphony in G-; Sinfonietta David Lloyd-Jones, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Ernesto Halffter: Piano Music Guillermo González
Ernõ Dohnanyi: Piano Quintets Gottlieb Wallisch, Enso Quartet
Ernst: Concerto Pathétique; Concertino Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Ernst Toch: Piano Quintet Spectrum Concerts Berlin
Ernst Toch: Tanz-Suite; Cello Concerto Thomas Carroll, Spectrum Concerts Berlin
Escudero: Illeta (Funeral Oratorio) Juan José Mena, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
The Essence of the Beethoven Symphonies Richard Edlinger, Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra
Eternal Barber Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Eternal Beethoven various artists
Eternal Naxos various artists
Eternal Prokofiev various artists
Eternal Satie various artists
Eternal Strings various artists
Eternal Tallis various artists
Eternal Vaughan Williams various artists
An Evening in Paris: Works by Ferre, Trenet, Durand, etc. Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Explore America, Vol. 1 various artists
Naxos Special Projects
Naxos Special Projects - France
Elgar: Orchestral Works various artists
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Evan Ziporyn: Typical Music Sarah Cahill, Arden Trio
Evensongs Ronald Copes, Maia Quartet
New Classical Adventure
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Elan various artists
Evocations Elena Ivanina
Expressions for Chamber Orchestra Max Lifchitz, North-South Chamber Orchestra
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Emilio de Cavalieri: Rappresentatione de Anima et de Corpo Edwin Loehrer, Società Cameristica di Lugano
Oehms Classics
Egk: Der Revisor Hans Norbert Bihlmaier, Augsburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Eight Strings Present Eight Strings
Eine Schöne Rose Blüht René Clemencic, Clemencic Consort
Emmerich Kálmán: Die Csárdásfürstin Rudolph Bibl, Festival Orchestra Mörbisch
Evocation Kim Barbier
Ondine
Earquake Leif Segerstam
Einar Englund: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Epinikia Matti Raekallio, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Einojuhani Rautavaara: Marjatta Tapiola Children's Choir
Einojuhani Rautavaara: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ralf Gothoni, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Cello Concerto; Schnittke: Viola Concerto David Aaron Carpenter, Philharmonia Orchestra
Enescu: Symphony No.2; Chamber Symphony in E, Op.33 Hannu Lintu, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra
Englund: Cello Concert; Aphorisms Eri Klas, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Englund: Symphonies 1 & 2 Peeter Lilje, Estonian State Symphony Orchestra
Englund: Symphonies 3 & 7 Ari Rasilainen, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Englund: The Great Wall of China, Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Eri Klas, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra
Erik Bergman: The Singing Tree Ulf Soderblom, Finnish National Opera Orchestra
Erkki Melartin: Violin Concerto; Sleeping Beauty Suite; Lyric Suite No.3 Leif Segerstam, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Erkki-Sven Tüür: Ärkamine (Awakening) Daniel Reuss, Riga Sinfonietta
Ernst Mielck: Symphony in F minor; Concert Piece Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
The Essential Rautavaara various artists
Opera d'Oro
Einem: Dantons Tod Ferenc Fricsay, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Eugene Onegin Boris Khaikin, Bolshoi Theater Chorus
An Evening with Franco Corelli Franco Corelli, Milan Radio Symphony Orchestra
Opera Rara
Opus 111
Efrem Podgaits: Vox Spiritualis Moscow Vesna Children's Choir
Energy Elisabeth Chojnacka
Eya Pueri Brigitte Lesne, Coro Easo
Opus Arte
Orange Mountain Music
Orlando Records
Other Minds
Ego Scriptor Cantilenae: The Music of Ezra Pound Marcello Fera, Western Opera Theater Musicians
OUR Recordings
Pan Classics
PentaTone
Edward Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius John Hancock, Royal Flemish Philharmonic
Phaia Music
Edelmann: 7 Sonates pour clavecin Sylvie Pecot-Doucatte
phil.harmonie
Philips
Phoenix
Pierian Recording Society
Edward Burlingame Hill: Chamber Music Karl Kraber, Chamber Soloists of Austin
Profil
Raumklang (edition raumklang)
Estampie Ensemble Nu:N
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
RCA Records Label
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Die Tote Stadt Erich Leinsdorf, Munich Radio Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
RecArt
Eugeniusz Morawski: Songs Agnieszka Rehlis
Reference Recordings
Eileen Farrell: It's Over Eileen Farrell, Robert Farnon and His Orchestra
Exotic Dances from the Opera Eiji Oue, Minnesota Orchestra
Renee Fleming
Endlessly Renée Fleming
Rondeau
SFZ Music
Ensemble La Monica Ensemble La Monica
Single Noon Records
Skarbo
Erik Satie 1912-1915 Jean-Pierre Wallez, Orchestre Régional de Basse-Normandie
Soli Deo Gloria
Solo Musica
SoloVoce
Elisabeth-Maria Wachutka sings Strauss, Beethoven and Wagner Elisabeth-Maria Wachutka, Württembergische Philharmonic Reutlingen
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
The Early Josquin Capella Alamire
An Emotional Journey: Clarinet Works of Johannes Brahms Kennedy Center Theater Chamber Players
Encore! Les Violons du Roy Les Violons du Roy
The English Lute Song Julianne Baird
Españoleta Becky Baxter, Chatham Baroque
The Eternal Harp various artists
Evan Chambers: The Old Burying Ground Kenneth Kiesler, University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra
Sony Classical
Sony Classical/Legacy
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Electric Dawn Robert Rumbelow, Columbus State University Wind Ensemble
Swedish Society
Erland von Koch: Orchestral Works Stig Westerberg, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
SWR Classic
Elgar: Enigma Variations Roger Norrington, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Elgar: Symphony No.1 Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Erich Leinsdorf Conducts Wagner and Schoenberg Erich Leinsdorf, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
An Evening of Song, 1985 Teresa Berganza
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
Tahra
Terpsichore Records
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Toccata Classics
TwoPianists
Eroica Konstantin Scherbakov
Unclassified
Urania Records
Urtext
Verso
Vienna Modern Masters
Vista Vera
Westminster Choir College
An English Christmas Kathleen Ebling Shaw, Westminster Concert Bell Choir
Yarlung Records
Eric Zeisl Neal Stulberg, UCLA Philharmonia
Zephyr Records
Zig-Zag Territoires
 
© 1994-2017 Classical Archives LLC — The Ultimate Classical Music Destination ™