Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Acanta
The French Album: Fischer-Dieskau sings Fauré, Ravel and Poulenc Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra, members
Die Froehlichen Lieder der Heimat Die Westfälischen Nachtigallen
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
French Piano Music Galina Chistyakova
Aeon
Agnas
Alba
Albion
Fair Child of Beauty Alan Tongue, Joyful Company of Singers
Alice Musik Produktion
Alpha
Altissimo!
Forward March! Gary F. Lamb, United States Army Band
Amadis
Famous Operetta Overtures: J. Strauss II; Von Suppé; Offenbach Martin Sieghart, Bratislava Radio Symphony Orchestra
Famous Waltzes various artists
Ambroisie
Ambronay
Ferveur and Extase Alain Brunet, Ensemble Amarillis
Aparté
Farinelli Ann Hallenberg
Félicien David: Mélodies Tassis Christoyannis
Forqueray Atsushi Sakai
Franck and Chausson: Fin de siècle Spektral Quartet Chicago
Franz Liszt Tristan Pfaff
Franz Liszt: Metanoia Beatrice Berrut
Franz Schubert Vanessa Wagner
Franz Schubert Tristan Pfaff
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ARSIS Audio
Frank Ferko: Motets Leo Nestor, American Repertory Singers
ArtistLed
For David and Wu Han David Finckel
Athene
ATMA Classique
Audite
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
Belarca
Fate of the Lhapa Tsering Wangmo
Bethlehem Records
BIS
Fagerlund: Dobeln various artists
Fagerlund: Isola Dmitri Slobodeniouk, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Christian Eggen, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Christian Eggen, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol.3 Christian Eggen, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Fauré, Duruflé: Requiem Fredrick Malmberg, Sveriges Radiokor
Favourite Music for Wind Quintet Frosunda Wind Quintet
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Complete Solo Concertos Lev Markiz, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Piano Concertos Ronald Brautigam, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Ferry Tales Øystein Baadsvik, Trondheim Soloists
Finland Awakes: Works by Sibelius Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Finlandia: A Festival of Finnish Music Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Finnish Chamber Music Paavo Pohjola
Finnish Hymns 1 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Finnish Violin Concertos Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Finnish Vocal Music Ralf Gothoni
Finnish Wind Music various artists
Flute & Harp Erica Goodman
Flutissimo Sharon Bezaly
Foliations Stockholm Chamber Brass
Foulds: Piano Music Kathryn Stott
Francisco Mignone: Maracatu de Chico Rei; Festa das Igrejas; Sinfonia Tropical John Neschling, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Frank Zappa on Baroque Instruments Jan Vaaka, Ensemble Ambrosius
Franz Danzi: Complete Wind Quintets Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Franz Danzi: Wind Quintets, Vol. 1 Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Fredrik Pacius: Die Loreley Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
French Flute Music Robert Aitken
French Orchestral Works Paavo Järvi, Tapiola Sinfonietta
The French Saxophone Pekka Savijoki
French Trumpet Concertos Ole Edvard Antonsen, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
From Byrds to Birds Members of the Musica Dolce Recorder Quintet
From Equinox to Solstice Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Bluebell
Flowings various artists
Franz Berwald: Sinfonie sérieuse; Overtures; Tone Poems Sixten Ehrling, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Franz Berwald: Sinfonie Singulière; Symphony in E Flat Sixten Ehrling, London Symphony Orchestra
Bongiovanni
BR-Klassik
Freddy und die wilden Wölfe Stéphane Denève, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Furtwangler: Symphony No. 2 Eugen Jochum, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canary Classics
The Fauré Album various artists
Cantaloupe Music
Capriccio
Famous European Organs: Basedow Christoph Krummacher
Fasch: Ouvertures and Concerti Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
Ferdinando Carulli: Gitarrenkonzerte Pal Paulikovics, Budapest Strings
Fiala & Krommer: Oboe Quartets Lajos Lencses, Deutsches Streichtrio
Film Music, Vol.3 Alfred Schnittke
F.J. Gossec: Messe Des Morts Herbert Schernus, Capella Coloniensis
Flute Trios Eckart Haupt
Fontana d'Israel Hermann Max
François-Joseph Gossec: Messe des Morts Herbert Schernus, Capella Coloniensis
Franz Hawlata Franz Hawlata
Franz Schmidt: Notre Dame Christof Perick, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schreker: Der Schatzgräber Gerd Albrecht, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester
French Choral Music: Absil, Ravel, Poulenc, Hindemith Sylvain Cambreling, Europa Chor Akademie
Friedrich II 'Der Grosse': Flötenkonzerte & Sinfonien Hartmut Haenchen, Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra
Friedrich Kiel: Missa Solemnis Helmuth Froschauer, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Friedrich von Flotow: Alessandro Stradella Helmuth Froschauer, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Carl Davis Collection
The Freshman: Soundtrack Carl Davis, London Chamber Orchestra
Carpe Diem
Carus
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Frédéric Chopin Katarzyna Popowa-Zydron
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Falling Leaves
NEW
Michele McGovern
Flux Velocity 2
The Futility Room Joseph Livingstone
Centrediscs
Full Spectrum Vernon Regehr
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
The Four Seasons Soovin Kim, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Falla: Works for Stage and Concert Hall Joanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Family Carols Sir David Willcocks
Famous Marches Black Dyke Mills Band
Fantaisie Triomphale [Hybrid SACD] Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Fantasies for Bassoon Karen Geoghegan
Farrar: Orchestral Works Alastair Mitchell, Philharmonia Orchestra
Fasch: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Richard Stone, Tempesta di Mare
Fauré: Orchestra Works Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Fauré: Requiem Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Favourite Encores Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Favourite English Songs Dame Felicity Lott
A Festival of Christmas Edmund Walters, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Fibich: Complete Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Field: 16 Piano Pieces Miceal O'Rourke
Fiesta Criolla: Latin American Orchestral Works by Piazzolla, Carrillo, Valcárcel, etc. Gabriel Castagna, Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
The Film Music of Arthur Benjamin and Leighton Lucas Rumon Gamba, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
The Film Music of Brian Easdale Rumon Gamba, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
The Film Music of Clifton Parker Rumon Gamba, BBC Concert Orchestra
The Film Music of Constant Lambert & Lord Berners Rumon Gamba, BBC Concert Orchestra
The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 1 Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 2 Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Erich Korngold Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Volume 2 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Francis Chagrin Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of John Addison Rumon Gamba, BBC Concert Orchestra
The Film Music of Miklós Rózsa Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams, Vol. 2 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams, Vol. 3 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Richard Addinsell Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Ron Goodwin Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Sir Arnold Bax Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of Sir Malcolm Arnold, Vol. 1 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
The Film Music of Stanley Black Barry Wordsworth, BBC Concert Orchestra
The Film Music of William Alwyn, Vol. 2 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Film Music of William Alwyn, Vol. 3 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Final Cut: Film Music for 4 Guitars Aquarelle Guitar Quartet
Flute Concertos by Scheibe, Agrell & Hasse Maria Bania, Concerto Copenhagen
La Flûte Enchantée: French Pieces for Flute & Orchestra Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Flute Fantaisie Susan Milan
Folk Inspirations Neeme Järvi
Foss: Griffelkin Gil Rose, Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Foulds: A World Requiem [Hybrid SACD] Leon Botstein, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Francesco d'Avalos: Maria di Venosa Francesco D'Avalos, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Franck: Piano Trios Vol.2 The Bekova Sisters
Franck Symphonic Music Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Brass
Frank Bridge: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Frank Bridge: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Frank Bridge: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Frank Bridge: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Frank Bridge: The Sea; Dance Poem; Dance Rhapsody Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Frank Martin: In terra pax; The Four Elements Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz Berwald: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Elfenspiel Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Franz Berwald: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schmidt: Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln [Hybrid SACD] Kristjan Järvi, Niederösterreichisches Kammerorchester
Franz Schreker: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz Xaver Richter Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Frederick Delius: Piano Concerto; Brigg Fair; etc. Howard Shelley, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
French Bonbons Grimethorpe Colliery Band
French Favourites Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
French Wind Band Classics Timothy Reynish, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Froehlich: Symphony in E flat; Gade: Symphony No.4 Christopher Hogwood, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
From Maine to Oregon various artists
From Sonnets to Jazz Peter Parkes, Grimethorpe Colliery Band
Christophorus
Clarion
First Day Linda Mack, Santa Fe Desert Chorale
From the Land of Sky Blue Waters Philip Brunelle, VocalEssence Ensemble Singers
Classical Archives
Four Romances Konstantin Stepanov
Classico
Claudio Records
Flute Music of Bach Christopher Hyde-Smith
Collegium
Fancies John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Fauré: Requiem and Other Sacred Music John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Feel the Spirit: Songs and Spirituals John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Flora Gave Me Fairest Flowers: Elizabethan Madrigals John Rutter, Members of the Cambridge Singers
Columbia River Entertainment
Fauré by the Sea various artists
Favorite Opera Maria Callas
Concerto
Concinnity Recordings
Coro
CPO
Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel: Gartenlieder Elke Mascha Blankenburg, Leonarda Ensemble Cologne
Felix Draeseke: Symphony 3; Funeral March Jorg-Peter Weigle, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Felix Woyrsch: Symphony No. 2; Hamlet Overture Thomas Dorsch, Oldenburg State Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Die Könige In Israel Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Ferdinand Ries: Double Horn Concerto; Violin Concerto; Overtures Michael Alexander Willens, Die Kölner Akadamie
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Quartets Opp. 13 & 17 Daniel Raiskin, Mendelssohn Trio Berlin
Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies 3 & 5 Howard Griffiths, Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies 4 & 6 Howard Griffiths, Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Howard Griffiths, Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Howard Griffiths, Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Fesca: Symphony No.1; Three Overtures Frank Beermann, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Francesco Durante: Neapolitan Christmas Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Francesco Durante: Neapolitan Christmas, Vol.2 Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Franco Alfano: Symphonies 1 & 2 Israel Yinon, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
François Devienne: Bassoon Concertos Eckart Hübner, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Frankel: Symphonies 2 and 3 Werner Andreas Albert, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Franz Anton Hoffmeister: Clarinet Quartets Dieter Klöcker, Vlach Quartet Prague
Franz Danzi: Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Franz Krommer: 6 Clarinet Quartets Dieter Klöcker, Consortium Classicum
Franz Lehár: Frasquita Vinzenz Praxmarer
Franz Liszt Transcriptions Christian Schmitt
Franz Schmidt: Beethoven Variations; Piano Concerto Markus Becker, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Franz von Suppé: Fatinitza Vinzenz Praxmarer
Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Symphonies 2 and 3; Cantemire Overture Frank Beermann, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Friedrich Gernsheim: Symphonies 1 and 3 Hermann Bäumer, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Friedrich Wilhem Zachow: Easter Cantatas Bernhard Klapprott, Capella Thuringia
Fritz: 5 Sinfonias Michael Schneider, Stagione Frankfurt, La
Fux: Sacred Works various artists
Dacapo
A Fall from the Perfect Ground Ensemble Alternance
Fish and Fowl Scenatet
Friedrich Ludwig Aemilius Kunzen: Holger Danske Thomas Dausgaard, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Frounberg: Orchestral Works Geir Draugsvoll, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Fundal: Chamber Music Giordano Bellincampi, Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen
Fuzzy: Chimes of Memory various artists
Dacapo SACD
Frandsen: Requiem Henrik Vagn Christensen, Danmarks Radios SymfoniOrkestret
Daphne Records
dB Productions
Decca
Falla: Música Orquestal various artists
Falla: Three-Cornered Hat, etc. Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Famous Overtures Georg Solti
Fanshaw: African Sanctus; Salaams Owain Arwel Hughes, The Ambrosian Singers
Faure, Debussy, Ravel and others: Choral Works John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande; Pavane; Fantasie Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Fauré: Piano Music Pascal Rogé
Fauré: Requiem Sir Colin Davis
Fauré: Requiem; Cantique de Jean Racine; Duruflé: Requiem; Quatre Motets George Guest, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Fauré: Requiem; Pavane Sir Neville Marriner
Fauré, Ysayë, Ravel, Lalo: Rêverie et Caprice Chantal Juillet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Favorite Neapolitan Songs Luciano Pavarotti
Favorite Soprano Arias various artists
Favourite Chopin Vladimir Ashkenazy
Favourite Rachmaninov: Piano Works Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
Favourite Tenor Arias Luciano Pavarotti
The Feast Of Fools Philip Pickett, New London Consort
Felix Mendelssohn: Symphonies 3 and 4 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ferdinand Hérold: La Fille Mal Gardée John Lanchbery, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Fête à la française: Works by Chabrier, Dukas, Satie, etc. Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Flamenco Chano Lobato
Flamenco! Pepe Romero
Flecha: Ensaladas Philip Pickett, New London Consort
For the Wine Connoisseur various artists
For Yoga various artists
For Your Baby various artists
Franco Corelli Franco Corelli
François Couperin: Leçons de tenébres, etc. Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Franz Schreker: Die Gezeichneten Lothar Zagrosek, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Una furtiva lagrima: Opera Arias of Bellini and Donizetti Juan Diego Flórez, Giuseppe Verdi Orchestra Milan
Decca International
Finzi: Clarinet Concerto; Nocturne; Eclogue Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Decca London
Delos
Denon
Franck: Symphony in D Räto Tschupp, Nüremberg Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon
Famous Ballet Music Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic Chorus
Famous Overtures Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Fantasy: The Art of Evgeny Kissin Evgeny Kissin, Berlin Philharmonic
Fasch: Concertos; Orchestral Suite Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
The Fascination of Furtwängler Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic
Fauré: Pavane, Op.50 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Faure: Requiem Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Chorus
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: A Midsummer Night's Dream Kathleen Battle, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Feruccio Busoni: Doktor Faust Ferdinand Leitner, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Fiesta Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
Die Fledermaus Carlos Kleiber, Bavarian State Orchestra
Forever Domingo Plácido Domingo
Franck: In spiritum Olivier Latry
Franck: Symphony In D Minor; Roussel: Symphony No.3 Leonard Bernstein, Orchestre National de France
Franz Lehar: The Merry Widow John Eliot Gardiner, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz Liszt: A Faust Symphony Leonard Bernstein, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schubert: Lieder, Volume I Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Franz Schubert: Trout Quintet Emil Grigoryevich Gilels, Amadeus-Quartett
French Arias: by Auber, Gounod, Massenet, etc. Magdalena Kožená, Les Musiciens du Louvre
French Cantatas (by Clerambault, de Blamont, Stuck) Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
The French Collection: Opera Arias By Bizet, Berlioz, Massenet, Gounod, Verdi Piotr Beczala, Orchestre de l'Opera National de Lyon
French Opera Arias Roberto Alagna, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Franck: Symphony In D Minor; Psyché et Eros Carlo Maria Giulini, Berliner Philharmoniker
Deutsche Grammophon Core
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
Filia Praeclara Ensemble Peregrina
Francesco Foggia: Psalmodia Vespertina Bernhard Pfammatter, CappellAntiqua
Franz X. Mozart: Piano Chamber Music Saiko Sasaki, Ravinia Trio
Dreyer Gaido
DUX
Dynamic
Fasch, Graupner: Bassoon Concertos Pál Németh, Capella Savaria
Fasch: Orchestral Suites Pál Németh, Capella Savaria
FASCH: Overtures and Concertos Aldo Fiorentin, Ensemble Barocco Sans Souci
Faure: Piano Quartets Nos.1 and 2 Rome Beethoven Quartet
Ferdinand Herold: Overtures and Symphonies Wolf-Dieter Hauschild, Swiss-Italian Radio Orchestra
Francesco Corteccia: Responsori per la Settimana Santa Filippo Maria Bressan, I Cantori di Lorenzo
Franck: Piano Fantasies Francesco Bertoldi
Franck: Stradella Paolo Arrivabeni, Orchestre de L'Opera Royal de Wallonie
Franck: Trios and Sonata various artists
French Piano Trios Trio di Milano
Fritz Kreisler: Famous Encores Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Fun Time with String Quartet Venice String Quartet
early-music.com
ECM
Frank Martin: Triptychon Christoph Poppen, German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
ECM New
ECM New Series
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Robert Schumann Carolin Widmann, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
EMEC Records
Ensayo
Fauré: Music for Piano Esteban Sanchez
ERM Media
Fifth Day Suite Robert Ian Winstin, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Essay Recordings
Fasch: Three Suites for Orchestra Richard Kapp, Kiev Pro Musica
The Flute Album Michael Parloff
The French Confection Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
French Dressing! Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Fagott Records
Fidelio Musique
Finetone
Funk-A-Lot Finefones Saxophon-Quartet
Fleur de Son
Foghorn Classics
Fragments, Vol.1 Alexander String Quartet
Fragments, Vol.2 Alexander String Quartet
Fondamenta
Fire and Ice Svetlin Roussev
From Couperin to Schumann Tatiana Zelikman
Fono
Four Winds Entertainment
Four Trumpet Concerti George Vosburgh, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Fra Bernardo
Ferrandini: Al Santo Sepolcro Roberta Invernizzi, Gambe di Legno
F. Haydn: The Creation, Hob.XXI:2 Philipp von Steinaecker, Musica Saeculorum
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Gimell Records
Francisco Guerrero: Missa Surge Propera Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glossa
Gothic
GPR Records
Five Borough Songbook various artists
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Gyre Music
Harmonia Mundi
De Falla: El amor brujo Josep Pons, Orquestra de Cambra Teatre Lliure
Falla, Lorca: Encuentro Estrella Morente
O Felice Morire Joel Frederiksen
Festa: 32 Variations on 'La Spagna' Paul van Nevel, Huelgas-Ensemble
A Festive Baroque Christmas Paul Goodwin, Academy of Ancient Music
Une fête chez Rabelais: Chansons et pièces instrumentales Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Folksongs Alfred Deller
Fragments Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Franchomme: Le Violoncelle Virtuose Roel Dieltiens, Ensemble Explorations
Frank Martin: Golgotha Daniel Reuss, Cappella Amsterdam
Frank Martin: Le vin herbé Daniel Reuss, Scharoun Ensemble
Frank Martin: Messe pour double choeur a cappella Daniel Reuss, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Fricassée Parisienne: Chansons de la renaissance française Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Fricassée Parisienne: Chansons de la renaissance française Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Friedrich der Grosse: Music for the Berlin Court Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Harp & Co.
Frida Kern various artists
Helbling Verlag
Franz M. Herzog: Lux caelestis Michael Grohotolsky, Vienna Chamber Choir
HIP-O (UC)
Hungaroton
hänssler CLASSIC
Idil Biret Archive
IDIS
Furtwängler Conducts Brahms Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwängler Conducts Brahms, Vol.2 (Live) Wilhelm Furtwängler, Lucerne Festival Orchestra
Innova
Fast Jump Danny Holt
Frank Garvey: House of the Deafman Diana Trimble, Deus Machina
Fresh Piano Peter Gach
From All Sides Matthew George, University of St. Thomas Wind Ensemble
Intakt Records
Flying Letters Flying Letters
Intim Musik
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
De Falla and Ginastera: Orchestral Works (Live)
NEW
Raymond Harvey, Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Klanglogo
Ferrero: Tempi di quartetto Quartetto di Cremona
Klarthe
French Touch Klarthe Quintet
Klavier
Five in the Sun Keystone Chamber Players
French Impressions Lowell Graham, United States Air Force Band
Front and Center: Great American Marches United States Air Force Band
La Dolce Volta
Labor Records
For the Left Hand, Vol.1 João Carlos Martins
Legacy International
Legacy Recordings
Living Stereo
Loft
LSO Live
Fauré: Requiem various artists
Marco Polo
Farnon: British Light Music Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ferroud: Orchestral Works Patrick Davin, Württembergisches Philharmoniker
Five African Songs; San Gloria; Three Nigerian Dances; San Chronicle Richard Cock, South African Broadcasting Corporation National SO
Flemish Romantic Music Alexander Rahbari, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Le Flem: Orchestra Works James Lockhart, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Franz Schreker: Der Ferne Klang Michael Halász, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz von Suppé: Overtures, Vol.1 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Franz von Suppé: Overtures, Vol.2 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Franz Waxman: Mr. Skeffington William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Franz Waxman: Objective Burma, Film Score William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Fredrik Pacius: The Hunt of King Charles Ari Rasilainen, Pori Sinfonietta
French Saxophone Concertos Daniel Gremelle, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Friedrich Kiel: Piano Quintets Nos. 1 & 2 Ilona Prunyi, New Budapest String Quartet
Fumet: Music for Flute various artists
Furtwängler: Early Orchestral Works Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Furtwängler: Piano Concerto in B minor David Lively, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Furtwängler: Symphony No.1 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Furtwängler: Symphony No.2 Alfred Walter, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Mark Records
Marquis Classics
Mercury Living Prescence
Frederick Fennell Conducts Frederick Fennell
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Montaigne
From Scandinavia Arditti String Quartet
Morrison Music Trust
Farquhar: Symphonies No.1-3 Kenneth Young, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Farr: Te Papa Kenneth Young, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Farr: Warriors From Pluto New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
Farr: Works for String Quartet New Zealand String Quartet
Music and Arts Programs of America
F. Charles Adler Conducts Bruckner F. Charles Adler, Wiener Symphoniker
Fields, S.: Disaster at Sea Scott Fields Ensemble
Fonda-Stevens Group: The Wish Fonda-Stevens Group
Furtwängler Conducts Beethoven Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwangler Conducts Beethoven Wilhelm Furtwängler, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Furtwängler Conducts Beethoven Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwängler conducts Brahms Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwängler conducts Bruckner Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwängler Conducts Mozart Wilhelm Furtwängler
Furtwängler conducts Schubert Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic
Furtwängler's Beethoven Wilhelm Furtwängler
Musica Omnia
Musica Sveciae
Musicaphon
Musik Museum
Musiques Suisses
Nascor
Fauré: Mélodies Sayaka Takahashi
Fortuna Piano Trio Fortuna Piano Trio
Navona
Naxos
Faire is the Heaven: Hymns and Anthems Noel Edison, Choir of St. John's Church, Elora
De Falla: El Amor Brujo; El Retable de Maese Pedro Diego Dini-Ciacci, I Cameristi of La Scala Theater
Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos; El Amor Brujo Maximiano Valdes, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Falla: La vida breve Maximiano Valdes, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Famous Baroque Concerti Budapest Strings
Famous Operetta Overtures: Works by J.Strauss II, Suppé and Offenbach Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Famous Tenor Arias: Works by Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, etc. Thomas Jr. Harper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Famous Trumpet Concerti Peter Skvor, Capella Istropolitana
Fantasia various artists
Fauré: Four Hand Piano Music Pierre-Alain Volondat
Fauré: Orchestral Music John Georgiadis, RTE Sinfonietta
Fauré: Piano Quintets Cristina Ortiz, Fine Arts Quartet
Fauré: Piano Works Vol.5 Pierre-Alain Volondat
Favourite Soprano Arias Luba Orgonasova, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Federico Moreno Torroba: Guitar Concertos, Vol.1 Vicente Coves, Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra
Feeney: Dracula John Pryce-Jones, Northern Ballet Theatre Orchestra
Feldman: String Quartet (1979) The Group for Contemporary Music
F.E. Lévy: Cello Concerto No.1; E. Lévy: Cello Concerto Scott Ballantyne, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Feliksas Bajoras: Symphony-Diptych; Violin Concerto; Exodus 1 Gintaras Rinkevicius, Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra
Ferde Grofé: Death Valley Suite; Hudson River Suite; Hollywood Suite William T. Stromberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos Op.123 and Op.151 Christopher Hinterhuber, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 3 Christopher Hinterhuber, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Christopher Hinterhuber, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concerto; Swedish National Airs with Variations; etc. Christopher Hinterhuber, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
Ferrara: Fantasia Tragica; Notte di Tempesta Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Ferrero: La Nueva España Takuo Yuasa, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Festinger: Diary of a Journey New York New Music Ensemble
Fever Pitch String Fever
Fibich: Overtures; Ballet Music from Hedy Marek Štilec, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Fibich: Symphonic Poems Marek Štilec, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Fibich: Symphonies 1 and 2 Andrew Mogrelia, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
Fibich: Symphony No.1; Impressions from the Countryside Marek Štilec, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Fibich: Symphony No.2; At Twilight; Idyll Marek Štilec, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Field: Piano Concertos Vol.1 Benjamin Frith, Northern Sinfonia of England
Fikret Amirov: Shur Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Film Music by Jacques Ibert Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Finzi: Cello Concerto; Grand Fantasia and Toccata; Eclogue Timothy Hugh, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
Finzi: Clarinet Concerto Robert Plane, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
Finzi: Intimations of Immortality; For St. Cecilia James Gilchrist, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Fiocco: Missa Solemnis: Ave Maria; Homo Quidam Patrick Peire, Collegium Instrumentale Brugense
Florian Leopold Gassmann: Opera Overtures Sylvia Alimena, Eclipse Chamber Orchestra
Flowers of the Field various artists
Flute Music of the Danish Golden Age Henrik Wenzel Andreasen
Foerster: Symphony No. 4 Easter Eve; Festive Overture; Meine Jugend Lance Friedel, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Foster: Foster for Brass Chestnut Brass Company
Franck: Orchestral Music Vol.1 Roberto Benzi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Franck: Symphonic Variations; D'Indy: Symphony on a French Mountain Air François-Joël Thiollier, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Franck: Symphonic Variations; Les Djinns; Piano Concerto No.2 Roberto Benzi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Franck: Symphony D-; Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Franck: Symphony in D-; Prélude, Choral et Fugue Gunter Neuhold, Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra
François Devienne: Flute Concertos No.1-4 Patrick Gallois, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Frank Ezra Levy: Symphony No. 3; Cello Concerto No. 2 Takuo Yuasa, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Frank Skinner and Hans J. Salter: Monster Music William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Franz Anton Hoffmeister: Flute Concertos, Vol.2 Bruno Meier, Prague Chamber Orchestra
Franz Berwald: Tone Poems Petri Sakari, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies, Op.3, Nos. 1-4 Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies Op.4, No 4-6 and Op.3, No.5 Marek Štilec, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 2; Fuga Solemnis Vassily Sinaisky, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schmidt: Symphony No.3; Chaconne Vassily Sinaisky, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 4; Variations on a Hussar's Song Vassily Sinaisky, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Franz Waxman: Objective Burma! William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Franz Xaver Richter: Grandes Symphonies, Nos.1-6 Aapo Häkkinen, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra
Franz Xaver Richter: Grandes Symphonies Nos. 7-12 (Vol. 2) Aapo Häkkinen, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra
Frederick Delius: Orchestral Works David Lloyd-Jones, English Northern Philharmonia
Frederick Loewe: I Could Have Danced All Night Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Freitas Branco: Symphony No.4 and Vathek Alvaro Cassuto, Ireland RTE National Symphony Orchestra
Freitas: The Silly Girl's Dance; The Wall of Love; Medieval Suite; Ribatejo Alvaro Cassuto, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
French Ballet Favourites various artists
French Cello Sonatas Nicolas Altstaedt
French Festival CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
French Flute Favourites: Works by Godard, Berlioz, Gounod, etc. Marc Grauwels, Orchestre de Chambre de Waterloo
French Music for Wind Quintet: Works by Poulenc, Ibert, Milhaud, etc. Wind Quintet of the Danish National Symphony Orchestra
French Organ Music Simon Lindley
French Violin Sonatas Dong-Suk Kang
Friedrich Kuhlau: Flute Trios European Flute Trio
Friedrich Witt: Symphony in C major, 'Jena'; Flute Concerto in G major Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Fry: Santa Claus Symphony Tony Rowe, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Fuchs: Atlantic Riband; American Rhapsody JoAnn Falletta, London Symphony Orchestra
Fuchs: Serenades Nos.3, 4 and 5 Christian Ludwig, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Four, for Tango Cuarteto LatinoAmericano
New Amsterdam
First Things First Nadia Sirota
New Classical Adventure
Farinelli the Composer Jorg Waschinski, Salzburger Hofmusik
Franz Danzi: Complete Wind Quintets Das Reicha'sche Quintett
Franz Danzi: Piano Quintets Christine Schornsheim, Das Reicha'sche Quintett
New Focus Recordings
Fairy Tales, Folklore and Fables David Yang, Auricolae
FM Flexible Music
Nimbus Records
Fairy Songs Charlotte de Rothschild
Fear and Rejoice, O People Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Feodor Chaliapin, Bass Feodor Ivanovich Chaliapin, London Symphony Orchestra
Fern Hill and Other Works for Chorus Charles Bruffy, Kansas City Chorale
Fine Arts Brass Play Baroque Fine Arts Brass Ensemble
Franz Schmidt: The String Quartets Franz Schubert Quartet
Franz Schreker und Ausdruckstanz John Axelrod, Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Franz Schreker und Seine Schüler John Axelrod, Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Friskin: Works Catherine Dubois, The Rasumovsky Quartet
North / South Recordings
Northern Flowers
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Ferenc Farkas: Guitar Works Alfonso Baschiera
Franz Schubert: 15 Lieder Gundula Janowitz
Oehms Classics
Off the Record
OnClassical
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Falla: Atlantida; El amor Thomas Schippers, La Scala Theater Chorus
Der Fliegende Holländer Wolfgang Sawallisch, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano
Flotow: Martha Johannes Schuler, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Francesco Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur Mario Rossi, San Carlo Theater Orchestra (Naples)
Franco Alfano: Cyrano de Bergerac Maurizio Arena, RAI Orchestra, Turin
Opera Rara
Federico Ricci: Corrado d'Altamura (Highlights) Roland Böer, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Federico Ricci: La Prigione di Edimburgo (Highlights) Gabriele Bellini, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Opus 111
Opus Arte
Fauré: Mélodies Ailish Tynan
Orange Mountain Music
Orchid Classics
Orlando Records
Other Minds
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
Paraty Productions
PASCHENrecords
French Roots
NEW
Denny Ph. Wilke
PentaTone
Phaia Music
French Cello Sonatas André Navarra
Philips
Phoenix
Phoenix USA
French Music of the 20th Century Modern Madrigal Singers
Pilgrim's Star
Portrait/Sony Masterworks
A Family Christmas various artists
Profil
Prophone
Finding the Way Maratone Quintet
Proprius
Raumklang (edition raumklang)
Falconieri: Dolci Sospiri United Continuo Ensemble
Ravello Records
RCA Gold Seal
RCA Red Seal
RecArt
Flauto Brillante Magdalena Pilch
Reference Recordings
Fennell Favorites! Frederick Fennell, Dallas Wind Symphony
Fiesta! Howard Dunn, Dallas Wind Symphony
ReZound
Ricci Collection
Ricercar
Rondeau
Rose Records
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Film Music Gala Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Seattle Symphony Media
Fauré: Masques et bergamasques and Pelléas et Mélisande Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
SFZ Music
Flute Music Magnus Irving Bage
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Franz Schubert: Symphony No.3; Symphony No.5 Dennis Russell Davies, Sinfonieorchester Basel
Skarbo
Solo Musica
Fascinazione Arcadia various artists
Fiori Musicali Triberg, Vol.1-6 Christian Birnbaum, Baroque Ensemble of the Vienna Symphony Orchestra
SoloVoce
Franz von Suppé: Missa Dalmatica Adriano Martinolli D'arcy, Concentus Choir Bruneck
SOMM Recordings
Falla: La vida breve Ernesto Halffter, Orquesta Sinfonica de la Opera de Barcelona
Francis Grier: Around the Curve of the World Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Frederick Delius Sir Thomas Beecham
Frederick Delius: Complete Part-Songs Matthew Greenall, Elysian Singers of London
Frederick Delius, John Ireland: Partsongs Paul Spicer, Birmingham Conservatoire Chamber Choir
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
Sony Classical/Legacy
Favorite Encores Vladimir Horowitz
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Swedish Society
Famous Swedish Pianists various artists
Footprints David Björkman, Malmo Opera Orchestra
SWR Classic
De Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos; Prokofiev: The Buffoon SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Four Centuries of Christmas Music SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble
Franz Schubert: Symphony in C Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Franz Schubert: The Complete Symphonies No.1-8 Hans Zender, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Furtwängler conducts Furtwängler and Beethoven Wilhelm Furtwängler, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
Fasolo: Annuale opera ottava, Venezia 1645
NEW
Luca Scandali, Bella Gerit Ensemble
Franceschini: Sonatas, Op.1 Accademia della Magnifica Comunità
Francesco Corteccia: Firenze 1539 - Musiche fatte nelle nozze Gabriel Garrido, Studio di Musica Rinascimentale di Palermo
Francesco Durante: Vespro breve; Miserere Giovanni Acciai, Sagittario Instumental Ensemble
Francesco Manfredini: Six Sonatas Ensemble Orfei Farnesiani
Frescobaldi: Fiori Musicali Alberto Turco, Nova Schola Gregoriana
Frescobaldi: Le Canzoni da Sonare Leopoldo d'Agostino, Ensemble Hypothesis
Frescobaldi: Motets Diego Cantalupi, L'Aura Soave
Tahra
Taiwan Philharmonic, the National Symphony Orchestra
French Works Shao-Chia Lu, Taiwan Philharmonic, NSO
Telos Music
Fruits Sylvie Lacroix
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Faure: Mélodies Yann Beuron
Fauré: Œuvres Concertantes Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjadédian
Florent Schmitt: Antoine et Cléopâtre; Mirages Jacques Mercier, Orchestre National de Lorraine
Florent Schmitt: Quintette; Hasards Christian Ivaldi, Quatuor Stanislas
Francis Poulenc: Les Animaux modèles; Sinfonietta Jonathan Darlington, Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra
Furtwängler: Chamber Music François Kerdoncuff
Toccata Classics
Touche Music
Troubadisc
Tudor
TYXArt
UMC/DG
Follow, Poet various artists
Unclassified
Fauré: Requiem, Op.48
NEW
Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata Orchestra
Verso
Fabián Pansiello: Libro del Frío Fabián Pansiello, Ensemble Meitar
Federico Moreno Torroba: Hogueras, sombras y brujas Jorge Ledezma Bradley, Orquesta del Conservatorio Profesional de Música de Salamanca
Vexations840
VIA Records
First Loves Tim Fain
Vienna Modern Masters
Vista Vera
Walhall Eternity Series
Franz Schreker: Die Ferne Klang Winfried Zillig, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Westminster Choir College
Favorite Hymns and Anthems Joseph Flummerfelt, Westminster Choir
Flower of Beauty Joe Miller, Westminster Choir
Willowhayne Records
Wilson Audiophile Recordings
Fantasies and Finesse Drinkall-Baker Duo
Winter and Winter
Fred Frith: Eleventh Hour Arditti String Quartet
Fumio Yasuda: Heavenly Blue Fumio Yasuda, Kammerorchester Basel
Yoyo USA
Ysaÿe Records
Zefir Records
Zephyr Records
Zig-Zag Territoires