Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Accent
Acqua Records
Grupo Folklore Franco Luciani
Aeon
Gilles Binchois: L'Argument de Beauté Brigitte Lesne, Discantus
Giovanni Verrando: Dulle Griet Pierre-Andre Valade
Grieg: Peer Gynt (Deutsche Fassung) Guillaume Tourniaire, Geneva Motet Choir
Guillaume de Machaut: Ballades Lucien Kandel, Ensemble Musica Nova
Aevea Classics
Alba
Alpha
Altissimo!
Amadis
Ambroisie
American Symphony Orchestra
George Whitefield Chadwick: Rip Van Winkle Overture Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Giuseppe Martucci: Symphony No.2 in F minor, Op.81 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Granville Bantock: Prelude to 'The Bacchanals' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
George Onslow Quatuor Ruggieri
G.F. Handel: Scipione Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Archiv Produktion
George Frideric Handel: Alcina Alan Curtis, Il Complesso Barocco
Gluck: Armide Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice Laurence Equilbey, Insula Orchestra
Gluck: Orphée et Eurydice Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Gluck: Paride ed Elena Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort
Graun, Krebs, Telemann: Oboe Concertos Heinz Holliger, Camerata Bern
Great Bach Choruses John Eliot Gardiner, The Monteverdi Choir
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ArtistLed
ATMA Classique
Audite
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.1 Eivind Aadland, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.2 Eivind Aadland, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.3 Eivind Aadland, Cologne West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.5 Eivind Aadland, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.IV Eivind Aadland, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: The Violin Sonatas Franziska Pietsch
Gustav Mahler: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.3 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Auris subtilis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
Best
Grupo O Quattro Grupo Quattro
BIS
Gabriel Pierné: Piano Concerto, Op.42; Ramuntcho Suites Jacques Houtmann, Lorraine Philharmonie
Gan-Ru Ge: Chinese Rhapsody José Serebrier, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Ge Gan-Ru: Fairy Lady Meng Jiang and Lovers Besieged Enrique Arturo Diemecke, Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Geirr Tveitt: Baldur's Dreams; Telemarkin Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Concertos for Hardanger Fiddle; Nykken Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 ('Northern Lights'); The Turtle Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Priller; Solgud-synfonien Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Wedding Suite; Troll Tunes Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
George Flynn: Trinity Fredrik Ullén
Georg Friedrich Händel: Great Oratorio Duets Nicholas Kraemer, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; I Got Rhythm Freddy Kempf, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Giuseppe Martucci: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Glaxzunov: Symphony No.2; Mazurka; From Darkness to Light Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Glazunov: Symphonies No.4 and 8 Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Glazunov: Symphonies Nos.1 and 6 Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Glazunov: Symphonies Nos.5 and 7 Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Glazunov: Symphony No.3; Ballade Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Glenn Gould in Stockholm, 1958 Glenn Gould, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Glow various artists
Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonia del Mare; Sinfonia Breve Christoph König, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonias Paavo Järvi, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonia Shakespeariana; Sinfonia Tramontana B. Tommy Andersson, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Graham Fitkin: Circuit various artists
Great Works for Flute and Orchestra Sharon Bezaly, Hague Residentie Orchestra
Grieg: Choir Music Grete Pedersen
Grieg Collection Eva Knardahl
Grieg: Complete Music for String Orchestra Terje Tonnesen, Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
Grieg: Holberg Suite Ole Kristian Ruud
Grieg: Holberg Suite; String Quartet in G-; 2 Elegiac Melodies Richard Tognetti, Australian Chamber Orchestra
Grieg: In Autumn; Piano Concerto; Symphony in C- Ole Kristian Ruud, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: Peer Gynt Ole Kristian Ruud
Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Ole Kristian Ruud, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: Symphony in C-; In Autumn Okko Kamu, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: The Complete Piano Music, Vol.10 Eva Knardahl, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Grippe: Requiem Madeleine Kristoffersson
Guarnieri: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6; Vila Rica Suite John Neschling, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Gubaidulina: Bassoon Concerto; Concordanza; Detto II Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Chamber Ensemble
Gubaidulina: Pro et Contra; Firsova: Cassandra Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Gubaidulina: Repentance various artists
Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Bluebell
BMG Music
Giuseppe Verdi: Luisa Miller Nino Antonellini, RCA Italiana Opera Chorus and Orchestra
Bongiovanni
Gabriel Dupont: La Cabrera Marco Berdondini, Orchestra Filarmonica "Forum Livii"
Gaetano Donizetti: Lucrezia Borgia Marco Guidarini, Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Gino Bechi Gino Bechi
Giordano: La Cena delle Beffe Gian Paolo Sanzogno, Piacenza Symphony Orchestra
Giordano: Mala vita Angelo Cavallaro, Orchestra Lirico Sinfonica della Capitanata
Giordano: Siberia Danilo Belardinelli, RAI Symphony Orchestra, Milan
Giovanni Benedetto Platti: Messe Antonio Sanna, Orchestra dell Cooperativa Teatro e-o Musicadi Sassari
Giovanni Paisiello: Il Mondo della Luna Fabio Neri, Orchestra del Conservatorio Monteverdi di Bolzano
Giovanni Paisiello: Petit Concert Italien Patrizia Cigna, Intermusica Ensemble
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina: Missa O Regem Coeli Raffaele Puccianti, Accademia Polifonica di Roma
Giuseppe Danise Giuseppe Danise
Giuseppe Giacomini Giuseppe Giacomini
Giuseppe Giacomini Giuseppe Giacomini
Giuseppe Nicolini: L'Amor Mugnaio Fabrizio Dorsi, Orchestra Sinfonica Amilcare Zanella
Giuseppe Sarti: Armida e Rinaldo Marco Berdondini, Coro de camera Pro Arte
Giuseppe Sinico: Marinella Severino Zannerini, Orchestra Sinfonica del Friuli venezia Giulia
Giuseppe Valdengo Giuseppe Valdengo
BR-Klassik
BYU Records
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canadian Music Centre Distribution Service
Gibson: Piano Works Richard Boulanger
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Cantate
Capriccio
Gala Opera Concert Roberto Paternostro, Berlin Philharmonic
Geistlich Chormusik von Thomaskantoren Hans-Joachim Rotzsch, Thomanerchor Leipzig
George Frideric Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, Nos.9-12 Max Pommer, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Georg Friedrich Händel: 12 Conerti Grossi, Op.6 Max Pommer, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Georg Friedrich Händel: Overtures Kenneth Sillito, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
German Ballads Kay Stiefermann
German Film Music Cologne Radio Orchestra
Ginastera: Orchestral Works Arturo Tamayo, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Giordano: Andrea Chenier Marcello Viotti
Giordano: Andrea Chenier Marcello Viotti
Giovanni Paisiello: Passio di San Giovanni Werner Ehrhardt, Vocalconsort Berlin
Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem; Quattro Pezzi Sacri Emil Tabakov, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Glory: Famous Bach Arias various artists
Gluck: Paride ed Elena Michael Schneider, Stagione, La
Grand Canyon Suite Hans-Dieter Baum, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grechaninov: The Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Op.79 Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Radio Chamber Orchestra
Gregorian Chants: Advent Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Gregorian Christmas Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Gregorianische Gesänge (An Marienfesten) Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Grieg: Peer Gynt Helmut Froschauer
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Georg Riedel: Barfotaliv Lena Hellstrom-Farnlof, Folkoperans Orchestra
Georg Riedel: Lilla Ungen Min Karin Fagius, Nacka Music Class
Göran Gamstorp: Growings Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Radio Orchestra
Carl Davis Collection
Carpe Diem
Carus
CAvi-music
CBC
Gerald Finzi: Meditation Simon Streatfeild
Glenn Buhr: Winter Poems Bramwell Tovey, Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Glick, Holman, Somers, Coulthard Elmer Iseler, CBC Vancouver Orchestra
Glory of Palestrina Elmer Iseler Singers
Gordon Bell: Spirit Trail Mario Bernardi, Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
Great Baritone Arias Gaetan Laperriere
Great Orchestral Marches Uri Mayer, Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
Great Verdi Arias Louis Quilico
CD Accord
Gorczycki Andrzej Kosendiak
CDK Music Classical
Grieg. Piano Works Mikhail Pletnev
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Germanic Giants Marcel Luxen
German Romantic Wind Music Renaissance City Winds
Gershwin Celebration Pierre Huybregts
Good Renditions William Powers
Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16; Holberg Suite, Op.40 Domenico Boyagian, Ohio Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.1 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.10 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.11 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.2 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.3 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.4 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.5 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.6 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.7 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.8 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Grieg: Works for Piano, Vol.9 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Garlitsky Performs Mozart Roberto Minczuk, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Ginastera and Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Gaffi: La forza del divino amore Antonio Frige, Ensemble Pian & Forte
Galuppi: Messa per San Marco, 1766 Filippo Maria Bressan, Academia de li Musici
Georges Bizet: The Pearl Fishers [Highlights] Brad Cohen, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Gerald Finzi: Choral Works Harry Bicket, Finzi Singers
Gerard Shurmann: Violin Concerto; Concerto for Orchestra Gerard Schurmann, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Gerhard: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto Olivier Charlier, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Gerhard: Symphony No.3 Matthias Bamert
German Wind Band Classics: Works by Hindemith, Schoenberg, Toch, etc. Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F; Rhapsody in Blue; Second Rhapsody Yan Pascal Tortelier, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Gibbons: Organ Music (Complete) and Anthems St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Gilbert & Sullivan: Cox & Box; Trial by Jury Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Ginastera: Pampeana Gabriel Castagna, Berlin Philharmonic
Gioachino Rossini: Arias Della Jones, City of London Sinfonia
Gjeilo: Northern Lights Charles Bruffy, Phoenix Chorale
Glazunov: Raymonda - Music from the Ballet Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Glazunov: Salome; The King of the Jews Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: String Quintet, Op.39; Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence, Op.70 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Glazunov: Symphonies Nos.4 and 5 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto Valery Polyansky, Russian Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphony No.3; Concert Waltzes Nos.1 and 2 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphony No. 6; Characteristic Suite Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphony No.8; Commemorative Cantata; Poème Lyrique Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Glière: Orchestral Works Vassily Sinaisky
Glinka: Orchestral Works Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Gordon Langford's Orchestral Classics Rumon Gamba, BBC Concert Orchestra
Gossec: Le Triomphe de la République Diego Fasolis, I Barocchisti
Gossec: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Gounod: Faust David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Grainger Edition, Vol. 13: Works for Chamber Ensemble 1 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol. 14: Works for Chamber Ensemble 2 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol. 15: Orchestral Works 3 Richard Hickox, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol. 1: Orchestral Works 1 Richard Hickox, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol. 4: Works for Wind Orchestra 1 Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol. 8: Works for Wind Orchestra 2 Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Grainger Edition, Vol.9: Works for Chorus and Orchestra 3 Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Grainger: Transcriptions for Wind Orchestra Clark Rundell, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Granados: Goyescas Eric Parkin
The Grand Passions of Albert W. Ketèlbey Anthony Godwin, Palm Court Theatre Orchestra
Granville Bantock: Omar Khayyám Vernon Handley, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Grażyna Bacewicz: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 3, and 7 Joanna Kurkowicz, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Great Operatic Arias various artists
Great Operatic Arias David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Great Operatic Arias David Parry, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Great Operatic Arias David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Great Operatic Arias Steven White, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Great Operatic Arias David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Great Operatic Arias various artists
Great Operatic Arias: Bruce Ford, Vol. 2 Bruce Ford, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Grechaninov: 'Et in Terra Pax'; Symphony No.2 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Grechaninov: Symphony No. 1; Snowflakes; Missa Sancti Spiritus Valery Polyansky, Russian Symphony Orchestra
Grechaninov: Symphony No. 3; Cantata 'Praise the Lord' Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Gregson: Blazon; Violin Concerto; Clarinet Concerto; Stepping Out Martyn Brabbins, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Gregson: Dream Song Bramwell Tovey, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg and Gade Sacred Choral Works Jesper Grove Jørgensen, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Grimethorpe Grimethorpe Colliery Band
Gustav Holst: The Planets Op.32 Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Gustav Mahler: Das Klagende Lied Richard Hickox, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.2 in C- ('Resurrection') Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Gypsy Strings Adam Summerhayes, London Concertante
Gyrowetz: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Christophorus
Clarion
Classical Archives
Classico
Coda
Collegium
Gloria: The Sacred Music of John Rutter John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Conifer Classics
Gershwin: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Michael Boriskin, Eos Orchestra
Coro
CPO
Georg Christoph Wagenseil: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Johannes Goritzki, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Georges Onslow: Symphonies 1 and 3 Johannes Goritzki, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Georges Onslow: Symphonies 2 and 4 Johannes Goritzki, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Georg Gebel d.j.: Christmas Cantatas, Vol. 1 Ludger Remy, Les Amis de Philippe
Georg Gebel d.J.: Christmas Oratorio; New Year's Oratorio Bernhard Klapprott, Capella Thuringia
Georg Gerson, Friedrich Ludwig Aemili Kunzen: Symphonies Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen
Georg Muffat: Nobilis Juventus Lorenz Duftschmid, Armonico Tributo Austria
Georg Schumann: Symphony in B minor; Serenade, Op.34 Christoph Gedschold, Munich Radio Orchestra
Georgy Catoire: Works for Violin and Piano Albrecht Laurent Breuninger
Gilse: Orchestral Works David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Gilse: Symphony No.3 David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Ginastera: Piano Works
NEW
Michael Korstick
Gluck: Symphonies Michi Gaigg, Orfeo Baroque Orchestra, L'
Gordon Sherwood: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta Werner Andreas Albert, Bavarian Youth Orchestra
Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: Cantatas for Pentecost Ludger Remy, Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein
Graener: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Werner Andreas Albert, North German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: String Quartets Auryn Quartett
Crystonyx
Dacapo
Dacapo SACD
The Golden Age of Danish Partsongs Paul Hillier, Ars Nova Ensemble
Daphne Records
Decca
Gabrieli: Symphoniae Sacrae II Andrew Parrott, London Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble
Gaetano Donizetti: La Fille du régiment Richard Bonynge, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Gavin Bryars: The Last Days Balanescu String Quartet
Geminiani: Six Concerti Grossi, Op.3 Jaap Schroder, Academy of Ancient Music
Gershwin: An American In Paris; Rhapsody in Blue Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
The Gershwin Collection various artists
Gershwin: Greatest Hits various artists
Gershwin: Piano Concerto; Rhapsody in Blue Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess Lorin Maazel, Cleveland Orchestra
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess Lorin Maazel, The Cleveland Orchestra
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue Julius Katchen, Mantovani and His Orchestra
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Piano Concerto in F; Catfish Row, etc. Riccardo Chailly, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Gesualdo: Sacrae Canciones; Responsoria; Motets Livio Picotti, Madrigalisti Di Centro Musica Antica Di
Gilbert and Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore Isidore Godfrey, D'Oyly Carte Opera Chorus
Gilbert and Sullivan: Iolanthe Isidore Godfrey, D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Gilbert and Sullivan: The Mikado Royston Nash, D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Gilbert and Sullivan: The Pirates of Penzance Isidore Godfrey, D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Gilbert and Sullivan: The Yeoman of the Guard; Trial by Jury Malcolm Sargent, D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Gilbert & Sullivan Greatest Hits D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Ginastera: Harp Concerto; Estancia; Piano Concerto No.1 Enrique Bátiz, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra
Gioia! Aleksandra Kurzak, Orchestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Giordano: Andrea Chenier Riccardo Chailly, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Giordano: Andrea Chénier Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Giordano: Fedora Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Giovanni Sgambati: Piano Concerto; Cola di Rienzo; Berceuse-Reverie Fabrizio Ventura, Nuremberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Giuseppe Verdi: La Traviata Joan Sutherland, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Giuseppe Verdi: Otello Mario del Monaco, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Glinka: Ruslan and Lyudmila Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg
Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride John Eliot Gardiner
Gluck: Orfée et Euridice Jesús López-Cobos, Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
The Golden Voice Joseph Calleja, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Górecki: Miserere Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Master Chorale
Gounod: Faust Sir Colin Davis, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Gounod: Faust Richard Bonynge, London Symphony Orchestra
Gounod: Symphony No.1; Petite symphonie, etc. Christopher Hogwood, St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
Granados: Goyescas Alicia de Larrocha
Grand Opera Choruses various artists
Greatest Hits: Opera various artists
Great Piano Concertos Vladimir Ashkenazy
Great Scenes from Verdi; Nicolai Ghiaurov Sings Verdi Nicolai Ghiaurov, London Symphony Orchestra
Gregorian Chant Hubert Dopf S.J., Schola of the Hofburgkapelle, Vienna
Gregorian Chant Benedictine Monks of the Abbey of St. Maurice and St. Maur of the Abbey
Grieg and Chopin: Piano Concertos Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg and Schumann: Piano Concertos Stephen Kovacevich, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Greatest Hits various artists
Grieg: Peer Gynt Herbert Blomstedt, San Francisco Symphony
Grieg: Peer Gynt (Incidental Music) Edo de Waart, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Grieg & Schumann: Piano Concertos Radu Lupu, London Symphony Orchestra
Grieg, Schumann: Piano Concertos Stephen Kovacevich, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Songs Anne Sofie von Otter
Guilty Pleasures Renée Fleming
Guiseppe Verdi: Aida Alberto Erede, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
Guiseppe Verdi: Aida Georg Solti, Rome Opera Theater Orchestra & Chorus
Guiseppe Verdi: I Lombardi Lamberto Gardelli
Guitar Adagios various artists
Guitar Recital John Williams [guitar]
Gustav Mahler: Das Lied Von Der Erde Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Decca International
Gabrieli: The Glory Of Venice Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Gustav Mahler: Symphonie No.7 Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Gustav Mahler: Symphonie No. 9 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Leonard Bernstein, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Gabrieli: Symphoniae sacrae II, 1615 Andrew Parrott, Taverner Consort Choir
Gesualdo: Madrigals, Book 5 Anthony Rooley, Consort of Musicale
Decca London
Gibbons: Tudor Church Music (Anthems and Voluntaries) Boris Ord, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
The Good, The Bad And The Ugly The Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Gubaidulina: Jetzt immer Schnee; Perception Reinbert de Leeuw, Schonberg Ensemble
Decca US (Classics)
Gladiator [Music from the Motion Picture] Gavin Greenaway, Lyndhurst Orchestra
Delos
Denon
Grieg: Piano Concerto; Morning from Peer Gynt Robert Stankovsky, Ljubljana Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Piano Concerto; Peer Gynt; Holberg Suites Libor Pesek, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: Piano Concerto; Peer Gynt; Holberg Suites Bystrik Rezucha, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg, Sibelius, Strauss: Lieder Eduardo Marturet, Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.3 Eliahu Inbal, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon
George Frideric Handel: Alcina Ferdinand Leitner, Capella Coloniensis
George Frideric Handel: Semele John McCarthy, Ambrosian Opera Chorus
Georg Friedrich Händel: Wassermusik; Feuerwerksmusik Rafael Kubelik, Berlin Philharmonic
German Overtures Christian Thielemann, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Gershwin: An American In Paris James Levine, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
A Gershwin Weekend various artists
Giacomo Puccini: Highlights from Madama Butterfly Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Gilles: Requiem; Corrette: Carillon des morts Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale Ghent
Giordano: Fedora Alberto Veronesi
Giulini in America Carlo Maria Giulini, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Giulini In Vienna Carlo Maria Giulini
Giuseppe Verdi: Aida Claudio Abbado, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Giuseppe Verdi: Il Trovatore Carlo Maria Giulini
Giuseppe Verdi: Requiem (1972) Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Giuseppi di Stefano: Opera Recital; Works by Verdi, Meyerbeer, Puccini, etc. Giuseppe di Stefano, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Glazunov, Kabalevsky: Violin Concertos Gil Shaham, Russian National Orchestra
Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Munich Bach Orchestra
Gods, Kings & Demons Sebastian Weigle, Dresden Staatskapelle
Granados: Goyescas Jean-Marc Luisada
Grandioso! various artists
Greatest Classical Hits: Ravel's Bolero Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Great Recordings Berliner Philharmoniker
Great Symphonies Berliner Philharmoniker
Great Violin Concertos Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Great Wagner Conductors various artists
Great Wagner Singers various artists
Great Works For Harp Nicanor Zabaleta, Berlin Philharmonic
Gregorian Christmas various artists
Gregorianischer Choral Benedictine Monks of the Abbey Münsterschwarzach
Grieg: Complete Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Lyric Pieces Emil Grigoryevich Gilels
Grieg: Lyric Pieces Andrei Gavrilov
Grieg: Peer Gynt Op.23 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Peer Gynt Suiten 1 & 2; Aus Holbergs Zeit Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Grieg: Peer Gynt-suite No.1 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Peer-Gynt Suites Nos.1 and 2 Otmar Suitner, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Grieg: Piano Concerto In A Minor; Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 and 2 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Gruber: Aerial; Eötvös: Jet Stream; Turnage: From the Wreckage Hakan Hardenberger, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Gubaidulina: Offertorium various artists
Gubaidulina: Offertorium various artists
A Guitar Weekend various artists
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Giacomo Puccini: Tosca Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Gluck: L'innocenza giustificata Maria Bayo, Capella Coloniensis
Deux-Elles
Dinant Records
Divine Art
Divox
Dreyer Gaido
Grieg: Lieder Silke Schimkat
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.5 Gabriel Feltz, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.6 Gabriel Feltz, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
DUX
Giuseppe Verdi: Joanna d'Arc Ewa Michnik, Wroclaw Opera Orchestra
Górecki: Works for String Orchestra Wojciech Rajski, Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Sopot
Dynamic
Galuppi: Complete Harpsichord Concertos Rita Peiretti, Accademia Dei Solinghi
Ginastera: Violin Concerto; Bartók: Violin Sonata Mario Di Bonaventura, Hopkins Center Orchestra
Gino Marinuzzi: Sicania; Sinfonia; Preludio, and Preghiera Niksa Bareza, Symphony Orchestra of the Croatian Radio-TV
Giovanni Battista Viotti: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 9 Franco Mezzena, Symphonia Perusina Orchestra
Giovanni Pacini: L'Ultimo Giorno di Pompei Giuliano Carella, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
Giovanni Paisello: Don Chisciotte Piacenza Symphony Orchestra
Giovanni Paisiello: Le Due Contesse; Il Duello Comico Giuliano Carella, Italian International Orchestra
Giovanni Paisiello: Overtures and Symphonies Enrique Mazzola, Swiss-Italian Radio Orchestra
Gounod: Polyeucte Manlio Benzi
E.R.P.
Gulda: Gegenwart various artists
early-music.com
ECM
Gesualdo: Tenebrae Hilliard Ensemble
Giya Kancheli: Trauerfarbenes Land; À la Duduki Dennis Russell Davies, Radio Symphonieorchester Wien
ECM New
ECM New Series
Gavin Bryars: The Fifth Century Donald Nally, The Crossing
Gesualdo; Erkki-Sven Tüür; Brett Dean Tonu Kaljuste, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
Giya Kancheli: Chiaroscuro KREMERata BALTICA
Edelweiss Emission
EMEC Records
Enja
Green Dolphy Suite, Double Trio Le Trio de Clarinettes
Ensayo
Guridi: Cuartetos para cuerda Athenaeum Enesco String Quartet
ERM Media
Essay Recordings
Gifts For My Wife, Works of Mozart and Wagner Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi of New York
Good Movie Music Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Greatest Hits for String Quartet Philharmonia Virtuosi
Fagott Records
FC-Records
Fleur de Son
Gabriel Chodos, Piano Gabriel Chodos
Flora
Gabrieli: Venise sur Garonne Les Sacqueboutiers de Toulouse
Foghorn Classics
Gershwin and Kern Alexander String Quartet
Fondamenta
Fono
Fuga Libera
The German Flute
NEW
Anne Pustlauk
Glinka: Orchestral Works Alexander Rudin, Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra
Guilmant, Vierne, Dupré Kristiaan Seynhave
GAIA Recordings
Genuin
Glor Classics
Gloriae Dei Cantores
Gordon Myers: God's Trombones Gloriae Dei Brass Ensemble
Glossa
Gothic
Gramola Records
Gade: Violin Sonatas Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Das Glück is a Vogerl Erwin Steinhauer
Goldmark: Chamber Works Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Grand Piano
GWK Records
Gyre Music
Gargoyles Mare Duo
Harmonia Mundi
Gabriel Fauré: Requiem (1988 Recording) Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Geminiani: Concerti Grossi (After Corelli, Op. 5) Andrew Manze, Academy of Ancient Music
George Frideric Handel: Airas for Durastanti Drew Minter, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
George Frideric Handel: Messiah Jeffrey Thomas, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
George Frideric Handel: Saul; Messiah Rene Jacobs, Concerto Köln
George Gershwin: An American in Paris, Concerto in F Steven Richman, Harmonie Ensemble / New York
German Baroque Songs Annette Dasch
Gershwin: 3 Preludes Jon Nakamatsu
Gershwin by Grofé: Original Orchestrations and Arrangements Steven Richman, Harmonie Ensemble of New York
Gesualdo: Sabbato Sancto; Responsoria Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Ginastera: Estancia, Variaciones concertantes and Concierto para arpa Magdalena Barrera, Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Septem Verba a Christo Rene Jacobs, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Giovanni Benedetto Platti: Concerti Grossi after Corelli Georg Kallweit, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Goethe Lieder Marlis Petersen
Gold 2013 various artists
G.P. Telemann: La Bizarre Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Grayston Ives: Listen sweet dove Bill Ives, Magdalen College Choir (Oxford)
Grieg, Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Vadym Kholodenko, The Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Grieg, Strauss Marc Coppey
Grieg Violin Sonatas Pierre Amoyal
Guillaume Dufay: O gemma lux Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble
High Performance
The Great Moments from Die Fledermaus Anna Moffo, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Honens
Hungaroton
Galuppi: Gustavo Primo Re di Svezia Fabio Pirona, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Galuppi: La clemenza di Tito Fabio Pirona, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Galuppi: L'oracolo del Vaticano Fabio Pirona, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Gennaro Manna: Responsories for the Holy Week György Vashegyi, Purcell Choir
Georg Druschetzky: Harmoniemusik Budapest Wind Ensemble
Georg Lickl: Missa solemnis; Bone Deus György Vashegyi, Erdody Chamber Orchestra
Géza Frid: Choral Works Peter Scholcz, Liszt Ferenc Chorus
Glinka: Ruslan and Lyudmila; Strauss, R.: Horn Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Kalman Berkes, Tokyo Musashino Academia Musicae Symphony Orchestra
Goldmark: Die Königin von Saba Adam Fischer, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Goldmark: Overtures Andras Korodi, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Goldmark Songs Jutta Bokor
Gounod: Songs Gyula Orendt
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
Granados: Songs Integral
NEW
various artists
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
JPK Musik
Jube Classic
The Great Conductors: Carl Schuricht, Vol.1 (1960) Carl Schuricht, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
The Great Conductors: Erich Kleiber, Vol.2 (1928-1933) Erich Kleiber, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
The Great Conductors: Ferenc Fricsay, Vol.4 Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Symphony Orchestra Berlin
The Great Conductors: Hans Rosbaud Conducts Bruckner Symphony No.7 (Haas Edition) Hans Rosbaud, Sinfonieorchester des Südwestrundfunks
The Great Conductors: Hermann Abendroth Hermann Abendroth, Berlin Staatskapelle
The Great Conductors: Joseph Keilberth Joseph Keilberth, Prague German Philharmonic Orchestra
The Great Conductors: Kirill Kondrashin Conducts Beethoven and Scriabin Concertos Kirill Kondrashin, USSR State Radio Orchestra of Folk Instruments
The Great Conductors: Rudolf Kempe (Bach - Beethoven) (1956-1957) Rudolf Kempe, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
The Great Conductors: Wilhelm Furtwängler, Vol. 1 Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
The Great Conductors: Wilhelm Furtwängler, Vol.2 Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Klarthe
Klavier
L'oiseau Lyre CD
Georg Muffat: Florilegium Secundum, Fasciculi I-IV Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
La Dolce Volta
Labor Records
Legacy International
Legacy Recordings
Goyescas: Granados Por Cañizares Juan Manuel Cañizares
Living Stereo
Gluck: Orfeo ed Eurdice Risë Stevens, Rome Opera Orchestra
Loft
Longhorn Music
LPO
The Genius of Film Music (Live) John Mauceri, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
George Enescu: Symphony No.1; Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra Mihai Brediceanu, George Enescu State Philharmonic
Gerald Barry: Orchestral Works Robert Houlihan, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
German: British Light Music Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
German: Piano Works Alan Cuckston
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4; Sinfonia del mare Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 5, 6, 8 & 11 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Tre Commedie Goldoniane Christian Benda, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Gibbs: Symphonies Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Glazonov: Orchestra Works, Vol. 4 Horia Andreescu, Romanian State Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works Kenneth Schermerhorn, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Antonio De Almeida, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestra Works, Vol.3 Antonio De Almeida, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Glazunov: Reuses d'amour Horia Andreescu, Romanian State Orchestra
Glazunov: The Seasons; Scenes de Ballet, Op. 52 Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Glière: Orchestral Works Andrey Anikhanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Glière: Symphony No. 3 'Il'ya Muromets' Donald Johanos, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Godfried Devreese: Orchestral Works Frédéric Devreese, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Godowsky: Piano Music, Vol.11 Konstantin Scherbakov
Godowsky: Piano Music, Vol.12 Konstantin Scherbakov
Goldmark: Symphony No.2; Penthesilea Overture Michael Halász, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Gounod: Tobie (Oratorio); Gallia (Lamentation) Jacques Grimbert, Orchestra of Paris-Sorbonne
Grechaninov: Piano Trios various artists
De Greef: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Andre de Groote, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Guastavino: Piano Music various artists
Guatemala, Vol. 1 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Guridi: Amaya Theo Alcántara, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Mark Records
Gettysburg at 150: Music of the American Civil War Russell McCutcheon, Sunderman Conservatory Wind Symphony
Marquis Classics
Galaxy Trio Galaxy Trio, The
Glenn Buhr: Learning to Fall Penderecki String Quartet
Marsyas
Gustav Mahler: Urlicht Janina Baechle
Masterworks Broadway
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Gabriel Dupont Marie-Catherine Girod
Gounod: Requiem; Messe Chorale Michel Corboz, Ensemble Instrumental de Lausanne
Montaigne
Morrison Music Trust
Gareth Farr: Orchestral Music New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Music and Arts Programs of America
Gieseking Plays Beethoven Walter Gieseking
Gieseking Plays Mozart Walter Gieseking
Giesking Plays Schumann Walter Gieseking
Golia: Dante No Longer Repents Vinny Golia Quintet
Gonzalez, Dennis: Catechism Dallas-London Sextet
Musica Omnia
Gawlick: Kinderkreuzzug, Op.13 Valerie J. Becker, Treble Chorus of New England
George Frideric Handel: Israel in Egypt, HWV54 Julian Wachner, Trinity Wall Street
Musica Sveciae
Geijer: Songs Thomas Schuback
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
Gerber: Le Songe d'une nuit d'été Théo Loosli, Orchestre Symphonique Neuchâtelois
Grunt, Chotjewitz: The Magic of a Flute George Gruntz, NDR Bigband
MYTO Historical
Gaetano Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Maria Callas, San Carlo Theater Orchestra (Naples)
Giacomo Puccini: Tosca various artists
Giuseppe Verdi: La traviata Maria Callas, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Giuseppe Verdi: Nabucco Vittorio Gui, Orchestra Del Teatro Carlo Felice Di Genova
Gluck: Ifigenia in Tauride Nino Sanzogno, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Gounod: Faust (Live Recordings 1959) Jean Morel, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Navona
Gallery various artists
Naxos
Gabrieli: Music for Brass Vol. 3 Eric Crees, London Symphony Orchestra [members of]
Gade: Symphonies Michael Schønwandt, Copenhagen Collegium Musicum
Gaetano Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Riccardo Frizza, Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Gaetano Donizetti: Roberto Devereux Marcello Rota, Bergamo Musica Festival Orchestra
Ge Gan-Ru: Shanghai Reminiscences; Butterfly Overture Tsung Yeh, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: A Hundred Hardonger Tunes, Suites Nos.1 and 4 Bjarte Engeset, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 4; Variations on a Folksong from Hardanger Bjarte Engeset, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 5 Havard Gimse, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Geminiani: Concerti Grossi Vol. 1 Jaroslav Krček, Capella Istropolitana
Generali: Adelina (Live) Giovanni Battista Rigon, Virtuosi Brunensis
George Enescu: Oedipe Michael Gielen
George Frederick McKay: Epoch - An American Dance Symphony John Nardolillo, University of Kentucky Symphony Orchestra
George Frederick McKay: Violin Concerto; Sinfonietta No. 4 John McLaughlin Williams, Ukraine State Radio Symphony Orchestra
George Frideric Handel: Semele Joachim Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
George Rochberg: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Hirsch-Pinkas Piano Duo
George Rochberg: Symphony No. 1 Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
George Rochberg: Symphony No. 2; Imago Mundi Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
George Rochberg: Symphony No. 5; Black Sounds; Transcendental Variations Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
George Rochberg: Violin Concerto (Restored Original Version) Peter Sheppard, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Georges Auric: Beauty and the Beast Adriano, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
George Templeton Strong Adriano, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
George Templeton Strong: Le Roi Arthur; Die Nacht Adriano, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
George Templeton Strong: Symphony No. 2 "Sintram" Adriano, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Gerald Finzi: Dies natalis; Farewell to Arms; Two Sonnets David Hill, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
German Romantic Overtures Alfred Walter, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Gershwin: Piano Concerto; Second Rhapsody; I Got Rhythm Variations JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Gesualdo: Complete Sacred Music for Five Voices Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Gesualdo: Madrigals, Book 2 Marco Longhini, Delitiae Musicae
Gesualdo: Madrigals, Book 3 Marco Longhini, Delitiae Musicae
Gesualdo: Madrigals, Books 5 and 6 Marco Longhini, Delitiae Musicae
Gian Carlo Menotti: Amahl and the Night Visitors Alastair Willis, Nashville Symphony
Gian Francesclo Malipiero: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4; Sinfonia del mare Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Impressioni dal Vero; Pause del silenzio Francesco La Vecchia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 9 & 10 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Tre Commedie Goldoniane Christian Benda, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Gibbons: Choral and Organ Music Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
The Gilbert and Sullivan Overtures Andrew Penny, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Giles Swayne: Stabat Mater; The Silent Land Graham Ross, Dmitri Ensemble
Ginastera: Cello Concertos Mark Kosower, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Ginastera: Panambí; Estancia Gisele Ben-Dor, London Symphony Orchestra
Ginastera: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Dora De Marinis, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Gioachino Rossini: Otello Antonino Fogliani
Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sacred Cantatas Daniele Ferrari, Capriccio Italiano Ensemble
Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sacred Cantatas Daniele Ferrari, Symphonica Ensemble
Giovanni Gabrieli: Music for Brass, Vol.1 Eric Crees, London Symphony Orchestra [members of]
Giovanni Gabrieli: Music for Brass, Volume 2 Eric Crees, London Symphony Orchestra [members of]
Giovanni Paisello: Piano Concertos Nos.1, 3 and 5 Francesco Nicolosi, Campania Chamber Orchestra
Giovanni Paisiello: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 4 Francesco Nicolosi, Collegium Philharmonicum
Giuseppe Martucci: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Francesco La Vecchia, Symphony Orchestra of Rome
Giuseppe Martucci: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 4 Francesco La Vecchia, Symphony Orchestra of Rome
Giuseppe Martucci: Piano Concerto No. 1; La Canzone dei Ricordi Francesco La Vecchia, Symphony Orchestra of Rome
Giuseppe Martucci: Symphony No.1; Notturno; Andante, and Others Francesco La Vecchia, Symphony Orchestra of Rome
Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth Daniele Callegari
Giustini: Piano Sonatas Enrico Maria Polimanti
Glass: Heroes Symphony; The Light Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Glass: String Quartets Nos.1-4 Carducci String Quartet
Glazunov: Chopiniana Vladimir Ziva, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Les Ruses d'amour Horia Andreescu, Romanian State Orchestra
Glazunov: Masquerade Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Konstantin Krimets, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works Vol.6 Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 Alexander Anissimov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Volume 11 Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Raymonda Alexander Anissimov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Seasons Op.67; Scènes de ballet Op.52 Alexander Anissimov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: String Quintet; Five Nevelettes Nathaniel Rosen, Fine Arts Quartet
Glazunov: Suite Caractèristique; Le Chant du Destin; Préludes Igor Golovchin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphonies 3 & 9 Alexander Anissimov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphonies Nos.2 and 7 Alexander Anissimov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Symphony No. 6 / The Forest Alexander Anissimov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: The King of the Jews Igor Golovchin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: The Sea; Oriental Rhapsody; Ballade; Cortège Solonnel Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: The Seasons, Violin Concerto Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Gliere: Symphony 3 Donald Johanos, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Glière: Symphony No.1, Op.8; The Sirens, Op.33 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Glière: Symphony No.2, Op.25; The Zaporozhy Cossacks, Op.64 Keith Clark, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Gloria various artists
The Glory of Early Music various artists
Gluck: Alceste Arnold Östman, Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice (First Vienna Version, 1762) Arnold Östman, Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra
Gluck: Orphée et Euridice (1774 Paris Version) Ryan Brown [violin], Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Godard: Violin Concerto No.2; Concerto Romantique: Scènes Poétiques Chloë Hanslip, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Godowsky: 12 Impressions Nazrin Rashidova
Goldmark: Rustic Wedding Symphony Stephen Gunzenhauser, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Gompper: Violin Concerto Emmanuel Siffert
Gordon and Campbell: Rappahannock County Rob Fisher, Virginia Arts Festival Orchestra
Gordon Shi-Wen Chin: Orchestral Works Michael Stern, Kansas City Symphony
Górecki: Beatus Vir; Symphony No.2 Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Gottschalk: A Night in the Tropics Richard Rosenberg, Hot Springs Music Festival
Gould: American Ballads / Foster Gallery / American Salute Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Gould: Derivations Scott Weiss, University of Kansas Wind Ensemble
Gounod: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Patrick Gallois, Finlandia Sinfonietta
Goya: Music of His Time various artists
Graeme Koehne: Inflight Entertainment Diana Doherty, Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Grainger: The Power of Love Keith Brion, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Granados: Spanish Dances Salvador Brotons
Great British Anthems Jeremy Backhouse, Vasari Singers
Great Comedy Overtures Lance Friedel, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Great Hollywood Epics Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Great Movie Themes 2: Works by Elfman, Mancini, Williams, etc. Carl Davis, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Great Opera various artists
Great Violin Concertos various artists
Grétry: Le magnifique Ryan Brown, Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Grieg and Sibelus: Romantic Music for Strings Adrian Leaper, Capella Istropolitana
Grieg: Lyric Pieces Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Lyric Pieces Balázs Szokolay
Grieg: Music for String Orchestra Stephan Barratt-Due, Oslo Camerata
Grieg: Music for String Orchestra Bjarte Engeset, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Peer Gynt (Complete Incidental Music) Bjarte Engeset, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Peer Gynt Overture and Suites; Lyric Pieces; Sigurd Jorsalfar Stephen Gunzenhauser, Czecho-Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites; 6 Orchestral Songs Bjarte Engeset, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Piano Concerto Bjarte Engeset, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Grieg: Piano Concerto - Holberg Suite - Lyric Suite Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.1 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.10 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.11 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.12 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.13 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.14 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.2 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.3 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.4 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.5 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.6 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.7 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.8 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg: Piano Music, Vol.9 Einar Steen-Nøkleberg
Grieg, Schumann: Piano Concertos Jenö Jandó, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: Songs Bodil Arnesen
Grieg: Symphony in C-; Three Pieces from 'Sigurd Jorsalfar' Bjarte Engeset, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Grieg: The Best Of Grieg various artists
Grofé: Orchestral Works William T. Stromberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Gubaidulina: Seven Words; Silenzio; In Croce György Selmeczi, Camerata Transylvanica
The Guerra Manuscript, Vol.2 Juan Sancho, Ars Atlantica
Guitar Heroes various artists
Guitar Music of Colombia José Antonio Escobar
Guitar Music Vol.2 Adam Holzman
Guitar Recital Fabio Zanon
Guitar Recital Franco Platino
Naxos AudioBooks
Naxos Special Projects
Naxos Special Projects - France
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Garland: Walk In Beauty Aki Takahashi, Abel-Steinberg-Winant Trio
Ge Gan-Ru: Lost Style various artists
Giteck: Home (Revisited) Thomas Eckert, New Performance Group
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
Georg Friedrich Händel: Clori, Tirsi e Fileno Wolfgang Katschner, Lautten Compagney
Gisbert Näther: Die Verhexte Musik Günther Joseck, Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Gisbert Näther: Max and Moritz Scott Lawton, Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
GREGORIAN CHANTS (Schola of the Benedictine Abbey, Gerleve) Gottfried Meier, Schola of the Benedictine Abbey, Gerleve
New York Philharmonic
Gilbert conducts Dvorak, M.Lindberg and Tchaikovsky Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Gilbert Conducts Thomas Adès and Mahler Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
The Glenn Dicterow Collection, Vol.1 Glenn Dicterow, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
The Glenn Dicterow Collection, Vol.2 Glenn Dicterow, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
The Glenn Dicterow Collection, Vol.3 Glenn Dicterow, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
Nimbus Records
George Benjamin: A Mind of Winter Mark Elder, BBC Symphony Orchestra
George Benjamin: Palimpsests George Benjamin, Ensemble Modern
George Benjamin: Three Inventions, Upon Silence, and Octet Susan Bickley, London Philharmonic Orchestra
George Benjamin: Written on Skin Mahler Chamber Orchestra
George Frideric Handel: Acis and Galatea Stephen Darlington, Christ Church Cathedral Choir
Glazunov and Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Sasha Rozhdestvensky, State Symphony Capella of Russia
Grand Piano: Bach various artists
Grand Piano: Chopin Ignace Paderewski
Great Haydn Symphonies Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Great Haydn Symphonies: The Sturm and Drang Era Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Great Singers, 1909-1938 Enrico Caruso, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Great Singers At The Berlin State Opera Margherita Perras, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Great Singers In Mozart various artists
NMC Recordings
Gerald Barry: The Intelligence Park Robert Houlihan, Almeida
Goehr: Arianna William C. Lacey, Arianna Ensemble
North / South Recordings
Northern Flowers
Gavriil Popov: Symphony No. 3; Symphonic Aria Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Capella Symphony Orchestra
Gavril Popov: Wartime Music, Vol. 8 Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphonic Orchestra
Nosag
Gabriella Gullin: Requiem per il Uomo Innocente Michael Waldenby, Santa Clara Motettkör
Nuova Era Internazionale
Gaetano Donizetti: Alina Antonello Allemandi
Giacinto Calderara: Ricimero Maurizio Benedetti, Compagnia D'Opera Italiana
Gian Carlo Menotti: Goya Steven Mercurio
Gino Marinuzzi: Jacquerie Andrea Licata, Orchestra del E.A.R. Teatro Bellini
Giovanni Paisiello: Don Chisciotte Pier Giorgio Morandi, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma Chorus & Orchestra
Giovanni Paisiello: Gli Astrologi Immaginari Bruno Rigacci, RCA Italiana Orchestra and Chorus
Giovanni Paisiello: La Serva Padrona Paolo Vaglieri, Orchestra da Camera di Milano
Giovanni Paisiello: Nina, O Sia la Pazza per Amore Richard Bonynge, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
Giuseppe Gazzaniga: Don Giovanni Tenorio Herbert Handt, RCA Italiana Orchestra and Chorus
Giuseppe Verdi: Ernani Giuliano Carella
Oberlin Music
Oehms Classics
Georgian Miniatures: Works by Nasidze, Bardanashvili, Tsintsadze, etc. Ariel Zuckermann, Ingolstadt Georgian Chamber Orchestra
German Romantic Christmas Hansjörg Albrecht
The German Romantic Horn Louis-Philippe Marsolais
Giovanni Battista Ferrandini: Catone in Utica Christoph Hammer, Neue Hofkapelle München
Giovanni Simone Mayr: Demetrio, Re di Siria Facundo Agudin, OSJ Symphonic.Net
Giovanni Simone Mayr: La Lodoiska George Petrou, Munich Radio Orchestra
Giovanni Simone Mayr: Medea in Corinto David Stern, Symphony Orchestra St. Gallen
Glogauer Liederbuch Clemencic Consort
Gluck: Ezio (opera) Michael Hofstetter
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.9 Gustav Kuhn, Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Gaetano Donizetti: Belisario Gianandrea Gavazzeni
Giacomo Puccini: Turandot Ferruccio Scaglia
Gianni Raimondi: Arias & Scenes Gianni Raimondi, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Gianni Raimondi, Vol.1 Gianni Raimondi, La Scala Theater Chorus
Gioachino Rossini: Mosè Nicolai Ghiaurov
Giordano: Andrea Chenier Lovro von Matacic
Giordano: Andrea Chenier Lovro von Matacic, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Giordano: Fedora Arturo Basile
Giordano: Fedora Arturo Basile
Giordano: Siberia Danilo Belardinelli, RAI Symphony Orchestra, Milan
Giovanni Pacini: Saffo Leyla Gencer, San Carlo National Theater Symphony Orchestra (Lisbon)
Giulietta Simionato, Vol.1 Giulietta Simionato, La Scala Theater Chorus
Giuseppe Verdi: Aroldo Maurizio Rinaldi
Giuseppe Verdi: Stiffelio Oliviero de Fabritiis, San Carlo Theater Orchestra (Naples)
Gluck: Alceste Vittorio Gui
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice Seiji Ozawa, RAI Orchestra
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Gounod: Faust Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Coro del Teatro Colòn di Buenos Aires
Gounod: Romeo & Juliet José Carreras
Opera Rara
Giovanni Pacini: Carlo di Borgogna David Parry, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Giovanni Simone Mayr: Ginevre di Scozia Tiziano Severini, Trieste Verdi Theater Orchestra
Giuseppe Saverio Mercadante: Orazi e Curiazi David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra and Chorus
Opus 111
Geminiani: Concerti grossi, Op.3 Fabio Biondi, Europa Galante
Giovanni Paisiello: Pulcinella Vendicato Antonio Florio, Capella de 'Turchini
Opus Arte
Gluck: Alceste, Wq.44 (Sung in French; Live Recordings 1981) Sir Charles Mackerras, Royal Opera House Orchestra at Covent Garden
Orange Mountain Music
Orchid Classics
ORGANpromotion
Orlando Records
Other Minds
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
Giovanni Pierluigi Da Palestrina Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
PentaTone
Gordon Getty: Orchestral Works Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Gordon Getty: Plump Jack Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Gordon Getty: Usher House Lawrence Foster, Lisbon Gulbenkian Foundation Orchestra
phil.harmonie
Philips
Giuliani: Complete Guitar Concertos Pepe Romero, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Gluck: Alceste John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
The Goldschmidt Album various artists
Gounod: Faust Sir Colin Davis, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Grainger: Country Gardens and Coates:The Three Elizabeths Frederick Fennell, London "Pops" Orchestra
Gregorian Chant Wiener Hofburgkapelle Choralschola
Gustav Mahler: Orchestral Songs Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Phoenix
Phoenix USA
Greig and Nielsen: Scandinavian Masters Nicolas Flagello, Orchestra Da Camera Di Roma
Pierian Recording Society
Ginastera: The Three Piano Concertos Barbara Nissman, Michigan University Symphony Orchestra
Pinchgut Live
Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride, Wq.46 (Live)
NEW
Antony Walker, Orchestra of the Antipodes
Pinehouse Records
Gå Djupare, En Mässa Bengt Johansson, Bengt Johansson Band
Pipistrelle Music
Profil
Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride, Wq.46 (Live) Orchestre de la Société des Concerts du Conservatoire
Gregorian Chants Johannes Berchmans Göschl, Mönchsschola der Erzabtei St. Ottilien
Günter Wand Edition: Schumann, Mozart Günter Wand, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hamburg
Günter Wand Edition, Vol.4; Bruckner, Symphony No.4 Günter Wand, Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Gunter Wand Edition: Works by Bruckner, Brahms, Mussorgsky, etc. Günter Wand, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Günter Wand Edition: Works by Bruckner, Haydn, Schumann, and Mozart Günter Wand, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Günter Wand: Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
Proprius
Proprius SACD
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Giordano: Andrea Chénier Plácido Domingo, National Philharmonic Orchestra
RCA Classics Christmas
Great Choruses From Messiah Robert Shaw, Robert Shaw Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
Reference Recordings
Garden of Dreams Jerry Junkin, Dallas Wind Symphony
Ricci Collection
Ricercar
Giovanni Felice Sances: Dulcis Amor Iesu Nicolas Achten, Scherzi Musicali
Giovanni Giorgi: Ave Maria Namur Chamber Choir
Girolamo Frescobaldi: Il Regno d'Amore Mariana Flores, Ensemble Clematis
Giulio Caccini: L'Euridice Nicolas Achten, Scherzi Musicali
Guillaume Lekeu: Andromede Pierre Bartholomee
Guillaume Lekeu: Oeuvres Orchestrales Pierre Bartholomee, Liege Philharmonic Orchestra
Rondeau
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Skarbo
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Broadway
Sony Classical
George Frideric Handel: The Complete Water Music Edward Carroll, Chamber Soloists of Washington
George Szell Conducts Beethoven Symphonies and Overtures George Szell, The Cleveland Orchestra
Gershwin Live!: Sarah Vaughan sings Gershwin Sarah Vaughan, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gilles Apap and the Transylvanian Mountain Boys Gilles Apap, Transylvanian Mountain Boys
Giuseppe Verdi: Ballet Music James Levine, Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Giuseppe Verdi: Rigoletto Riccardo Muti, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Glass: Einstein on the Beach Michael Reisman, Philip Glass Ensemble
Gloria in Excelsis Deo various artists
The Glorious Sound of Christmas Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Gounod: Roméo et Juliette Emil Cooper, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Grace Kathleen Battle
Great Choral Music various artists
Great Choral Music Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Conservatory
Greatest Hits: Romance various artists
The Great Flute Concertos Jean-Pierre Rampal
Great Marches Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Gregorian Chant Konrad Ruhland, Niederaltaicher Scholaren Choralschola
Gustav Holst: The Planets Jahni Mardjani, Georgian Festival Orchestra
Sospiro
Steinway and Sons
Stradivarius
Gabriel Erkoreka: Afrika; kantak; Jukal; Akorda José Ramón Encinar, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Gabrio Taglietti, Gabriele Manca Sardi de Letto, Antonio
Gates to Everywhere Emanuele Arciuli
Gaude flore Ensemble Vocal et Instrumental
German Organ Music Maurizio Croci
Giacinto Scelsi: Collection, Vol.5 Arditti String Quartet
Gian Francesco Malipiero: Cordiali saluti Orchestra della Provinca di Catanzaro "La Grecìa"
Gianfrancesco Malipiero: I Dialoghi Orchestra Nuova Filarmonía
Gioachino Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle Tito Ceccherini, Schola Cantorum Budapestiensis
Giorgio Battistelli: L'imbalsamatore Riccardo Massai, Icarus Ensemble
Giorgio Federico Ghedini: Concerto All'Aperto Francesco di Mauro, Orchestra Stesichoros
Giovanni Verrando: Orchestral Works Pierre-Andre Valade, RAI National Symphony Orchestra
Górecki: Symphony No.2; Beatus Vir Tamas Pal, Fricsay Symphonic Orchestra
Grondona plays J.S. Bach Stefano Grondona
Guitarreo Antonio Rugolo
Summit Records
SWR Classic
SWR Jazzhaus
Syco Music/Columbia Records
The Gift Susan Boyle
Tactus
Gabrieli: Canzoni et sonate René Clemencic, Consort Fontegara
Gabrieli: Missa Brevis various artists
Gabrielli: S. Sigismondo re di Borgogna Maria Luisa Baldassari, Ensemble Les Nations
Galuppi: Concerti a Quattro Riccardo Parravicini, Offerta Musicale, L'
G.B. Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Flavio Emilio Scogna, Orchestra "B. Marcello"
Giacomo Antonio Perti: Gesù al Sepolcro (Oratorio della Passione) Sergio Vartolo, Cappella Musicale di S. Petronio
Giacomo Antonio Perti: Moses, Leader of the Jewish People Maria Luisa Baldassari, Ensemble Les Nations
Giammusso: Piano Works Enrico Maria Polimanti
Giorgio Gaslini: Flute Works Roberto Fabbriciani
Giovan Battista Leonetti: Madrigali e Messe Bruno Gini, Coro "C. Monteverdi" di Crema
Giovanni Battista Martini: Sinfonie a 4 da Camera Ottaviano Tenerani, Il Rossignolo
Giovanni Gabrieli: Canzoni et sonate René Clemencic, Consort Fontegara
Giovanni Paolo Colonna: Il Transito di San Gioseppe Maria Luisa Baldassari, Ensemble Les Nations
Giovanni Simone Mayr: Concerti per pianoforte e orchestra d'archi Piero Barbareschi, Orchestra da Camera dell' Etruria
Giuseppe Maria Cambini: Chamber Works Ensemble Barocco Sans Souci
Giuseppe Tartini: Sonate a tre Enrico Casazza, La Magnifica Comunita
Tafelmusik
Tahra
Telos Music
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tradition
Troubadisc
Tudor
TYXArt
Urania Records
Urtext
Gabriela Ortiz: Denibée Alejandro Escuer
La Guitarra de Cristal Julio César Oliva
La Guitarra del Amor Julio César Oliva
Verso
Gabriel Erkoreka: Kaiolan Ensemble Recherche
Gerardo Gombau: Obra completa para conjunto instrumental Jose Luis Temes, Taller de Música Contemporánea de Salamanca
Goldberg: Conciertos para Cémbalo y Orquesta Jacques Ogg, Academia de Música Antigua de la Universidad de Salamanca
Vista Vera
The Golden Duet Elena Sorokina
Great Russian Conductors, Vol.1: Samuil Samosud Samuil Samosud, State Orchestra of Radio and TV
Great Russian Conductors Vol. 2 Nikolai Golovanov Nikolai Golovanov, State Radio Committee Grand Symphony Orchestra
Great Russian Conductors Vol. 5 Nikolai Golovanov Nikolai Golovanov, State Radio Committee Grand Symphony Orchestra
Washington National Cathedral
Wilson Audiophile Recordings
Gershwin by Knight Hyperion Knight
Yoyo USA
Great Chorus: The Messiah John Rightman, Glasgow Festival Chorus And Orchestra
Grieg and Bizet: Orchestral Works Zoltan Rainer, Orchestra Of Silesia
Zephyr Records
Zig-Zag Territoires