Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Academy of Ancient Music
J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suites Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music
J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion, BWV244 Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music
Accent
Jacque de Berchem: La Favola di Orlando Roberto Festa, Daedalus Ensemble
Joseph Martin Kraus: Amphitryon Amphion Bläseroktett
J.S.Bach: Flute Sonatas Barthold Kuijken
ACOUSENCE Classics
Acqua Records
Aeon
Affetto Recordings
Alba
Alpha
Janáček, Dvořák and Smetana: Orchestral Works (Live) Jos van Immerseel, Anima Eterna Brugge
Janáček: Říkadla, JW5/17 Reinbert de Leeuw, Collegium Vocale Ghent
Je Voy le Bon Tens Venir Les Musiciens de Saint-Julien
J.S. Bach: Masses, BWV234 and 235 Raphaël Pichon, Ensemble Pygmalion
J.S. Bach: Motets Fabio Bonizzoni, Capella Cracoviensis
J.S. Bach: Works for Flute François Lazarevitch
Amadis
J. Strauss II: Most Famous Waltzes, Polkas and Marches, Vol.2 Ondrej Lenard, CSR Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Ambroisie
American Modern Recordings
American Patriotic Classics
John Philip Sousa's Greatest Hits President's Own United States Marine Band, The
American Symphony Orchestra
Johann Strauss, Sr.: The Four Temperaments Waltz Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Josef Suk: Symphony No.2, Op.27 'Asrael' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Jacques Duphly Christophe Rousset
Jardin Nocturne Isabelle Druet
Jean-Baptiste Lully: Bellérophon Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Arabesque Recordings
J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos 4 and 5 Elaine Comparone, The Queen's Chamber Band
ARC
Japanese Drums Kozo Watanabe, Tomoe-Ryu Yutakadaiko
Japanese Folk Songs Joji Hirota, Czech Philharmonic Collegium
The Japanese Koto Ayako Hotta-Lister
Joji Hirota: Japanese Taiko Joji Hirota, Joji Hirota & The Taiko Drummers
Arcana
Archiphon
J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos No.1-6 Otto Klemperer, Pro Musica Orchestra
Archiv Produktion
Johann Wilhelm Wilms: Symphonies No.6 and 7 Werner Ehrhardt, Concerto Köln
J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Jacobus Vaet: Magnificat, Vol. 4 Eckehard Kiem, Dufay Ensemble
Jacobus Vaet: Salve Regina (Vol. 3) Eckehard Kiem, Dufay Ensemble
Jacobus Vaet: Te Deum Laudamus, Vol. 2 Eckehard Kiem, Dufay Ensemble
Jacobus Vaet, Vol. 1 Eckehard Kiem, Dufay Ensemble
James Raphael, Piano James Raphael
Janácek: Lachian Dances; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra Walter Weller, Basel Symphony Orchestra
Janacek: Suite fur Streicher - Bruckner: Streichquintett Hanns-Martin Schneidt, Deutsches Musikschulorchester
Johann Gottlieb Naumann: Missa in D minor; Missa in C minor Peter Kopp, Neuer Körnerscher Sing-Verein Collegium Instrumentale
Johann Gottlieb Naumann: Psalms 96 & 103 Elisabeth Wilke, Dresdner Instrumental-Concert
Johann Kaspar Kerll: Delectus Sacrarum Cantionum Martin Zobeley, Gruppe für Alte Musik München
Johann Sebastian Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium IV-VI Reinhard Kammler, Residenz-Kammerorchester München
Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten Hans Michael Beuerle
Joseph Rheinberger Georg Ratzinger, Regensburger Domspatzen
J.S. Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium I-III Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir
Ars Produktion
ARSIS Audio
Jacobus Clemens non Papa: Missa Gaude lux Donatiane; Motets Edith Ho, Church of the Advent Choir, Boston
Julian Wachner: Sacred Music Julian Wachner, Boston Bach Ensemble
Artek
Julie Albers, Cello Julie Albers
ASO Media
Jonathan Leshnoff: Zohar and Symphony No.2 'Innerspace' Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
ATMA Classique
Janitsch: Sonate da camera, Vol.3 Christopher Palameta, Notturna
Jehan Titelouze: Les Hymnes Yves-G. Prefontaine
Jennifer Swartz, Harpe Jennifer Swartz
Johan de Meij: The Lord of the Rings (Symphonie No.1) Rene Joly, Quebec Wind and Percussion Ensemble
Johann Janitsch: Sonate da Camera, Vol. 2 Christopher Palameta, Notturna
John Bull: Organ Music Kevin Komisaruk
Joseph Nakhlé: L'Cercle de l'Extase Jean-Pierre Noiseux, Orchestre oriental d'Alep
J.S. Bach: Clavierübung 2 Alexander Weimann
Audite
Auris subtilis
Auvidis
Janequin: XIX Chansons Nouvelles Charles Ravier, Ensemble Polyphonique de France
Josquin Desprez: Missa Hercules Dux Ferrariae Bernard Fabre-Garrus, A Sei Voci
AVIE Records
Azica Records
B Records
BIS
Jacobean Lute Music Jakob Lindberg
James DePriest conducts Bizet, Larsson, Glinka, etc. James DePreist, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
James MacMillan: Clemency David Angus, Boston Lyric Opera Orchestra
James MacMillan: Epiclesis; Ninian Alexander Lazarev, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
James MacMillan: Symphony No.2; Cumnick Fair; Sinfonietta James MacMillan, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
James MacMillan: The Confession of Isobel Gowdie; Tuireadh Osmo Vänskä, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
James MacMillan: Vigil Osmo Vänskä, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
James MacMillan: Visitatio Sepulchri; Sun-Dogs Celso Antunes, Netherlands Radio Choir
James MacMillan: World's Ransoming; Cello Concerto Osmo Vänskä, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
James Rutherford Sings Wagner James Rutherford, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Jancek: Jenufa Eve Queler
Jan Järvlepp: Garbage Concerto; Kalnins: 'Rock' Symphony Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Japanese Love Songs various artists
Japanese Orchestral Music Jun'ichi Hirokami, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Historical Scenes, Op.25 and 66; En Saga, Op.9 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Karelia; Kuolema Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Orchestral Works Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Symphony No.4; Andante Festivo; Karelia-Overture Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: The Wood-Nymph Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
J.H. Roman: The 12 Flute Sonatas, No.6-12 Dan Laurin, Paradiso Musicale
Johan Helmich Roman: Drottingholmsmusiken Andrew Manze, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Johan Svendsen: The Two Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
John Pickard: The Flight of Icarus; The Spindle of Necessity; Channel Firing Christian Lindberg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Jón Leifs: Baldr Kari Kropsu, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Jón Leifs: Edda Part 1, The Creation of the World Hermann Bäumer, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Jón Leifs: Geysir & Other Orchestra Works Osmo Vänskä, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Jón Leifs: Hafis and Other Works Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Jon Leifs: The Three String Quartets Per Nystrom, Yggdrasil Quartet
Jón Leifs: Works for Voices and Orchestra Hermann Bäumer, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Joonas Kokkonen: Sinfonisia Lounnoksia Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Joonas Kokkonen: Symphony No.3; Opus Sonorum; Requiem Ulf Soderblom, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Josef Suk: Asrael Symphony Claus Peter Flor, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Haydn: Acide Manfred Huss
Joseph Haydn: Philemon und Baucis Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta
J.S. Bach: Birthday Cantatas Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
J.S.Bach: Brandenburg Concertos; Orchestral Suites Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Lutheran Masses, Vol.1 Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
J.S. Bach: Organ Works Masaaki Suzuki
J.S. Bach: Secular Cantatas, Vol.7 Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
J.S. Bach: Trauerode, BWV198 Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
Bluebell
BMG Music
Bongiovanni
Jommelli: Il Paratajo various artists
Josef Myslivecek: L'Olimpiade Oliver von Dohnanyi, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Jules Massenet: Ève Daniele Agiman, Orchestra Sinfonica ab Harmoniae
BR-Klassik
Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion, BWV245 Peter Dijkstra, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
J.S. Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium, BWV248 (Live) Peter Dijkstra, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
British Music Society
John Joubert: Choral Music Louis Halsey Singers
Cadence Music
Joel Douek: The Wildest Dream (Original Orchestral Soundtrack) Lisbeth Scott, FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Jason Treuting: Amid the Noise Grey McMurray, So Percussion
John Luther Adams: Become Ocean Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
John Luther Adams: Ilimaq John Luther Adams
John Luther Adams: Inuksuit Nathaniel Hartman
Cantate
Joseph Dorman: Dass sie Leben Stefan Schuck, Sirventes Berlin
Capriccio
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Gesù al Calvario Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
J.C. Bach: Symphonie Concertanti Karoly Botvay, Budapest Strings
O Jesulein Zart: Weihnachts and Krippenlieder Hans-Joachim Rotzsch, Thomanerchor Leipzig
Johan Helmich Roman: Drottningholms-Musique Ulf Björlin, Capella Coloniensis
Johann Christian Bach: Kammermusik Berliner Barock-Compagney
Johann Ernst Bach: Passionsoratorium Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Johann Heinrich Rolle: Thirza and her Sons Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Johann Ludwig Bach: Motets Hermann Max, Rheinische Kantorei
Johann Ludwig Bach: Trauermusik Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Johann Michael Haydn: Serenade in D Ludwig Güttler, Virtuosi Saxoniae
Johann Philipp Kirnberger: Harpsichord Concertos Christine Schornsheim, Berliner Barock-Compagney
Joseph Haydn: Applausus Andreas Spering
Jules Massenet: Ballet Suites Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Jakob Koranyi: Cello Jakob Koranyi
Johann Christian Friedrich Haeffner: Electra Thomas Schuback, Drottingholms Barockensemble
Junge Liebe Matilda Paulsson
Carpe Diem
Carus
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Missa Dei Patris, ZWV 19 Frieder Bernius, Stuttgart Baroque Orchestra
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Missa Votiva Frieder Bernius, Stuttgart Baroque Orchestra
Jauchzet dem Herrn, alle Lande Markus Utz, Ensemble Cantissimo
J.C.Bach: Mailander Vesperpsalmen Gerhard Jenemann, South German Chamber Choir
J.G. Pisendel: Dresden Concertos Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Johann Christian Bach: Concerti Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach: Concerti Gottfried von der Goltz, Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester
Johann Ludwig Bach: Das ist Meine Freude Florian Heyerick, Orpheon Consort
Johann Ludwig Bach: Nache Dich auf Werde Licht Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Johann Michael Haydn: Messe für Frauenchor Gudrun Schrofel, Mädchenchor Hannover
Johann Sebastian Bach: Markus-Passion Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger: Christus Factus est Thomas Berning, Vocalensemble Rastatt
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger: Missa et Motetti Georg Grün, KammerChor Saarbrücken
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger: Vom Goldenen Horn Wolfgang Schafer, Freiburg Vocal Ensemble
Joseph Martin Kraus: Musica Sacra Helmut Wolf, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Joseph Rheinberger: Der Stern von Bethlehem Robert Heger, Graunke Symphony Orchestra
Josquin des Prez: Missa Pange lingua Ludwig Bohme, Josquin des Prez Chamber Choir
Józef Swider: Te Deum Jan Lukaszewski, Polski Chór Kameralny
J.S. Bach: Cantatas for Solo Soprano Dorothee Mields, L'Orfeo Barockorchester
J.S. Bach: Messe in h-Moll, BWV232 (Mass in B Minor) Hans-Christoph Rademann, Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart
J.S.Bach's earliest autographs Jean-Claude Zehnder
Justin Heinrich Knecht: Die Aeolsharfe Frieder Bernius, Hofkapelle Stuttgart
Catalyst
CAvi-music
J.S. Bach: Arias Christoph Genz, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
CBC
CDK Music Classical
Cedille
Jewish Cabaret in Exile New Budapest Orpheum Society
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Jackson Leung Conducts Shostakovich, Debussy, Piazzolla and Barber Jackson Leung, Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: String Quartets Arianna String Quartet
Janis Mercer: Voices various artists
Jan Vaclav Kalivoda: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Jiri Malat, Pilsen Radio Symphony Orchestra
The Jewish Soul Amit Peled
J. H. Schein: Banchetto Musicale Sex Chordae Consort of Viols
Johann Christoph Pez Laura Cerutti
Joseph Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.2 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Josquin Des Prez: Guitar Music Jeffrey Hamilton Steele
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion (Arr. F. Mendelssohn) Alan Harler, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
James Macmillan: A Scotch Bestiary; Piano Concerto No. 2 James MacMillan, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
James Macmillan: Into the Ferment; The Berserking; Britannia James MacMillan, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Janacek: Glagolitic Mass, etc. Sir Charles Mackerras
Janácek: Jenufa Sir Charles Mackerras, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Janácek: Katya Kabanova Carlo Rizzi, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Janáček: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Edward Gardner, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Janáček: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Edward Gardner, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Osud (Fate) Sir Charles Mackerras, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Janacek: Sinfonietta Op60; Martinu: Symphony No6 Jirí Belohlávek, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen Simon Rattle, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Janácek: The Makropoulos Case Sir Charles Mackerras, English National Opera Orchestra
Jane Eaglen Sings Tosca Jane Eaglen, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Janet Baker Sings Scenes for Julius Caesar Dame Janet Baker, English National Opera Orchestra
Janet Baker Sings Scenes from 'Mary Stuart' Dame Janet Baker, English National Opera Orchestra
Janet Hilton Plays Weber Janet Hilton, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
J.C. Bach Favorites Simon Standage, Academy of Ancient Music
Jennifer Larmore Sings Great Operatic Arias Jennifer Larmore, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Johannes Verhulst: Mass, Op. 20 Matthias Bamert, Residentie Orkest
Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Piano Concerto in A Minor and B Minor Stephen Hough, English Chamber Orchestra
Johan Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Johan Svendsen: String Octet; Romance; Nielsen: String Quintet Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Johan Svendsen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Polonaise No. 2 Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
John Eccles: The Judgement of Paris Christian Curnyn, Orchestra of Early Opera Company
John Field: Piano Concertos Nos.3 and 5 Miceal O'Rourke, London Mozart Players
John Field: The Piano Concertos Miceal O'Rourke, London Mozart Players
John Ireland: A Downland Suite Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
John Ireland: Piano Concerto; Mai-Dun; Legend Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
John Marsh: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
John Sheppard: Sacred Choral Works Andrew Nethsingha, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Jonathan Dove: Flight David Parry, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jonathan Dove: Siren Song Henk Guittart, Siren Ensemble
Joseph Hydn: Theresienmesse/Kleine Orgelmesse Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Joseph Marx: Orchestral Songs and Choral Works Jirí Belohlávek, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Joseph Myslivecek: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Jubilate: Music for the Kings and Queens of England Choir of the Chapel Royal of St. Peter ad Vincula
Chanticleer Records
Christophorus
Jakub Jan Ryba: Bohemian Shepherd Mass Ekkehard Richter, Kammerorchester St. Nikolai
John Christopher Smith: The Seasons Wolfgang Riedelbauch, Musica Franconia Festival Choir
Josef Rheinberger: Symphonische Werke Nikos Athinaos, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Clarion
Joyous Day! Barlow Bradford, Utah Chamber Artists
Classical Archives
Classico
Cold Blue Music
Collegium
John Rutter: 3 Musical Fables John Rutter, City of London Sinfonia
John Rutter: A Song in Season John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
The John Rutter Christmas Album John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
John Rutter: Requiem and Magnificat John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Coro
James MacMillan: Miserere Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
John Tavener: Ikon of Light Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Juan Gutiérrez de Padilla: Streams of Tears Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
CPO
Jakov Gotovac: Symphonic Poems; Marko Tajcevic: Seven Balkan Dances Moshe Atzmon, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Jurgen Sonnentheil, Das Neu-Eröffnete Orchestre
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Jurgen Sonnentheil, Das Neu-Eröffnete Orchestre
Jan Van Gilse: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2 David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
J.C. Bach: Berlin Harpsichord Concertos, Vol.1 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Berlin Harpsichord Concertos, Vol.2 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J. C. Bach: Piano Concertos, Op.13, Nos.1-3 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op.18 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op.3, Nos.1-6 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op.6, Nos.1-6 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op.9 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.C. Bach: Woodwind Concertos, Vol.2 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
J.F. Fasch: Chamber Music Ludger Remy, Amis de Philippe, Les
Johann Christian Bach: Opera Overtures, Vol.3 Anthony Halstead, Hanover Band
Johann Christoph Rothe: Matthäus-Passion Bernhard Klapprott, Capella Thuringia
Johann Ernst Hartmann: Complete Symphonies Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen
Johann Friedrich Reichhardt: Erwin und Elmire Andreas Spering, Capella Coloniensis
Johann Gottlieb Graun: Concertos Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie Orchester
Johann Gottlieb Naumann: La Passione di Gesù Cristo Sergio Balestracci, Orchestra di Padove e del Veneto
Johann Joseph Fux: Il Fonte della Salute Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie Orchester
Johann Mattheson: Das Großte Kind Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Johann Mattheson: Der Liebreiche und Geduldige David Michael Alexander Willens, Die Kölner Akademie
Johann Philipp Förtsch: Sacred Concertos Roland Wilson, La Capella Ducale
Johann Sobeck: 3 Wind Quintets Albert Schweitzer Quintet
Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Der sterbende Heiland Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Die Geburt Jesu Christi Michael Alexander Willens, Kölner Akademie
Johann Wilhelm Wilms: Symphonies No.1 and 4; Overture in D Howard Griffiths, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Josef Gung'l: Marches, Waltzes, Polkas Christian Simonis, Nüremberg Symphony Orchestra
Josef Holbrooke: Amontillado; The Viking; Ulalume Howard Griffiths, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Josef Myslivecek: Complete Wind Quintets and Octets Carin van Heerden, L'Orfeo Wind Ensemble
Josef Suk: Tale of a Winter's Evening; The Ripening Kirill Petrenko, Berlin Comic Opera Orchestra
Joseph Eybler: Symphonies 1 & 2; Overture Michael Hofstetter, L'Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
Joseph Haydn: Notturni Hob.II:25-32 Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Josephs Legende Stefan Solyom, Weimar Staatskapelle
Josquin Desprez: De profundis and Motets Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
J.S. Bach: Dialog-Kantaten Kirchheimer BachConsort
Julius Klengel: Cello Concertos North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Julius Röntgen: Aus Goethes Faust David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Julius Röntgen: Piano Concertos No.2 and 4 Matthias Kirschnereit, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Julius Röntgen: Symphonies 8 and 15 David Porcelijn, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hamburg
Julius Röntgen: Symphonietta humoristica David Porcelijn, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Julius Röntgen: Symphony No. 18; Een Liedje van de Zee; Ballade David Porcelijn, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Julius Röntgen: Symphony No. 3; Suite 'Aus Jotunheim' David Porcelijn, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Julius Rontgen: Violin Concertos Liza Ferschtman, Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra
Julius: Symphonies 5, 6 and 19 David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo
Dacapo SACD
Jacob Gade: Jealousy (Suites, Tangos & Waltzes) Matthias Aeschbacher, Odense Symphony Orchestra
dB Productions
Decca
Janácek: Jenufa Sir Charles Mackerras, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Jenufa Elisabeth Söderström, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Káta Kabanová Sir Charles Mackerras, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Operas Sir Charles Mackerras, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen Sir Charles Mackerras, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Janine Jansen Plays Violin Janine Jansen, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Orchestral Works Vladimir Ashkenazy, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Jessye Norman sings Sacred Music Jessye Norman, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Joaquin Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasia para un Gentilhombre; Concierto Madrigal Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Joe Zawinul: Stories of the Danube Joe Zawinul, Czech State Philharmonic Orchestra (Brno)
Johann Adolf Hasse: Salve Regina Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Johannes Brahms: The Four Symphonies Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Johann Strauss: Die Fledermaus Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Johann Strauss: Waltzes Willi Boskovsky, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
John Barry: Eternal Echoes John Barry, English Chamber Orchestra
John Blow: Venus and Adonis Philip Pickett, New London Consort
John Dowland: The Collected Works Anthony Rooley, The Consort of Musicke
The John Tavener Collection Stephen Layton, English Chamber Orchestra
John Williams and The Boston Pops Orchestra: A Celebration John Williams, The Boston Pops Orchestra
José Carreras: Ave Maria José Carreras, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung Antal Dorati, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Haydn: The 'Paris' Symphonies Antal Dorati, Philharmonia Hungarica
Joy to the World Joan Sutherland, New Philharmonia Orchestra
J.S.Bach: 3 Piano Concertos Jean Louis Steuerman, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
J.S. Bach and C.P.E. Bach: Oboe Concertos Heinz Holliger, Camerata Bern
J.S.Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos.1-3; Overture No.3 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
J.S. Bach: Christmas Oratorio Riccardo Chailly, Dresdner Kammerchor
J.S. Bach: Harpsichord Works Christophe Rousset
J.S.Bach: Lute Suites Eduardo Fernandez
J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suites Nos.1-4 Karl Munchinger, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
J.S. Bach: Organ Concertos Peter Hurford, Northern Sinfonia
J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion Sir David Willcocks, Thames Chamber Orchestra
J.S. Bach: The Great Choral Masterpieces Peter Schreier, Staatskapelle Dresden
J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos Julia Fischer, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
J. S. Bach: Wedding Cantatas Emma Kirkby, Academy of Ancient Music
J.Strauss II: Die Fledermaus André Previn, Wiener Philharmoniker
Julian Lloyd Webber plays Andrew Lloyd Webber Julian Lloyd Webber, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Johann Stamitz: Clarinet Concerto; Three Symphonies Alan Hacker, Academy of Ancient Music
Joseph Haydn: Symphoines 94 'Surprise' and 96 'Miracle' Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Decca London
Decca US (Classics)
Delos
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
James Levine: Live At Carnegie Hall James Levine, The MET Orchestra
Janácek: Missa Glagolitica Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Janácek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba Rafael Kubelik, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Janácek: The Excursions of Mr. Broucek Jirí Belohlávek, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Janoska Style Janoska Ensemble
Jean Sibelius: Violinkonzert; Serenaden; Humoreske Anne-Sophie Mutter, Dresden Staatskapelle
Jenkins: Adiemus Colores Karl Jenkins, The Adiemus Singers
Johann and Josef Strauss: Radetzky-Marsch Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Johann David Heinichen: Dresden Concerti Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Johann David Heinichen: Dresden Concerti Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Johannes Brahms: Violinkonzert/Doppelkonzert Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Johann Strauss: An der schönen, blauen Donau Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Johann Strauss: Emporer Waltz (European Import) Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Johann Strauss: Walzer Boston Symphony Chamber Players
Johann Strauss: Walzes and Polkas Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
A Johann Strauss Weekend Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
The John Dowland Collection The Consort of Musicke
John Eliot Gardiner Conducts Igor Stravinsky and Lili Boulanger John Eliot Gardiner, London Symphony Orchestra
Joplin: Treemonisha Gunther Schuller, Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Joseh Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten John Eliot Gardiner
Joseph Haydn: Cellokonzerte Mischa Maisky, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Josquin Desprez: Motets Orlando Consort
Journey East Nemanja Radulovic
J.S. Bach: Arias Marek Stryncl, Musica Florea
J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos 4, 5, and 6 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
J.S. Bach: Complete Piano Concertos Shiran Wang, Wiener Meister
J.S. Bach: Great Choruses John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
J. S. Bach: Magnificat; Easter Oratorio Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suites Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
J.S. Bach: Overtures BWV1066-1069 Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
J.Strauss I and J.Stauss II: Waltzes and Polkas Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Deutsche Grammophon CD
J.S. Bach: Matthäus-Passion (1980) Karl Richter, Münchner Bach-Orchester
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
dp Classics
J.S. Bach: Keyboard Concertos Denis Patkovic, Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen
DUX
Dynamic
early-music.com
ECM
ECM New
Edition Lilac
Emarcy
John Scofield & Vince Mendoza: 54 John Scofield, Metropole Orchestra
EMEC Records
Ensayo
ERM Media
Es-Dur
Johann Ludwig Böhner: Musik am Gothaer Hof, Vol. 2 Hermann Breuer, Thuringen Philharmonie Orchestra Gotha-Suhl
ESP-Disk
Estonian Record Productions
Fleur de Son
Fondamenta
Fono
Four Winds Entertainment
Joffrey Ballet of Chicago Arnold Roth, London Symphony Orchestra
Fra Bernardo
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Jensen: Orchestral Works Pavel Baleff, Philharmonie Baden-Baden
J.S. Bach: Piano Concertos, BWV1052-1058 (Movimentos Edition) Yorck Kronenberg, Zürcher Kammerorchester
Gimell Records
Jacob Obrecht: Missa Maria Zart Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Jean Mouton: Missa Dictes moy toutes voz pensées Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Johannes Ockeghem: Au travail suis; De plus en plus Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
John Browne: Music from the Eton Choirbook Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
John Sheppard: Media Vita Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
John Taverner: Missa Gloria Tibi Trinitas Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Josquin Masses: De beata virgine; Ave maris stella Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Josquin: Missa Sine Nomine; Missa Ad Fugam Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Glossa
Gothic
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Harmonia Mundi
Janácek: Choral Works; Moravian Choruses Daniel Reuss, Cappella Amsterdam
Janácek: Piano Works Alain Planès
Janácek: String Quartets Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Janequin: La Chasse and autres chansons Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Janequin: Le chant des oyseaulx Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Janequin: Le Chant des Oyseaulx Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Janequin: Messes Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Le Jardin de Mélodies Ellen L. Hargis, King's Noyse
Jean-Baptiste Lully: Atys Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Jean Gilles: Requiem Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Joby Talbot: Path of Miracles Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies and Concertos Stephan Mai, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Johann Christoph Bach: Missa da Requiem Hans-Christoph Rademann, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Johann Sebastian Bach: Matthäus-Passion Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale Orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach: Solo Cantatas Bernarda Fink, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
John Blow: Venus and Adonis Rene Jacobs, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
John Cage: Litany for the Whale Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Johnson: Considering Matthew Shepard Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
John Tavener: Total Eclipse; Agraphon Academy of Ancient Music
Jolivet: Concerto pour violon; Chausson: Poème Isabelle Faust, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Josquin Desprez: Stabat mater; Motets Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
J. S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Freiburger Barockorchester
J.S. Bach: Cantates pour basse Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
J.S. Bach: Frühwerke Andreas Staier
J. S. Bach: Harpsichord Concertos Andreas Staier, Freiburger Barockorchester
J. S. Bach: Köthener Trauermusik BWV244a Raphaël Pichon, Ensemble Pygmalion
J.S. Bach: Magnificat, BWV243 Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
J.S. Bach: Magnificat, BWV243a Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
J.S. Bach: Mass in B Minor Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
J.S. Bach: Motets Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
J.S. Bach: Orchestral Suites Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
J.S. Bach: Oster-Oratorium Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
J.S. Bach: Tönet, ihr Pauken! Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
Harp & Co.
Helbling Verlag
High Performance
Jean Martinon Conducts Ravel Jean Martinon, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Hungaroton
Jakob Pazeller: Marches Central Wind Orchestra of the Hungarian Army
Jakob Pazeller: Solange noch der Walzer klingt Pentek, Janos, Jakob Pazeller Salon Orchestra
János Fusz: Songs Timothy Bentch
J.C. Bach: Vauxhall Songs Maria Zadori, Capella Savaria
Jeno Hubay: Songs various artists
Jeno Kenessey: Gold and the Woman Jeno Kenessey, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Joachim Raff: Songs Andrea Meláth
Johann Baptist Vanhal: 3 Piano Quintets, Op.12 Miklós Spányi, Authentic Quartet
Johann Michael Haydn: Early Symphonies Pál Németh, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Johann Michael Haydn: Violin Concertos Barnabás Kelemen, Ferenc Erkel Chamber Orchestra
Johann Strauss II: Overtures; Waltzes; Polkas Janos Ferencsik, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
John Cage: Works for Percussion, Vol.1 Amadinda Percussion Group
John Cage: Works for Percussion, Vol.3 Amadinda Percussion Group
John Cage: Works for Percussion, Vol.4 Amadinda Percussion Group
John Cage: Works for Percussion, Vol.5 Amadinda Percussion Group
John Cage: Works for Percussion, Vol.6 Amadinda Percussion Group
Joseph Martin Kraus: Symphonies; Violin Concerto Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos Zsolt Kalló, Capella Savaria
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
Juan-Alfonso García: La Corriente Infinita Héctor E. Márquez, Numen Ensemble
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.1 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.11 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.12 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.13 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.14 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.15 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.16 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.17 Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.18 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.2 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.3 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.4 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.5 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.7 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.8 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, Vol.9 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Mass in B Minor, BWV232 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
J.S. Bach: Matthäuspassion, BWV244 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
Jube Classic
Jube Pops
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Klavier
Jack Stamp conducts Alfred Reed Jack Stamp, Keystone Wind Ensemble
Jingle Them Bells: Christmas Favorites Re-imagined by Julie Giroux Dennis Fisher, University of North Texas Symphonic Band
Jongen: Piano Music Gary Stegall
La Dolce Volta
Labor Records
Legacy International
Legacy/Sony Classical
Les Arts Florissants
Le Jardin de Monsieur Rameau William Christie, Les Arts Florissants
Les Chemins du Baroque
Les Dissonances
Limit Records
Living Stereo
Jan Peerce Sings Hebrew Melodies Jan Peerce, RCA Victor Orchestra
LML Music
Loft
LPO
John Ireland: 70th Birthday Concert Sir Adrian Boult, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Julian Anderson: Fantasias; The Crazed Moon; The Discovery of Heaven Ryan Wigglesworth, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Jean Cras: Mélodies Chloé Waysfeld
Jolivet: Piano Vol.1 Pascal Gallet
Jolivet: Piano, Vol.2 Pascal Gallet
Marco Polo
James Wilson: Menorah; Concertino; Pearl and Unicorn Colman Pearce, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Janis Ivanovs: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Dmitry Yablonsky, Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Janis Ivanovs: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 12 Dmitry Yablonsky, Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Joachim Raff: Symphonies No.4 and 11 'Der Winter' Urs Peter Schneider, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Joachim Raff: Symphonies Nos. 8 "Frühlingsklänge" & 9 "Im Sommer" Urs Peter Schneider, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 1 'An das Vaterland' Samuel Friedmann, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Joachim Raff: Symphony No.6; Overtures Urs Peter Schneider, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Joachim: Violin Concerto No.3; Overture 'In Memoriam Heinrich von Kleist' Takako Nishizaki, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol. 1 Christian Pollack, Camerata Cassovia
Johann Strauss I: Edition, Vol.10 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I: Edition, Vol. 11 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.12 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I: Edition, Vol. 16 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.20 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.24 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.25 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol. 3 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol. 4 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.5 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.6 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.7 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I: Edition, Vol.8 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I Edition, Vol.9 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I, Vol. 14 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I, Vol. 15 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Johann Strauss I: Vol.18: Orchestral Works Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Johann Strauss I, Vol. 2 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta
Joly Braga Santos: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Alvaro Cassuto, Portuguese Symphony Orchestra
Joly Braga Santos: Symphony No. 2/ Crossroads Alvaro Cassuto, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Joly Braga Santos: Symphony No. 4; Symphonic Variations Alvaro Cassuto, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Josef Bohuslav Foerster: Eva Jaroslav Kyzlink, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Josef Straus: Edition, Volume 5 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.11 Alfred Eschwe, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
Josef Strauss: Edition, Vol.12 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition Vol.13 Michael Dittrich, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition Vol.14 Michael Dittrich, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition Vol.16 Arthur Kulling, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition Vol.17 Ernst Marzendorfer, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.18 Karl Albert Geyer, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol. 19 Walter Hilgers, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition - Vol.2 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.20 Christian Pollack, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.21 Michael Dittrich, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.22 Karl Albert Geyer, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol. 23 Manfred Müssauer, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.24 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.25 Michael Dittrich, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss Edition, Vol.26 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition, Vol.6 John Georgiadis, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition, Vol.9 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Josef Strauss: Edition, Volume 4 Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Josef Strauss: Edition, Volume III Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Josef Strauss, Vol. 7 Mika Eichenholz
Josef Strauss, Vol.8 Mika Eichenholz
Joyce: Orchestral Works Andrew Penny, RTE Concert Orchestra Dublin
J. Strauss: Edition - Vol.10 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vo. 19 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vo. 4 Richard Edlinger, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 1 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 10 Johannes Wildner, Polish State Philharmonic Orchestra (Katowice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 11 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 12 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 13 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 14 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 15 Johannes Wildner, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
J. Strauss Jr. Edition, Vol. 16 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 17 Alfred Eschwe, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 18 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 2 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 20 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 21 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 22 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 23 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 24 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 25 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 26 Peter Guth, ORF Symphony Orchestra Vienna
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 27 Peter Guth, ORF Symphony Orchestra Vienna
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 28 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 29 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 3 Alfred Walter, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 30 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.31 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.32 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.33 Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.34 Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.35 Johannes Wildner, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.36 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.37 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.38 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.39 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.40 Franz Bauer-Theussl, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.41 Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.42 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.43 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.44 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.45 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.46 Michael Dittrich, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.47 Johannes Wildner, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.48 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol.49 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 5 Oliver von Dohnanyi, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 50 Christian Pollack, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 51 Jerome Cohen, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 6 Oliver von Dohnanyi, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 7 Oliver von Dohnanyi, Polish State Philharmonic Chorus & Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 8 Oliver von Dohnanyi, Polish State Philharmonic Chorus & Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 9 Johannes Wildner, Polish State Philharmonic Chorus & Orchestra
J. Strauss, Jr.: Works for Male Chorus and Orchestra Johannes Wildner, Wiener Mannergesangverein
J. Strauss Sr.: Orchestral Works Mika Eichenholz, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Mark Records
Marquis Classics
Mercury Classics
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
MinMax
Jay Cloidt: Spectral Evidence Cypress String Quartet
Mirare
MMC Recordings
Julian Marshall: Out of the Darkness Howard Moody, School House 6 Ensemble
Mode Records
John Cage: One8 various artists
Montaigne
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Omnia
Musica Sveciae
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
MYTO Historical
Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op.45 Sergiu Celibidache, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Navona
Naxos
Jack Gallagher: Orchestral Music JoAnn Falletta, London Symphony Orchestra
Jack Gallagher: Symphony No. 2 'Ascendent'; Quiet Reflections JoAnn Falletta, London Symphony Orchestra
Jacob Druckman: String Quartets Nos. 2 &3 Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University
Jager: I Dream of Peace John Thomas Dodson, Omsk Philharmonic Orchestra
James Cohn: Symphonies Nos.2 and 7 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
James Sanderson: Hail to the Chief Peter Breiner, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Jamestown Concerto: American Music for Cello and Orchestra Yehuda Hanani, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Janácek: Choruses for Male Voices Moravian Teachers Choral Society
Janacek: Danube; Moravian Dances; Suite, Op.3 Libor Pesek, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Glagolitic Mass; Sinfonietta Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Janácek: Orchestral Suites from the Operas, Vol.1 Peter Breiner, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Janácek: Orchestral Suites from the Operas, Vol.2 Peter Breiner, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Janácek Sinfonietta; Lachian Dances; Taras Bulba Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Janáček: Taras Bulba; Lachian Dances Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Jan Jirí & Frantisek Benda: Violin Concertos, Vol.1 Christian Benda, Suk Chamber Orchestra
Jan Van der Roost: Music for Wind Band Jan Van der Roost, Philharmonic Winds OSAKAN
Japanese Orchestral Favourites: Works by Toyama, Konoye, Ifukube, etc. Ryusuke Numajiri, Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Japanese Orchestral Favourites: Works by Toyama, Konoye, Ifukube, etc. Ryusuke Numajiri, Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Jazz Nocturne: American Concertos of the Jazz Age Richard Rosenberg, Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra
J.C. Bach: Sinfonias, Op.6, Vol.2 Hanspeter Gmur, Camerata Budapest
J.C. Bach: Sinfonias, Vol.1 Hanspeter Gmur, Camerata Budapest
Jean-Nicolas Geoffroy: Music for Choir and Organ Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Jenkins: All in a Garden Green Rose Consort of Viols
Jerome Moross: Frankie and Johnny; Those Everlasting Blues; Willie the Weeper Richard Rosenberg, Hot Springs Music Festival Chamber Chorus
Jésus Guridi: Sinfónica pirenaica Juan José Mena, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Jesús Guridi: Ten Basque Melodies Juan José Mena, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Jesús Rueda: Symphony No.3; Viaje Imaginario Maximiano Valdes, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Jesús Villa-Rojo: Concierto plateresco; Concierto No.2; Serenata Nicolas Chumachenco, Orquesta de Cámara Reina Sofía
Jirí Antonín Benda: Medea (Melodrama) Christian Benda, Prague Chamber Orchestra
Jirí Antonín Benda: Sinfonias Nos.1-6 Christian Benda, Prague Chamber Orchestra
J. Kraus: The Complete Symphonies, Vol.3 Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Joachim: Hamlet Overture Op.4; Violin Concerto No.3 Takako Nishizaki, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Joachim Raff: Symphonies Nos.3 and 10 Urs Peter Schneider, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Joachim Raff: Symphony No.1 ('To the Fatherland') Samuel Friedmann, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Joan Tower: Made in America Leonard Slatkin, Nashville Symphony
João Domingos Bomtempo: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Alvaro Cassuto, Algarve Orchestra
Joaquín Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.5 Maximiano Valdes, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Johan de Meij: The Symphonies Harlan D. Parker, Peabody Conservatory Wind Ensemble
Johann Baptist Vanhal: Symphonies Vol. 1 Uwe Grodd, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Johann Baptist Vanhal: Violin Concertos Takako Nishizaki, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Johannes Matthias Sperger: String Symphonies Peter Zajicek, Musica Aeterna Bratislava
Johann Friedrich Fasch: Passio Jesu Christi Mary Terey-Smith, Capella Savaria
Johann Helmich Roman: Music for a Royal Wedding Anthony Halstead, Uppsala University Chamber Orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach: Sacred Cantatas for Soprano Nos. 51, 52, 84, and 199 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Bach Vocal Ensemble
Johann Stamitz: Flute Concertos Robert Aitken, St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra
Johann Stamitz: Orchestral Trios, Vol.1 Donald Armstrong, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
Johann Strauss II: Eine Nacht in Venedig (A Night in Venice) Mika Eichenholz, Stockholm Strauss Orchestra
Johann Strauss II: Jabuka (The Apple Festival) Christian Pollack, European Johann Strauss Orchestra
Johann Strauss II: The Blue Danube Ondrej Lenard, Strauss Festival Orchestra
Johan Svendsen: Norwegian Rhapsodies Bjarte Engeset, South Jutland Symphony Orchestra
Johan Svendsen: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Bjarte Engeset, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
John Adams: Nixon in China Marin Alsop, Colorado Symphony Orchestra
John Antill: Corroboree; An Outback Overture James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
John Christopher Smith: Tobit, Oratorio after Handel Joachim Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
John Corigliano: Conjurer; Vocalise David Allen Miller, Albany Symphony Orchestra
John Corigliano: Mr. Tambourine Man; Seven Poems of Bob Dylan JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
John Field: Piano Concertos Nos. 5 & 6 Benjamin Frith, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
John Gardner: Piano Concerto No.1; Symphony No.1; Midsummer Ale David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
John Ireland: Songs Roderick Williams
John Johnson: Lute Music Christopher Wilson
John Knowles Paine: Symphony No.1 JoAnn Falletta, Ulster Orchestra
John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol. 1 Keith Brion, Royal Artillery Band
John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol. 2 Keith Brion, Royal Artillery Band
John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol. 4 Keith Brion, Royal Artillery Band
John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol. 5 Keith Brion, Royal Artillery Band
John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol.6 Keith Brion, Royal Artillery Band
John Philip Sousa: On Stage Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
John Tavener: A Portrait various artists
John Tavener: Ex Maria Virgine Clare College Choir, Cambridge
John Tavener: Pratirupa for Piano and String Orchestra Ralph van Raat, Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
John Thomas: Harp Music Lipman Harp Duo
Josef Martin Kraus: Violin Concerto; Olympie; Azire Uwe Grodd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Joseph Canteloube: Chants d'Auvergne Veronique Gens, Orchestre National de Lille
Joseph-Guy Ropartz: Le Miracle de Saint Nicolas Michel Piquemal, Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
Joseph Guy Ropartz: Messes et Motets Michel Piquemal, Michel Piquemal Vocal Ensemble
Joseph Martin Kraus: Aeneas in Carthage Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Joseph Martin Kraus: Fiskarena (The Fisherman Ballet); Pantomimes Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Jose Serebrier: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto José Serebrier, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
José Serebrier: Symphony No. 3 and other works José Serebrier, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, BWV80 and 147 Matyas Antal, Hungarian Radio Chorus
J. S. Bach: Christmas Oratorio Geza Oberfrank, Falloni Chamber Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Complete Piano Concertos Vol. 2 Hae-Won Chang, Camerata Cassovia
J.S. Bach: Motets Scholars Baroque Ensemble
J. S. Bach: Multiple Concerti Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Sacred Cantatas for Alto Marianne Beate Kielland, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Sacred Cantatas for Bass Hanno Muller-Brachmann, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Soprano Cantatas Friderike Wagner, Capella Istropolitana
J.S. Bach: Suites (Overtures), Vol. 1 Jaroslav Dvorak, Capella Istropolitana
J.S. Bach: Suites (Overtures), Vol. 2 Jaroslav Dvorak, Capella Istropolitana
J.S. Bach: The Art of Fugue Sébastien Guillot
J.Strauss II: Most Famous Waltzes, Polkas, and Marches, Vol.2 Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
J. Strauss, Jr.: Die Fledermaus Johannes Wildner, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Juan de Anchieta: Missa Sine Nomine; Salve Regina Josep Cabre, Ministriles de Marsias
Judith Lang Zaimont: Chroma; Elegy; Stillness Kirk Trevor, Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
Julian Wachner: Complete Choral Music, Vol. 1 Noel Edison, Elora Festival Singers
Naxos Japan
Naxos Special Projects
naïve
NEOS Music
Johannes Kalitzke: Die Besessenen Johannes Kalitzke, Klangforum Wien
John Cage: ASLSP Sabine Liebner
John Cage: Seven; Quartets I-VIII Daniel Grossmann, Orchester Jakobsplatz München
Jörg Widmann: Piano Works Jan Philip Schulze
Jörg Widmann: Works for Ensemble Jörg Widmann, Zurich Collegium Musicum Orchestra
New Albion Records
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
J.S. Bach, Schoenberg, Mozart Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
Non Profit Music
Northern Flowers
José Vianna da Motta: À Pátria; Dona Inês de Castro Mario Mateus, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Jean-Jacques Rousseau: Le Devin du Village René Clemencic, Alpe Adria Ensemble
João de Sousa Carvalho: Testoride Argonauta René Clemencic, Orchestre Baroque du Clemencic Consort
Obsidian
Oehms Classics
Off the Record
Jean Gilles: Messe des Morts: Rameau's Funeral, Paris, 27.IX.1764 Skip Sempe, Capriccio Stravagante Les 24 Violons
OnClassical
Ondine
Jean Sibelius Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Legends; Tapiola Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean Sibelius: Works for String Orchestra Peter Csaba, Virtuosi di Kuhmo
John Corigliano: Symphony No.2; The Mannheim Rocket John Storgårds, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Joonas Kokkonen: Cello Concerto; Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Joonas Kokkonen: Durch einen Spiegel; Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Paavo Berglund, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Joonas Kokkonen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Opus Sonorum Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Josef Suk: Asrael Vladimir Ashkenazy, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Haydn: Seven Last Words John Storgårds, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Jouluna Jumala Syntyi Tapiola Chamber Choir
Jouni Kaipainen: Horn Concerto; Cello Concerto Hannu Lintu, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Jouni Kaipainen: Symphony No. 3 Hannu Lintu, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Jubileum Mozart various artists
Jukka Tiensuu: Vie; Missa; False Memories John Storgårds, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Opera d'Oro
Opera Rara
Jane Eaglen Sings Medea in Corinto David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Opus 111
Jommelli: Don Trastullo Antonio Florio, Cappella della Pieta de'Turchini
Jommelli, et. al.: Veni Creator Spiritus Antonio Florio, Cappella della Pieta de'Turchini
Opus Arte
Orange Mountain Music
Joel Harrison: Lifeforce various artists
Orchid Classics
Orfeo
Other Minds
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
Joy and Gladness Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
PentaTone
Phaia Music
phil.harmonie
Philips
Phoenix
Phoenix USA
Janacek: Concertino; Capriccio; Youth; Nursery Rhymes Julius Rudel, Caramoor Festival Orchestra
Justino Diaz Sings Mozart Arias Justino Diaz, English Chamber Orchestra
Pierian Recording Society
Profil
Janáček: Suite; Idyll; Dvořák: Notturno, Op.40 Patrick Strub, Stuttgart Arcata Chamber Orchestra
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No.1 Carlo Maria Giulini, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Joseph Haydn: Missa Cellensis Gerd Guglhör, Orpheus Choir
Joseph Haydn: Symphony No.94; Maurice Ravel: Ma Mère L'Oye Suite Carlo Maria Giulini, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
J.S. Bach: Mass in B Minor Karl Richter, Munich Bach Orchestra
Prophone
Jonas plays Gullin Bertil 'Jonas' Jonasson
Proprius
Jennefelt: Villarosa Sequences Gary Graden, St. Jacob's Chamber Choir
Quartz Music
Raumklang (edition raumklang)
Josquin Desprez: Se Congie Prens Lucien Kandel, Ensemble Musica Nova
Ravello Records
James M. Stephenson: The Devil's Tale Mike Fansler, Western Illinois University Faculty Chamber Players
RCA Classics
RCA Records Label
Johann Strauss ll: Waltzes Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suites Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi
John Corigliano: Symphony No.1; Of Rage and Remembrance Leonard Slatkin, National Symphony Orchestra
RCA Victor
Reference Recordings
Ricercar
Rondeau
J.S. Bach: Cantatas, BWV75 and 194 Georg Christoph Biller, Gewandhausorchester
J.S. Bach: Christmas Oratorio (Highlights) Georg Christoph Biller, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Russian Compact Disc
Sarastro
Scandinavian Classics
J.P.E. Hartmann: Organ Works Ulrik Spang-Hanssen
SFZ Music
Skarbo
Skylark Music
Soli Deo Gloria
J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion, BWV244 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
The Japanese Album various artists
Jean Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.1 and 7 Lorin Maazel, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Johannes Brahms: Quartet for Piano and Strings Murray Perahia, Amadeus-Quartett
Johann Strauss: The Blue Danube and Other Waltz Favorites Stanislav Gorkovenko, St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra
John Williams Conducts John Williams: The Star Wars Trilogy John Williams, Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
José Carreras sings Catalan Songs José Carreras, Gran Teatre de Liceu de Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Sony Classical/Legacy
Johann Strauss: Waltzes and Polkas Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Joy To The World Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Stan Music
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Jewels American Brass Quintet
Joseph Alessi: Illuminations (Music for Trombone) Joseph Alessi, New Mexico Wind Symphony
A Journey Robert G. Hamilton
Journey; Works of Adams, Ives, and Grainger Robert Rumbelow, Columbus State University Wind Ensemble
SWR Classic
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
Jubilemus Exultantes Lanfranco Menga, Ensemble Oktoechos-Schola Gregoriana di Venezia
Telos Music
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Jean Cras: Choeur, Voix and Orgue Pierre Calmelet, Le Madrigal de Paris
Jean Cras: Flûte, harpe et cordes Marie-Pierre Langlamet
Jean Cras: Mélodies various artists
Jean Cras: Polyphème Bramwell Tovey, Luxembourg Symphony Orchestra
Jean Derbès: Orchestral Works Jean-François Antonioli, Timisoara "Banatul" Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean-Louis Agobet: Génération; Feuermann; Ritratto concertante; Phonal Francois-Xavier Roth, L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg et de Radio France
Jolivet: Œuvres pour orchestre à cordes Mark Foster, Orchestre des Pays de Savoie
Joseph-Guy Ropartz: La Chasse du Prince Arthur; La Cloche des Morts Emmanuel Krivine, Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph-Guy Ropartz: Symphonie No.3 Jean-Yves Ossonce, Orchestre Symphonique Region Centre-Tours
Joseph-Guy Ropartz: Symphonies No.2 and 5 Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Orchestre Symphonique de Nancy
Jules Massenet: Melodies Sabine Revault d'Allonnes
Toccata Classics
Tonegold Records
Traditional Crossroads
Jamboree Teo Macero, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tudor
Janáček: Capriccio; Concertino; Moravian Dances; Ej, Danaj!; 15 Moravian Folksongs Gilead Mishory, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Soloists
Janácek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba Jonathan Nott, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Johann Michael Haydn: Missa S. Gotthardi Christoph Poppen, Munich Chamber Orchestra
Joseph Joachim Raff: Shakespeare Overtures Hans Stadlmair, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 1 'An Das Vaterland' Matthias Ranft, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 2; 'Aus Thüringen' Suite Hans Stadlmair, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 3; Italian Suite Hans Stadlmair, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 4; Overtures Hans Stadlmair, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 6; Suite No. 2 Hans Stadlmair, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Joachim Raff: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Cavatina; Ungrischer Michaela Paetsch Neftel, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Joseph Raff: Klavierkonzert; Frühlingsode Peter Aronsky, Basel Radio Symphony Orchestra
J.X. Lefèvre: Concerto pour Clarinette Eduard Brunner, Munich Chamber Orchestra
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Urania Records
Urtext
Jícamo a Cuatro Cuarteto de Guitarras de la Ciudad de México
Junctions Split Second Piano Ensemble
Vermeer
Verso
Verve
Vienna Modern Masters
Viscount Records
Vista Vera
Walhall Eternity Series
Jaromír Weinberger: Schwanda, der Dudelsackpfeifer Winfried Zillig, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Milano Della Ria
Washington National Cathedral
White Cloud
Wiener Symphoniker
Johann Strauss Manfred Honeck, Wiener Symphoniker
Wilson Audiophile Recordings
Yarlung Records
Yoyo USA
Las Joyas De Beethoven various artists
Ysaÿe Records
Zig-Zag Territoires