Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Acanta
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
Acoustica
Aeon
Alba
László Süle: Silver Solitude Hannu Rantanen, Scarbantia String Quartet
Leevi Madetoja: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Leikkikalu Satakieli Lauri Pulakka, Keski-Pohjanmaan Kamariorkesteri
Liisa Pohjola, Piano Liisa Pohjola
Linkola: Sisu The Guards' Band
Lotta Wennäkoski: Culla d'aria Avanti Chamber Orchestra [members of]
Louhen Polkuja / Paths in Tapiola Markus Lehtinen, Tapiola Youth Symphony Orchestra
Luigi Cherubini: Requiem Andres Mustonen, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Lux Aeterna Heikki Liimola, Harju Chamber Choir
Alpha
Altissimo!
A Lincoln Portrait Walter Cronkite, The U.S. Coast Guard Band
Amadis
Liszt: Piano Works Ethella Chuprik
Ambroisie
Liszt Nikolai Lugansky
Ambronay
American Symphony Orchestra
Lehár: A Vision, My Youth Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Symphony No.1 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Lully: Amadis Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Lully: Phaéton Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Archiphon
LP Pure, Vol.17: Scherchen Conducts Handel's Water Music Hermann Scherchen, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper
LP Pure, Vol.19: Scherchen Conducts the Russians Hermann Scherchen, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper
LP Pure, Vol.20: Scherchen Conducts Liszt Hermann Scherchen, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper
LP Pure, Vol.23: Scherchen Conducts Weber Overtures Hermann Scherchen, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper
LP Pure, Vol.24: Doráti Conducts Dvořák and Bruch Antal Dorati, London Symphony Orchestra
LP Pure, Vol.30: Klemperer Conducts Mendelssohn
NEW
Otto Klemperer, Wiener Symphoniker
Archiv Produktion
Lamento Magdalena Kožená, Musica Antiqua Köln
Lully: Acis et Galatée Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Artek
ARTIES RECORDS
L'Oreille de Proust David Saudubray
Athene
ATMA Classique
Lamento Daniel Taylor
Lasso: Lagrime di San Pietro Christopher Jackson, Montreal Studio of Ancient Music
Lawes: Royall Consorts Voix Humaines, Les
Leonardo Leo: Six Cello Concerti Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Let Beauty Awake Joshua Hopkins
Levant Amici Chamber Ensemble
L'Héritage Beethoven Louis-Philippe Marsolais
Li Tans Nouveaus Constantinople
Le Livre des Mélancolies Jean-Guy Boisvert
Luis de Pablo Lorraine Vaillancourt, Nouvel Ensemble Moderne
Lute Songs Charles Daniels
Audite
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
BIS
A la française Claude DeLangle
Lars-Erik Larsson: Förklädd Gud; Symphony No.3 Sten Frykberg, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Hans-Peter Frank, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Larsson: Piano Music Hans Pålsson
L'autunno and Other Chamber Works by Hindemith Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Leifs: Dettifoss En Shao, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Leif Segerstam: Symphony No. 17; Streamings in the Soul Leif Segerstam, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Leif Segerstam: Thoughts Leif Segerstam, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Leifs: Saga Symphony Osmo Vänskä, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Lepo Sumera: Mushroom Cantata Tonu Kaljuste, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Lepo Sumera: Musica Tenera; Piano Concerto; Symphony No.4 Paavo Järvi, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Lepo Sumera: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Paavo Järvi, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Lepo Sumera: Symphony No. 6; Cello Concerto; Music Profana Paavo Järvi, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Leufsta Bruk, vol.2 Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble
Ligeti: Concertos
NEW
Baldur Brönnimann, BIT20 Ensemble
A Lindberg Extravaganza Swedish Wind Ensemble
Lindberg plays Sandström Christian Lindberg, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Liongate (Manuela Plays Flute Concertos by þorkell Sigurbjörnsson) Manuela Wiesler, South Jutland Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: 15 Songs
NEW
Timothy Fallon
Liszt: Piano Concertos & Malédiction Alexandre Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Long Zhou: Rhymes Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Loves Me... Loves Me Not...
NEW
Camilla Tilling, Musica Saeculorum
Lutoslawski/Penderecki: Cello Concertos Torleif Thedeen, Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lux
NEW
Emilia Amper
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
Leo: Diana Amante Vito Paternoster
Leoncavallo: Chatterton Silvano Frontalini, Orchestra dell'Opera Nazionale Ucraina di Dniepropetrovsk
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Carlo Sabajno, La Scala Theater Orchestra & Chorus
Lorenzo Perosi: Concerto per pianoforte e orchestra in la minore Arturo Sacchetti, Orchestra Sinfonica Carlo Coccia
Lorenzo Perosi: Gerusalemme Arturo Sacchetti, Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Lorenzo Perosi: Il Sogno Interpretato Arturo Sacchetti, Orchestra Sinfonica Stabile di Alba Giovanni Francesco Pr
Lorenzo Perosi: La Risurrezione di Cristo Arturo Sacchetti, Orchestra Sinfonica Carlo Coccia
Lorenzo Perosi: La Risurrezione di Lazzaro Arturo Sacchetti, Nuova cameristica di Milano
Lorenzo Perosi: Mosè Arturo Sacchetti, Polifonica 10
Lorenzo Perosi: Vespertina Oratio; Natalitia Arturo Sacchetti, Orchestra Sinfonica Nuova Cameristica di Milano
Luigi Mosca: L'Italiana in Algeri Brad Cohen, Czech Chamber Soloists
Luz del Alba Luz del Alba, Melos Orchestra Milano
BR-Klassik
Lutoslawski, Szymanowski, A. Tschaikowsky: Orchestral Works Mariss Jansons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Lost & Found Hansjorg Schellenberger, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Cantaloupe Music
Cantate
Loff unde Ere ('Praise and Glory') Ulrike Volkhardt, Ensemble devotio moderna
Capriccio
Lehár: Die lustige Witwe Helmuth Froschauer
Léon Minkus: Don Quijote Boris Spassov, Sofia National Opera Orchestra
Léon Minkus: Don Quijote Boris Spassov, Sofia National Opera Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Blue Tango (Symphonic Pops) Pinchas Steinberg, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
Liszt: Dante Symphonie Hartmut Haenchen
Liszt: Orchestral Pieces various artists
Loewe, C.: The Raising of Lazarus (Froschauer) Eva Kirchner, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Lonati: Violin Sonatas Christoph Timpe, Accademia per Musica
Lortzing, A.: Undine (Krause) Kurt Peter Eichhorn, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
Louis Spohr: Faust Klaus Arp, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Ludwig van Beethoven: Streichquartette Op.131and Op.132 Sándor Végh, International Musicians Seminar Soloists
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
The Lady of the Camellias Carl Davis, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Carpe Diem
Carus
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra and Symphony No.1 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, NFM Orkiestra Filharmonii Wrocławskiej
Lutoslawski: Selected Works Wojciech Michniewski, Sinfonia Varsovia
CDK Music Classical
Liszt: Festklänge, Hamlet and Hungaria Mark Ermler, State Academic Symphony Orchestra "Evgeny Svetlanov"
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Cen Classics
Centaur
Lalo, Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Jesús Morales, Philharmonia Bulgarica
Lars-Erik Larsson: Orchestral Works Dorrit Matson, New York Scandia Symphony
Lipstick: Music for Flute Katherine Kemler
Liszt: Piano Music Michael Lewin
Louise Farrenc: Nonetto, Op.38; Brahms: Serenade, Op.11 Kevin Geraldi, Minerva Chamber Ensemble
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Leshnoff and Mendelssohn: Orchestral Works Nina Kotova, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Liljeholm: Composer various artists
Chandos
Langaard: The End of Time Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Langgaard: Symphonies 4, 5, 6 Neeme Järvi, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Langgaard: Symphony No.1; Fra Dybet Leif Segerstam, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
The Lark Ascending Tasmin Little, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Laudent Deum: Sacred Music by Orlande de Lassus St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Leclair: Violin Concertos, Vol. 1 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Leclair: Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Leclair: Violin Concertos, Vol. 3 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Legends in Brass Sellers Engineering Band
Leighton: Piano Works Margaret Fingerhut
Leighton: Symphony No. 2 (Sinfonia mistica); Te Deum laudamus Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Lennox and Michael Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Lennox Berkeley: A Dinner Engagement Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Lennox Berkeley: Ruth Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Leonard Bernstein: Kaddish; Chichester Psalms; Missa Brevis Leonard Slatkin, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Leonard Bernstein: Mass [Hybrid SACD] Kristjan Järvi, Tonkünstler Orchestra
Leopold Mozart: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Life Divine Black Dyke Mills Band
Liszt at the Opera Louis Lortie
Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 2 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 3 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 4 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Lloyd Webber: Invocation various artists
Louis Lortie plays Liszt Louis Lortie, Residentie Orkest
Lullabies Nadia Pelle, I Musici de Montreal
Lutosławski: Orchestral Works II Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lutosławski: Orchestral Works III Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lutosławski: Orchestral Works IV Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Vocal works Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lyadov: Orchestral Works Vassily Sinaisky
Lyapunov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Symphony No. 1 Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
The Lyrical Clarinet Michael Collins
Chanticleer Records
Christophorus
Clarion
Live from Loretto Chapel Santa Fe Desert Chorale
Classical Archives
Classico
Claudio Records
Collegium
Concerto
Continuo Classics
Coro
Country and Eastern
Live at Trinity Club Mohan Balvally
CPO
Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphony No.1 Andrew Manze, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Lehar: Das Furstenkind Ulf Schirmer, Bavarian Radio Chorus
Lehár: Der Sterngucker Johannes Goritzki
Lehár: Eva Wolfgang Bozic
Lehár: Symphonic Works Klauspeter Seibel, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lehár: Wo die Lerche singt Marius Burkert, Franz Lehár Orchester
Lehár: Zigeunerliebe Frank Beermann
Leo Fall: Madame Pompadour Andreas Schüller, Vienna Volksoper Orchestra
Leopold I: Sacred Works Wiener Akademie Orchester
Leopold Mozart: 7 Symphonies Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Leopold Mozart: Symphonies Michi Gaigg, Orfeo Baroque Orchestra
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie Orchester
Liszt: Works for 2 Pianos Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov
Louise Farrenc: Symphonies No.1 and 3 Johannes Goritzki, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Louise Farrenc: Symphony No.2; Overtures No.1 and 2 Johannes Goritzki, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Ľudovít Rajter: Orchestral Works David Porcelijn, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
Lully: Thésée various artists
Lyatoshinsky: Symphonies No.4 and 5 Roland Bader, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Dacapo
Lange-Müller: Music for Holder Drachmann's Play Michael Schønwandt, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Langgaard: Lieder Anne Margrethe Dahl
Lars Hegaard: Chamber Music Henrik Vagn Christensen, Danish Chamber Players
Leif Kayser: Symphonies, Vol. 1 Matthias Aeschbacher, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Leif Kayser: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Matthias Aeschbacher, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Lindberg: EXPO, Piano Concerto No.2, Al largo Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
L. Nielsen: The Tower of Babel; Forest Walk Owain Arwel Hughes, Danish National Radio Choir
Louis Glass: String Quartets The Zapolski Quartet
Dacapo SACD
Langgaard: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Berit Johansen Tange
Langgaard: String Quartets, Vol.1 Nightingale String Quartet
Daphne Records
Lars-Erik Larsson: String Quartets New Stenhammar Quartet
dB Productions
Il liuto d'Orfeo Ensemble Ars Nova
Decca
The Last Night of the Proms Collection Barry Wordsworth, BBC Concert Orchestra
Lawes: Consort Music Thurston Dart, Elizabethan Consort
Legacy: David Garrett plays Beethoven, Kreisler and Rachmaninov David Garrett, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Leoncavallo: I Pagliacci Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Leoncavallo: I Pagliacci Riccardo Muti, Philadelphia Orchestra
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Georges Prêtre
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci José Cura, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Andrea Bocelli, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci; Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Georges Prêtre, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano
Libre Vermell de Montserrat Philip Pickett, New London Consort
Light and Gold: Choral Works by Eric Whitacre Eric Whitacre, Eric Whitacre Singers
Liszt: Complete Tone Poems Bernard Haitink, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt & Enesco Rhapsodies Antal Dorati, London Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Liszt: Intégrale des poèmes symphoniques, Vol.1 Bernard Haitink, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Organ Works Thomas Trotter
Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1 and 2; Fantasia on Hungarian Folk Themes, etc. Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Totentanz Alfred Brendel, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt Transcriptions Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Liszt: Via Crucis Reinbert de Leeuw, Netherlands Chamber Choir
Louise Farrenc: The Two Piano Quintets Schubert Ensemble of London
Louis Spohr: Die Letzten Dinge Gustav Kuhn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
Luciano Pavarotti Luciano Pavarotti
Decca Crossover
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Decca London
Light Vanessa Benelli Mosell
Lou Harrison - A Portrait Barry Jekowsky, California Symphony Orchestra
Decca US (Classics)
Delos
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Land Of Gold Anoushka Shankar
Late Night Liszt various artists
Lebrun, Mozart: Oboe Concertos Heinz Holliger, Camerata Bern
Leonard Bernstein Conducts Brahms (Collectors Edition) Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Leonard Bernstein Conducts Haydn (Collectors Edition) Leonard Bernstein, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Leonard Bernstein: The 1953 American Decca Recordings Leonard Bernstein, Stadium Symphony Orchestra of New York
A Leonard Bernstein Weekend Leonard Bernstein
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Herbert von Karajan, La Scala Theater Chorus
Lettere amorose: Early 17th-Century Vocal Works Magdalena Kožená, Private Musicke
Libertà Roberto Alagna, London Orchestra
Lieder by Rachmaninov & Glinka Galina Vishnevskaya
Ligeti: Aventures various artists
Ligeti: Concertos for Cello, Violin & Piano Pierre Boulez, Ensemble InterContemporain
Liszt: A Faust Symphony, S.108 Giuseppe Sinopoli, Staatskapelle Dresden
The Liszt Collection various artists
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies; Les Préludes; Mazeppa Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Liszt: Orchestral Works Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos.1 & 2; Totentanz Krystian Zimerman, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Piano Works Tamas Vasary
Liszt: Sonata in B minor Maurizio Pollini
Liszt: Wild and Crazy various artists
Live Aus Der Semperoper: The Lehár Gala From Dresden Christian Thielemann, Staatskapelle Dresden
Lortzing: Zar und Zimmermann LoWV38 Ferdinand Leitner, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Luciano Berio: Coro Luciano Berio, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Luigi Cherubini: The String Quartets Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Lutoslawski: Partita; Chain 2; Piano Concerto Witold Lutoslawski, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Piano Concerto; Chain 3; Novelette Witold Lutoslawski, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Piano Concerto; Symphony No.2 Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Grammophon Core
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Lava: Opera Arias From 18th Century Naples Simone Kermes, Le Nuove Musiche
Deux-Elles
Diapason
Diversions
Divine Art
Litany Erik Simmons
Divox
DOREMI
Leonard Shure Live
NEW
Leonard Shure
Dreyer Gaido
DUX
Lessel: Works for Pianoforte Dorota Cybulska-Amsler
Liszt: Italia Andrzej Pikul
Liszt: Piano Works Waldemar Malicki
Łukaszewski and Górecki: Orchestral Works Tomasz Tomaszewski, Baltic Neopolis Orchestra
Lutosławski: Chamber Works Szymon Bywalec, New Music Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra; Cello Concerto Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Symphonies No.3 and 4; Partita for Violin and Orchestra Miroslaw Jacek Blaszczyk, Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
Dynamic
Lalo: Le Roi d'Ys Patrick Davin, Orchestre de L'Opera Royal de Wallonie
Lalo: Works for Violin and Piano Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Last Time Rag Marco Fumo
LECUONA: Piano Works Cristiana Pegoraro
Lecuona: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Cristiana Pegoraro
Leonardo Leo: L'Alidoro Antonio Florio, Cappella della Pieta de'Turchini
Leonardo Vinci: La Partenope Antonio Florio, I Turchini
Ligeti: Piano Works Lucille Chung
Liszt: All'Opera Andrea Trovato
Liszt: A Trilogy Vittorio Bresciani
Liszt: Vardan Mamikonian Vardan Mamikonian
Liszt: Weimar Works Vittorio Bresciani
Locatelli: L'arte del Violino Luca Fanfoni, Reale Concerto
Lovreglio: Works for Saxophone Quartet Sassofoni Accademia Quartet
Lyapunov: Piano Works Marco Rapetti
ECM
Lassus Hilliard Ensemble
ECM New
ECM New Series
ECM Records
Local Objects Zsófia Boros
Edelweiss Emission
Eloquentia
EMEC Records
Enja
Ensayo
Essay Recordings
Estonian Record Productions
Legend: Woirks for handbells Aivar Mäe, Arsis Handbell Ensemble
Eurodisc
Lehar: Die Lustige Witwe - The Sony Opera House Robert Stolz, Berliner Symphoniker
FC-Records
Fidelio Musique
First Hand Records
Fondamenta
Liszt Recital Jean Muller
Fono
Fra Bernardo
Leopold I: Il lutto dell'universo Francesco Baroni, Gambe di Legno Consort
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Georgina Records
Gimell Records
Lamenta: Works by Tallis, Brumel, etc. Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Live in Rome Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Liszt: Christus Joshard Daus
Glossa
Gothic
Listen, Lord Alice Parker, The Musicians of Melodious Accord
Lux Aurumque Dale Warland Singers
GPR Records
Gramola Records
Liszt and the Violin Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Liszt: Klavierwerke Vincenzo Maltempo
Liszt: Piano Works Dora Deliyska
Grand Piano
Harmonia Mundi
Lamentations de la Renaissance Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble
Lamentazioni per la Settimana Santa Jean-Marc Aymes, Soave Concerto
Lassus: Lagime di San Pietro Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Lassus: Lagrime di San Pietro Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Lassus: Psalmi Davidis Poenitentiales Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
Lawrence Power, Viola Lawrence Power
L'Écrit du Cri: Renaissance and 19th to 21st Century Songs Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Le Le Jeu des pèlerins d'Emmaüs Marcel Pérès, Ensemble Organum
Leonard Bernstein: Mass Kent Nagano, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Ligeti: Lux aeterna various artists
López: Perú Negro Miguel Harth-Bedoya, The Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Lorraine Hunt Lieberson: A Tribute Lorraine Hunt Lieberson
Louis XIV various artists
Luca Marenzio: Madrigaux à 5 et 6 voix Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Lully: Petits Motets William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Chorus
Lute Music, Vol. 2 Paul O'Dette
Lutoslawski: Concerto for orchestra; Brahms: Piano Quartet in G Minor Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Lux de Caelo: Music for Christmas Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Harp & Co.
Hungaroton
À la Carte György Déri
Lasso: Lagrime di San Pietro Istvan Parkai, Franz Liszt Academy of Music Chamber Choir
Latin Gulyás Csilla
The Lehár Dynasty Marches László Marosi, Budapest Symphonic Band
Leonard Bernstein in Budapest Leonard Bernstein, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Leopold Kozeluch and Josef Myslivecek: Parthias Kalman Berkes, Budapest Wind Ensemble
Leó Weiner: Works various artists
Liszt: Cantatas and Hymns Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Chamber Music various artists
Liszt: Choral Music Gábor Ugrin, Hungarian State Chorus
Liszt: Choral Works for Male Voices Istvan Parkanyi, Honved Ensemble
Liszt: Christus Hungarian State Orchestra
Liszt: Dante Symphony György Lehel, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Die Legende Heiligen von der Elisabeth Arpad Joo, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Die legende von der heiligen Elisabeth Janos Ferencsik, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Don Sanche, S476/R13 Tamas Pal, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Liszt: Faust Symphony Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Duo Egri & Pertis
Liszt: Missa Coronationalis György Lehel, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Organ Works various artists
Liszt: Piano Concertos;Totentanz Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Liszt: Piano Concertos; Totentanz; etc. Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Piano Music Ferenc Kerek
Liszt: Piano Works Lajos Kertesz
Liszt Requiem Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian Army Male Chorus
Liszt: Sacred Choral Music Kalman Strausz, Hungarian Youth Ensemble Choir
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Arpad Joo, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Szekszard Mass; Prometheus Hungarian State Orchestra
Liszt: Tasso; Orpheus; Les Préludes Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Works for Male Voices Accompanied by Wind Instruments László Marosi, Budapest Ferenc Liszt Music Academy Symphonic Band
Lodoletta Charles Rosekrans, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Long Live the Hungarian Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Ludus Danielis (Play of Daniel) Janka Szendrei, Schola Hungarica
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
En la Alhambra Juan Carlos Garvayo
Idil Biret Archive
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
Jazzwerkstatt
Live at Jazzwerkstatt Peitz Charles Gayle Trio
JPK Musik
Lights of the North Volker Hartung, Cologne New Philharmonic Orchestra
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Lachenmann: Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern Lothar Zagrosek, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Luca Francesconi: Etymo; Da Capo; A Fuoco; Animus Susanna Mälkki, Ensemble InterContemporain
Klavier
Laude: Music of Howard Hanson John Boyd, Philharmonia à Vent
Look Ahead Debussy Trio
Lost Vegas Thomas G. Leslie, University of Nevada Las Vegas Wind Orchestra
Kopasetic Productions
L'oiseau Lyre CD
Locke: Psyche Philip Pickett, New London Consort
La Dolce Volta
Lipkind Productions
Little Amadeus
Loft
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Malachite
Liszt: Works for Piano Maria Razumovskaya
Marco Polo
Lachner: Orchestral Suites Nos. 1 and 7 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
Lachner: Symphony No.1; Spohr: Symphony No.2 Hoey Choo, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Lachner: Symphony No.5 Paul Robinson, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Lachner: Symphony No.8, Ball-Suite in D Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Nicolas Pasquet, Orchestre Symphonique de Pécs
Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Nicolas Pasquet, Pécs Symphony Orchestra
Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol. 6 Nicolas Pasquet, Pécs Symphony Orchestra
Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol.7 Nicolas Pasquet, Orchestre Symphonique de Pécs
Lajtha: Piano Works Klára Körmendi
LALO: Symphonie Espagnole / RAVEL / SAINT-SAENS / SARASATE Howard Zhang, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
László Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Nicolas Pasquet, Orchestre Symphonique de Pécs
László Lajtha: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 Nicolas Pasquet, Orchestre Symphonique de Pécs
Lazzari: Symphony; Maritime Pictures Adriano, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Leos Janácek: Orchestral Works Libor Pesek, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Leo Sowerby: Works for Organ and Orchestra John Welsh, Fairfield Orchestra
Liapunov: Piano Works Dorothy Elliott Schechter
Lindblad: Symphony No.1 in C, Op.19 Gerard Korsten, Uppsala University Chamber Orchestra
Locomotiv-Musik 1: A Musical Train Ride Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Lord Berners: Ballet Music David Lloyd-Jones, RTE Sinfonietta
Louis Spohr: String Quartets (Complete), Vol.11 Moscow Philharmonic 'Concertino' String Quartet
Louis Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 11 David Riddell, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works Vol.2 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 David Riddell, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Lyatoshyns'ky: Symphonies Nos. 4 and 5 'Slavonic' Theodore Kuchar, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra
Lyatoshynsky: Symphony No. 1, Op.2; Grazhyna, Op.58 Theodore Kuchar, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra
Lyon: Orchestral Works David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Mark Records
Legacy of the March: Works by Wagner, Seitz, Sousa, etc. Timothy Rhea, Texas A&M University Symphonic Band
Let the Amen Sound Concordia University Wind Symphony
Live at the Bottom Line Modern Jazz Tuba Project
Live From The Hill Gary Schallert, Western Kentucky University Wind Ensemble
Marlboro Recording Society
Marquis Classics
Marsyas
Masterworks
The Last of Us various artists
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Montaigne
Morrison Music Trust
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Sveciae
Musicaphon
Musique en Wallonie
Lasso: Biographie musicale, Vol.5 Lionel Meunier, Vox Luminis
MYTO Historical
Luigi Cherubini: Medea (Dallas, 1958) Nicola Rescigno, Dallas Civic Opera Orchestra
Luigi Cherubini: Medea (London, 1959) Nicola Rescigno, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Navona
Lewis Spratlan: Architect Mark Lane Swanson
Naxos
Lalo: Symphonie espagnole Howard Zhang, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Lalo: Symphonie espagnole in D-; Ravel: Tzigane Marat Bisengaliev, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Lamentations: White; Tallis; Palestrina Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Lamenti Barocchi Vol.1 Sergio Vartolo, Cappella Musicale di S. Petronio
Lamenti Barocchi, Vol.2 Sergio Vartolo, Cappella Musicale di S. Petronio
Lamenti Barochi, Vol.3 Sergio Vartolo, Solisti Della Cappella Musicale di San Petronio
Lancino: Requiem Nicolas Courjal
Landscapes: Works by Torke, Ticheli, and Copland Paul Popiel, University of Kansas Wind Ensemble
Lassus: Lagrime di San Pietro (Spiritual Madrigals) Bo Holten, Ars Nova Vocal Ensemble
Lassus: Masses for Five Voices; Infelix ego Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Laureate Series: Guitar various artists
Laurent Petitgirard: John Merrick, The Elephant Man Laurent Petitgirard, Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
Laurent Petitgirard: The Little Prince Laurent Petitgirard, Bath Festival Orchestra (Members)
Lennox Berkeley: Chamber Music New London Chamber Ensemble
Leonarda Balada: Cristóbal Colón Theo Alcántara, Orchestra Gran Teatre del Liceu
Leonard Bernstein: Mass Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story (The Original Score) Kenneth Schermerhorn, Nashville Symphony
Leonardo Balada: La Muerte de Colón Robert E. Page, Carnegie Mellon Philharmonic
Leonardo Balada: María Sabina; Dionisio - In Memoriam José Ramón Encinar, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Leoncavallo:I Pagliacci Alexander Rahbari
Leopold Hofmann: Oboe Concertos; Oboe and Harpsichord Concertos Stefan Schilli, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Leopold Mozart: Sinfonias Donald Armstrong, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
Leopold Mozart: Toy Symphony Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Lerner and Loewe: Orchestral Selections Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Favourites Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Music, Vol.1 Leonard Slatkin, BBC Concert Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Music, Vol.2 Leonard Slatkin, BBC Concert Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Music, Vol.3 Leonard Slatkin, BBC Concert Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Music, Vol. 4 Leonard Slatkin, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Orchestral Music, Vol. 5 Leonard Slatkin, BBC Concert Orchestra
Leroy Anderson: Waltzing Cat Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Let Voices Resound: Songs from Piae Cantiones Jeremy Summerly, Female Voices of Oxford Camerata
Lévy: An Introduction to the Man and His Music; Orchestral Suite No.3 David Oberg, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lévy: Symphony No.10 ('Elégie française') George Marriner Maull, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lévy: Symphony No.11 David Oberg, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lévy: Symphony No.7 David Oberg, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Liadov: Orchestral Works Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Lindblad: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Gerard Korsten, Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
Liszt: A Faust Symphony Andras Ligeti, Ferenc Liszt Academy Orchestra
Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Nos.1-6 Arthur Fagen, Weimar Staatskapelle
Liszt: Music for Two Pianos Kanazawa-Admony Piano Duo
Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Totentanz Joseph Banowetz, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Totentanz Eldar Nebolsin, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Sacred Choral Music Choir of Radio Svizzera, Lugano
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Michael Halász, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Michael Halász, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Michael Halász, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Vol.2 Michael Halász, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Liszt: Via crucis Alessandro Marangoni
Lôbo, Cardoso: Portugese Requiem Masses Jeremy Summerly, Schola Cantorum of Oxford
Locatelli: Concerti Grossi, Op.1, Nos.1-6 Jaroslav Krček, Capella Istropolitana
Locatelli: Concerti Grossi, Op.1, Nos.7-12 Jaroslav Krček, Capella Istropolitana
Lopes-Graça: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Matthias Bamert, Orquestra Sinfonica do Porto - Casa da Musica
Lopes-Graça: Sinfonia - Rústica Suite No.1 Alvaro Cassuto, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Lorenzo Palomo: Cantos del alma; Sinfonía a Granada Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Granada City Orchestra
Lorenzo Palomo: Dulcinea Ainhoa Arteta, Berlin Deutsche Oper Orchestra
Lori Laitman: Vedem; Fathers Music of Remembrance
Lou Koster: Suite dramatique; Ouverture légère; Waltz Suites Jonathan Kaell, Orchestre Estro Armonico Luxembourg
Loussier and Paderewski: Works for Violin Adam Kostecki, Polish Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Ludvig Irgens-Jensens: Symphony in D minor; Passacaglia Bjarte Engeset, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Luis de Freitas Branco: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Alvaro Cassuto, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Luís de Freitas Branco: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Alvaro Cassuto, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Lully: Ballet Music for the Sun King Kevin Mallon, Aradia Baroque Ensemble
Lully: Grands Motets, Vol.1 Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Lully: Grands Motets, Vol. 2 Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Lully: Grands Motets, Vol. 3 Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra; Three Poems; Mi-Parti Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Lutoslawski: Double Concerto; Dances Preludes; Chain I Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Lutoslawski: Orchestral Works Vol. 2 Antoni Wit, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Preludes and Fugues for 13 solo strings; Three Postludes; Fanfares Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Lutoslawski's Last Concert Witold Lutoslawski
Lutoslawski: Symphony No. 1; Chantefleurs et Chantefables; etc. Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Lutoslawski: Symphony No. 4; Partita for Violin and Orchestra Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lutoslawski: Twenty Polish Christmas Carols; Lacrimosa; Five Songs Antoni Wit, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lyell Cresswell: The Voice Inside James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Lyell Cresswell: The Voice Inside James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos AudioBooks
Naxos Special Projects
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Lewis: Beaming Contrasts Eric Pritchard, Alexander String Quartet
Lisbon Concert Terry Riley
Lou Harrison: Drums Along the Pacific William Winant, William Winant Percussion Group
Lou Harrison: Rapunzel and Other Works Leta E. Miller, Parallele Ensemble
Lou Harrison: Serenado David Tanenbaum
Louis Andriessen: Zilver California EAR Unit
New Classical Adventure
Liszt: Dante Symphony; Evocation à la Chapelle Sixtine Martin Haselböck, Vienna Academy Orchestra
Liszt: Organ Works, Vol.1 Martin Haselböck
Liszt: Organ Works, Vol.3 Martin Haselböck
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol.4 Martin Haselböck
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol.5 Martin Haselböck
Liszt: The Sound of Weimar 5 Martin Haselböck, Vienna Academy Orchestra
Liszt: The Sound of Weimar, Vols.1-5 Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie Orchester
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Ligeti: Le Grand Macabre Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Lindberg: Arena and Brahms: Symphony No.2 Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Northern Flowers
Lev Knipper: Violin Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 8 Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Capella Symphony Orchestra
Nosag
Lyriskt! Knut Sonstevold, Hagersten Motet Choir
Nuova Era Internazionale
L'Ape Musicale Vittorio Parisi
Leo Delibes: Lakmé Carlos Piantini
Leonardo Leo: Amor vuol Sofferenza Daniele Moles, New Scarlatti Orchestra
Leoncavallo: La Bohème Jan Latham-Koenig
Oberlin Music
Lorenzo Palomo: Dr. Seuss' The Sneetches John de Lancie, Oberlin Orchestra
Luciano Berio, Huang Ruo David Bowlin, Oberlin Contemporary Music Ensemble
Obsidian
Ludwig Senfl: Missa Paschalis; Motetten and Lieder Sidney Sussex College Choir, Cambridge
Oehms Classics
OnClassical
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Opus 111
Legrenzi: Invenzione e Stravaganze Fabio Biondi, Europa Galante
Luca Marenzio: Madrigali a quattro voci, Libro Primo 1585 Rinaldo Alessandrini, Concerto Italiano
Orange Mountain Music
Lisa Bielawa: Chance Encounter Susan Narucki, The Knights
Orchid Classics
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
The Lord Is My Shepherd Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
PentaTone
Liszt: The 2 Piano Concertos Nareh Arghamanyan, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Phaia Music
phil.harmonie
Lachner; Jensen; Glinka Noriko Sugiyama
Philips
Phoenix USA
Planet Earth
Love...On a Stormy Weekend Thomas Z. Shepard
Profil
Proprius
Ravello Records
The Lyric Clarinet F. Gerard Errante
RCA Classics
RCA Gold Seal
Lecuona Sinfonica Morton Gould and his Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
RCA Victor - Hits/100
Leroy Anderson Favorites Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
Reference Recordings
Das Lied von der Erde Michelle DeYoung, Minnesota Orchestra
Lincolnshire Posy: Music for band by Percy Grainger Jerry Junkin, Dallas Wind Symphony
Ricercar
Rondeau
Light and Love Stefan Kuchel, Sonux Ensemble
Russian Compact Disc
Lyrical Vladimir Vysotsky
Skarbo
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
The Last Recordings (1950) Constant Lambert, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Liszt: A Faust Symphony (The Beecham Collection) Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Longed-for Light: Elgar's Music in Wartime John Wilson, BBC Concert Orchestra
Love's Voices Nathan Vale
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
L.A.G.Q. various artists
Late Vivaldi Concertos Giuliano Carmignola, Venice Baroque Orchestra
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci; Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Nello Santi, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Liberace: Concert Favorites Wladziu Valentino Liberace
Life of Pi: Film Score various artists
Ligeti: Chamber Music various artists
Ligeti: Le Grand Macabre Esa-Pekka Salonen, Philharmonia Orchestra and Chorus
Ligeti: Works for Piano Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Liszt: A Faust Symphony Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Liszt: Greatest Hits various artists
Liszt's Rhapsody Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Liszt: Symphonic Poems Zubin Mehta, Berlin Philharmonic
Lulie the Iceberg Derrick Inouye, Choral Associates
Lutoslawski: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Esa-Pekka Salonen, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Love Said to Me Caroline MacPhie
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Swedish Society
Linde: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Petter Sundkvist, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
SWR Classic
Liederabend, 1965 Fritz Wunderlich
Liederabend 1992 Marilyn Horne
Lorin Maazel Conducts Beethoven and Bartok (1958) Lorin Maazel, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Luigi Nono: Choral Works SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble
Tactus
Landini: Ballate Luigi Taglioni, Ensemble Chominciamento di Gioia
Legnani: Guitar Works
NEW
Raffaele Carpino
Leonardo Leo: La Musica per Stanza Confraternita de' Musici
Leonardo Leo: Serenate e Cantate Confraternita de' Musici
Liszt: Italia, sogno d'amore Chiarastella Onorati
Lodovico da Viadana: Officium defunctorum Giovanni Battista Columbro, Capella Musicale Di Viadana
Luca Marenzio: Sacrae Cantiones Giulio Monaco, Progetto Musica
Luchesi: La Passione di Gesù Christo G. Battista Columbro, Orchestra Barocca di Cremona
Tahra
L'Orchestre National de France Orchestre National de France
Telos Music
Liszt: Piano Works Wolfgang Manz
The Gift of Music
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Traditional Crossroads
Tudor
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Urania Records
Urtext
Lili'uokalani Symphony Lalo Schifrin, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Verdant World Records
Verso
Lela: Canciones Gallegas Cristina Gallardo-Domas
Luis de los Cobos: Obra sinfónica completa Jose Luis Temes, Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Luis de Pablo: Fiesta I, Vielleicht and Fiesta II Jose Luis Temes, Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
Verve
Love Never Dies Simon Lee, Love Never Dies Pit Orchestra
Verve (Adult Contemporary)
Vienna Modern Masters
Vista Vera
West Hill Radio Archives
Westminster Choir College
Yarlung Records
Lorraine: Works by Bach various artists
Yellow River
Yoyo USA
Ysaÿe Records
Zig-Zag Territoires