Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

2xHD
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Pierre Hetu, Orchestre Mondial des Jeunesses Musicales
Ablaze
Acanta
Max Reger: Romantische Suiten; Romantic Suites Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Complete String Quartets Bartholdy String Quartet
Mozart: Flute Concerto No.1; Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in Eb Karlheinz Stockhausen, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Accent
Missa Alleluja
NEW
various artists
Mozart: Cassations K.63, K.99; Divertimento K.205 Sigiswald Kuijken, La Petite Bande
Mozart: Complete Clavier Sonatas Arthur Schoonderwoerd
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Sigiswald Kuijken
Mozart: Music for Winds Barthold Kuijken, Octophoros
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.5, K.175 Arthur Schoonderwoerd, Cristofori
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.18 and 19 Arthur Schoonderwoerd, Cristofori
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.20 and 21 Arthur Schoonderwoerd, Cristofori
Mozart: Requiem in D- Sigiswald Kuijken, Netherlands Chamber Choir
Mozart's Maestri Luca Guglielmi
Mozart: Sonatas Linda Nicholson
Aeon
Aevea Classics
Massenet: Piano Works Maurizio Zaccaria
Affetto Recordings
Mendelssohn: Early Works for Piano and Strings Christoph Hammer, Musica Raritana
Agnas
Alba
Madetoja: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Maedetoja: Orchestral Works 3 Arvo Volmer, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
O Mare Mio Candomino Choir
Mater Nostra various artists
The Medici Wedding Ring Ensemble of Finland
Memento Mori Froberger Assi Karttunen
Metsän Poika: On The Fields of Tapiola Jorma Hynninen, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Airas and Overtures Helena Juntunen, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Grand Partita Jukka Rautasalo, Sixth Floor Orchestra
Musica Barocca a Due Mari Mäntylä
Musica Fennica Erkki Palola, St. Michel Strings
Albion
Music in the Heart Ralph Vaughan Williams
Alpha
Altissimo!
Amadis
Mahler: Symphony No.1 ('Titan') Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Infelice Christian Pollack, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn and Bruch: Violin Concertos Keith Clark, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart and Beethoven: Famous Overtures Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Mozart and Chopin: Piano Concertos Otakar Trhlik, Philharmonia Cassovia
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Bassoon Concerto Richard Edlinger, Bratislava Mozart Academy
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; 3 Salzburg Symphonies Eduard Fischer, Accademia Ziliniana
Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos.1-4; Rondo in Eb Jozef Kopelman, Capella Istropolitana
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.28 and 41 ('Jupiter') Martin Sieghart, Bratislava Mozart Academy
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.35 and 36 Tamas Pal, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.38 ('Prague') and 40 Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3 and 5 Oleh Krysa, Ukrainian Chamber Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Edward Serov, Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Ambroisie
Ambronay
Marazolli and Rossi: Soleils baroques Jerome Correas, Les Paladins
Michelangelo Falvetti: Il Diluvio Universale Leonardo García Alarcón, Namur Chamber Choir
Michelangelo Falvetti: Nabucco Leonardo García-Alarcón, Cappella Mediterranea
Monteverdi: Vespro della beata vergine, 1610 Lionel Desmeules, Cappella Mediterranea
Mozart: Requiem; Clarinet Concerto Alain Brunet, New Century Baroque
American Patriotic Classics
American Symphony Orchestra
Malipiero: Pause del Silenzio I Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Martin: The 4 Elements Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Anagram Records
Mozart: Pearls from Paris Robert Kwiatkowski
Aparté
Made in France Pierre Génisson
Memento Mori Geoffroy Jourdain, Les Cris de Paris
Monteverdi, Rossi: Memento Mori Geoffroy Jourdain, Les Cris de Paris
Mozart: Flute and Harp Concerto Philippe Bernold, Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Mozart, Mendelssohn Chiaroscuro Quartet
Mozart: Piano Four hands Guillaume Bellom
Mozart, Schubert Chiaroscuro Quartet
Arabesque Recordings
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Paulus, Op.36 Leon Botstein, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Mendelssohn Piano Trios Golub Kaplan Carr Trio
Mendelssohn: String Quartet No.3; Octet The Guarneri String Quartet
Mendelssohn: Walpurgisnacht And Two Motets Tamara Brooks, New School of Music Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Works For Piano and Orchestra Ian Hobson, Sinfonia da Camera
Michael Whalen: Lights Along the Highway Dennis Burke, The Janacek Philharmonic
Mozart: Divertimenti, K.287 and K.563 David Schifrin, Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart Nocturnes and Haydn Vocal Quartets Raymond Beegle, New York Vocal Arts Ensemble
Mozart: Serenade No.10 Gran Partita; A Musical Joke Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart Songs, Vol. 1 Teresa Ringholz
ARC
Arcana
Archipel
Mozart: Requiem in D Minor, K.626 Karl Böhm, Wiener Symphoniker
Archiphon
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Sung in Hungarian) Otto Klemperer, Budapest State Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem Carl Schuricht, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.40 ; Sinfonia Concertante, K.297b SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Archiv Produktion
Machaut: Chansons Orlando Consort
El Maestro Farinelli Pablo Heras-Casado, Concerto Köln
Mondonville: 6 Sonates, Op.3 Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Monteverdi various artists
Monteverdi: Vespers Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Mozart Arias Magdalena Kožená, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment [members of]
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Great Mass in C minor Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Mozart Operas John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Piano Quartets Elizabeth Wilcock
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.39 and 40 Claudio Abbado, Orchestra Mozart
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.40 & 41 Jupiter Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Mozart, W.A.: The Piano Concertos John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
ArcoDiva
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Vladimir Valek, Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Petr Vronsky, Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 (Live) Jiri Starek, Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra
Martinu: Chamber Works various artists
Martinu, Stamitz, Lukas: Works for Viola Jitka Hosprova, Prague Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Sacred Music Petr Fiala, Czech Philharmonic Choir, Brno
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Mahler: Symphony No.9 (Chamber Version) Joolz Gale, ensemble mini
Mandolinenkonzerte Anna Torge, Kölner Akademie
Martinů: Orchestral Works Ruben Gazarian, Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
Max Bruch: Pieces for Violoncello and Orchestra Friedrich Kleinhapl, Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra (Pilsen)
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Symphony No.3 in A- ('Scottish') Ola Rudner, Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Mendelssohn and Hensel: Duette
NEW
various artists
Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Alte Musik Köln
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos.4 and 5 Ola Rudner, Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Mozart and Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Danae Dorken, Royal Northern Sinfonia
Mozart, Haydn and Beethoven: Orchestral Works Ola Rudner, Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Mozart: Sinfonien and Arien Constantin Trinks, Darmstadt State Orchestra
ARSIS Audio
Music by Thomas Crecquillon, Vol.2 Church of the Advent Choir, Boston
Artek
Mahler: Symphony No.4 in G Gerard Schwarz, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Gerard Schwarz, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.14, 23 and 25 Jorge Federico Osorio, Mozart Festival Orchestra
Music by Nicolas Flagello John McLaughlin Williams, Ukraine State Radio Symphony Orchestra
My Legacy Aaron Rosand
ARTIES RECORDS
Mozart: 5 Violin Concertos Hugues Borsarello, La Follia, Orchestre de chambre d'Alsace
ArtistLed
Mendelssohn Piano Trios various artists
Atlantic Crossing Records
Mozart's Magical Night various artists
ATMA Classique
Mahler 4 Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Mahler: Lieder Julie Boulianne
Mahler: Symphony No.10 in F-Sharp Minor (Completed D. Cooke, 1976) Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Orchestre Métropolitain
Marin Marais: Pièces à trois violes Wieland Kuijken, Les Voix Humaines
Marin Marais: Sémélé - Overture et danses Wieland Kuijken, Montréal Baroque Orchestra
Maza: Soñando caminos Daniel Bolshoy
Meine Seele Alexander Weimann, Tempo Rubato
Memoria Sefardí Constantinople
Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos 1 and 2; Symphony No.5 ('Reformation') Louis Lortie, Orchestre Symphonique de Québec
Meninas: Works by Piazzolla Trio de Guitares de Montréal
La Mer: Works for Orchestra Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Orchestre Métropolitan du Grand Montréal
Mes plaisirs… Marc Hervieux, Orchestre Symphonique de Québec
Messiaen: Fête des Belles Eaux Ensemble d'Ondes de Montreal
Montréal Paris Chicago Isabelle Lapierre
Mozart: Concertos Nos.13 and 14 Chamber Players of Canada
Mozart: Don Giovanni Quatuor Franz Joseph
Mozart et les Oiseaux various artists
Mozart: Lieder Suzie LeBlanc
Mozart: Opera and Concert Arias Karina Gauvin, Les Violons du Roy
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.11 and 12 Janina Fialkowska, Chamber Players of Canada
Mozart Romantique Ludwig Sémerjian
Murray Schafer: Letters from Mignon Eleanor James, Espirit Orchestra
Music by Fernandez & Freitas Branco Jesús Amigo, Extremadura Symphony Orchestra
The Music of Friedrich Nietzsche Valerie Kinslow, Orpheus Singers
Musique au Salon Lise Boucher
Musique du Moyen Age et de la Rennaissance Kiya Tabassian, Constantinople
Musique hongroise Gyorgy Terebesi
Musiques des Montagnes Claire Gignac, La Nef
My Love is Like a Red, Red Rose Meredith Hall, La Nef
Audax
Marais: Suites for Oboe Christopher Palameta
Audite
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Rafael Kubelik, Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Marien-Liebeslieder Karin Freist-Wissing, Vox Bona
Marimba Concerto Katarzyna Mycka, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Marimba Dance Katarzyna Mycka
Marimba Spiritual Katarzyna Mycka
Mozart: Die Kirchensonaten Johannes Geffert, Johann Christian Bach-Akademie
Mozart: Organ Works Martin Sander
Mozart: Piano Concertos K.488 and K.595 Sir Clifford Curzon, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.29, 39 and 40 Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester
Mozart: Violin Concerto; Richard Strauss: Symphonia Domestica Vladimir Ashkenazy, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Musique de Nuit Lajos Lencses
Auris subtilis
Auvidis
Marais: Pièces en Trio Ensemble Fitzwilliam
Mondonville: Grand Motets Christophe Coin, Ensemble Baroque de Limoges
Mondonville: Grands Motets Christophe Coin, Ensemble Baroque de Limoges
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro La Grande Écurie et la Chambre du Roy
Mozart, W.A.: Piano Concertos Nos. 22 and 27 Paul Badura-Skoda, Prague Chamber Orchestra
AVIE Records
MacMillan and His British Contemporaries Edward Higginbottom, New College Choir, Oxford
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Semyon Bychkov, Orchester des WDR Köln
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 (Chamber Version) Douglas Boyd, Manchester Camerata
Mendelssohn: The Piano Trios The Benvenue Fortepiano Trio
Mozart: Piano Concerto Nos. 23 & 9 'Jeunehomme' Imogen Cooper, Northern Sinfonia
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 "Jupiter" Douglas Boyd, Manchester Camerata
Mozart Wind Concertos Anthony Pike, English Chamber Orchestra
My Lady Rich Emily Van Evera
Azica Records
Bescol
Big Round Records
BIS
Magnard: Symphonies 1 & 3 Thomas Sanderling, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Magnard: Symphonies 2 & 4 Thomas Sanderling, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Magnificat Bach Collegium Japan
Mahler: Orchestral Songs Katarina Karnéus, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Alan Gilbert, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 9 in D Rudolf Barshai, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mandrake in the Corner Christian Lindberg, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Martinu: Symphonies 1 and 2 Neeme Järvi, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Martinu: Symphonies No.5 and 6 Neeme Järvi, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Martinu: The Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Matti Salminen Opera Arias Matti Salminen, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Max Reger: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Complete Concertos Lev Markiz, Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Mendelssohn: Complete String Symphonies Nos.1-12 Lev Markiz, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Mendelssohn: Complete String Symphonies [SACD] Lev Markiz, Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Mendelssohn: Complete String Symphonies, Vol.3 Lev Markiz, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Mendelssohn: String Quintets Mendelssohn String Quartet
Mendelssohn: String Symphonies Nos.1, 6, 7 and 12 Lev Markiz, Amsterdam Sinfonietta
Mendelssohn: String Symphonies, Vol.4 Lev Markiz, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos.3 and 5 Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Isabelle van Keulen, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Mera sings Bach Yoshikazu Mera, Bach Collegium Japan
Mikko Heiniö: The Knight and the Dragon Ulf Soderblom, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
Mládí - Works by Janácek, Martinu and Reicha Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Modern Music for Choir Lulea Chamber Choir
Un moto di gioia and other Mozart arias Miah Persson, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: 3 Salzburg Symphonies No.21, 27 and 34 Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien
Mozart: Concert Arias Gunnel Bohman
Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik; Divertimentos K.136-138 Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Mozart: Flute Concertos; Rondo; Andante Sharon Bezaly, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Flute Quartets Sharon Bezaly, Salzburger Solisten
Mozart: Hornbone Concertos Christian Lindberg, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Mozart: Music for Piano and Wind Quintet Stephen Hough, Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Mozart: Piano Concertos Ronald Brautigam, Kölner Akademie
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.14 and 21 Ronald Brautigam, Kölner Akademie
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.20 and 27 Ronald Brautigam, Kölner Akademie
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.24 and 25 Ronald Brautigam, Kölner Akademie
Mozart: Quintets various artists
Mozart: Requiem in D Minor, K.626 Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
Mozart: Serenades Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Mozart: Serenades Nos.4 and 5 Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.1, 2 and 4 Richard Tognetti, Australian Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3 and 5; Sinfonia Concertante Richard Tognetti, Australian Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Works for Piano and Orchestra Ronald Brautigam, Kölner Akademie
The Musical Treasures of Leufsta Bruk Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Music for French Horn various artists
Music of the Couperins Asami Hirosawa
Bluebell
BMG Music
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Eugene Ormandy
Bongiovanni
Marcello: Concerti grossi, Op.1 Silvano Frontalini, Kauno kamerinis orkestras
Mario del Monaco Mario del Monaco
Mario Filippeschi Mario Filippeschi
Mascagni: Isabeau Kees Bakels, Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Massenet: La Vierge Daniele Agiman, Orchestra Sinfonica ab Harmoniae
Massenet: Marie-Magdelene Giuseppe Veneziano, Orchestra Sinfonica ab Harmoniae
Mercandante: Messa a tre voci Gian Rosario Presutti
Messe mantovane, Vol.2 Sergio Vartolo
Il Mito Dell'Opera Aldo Protti
Il Mito dell'Opera various artists
Il Mito dell'Opera Franco Corelli
Il mito dell'opera: Pedro Lavirgen (Live) Pedro Lavirgen, Artist Unknown
Musica Proibita Carlo Colombara
Musici per i Cardinali Romano Vettori, Vox Hesperia
BR-Klassik
Mahler: Symphony No.1 in D Major Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.3 in D Minor
NEW
Bernard Haitink, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.6 in A Minor 'Tragic' Daniel Harding, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Mariss Jansons, Symphponieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Bernard Haitink, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mozart, Glière, Korngold Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
BYU Records
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Kory Katseanes, BYU Philharmonic Orchestra
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Mackey: It Is Time So Percussion
Messiah Remix Tod Machover
Michael Gordon: Decasia Kasper de Roo, Basel Sinfonietta
Michael Gordon: Rushes Rushes Ensemble
Michael Gordon: Van Gogh Alan Pierson, Alarm Will Sound
Micheal Gordon: Timber Slagwerkgroep den Haag
Cantate
Musikalische Vesper Annegret Siedel, Bell'arte Salzburg
Musik aus Sächsischen Schlosskirchen Ensemble Concert Royal Köln
Canticum
Marco: El viaje circular various artists
Marco: Teatro de la Memoria Sax-Ensemble Group
Capriccio
Mahler: Symphonie No.1; Rückert-Lieder Christoph Eschenbach, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Mahler: Symphonies Nos.6 and 7 Hartmut Haenchen, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Manfred Gurlitt: Wozzeck Gerd Albrecht, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Marienbader Elegien Alfred Walter
Marriner Conducts Britten and Honegger Sir Neville Marriner, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Marschner: Der Vampyr Helmut Froschauer, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Max Bruch: Weihnachts Musik Helmuth Froschauer, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
Max Reger: Variationen, Op.132; Böcklin-Suite, Op.128 Jorg-Peter Weigle, Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Antigone Stefan Soltesz
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Athalia (Complete Recording) Christoph Spering, Das Neue Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Ödipus Stefan Soltesz
Mendelssohn: Ouvertüren Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4 (1834 Version); Fanny Hensel: Concert Arias Gerd Albrecht, Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra
Messen various artists
Metropolis Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Michael Haydn: Requiem Werner Ehrhardt, Kammerchor Cantemus
Minkus: La Bayadere; Paquita Anna Takova-Baynova, Sofia National Opera Orchestra
Missa Gregoriana: Festive Gregorian Mass Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Monteverdi: Vesper zum Fest Christi Himmelfahrt Howard Arman, Schültz Akademie
The Mozart Album Concerto Köln
Mozart: Church Sonatas Martin Haselböck
Mozart: Concertos Nos.13 and 23 Linda Nicholson, Capella Coloniensis
Mozart: Concertos Nos.18 and 12 Linda Nicholson, Capella Coloniensis
Mozart: Dances and Marches Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Joseph Keilberth
Mozart: Divertimenti, K.113 and 131; A Musical Joke, K.522 Sándor Végh, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Divertimenti Nos.10 and 11 Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Divertimenti Nos.10 and 11 Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Divertimento No.17 Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Lieder various artists
Mozart: Marches Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Opera Arias Josef Protschka
Mozart: Opera Gala various artists
Mozart: Piano Concertos Linda Nicholson, Capella Coloniensis
Mozart: Requiem; Ave Verum; Bruckner: Motetten Peter Marschik, Wiener Sängerknaben
Mozart: Serenade, K.203; March Dances and Minuets Sándor Végh, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Serenade No.7 ('Haffner'); March in D Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Serenades and Divertimenti Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Serenades and Divertimenti, Vol.2 Sándor Végh, Camerata Salzburg
Mozart: Serenades Vol.6 Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Symphonien No.39, K.16a, K.19a Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.11, 32, 34, 44 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.12, 13, 14, K.111a, K.120 and K.196 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.1, 4, 5 and 36 ('Linzer') Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.15, 16, 17, 18 and 22 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.19, 20, 21 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.23, 24, 25, 26, 50 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.27, 28, 29, 30 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.33, 45, 46, 47 Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.7, 7a, 55 and 31 ('Pariser') Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonien Nos.9, 10, 43, 42 and 35 ('Haffner') Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony Nos.6, 8 and 38 ('Prager') Hans Graf, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Mozart: Violin Concerto No.5; Piano Concerto No.25 Gary Bertini, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Munich Court Music Christoph Hammer
Music of the Bach Family various artists
Music Of The Bach Sons Concerto Köln
Musik aus Sanssouci Berliner Barock-Compagney
Mussorgsky: Khovanshchina Atanas Margaritov
Mystik des Ostens, Vol.2 various artists
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
Carpe Diem
Carus
Maciej Malecki: Cicha Noc Jan Lukaszewski, Polski Chór Kameralny
Madrigals of Madness Calmus Ensemble
Männergesang Cantabile Limburg
Marienvesper (Vespro della Beata Vergine, Vespers 1610) Wolfgang Katschner, Lautten Compagney
Mauersberger: Dresdner Requiem Matthias Jung, Dresden Boys Choir
Max Reger: Acht geistliche Gesänge, Op.138 Hans-Christoph Rademann, Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Max Reger: Es waren zwei Königskinder Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Kammerchor
Mehr als Worte sagt ein Lied Mädchenkantorei an der Domkirche St. Eberhard Stuttgart
Mendelssohn: Midsummer Night's Dream Frieder Bernius, Stuttgart Baroque Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Oratorien Frieder Bernius, Stuttgart Chamber Choir
Mendelssohn: Paulus Frieder Bernius
Mitten wir im Leben sind: Choral Works by Rheinberger and Mendelssohn Eberhard Metternich, Limburg Collegium Vocale
Mozart: 17 Kirchensonaten Zsigmond Szathmáry
Mozart: Litaniae Tonu Kaljuste, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Mass in C Minor, K.427 'Great Mass'
NEW
Frieder Bernius, Hofkapelle Stuttgart
Mozart: Requiem Frieder Bernius
Castigo Classic Recordings
CAvi-music
CBC
Margison Sings Verdi Richard Margison
Marjan Mozetich: Affairs of the Heart Mario Bernardi, CBC Vancouver Orchestra
Masters of the German Baroque Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Max Bruch: Concertos 1 and 3 James Ehnes, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Missa Brevis Jon Washburn, Vancouver Chamber Choir
Mozart? The Festival Winds
Mozart: 12 Overtures Mario Bernardi, Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Arie e Duetti Richard Bradshaw, Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
Mozart: Flute Quartets Joanna G'froerer
Mozart Horn Concertos James Sommerville
Mozart: Music for Flute and Orchestra Franco Mannino, Canadian National Arts Centre Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.9 and 17 Angela Cheng, CBC Vancouver Orchestra
Music for Heaven & Earth Alex Pauk, Esprit Orchestra
Music of Michael Conway Baker Kazuyoshi Akiyama, CBC Vancouver Orchestra
CD Accord
Marta Ptaszynska: Pan Marimba Cyryl Wojewódzki, Alla Polacca Choir
Modern Times Maria Oldak
Moniuszko: Litanies of Ostra Brama Henryk Wojnarowski, Warsaw Philharmonic Chorus
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.17 and 21 Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra Leopoldinum
Mozart: Serenades Nos.6 and 13; Divertimenti K.136 and 137 Jan Stanienda, Toulouse National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.1, 4 and 5 Daniel Stabrawa, Capella Bydgostiensis
My Piano Anna Stempin-Jasnowska
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Macdowell, E.: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Bulgarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mark Volker: Elemental Forces Society for New Music
Masks
NEW
Mirna Lekić
Matthew H. Fields: Sages of Chelm Paul Ellison, Houston Sinfonia
Max Reger: Romantic Suite Op.125; Mozart Variations Op.132 Dennis Burkh, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
Max Steiner: Film Scores Barry Kolman, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Melodie d'Amore Giovanni De Chiaro
Memoria various artists
Mendelssohn: Cello Music various artists
Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos and Variations sérieuses James Johnson, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos No.1 and 2; Symphony No.1 Alon Goldstein, Israel Chamber Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Mendelssohn: The String Quintets James Dunham, Harrington String Quartet
Messiaen: Quartet for the End of Time Holy Cross Chamber Players
Michael Colquhoun: Jar of Stones Michael Colquhoun, Maelström Percussion Ensemble
Milhaud: Viola Works Kenneth Martinson
Moe's Bit o'Blues Maureen Horgan
Mompou: Piano Works Pierre Huybregts
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo Daniel Stepner
Mors et Resurrectio Haig Mardirosian, Ensemble Torculus
Les Motés d'Arras (The Songs of Arras) New Orleans Musica da Camera
Mozart: Piano Trios various artists
Multiplicities '38 Blair McMillen
Music by Amy Beach Hector Valdivia
Music by Donald Grantham various artists
Music by Donald Martino Miranda Cuckson
Music by Johann and Carl Stamitz Michael Strauss, Camerata Chicago
Music by Leo Kraft Joel Eric Suben, Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra
Music by Miguel Chuaqui various artists
Music by Paul Hindemith various artists
Music by Ross Lee Finney Miranda Cuckson
Music by York Bowen Doris Lederer
Music For Brass And Organ Chicago Brass Quintet
The Music of William Horne John Logan Skelton
Music of William Schmidt Sempre Saxophone Quartet
My Favorite Tchaikovsky Vladimir Leyetchkiss
Centrediscs
Ming Beverley Johnston
Montreal Postmoderne various artists
O Music New Edmonton Wind Sinfonia
Myth, Legend, Romance various artists
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Manuel de Falla: El amor brujo (Love, the Magician) Gerard Schwarz, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mendelssohn and Beethoven Elena Urioste, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mendelssohn and Villa-Lobos James Judd, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mendelssohn, Ryabov and Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3; Cherubini: Medea Overture Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mozart and Britten Lin Cho-Liang, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mozart and Chopin Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mozart; Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Mozart, Mendelssohn, Rubinstein Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Chandos
Madetoja: Orchestral Works Petri Sakari, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.10 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Malcolm Arnold: Dances Bryden Thomson, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Malcolm Arnold: Overtures Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Malcolm Arnold: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Malcolm Arnold: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Malcolm Williamson: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Rumon Gamba, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Malcolm Williamson: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Rumon Gamba, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Marcello: Arianna various artists
Marcello: Cetra Concertos Collegium Musicum 90
Marilyn Hill Smith Sings Lehár and Kálmán Marilyn Hill Smith, Chandos Concert Orchestra
Marini: Affetti Musicali Il Viaggio Musicale
Martin: Ballades Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Martin: Passacaglia; Symphonie; Synmphonie concertante Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Martinu: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino Raphael Wallfisch, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Martinu: Cello Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Cello Concertino in C- Raphael Wallfisch, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Martinu: Memorial to Lidice; Field Mass; Symphony No. 4 Jirí Belohlávek, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Martinu: Symphony No. 1; Double Concerto Jirí Belohlávek, Orchestr Ceská Filharmonie
Mary's Music various artists
Mascagni in Concert Gianandrea Noseda, Filarmonica '900
Masters of 20th Century A Capella Stefan Parkman, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Matthias Bamert Conducts Patrick Hadley & Philip Sainton Matthias Bamert, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
McEwan: Hymn on the Morning of Christ's Nativity Alastair Mitchell, London Philharmonic Orchestra
McEwen: 'Solway' Symphony; Hills o' Heather; Where the Wild Thyme Blows Alasdair Mitchell, London Philharmonic Orchestra
McEwen: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Chilingirian Quartet
McEwen: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Chilingirian Quartet
McEwen:Three Border Ballads Alastair Mitchell, London Philharmonic Orchestra
The Melody Shop Grimethorpe Colliery Band
Mendelssohn: Elijah Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Elijah, Op.70, MWVA25 Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn in Birmingham, Vol.1 Edward Gardner, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Octet, Op. 20; Raff: Octet, Op. 176 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mendelssohn: Sacred Choral Works Richard Marlow, Trinity College Choir, Cambridge
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Walter Weller, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mendlessohn in Birmingham, Vol.2 Edward Gardner, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Menotti: The Consul Richard Hickox
Michael Berkeley: Baa Baa Black Sheep Paul Daniel, English Northern Philharmonia
Michael Haydn: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Mieczysaw Weinberg: Concertos [Hybrid SACD] Thord Svedlund, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Symphonies, Vol. 3 Gabriel Chmura, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Miklós Rózsa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Milhaud, Poulenc, Ibert: Orchestral Works Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
Monteverdi: Fire & Ashes Robert Hollingworth, I Fagiolini
Morean: Cello Concerto; Sinfonietta Norman Del Mar, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Morning Cloud Black Dyke Mills Band
Mozart: Church Sonatas (Complete) Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Mozart, Copland, Kats-Chernin: Works for Clarinet and Orchestra Michael Collins, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Così fan tutte Sir Charles Mackerras, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Mozart: Don Giovanni David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mozart: Flute Quartets Susan Milan, Chilingirian Quartet
Mozart: Idomeneo David Parry, Orchestra of Opera North
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.12, K.414 and No.19, K.459 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mozart: Piano Concertos No. 9 K271, No. 17 K453 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 14 & 27 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.21 and 22 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Mozart: Requiem George Guest, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Serenade in B flat for 13 Wind Instruments; Divertimento in F Major Paavo Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra Wind Ensemble
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante; Concertone Alexander Gibson, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: The Abduction from the Seraglio Yehudi Menuhin, Bath Festival Orchestra
Mozart: The Magic Flute Sir Charles Mackerras, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mozart: Wind Serenades Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Music from Estonia Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
The Music of Kenneth Alford Band of H.M. Royal Marines
Music on Hebrew Themes I Musici de Montreal
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov [Highlights] Paul Daniel, English Northern Philharmonia
My Beloved Spake: Anthems by Henry Purcell and Pelham Humfrey Andrew Nethsingha, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Chanticleer Records
Charade
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3 in A- ('Scottish'); Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue Clemens Malich, Mendelssohn Youth Symphony Orchestra
Christophorus
Classical Archives
Mariinsky Clarinet Club various artists
Merab Gagnidze, Vol.1 various artists
Merab Gagnidze, Vol.3 Leonid Pavlov, Choir of State Musical Colledge of Moscow Conservatory
Migrations Alexander Suslin
Mikhail Bronner, Vol.4: Choral and Instrumental Chamber Music Valery Polyansky, The State Chamber Choir
Moscow State Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Vol.1: Symphony No.1 Ilmar Lapinsh, Moscow State Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra
Moscow State Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Vol.2: Brahms Symphony No.2 Ilmar Lapinsh, Moscow State Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra
Musica Concertante Collegium Musicum Carinthia
Music of Aigerim Seilova various artists
Classico
Magical mystery Mozart various artists
Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Wagner: Wesendoncklieder Marianne Rørholm, Randers Chamber Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in D-; String Octet, Op.20 Michael Malmgreen, Copenhagen Chamber Soloists
Mermaid Songs Mette Christina Østergaard
The Modern Italian Piano Elisabeth Klein
Monteverdi: Christmas Vespers Danish Chamber Choir
Mozart and Beethoven: Quintets for Piano and Winds Ralf Gothoni, Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Wind Quintet
Mozart: Lieder Bente Vist
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.21 and 23; Symphony No.32; Overture to Il rè pastore Douglas Bostock, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart Piano Works Amalie Malling
Musiana 95 various artists
Music from the Court of Queen Margrethe II Brass Ensemble of the Royal Guards
Music from the Court of Queen Margrethe II, Vol.2 Brass Ensemble of the Royal Guards
Music of The Night Elisabeth Klein
Claudio Records
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Concinnity Recordings
Makeover Heavy Tin
Conifer Classics
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan, London Symphony Orchestra
Continuo Classics
Marcello: Flute Sonatas Christian Mendoze, Musica Antiqua Mediterranea
Coro
Monteverdi: Selva morale e spirituale, Vol.1 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Mozart: Mass in C-, K.427 Harry Christophers
Music from Magdalen Harry Christophers, Magdalen College Choir (Oxford)
Musique pour Mazarin! Le Jardin Secret
CPO
Mahler, Rihm: Orchestral Songs Christoph Pregardien
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Hans Zender, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Hans Zender, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.9, Des Knaben Wunderhorn Hans Zender, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Trojahn: Enrico Dennis Russell Davies, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mann: Clarinet Concerto; Violin Concerto; Festpaludium; Troiseme Suite Hermann Bäumer, Osnabrück Symphony Orchestra
Mateo Flecha: Ensalatas; Antonio de Cabezón: Diferencias Sergio Balestracci, La Stagione Armonica
Max Bruch: Works for Violin and Orchestra Antje Weithaas, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Max Reger: Piano Concerto Michael Korstick
Max von Schillings: Mona Lisa Klauspeter Seibel, Kiel Philharmonic Orchestra
Melchior Franck: Bußpsalmen 1615 Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Mendelssohn: Piano Sextet and String Octet Solisti Filarmonici Italiani, I
Meyerbeer: Music for Festive Occasions Michail Jurowski, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Meyerbeer: Struensee; Le Prophète; L'Africaine Michail Jurowski, North German Radio Choir
Meyerbeer: Vasco de Gama Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonie
Michael Haydn: Symphonies 14, 17, 19, 24, 29, 33, 40, and 41 Frank Beermann, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Michael Haydn: Symphonies 21, 30, 31 & 32 Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Michael Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 22, 23, 33 & 1C Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Michael Haydn: Zaire; Notturni Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Milhaud: Chamber Music Gilbert Varga, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Milhaud: Mélodies Gyorgyi Dombradi
Milhaud: Symphonies Nos.7-9 Alun Francis, Basel Radio Symphony Orchestra
Missa Ave maris stella Manfred Cordes, Bremen Weser-Renaissance
Moving Mozart Quintessence Saxophone Quintet
Mozart: Concert Arias for Tenor Christoph Pregardien
Mozart: Piano Works Wolfgang Brunner
Mozart: Zaide Martin Haselböck
Music of the Reformation various artists
CSO Resound
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Bernard Haitink, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Bernard Haitink, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Bernard Haitink, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cube-Metier
Mirror Reflections Petr Nouzovský
Dacapo
Dacapo SACD
Motion/Emotion: Chamber Music by Sunleif Rasmussen Lapland Chamber Orchestra Wind Quintet
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.1 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.10 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.12 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.2 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.3 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.4 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.8 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.9; Nos.31, 33 and 34 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Daphne Records
dB Productions
Decca
Madame Butterfly: Heritage Masters Tullio Serafin, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
The Magic of Satie Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Mahler Adagios Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonies 9 and10 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonies Nos.3 and 6 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Bernard Haitink, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.1 in D Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Bernard Haitink, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.2 ('Resurrection') Otto Klemperer, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Bernard Haitink, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Georg Solti, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Willem Mengelberg, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Bernard Haitink, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.4 / Franck: Psyché Eduard Van Beinum, Concertgebouw Orchestra of Amsterdam
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Bernard Haitink
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Vaclav Neumann, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Daniele Gatti, Orchestre National de France
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7; Kindertoten-lieder Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Christoph von Dohnányi, Cleveland Orchestra
Mahler & Wagner: Orchestral Song Cycles Kirsten Flagstad, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mamma: Pavarotti Sings Luciano Pavarotti
Marches: Greatest Hits various artists
Margaret Price Recital Margaret Price
Maria Stuarda Richard Bonynge
Marilyn Horne Recital Marilyn Horne, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Mark-Anthony Turnage: Greek Richard Bernas, The Greek Ensemble
Marriner and The Academy: 20th Century Classics Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Martinu: Sinfonietta 'La Jolla'; La revue de cuisine, etc. Christopher Hogwood, St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
Mascagni: Cavaleria Rusticana Andrea Bocelli, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo "Bellini" Catania
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Herbert von Karajan, La Scala Theater Chorus
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Alberto Erede, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Jessye Norman, Paris Orchestra
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Luciano Pavarotti, London Opera Chorus
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Georges Prêtre, La Scala Theater Chorus
Massenet: Esclarmonde Joan Sutherland, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Massenet: Esclarmonde Richard Bonynge, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Massenet: Esclarmonde Richard Bonynge, The National Philharmonic Orchestra
Massenet: Thaïs (complete) Renée Fleming, Bordeaux Aquitaine National Orchestra
Massenet: Werther Sir Colin Davis, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Massenet: Werther Yves Abel, Teatro Comunale Orchestra, Bologna
Mater Eucharistiae Doctor Scott Piper, Dominican Sisters of Mary, Mother of the Eucharist
Mattinata: Pavarotti Sings Luciano Pavarotti
Maxwell Davies: Solstice Of Light Stephen Cleobury, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Sir Neville Marriner, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mendelssohn: Complete Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Mendelssohn Discoveries Riccardo Chailly, Gewandhaus Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos.3 'Scottish' and 4 'Italian' Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos.3 ('Scottish') and 4 ('Italian') Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3; Midsummer Night's Dream Peter Maag, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn & Tchaikovsky: Violin Concertos Akiko Suwanai, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: The Complete Symphonies Christoph von Dohnányi, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: The Symphonies Christoph von Dohnányi, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Merry Christmas (Fröhe Weihnachten) Uwe Christian Harrer, Wiener Sängerknaben
Messager: Les Deux Pigeons Richard Bonynge, Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera
Messiaen: Et Exspecto Resurrectionem Mortuorum Myung-Wha Chung, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Messiaen: Piano Music Paul Crossley
Meyerbeer: Les Huguenots Richard Bonynge
Michael Flatley's Celtic Tiger Michael Flatley, Irish Film Orchestra
Michael Nyman: Prospero's Books Michael Nyman, Michael Nyman Band
The Michael Nyman Songbook Michael Nyman, Michael Nyman Band
Michael Torke: Chamber Works Michael Torke, London Sinfonietta
Michael Torke's Color Music David Zinman, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Minkus: La Bayadère Richard Bonynge, English Chamber Orchestra
O Mio Babbino Caro Renée Fleming
Mirella Freni-Renata Scotto: In Duet Mirella Freni, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Missa Luba; 10 Kenyan Folk Melodies Boniface Mganga, Muungano National Choir of Kenya
Monteverdi: Madrigali fatta spirituale Jeffrey Skidmore, Ex Cathedra Chamber Choir and Baroque Orchestra
Monteverdi: Madrigals The Consort of Musicke
Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine 1610 John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
More Music from Braveheart London Symphony Orchestra
Morricone 60 various artists
Morton Feldman: Coptic Light Michael Tilson Thomas
Mosolov: Iron Foundry; Prokofiev: Symphony No.3; Varèse: Arcana Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
The Movie Album: Piano Music Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Mozart13Berg [Hybrid SACD] Pierre Boulez, Ensemble InterContemporain
Mozart: 4 Horn Concertos Barry Tuckwell, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Adagios various artists
Mozart Arias Kiri Te Kanawa
Mozart: Arias Cecilia Bartoli, Wiener Kammerorchester
Mozart: Clarinet and Oboe Concertos Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A major; Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581 Eric Hoeprich, Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A; Sonata in B flat; Bassoon Concerto in B flat Karl Leister, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Oboe Concerto Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Bassoon Concerto Christoph von Dohnányi, Cleveland Orchestra
Mozart: Complete Wind Music Jack Brymer, Winds of the London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Concertos for piano Nos.10 and 20 Andras Schiff, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Così fan tutte Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Cosi Fan Tutte James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Così fan tutte Georg Solti, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Cosi Fan Tutte Sir Neville Marriner
Mozart: Così fan tutte Georg Solti, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Arnold Östman, The Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Sir Colin Davis
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Highlights) Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, Highlights Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Josef Krips, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Josef Krips, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni (Highlights) Erich Leinsdorf, Vienna State Opera Choir
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Pachelbel: Canon; L. Mozart: 'Toy Symphony' Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Serenata notturna; Divertimenti, K.136-138 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik; Serenata Notturna etc. Willi Boskovsky, Wiener Mozart Ensemble
Mozart: Exsultate Jubilate; Motets Christopher Hogwood, Orchestra of the Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Five Masses; Coronation, Missa Solemnis, etc. Stephen Cleobury, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Mozart: Great Piano Concertos Vladimir Ashkenazy, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mozart: Horn Concertos Hermann Baumann, Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Il Re Pastore Sir Neville Marriner
Mozart: Keyboard Concertos Nos.1-4 Robert Levin, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Krönungsmesse Peter Schreier, Dresden Staatskapelle
Mozart: Krönungsmesse, K.317; Vesperae solennes de confessore, K.339 Christopher Hogwood, Winchester Cathedral Choir
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Erich Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Herbert von Karajan, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Le Nozze Di Figaro Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro - Highlights Sir Colin Davis, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro (Highlights) Erich Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro (Highlights) Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Masonic Music Istvan Kertesz, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Mass in C minor Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Mass in C minor John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Mozart: Mass in C minor "Great Mass"; Ave Verum Corpus Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Mitridate Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Mozart: Opera Arias Kiri Te Kanawa, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Overtures various artists
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.15; Symphony No.36 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.21 ('Elvira Madigan') - Second Movement Andras Schiff, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Piano Concertos various artists
Mozart: Piano Concertos, K.466 and 491 John Gibbons, Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Mozart: Piano Concertos No. 20 and 21 Andras Schiff, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.21 and 26 Alfred Brendel, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.25 and 27 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.9, K.271 and No.21, K.467 Mitsuko Uchida, The Cleveland Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.20 & 24 Sir Charles Mackerras, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.20 and 27 Benjamin Britten, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 22 & 27 Alfred Brendel, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.23 and 24 Mitsuko Uchida, Cleveland Orchestra
Mozart:Piano Concertos Nos.5, 14, and 16 Robert Levin, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Alfred Brendel
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Alfred Brendel
Mozart: Piano Works Andras Schiff
Mozart Portraits Gyorgy Fischer, Wiener Kammerorchester
Mozart Portraits: Cecilia Bartoli sings Arias and Motets Cecilia Bartoli, Wiener Kammerorchester
Mozart: Quintets; Quartets; Etc. Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Mozart: Requiem Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem Peter Schreier, Staatskapelle Dresden
Mozart: Requiem Sir Neville Marriner
Mozart: Requiem K.626 Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Requiem; Kyrie John Eliot Gardiner
Mozart: Requiem Mass K.626 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Serenade, K.361 ('Gran partita') Frans Brüggen, Orchestra of the 18th Century, Members
Mozart: Serenades for Orchestra Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart / Stamitz / Mercadente: Flute Concertos Irena Grafenauer, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Mozart: String Quintet Nos.2 and 3, K.515 and K.516 Gyorgy Pauk, Takács String Quartet
Mozart: String Quintets various artists
Mozart: Symphonies 40 and 41 "Jupiter" Josef Krips, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.38 and 39 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.21, 22, 23, 24 and 25 Josef Krips, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.21-41 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.25 and 29; Serenata Notturna Benjamin Britten, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.28-41 Sir Colin Davis, Dresden Staatskapelle
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.28 and 38 Sir Colin Davis, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.29 and 33 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.31 and 34 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.40, 38 and 32 Josef Krips, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.41; La clemenza di Tito: Overture Frans Brüggen, Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Mozart: The Horn Concertos Peter Damm, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: The Horn Concertos Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: The Horn Concertos Anthony Halstead, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: The String Quartets Quartetto Italiano
Mozart: The Symphonies Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: The Top 10 various artists
Mozart: The Wind Concertos (Box Set) Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Violin Concertos various artists
Mozart: Violin Concertos Simon Standage, Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.1, 3, 4 Viktoria Mullova, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Mozart: Wind Concertos various artists
Mozart: Wind Concertos Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mr. Holland's Opus (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Michael Kamen, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Musica Mexicana Vol.3 Enrique Bátiz
Music for Holy Week Schola Antiqua
Music for the Ballet various artists
Music From The Movies Katherine Jenkins
Music Of The Crusades David Munrow, Early Music Consort of London
Music Of The Spheres and Live at Bilbao Mike Oldfield, Orquesta Sinfonica de Euskadi
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Herbert von Karajan
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg
Mussorgsky: Khovanshchina Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on the Bare Mountain Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
My Heart; Works by Handel, Chopin, Puccini, etc. Sissel, London Symphony Orchestra
Mysterium: Sacred Arias Angela Gheorghiu
Decca Argo
Monteverdi: Madrigals Purcell Consort of Voices
Decca Crossover
Decca International
Mahler 10 Daniel Harding, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: 10 Symphonien Claudio Abbado
Mahler: 10 Symphonies Rafael Kubelik, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler 5 Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
Mahler 8 (Symphony No.8) Riccardo Chailly
Mahler 9 Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Eugen Jochum, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Kathleen Ferrier, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Lieder Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No. 1 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphonie No.1; Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No. 2 Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No. 3 Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No.5 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphonie No.5 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No.6 Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No. 6; Kindertotenlieder Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphonie No.8 Pierre Boulez, Berliner Staatskapelle
Mahler: Symphonies Nos.1 & 5 Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mahler: Symphonies Nos.1 and 10 Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Leonard Bernstein, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Georg Solti, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Pierre Boulez, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 10 Riccardo Chailly, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 & 3 Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.1; Berg: Piano Sonata Op.1 Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1; Symphony No.10, Adagio Hermann Scherchen, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Zubin Mehta, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 ('Resurrection') Gilbert Kaplan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 'Resurrection' Georg Solti, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2; Totenfeier Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Jessye Norman, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Maureen Forrester, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Claudio Abbado
Mahler: Symphony No.3 in D- Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4; Berg: Early Songs Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 4; Berg: Sieben frühe Lieder Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Riccardo Chailly
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Georg Solti, Zurich Tonhalle Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Pierre Boulez, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.6; Rückert Lieder Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Rafael Kubelik
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Leonard Bernstein, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Pierre Boulez, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.9, Kindertotenlieder, Rückert-Lieder Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No. 9; Schubert: Symphony No. 8 Carlo Maria Giulini, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: The Song of the Earth Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: The Symphonies Riccardo Chailly
Mahler: The Symphonies Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Maw: Ghost Dances; La Vita Nuova; Roman Canticle Christopher Kendall, 20th Century Consort
Mozart: Idomeneo Sir John Pritchard, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart Top 10 From TV various artists
Mysterioso: Works for Viola by Telemann, Bach, Dowland, etc. Richard Yongjae O'Neill, Alte Musik Köln
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Monteverdi: Madrigali erotici Anthony Rooley, The Consort of Musicke
Decca London
The Maltese Tenor: Joseph Calleja sings Puccini, Verdi, Offenbach, etc. Joseph Calleja, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Mozart 225: Mozart's Instruments
NEW
Les Solistes des Musiciens du Louvre
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.11 and 13; Rondo in A major Robert Levin, The Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.15 and 26 'Coronation' Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.17 and 20 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Mozart: Symphonies No.29, 33 and 34 Riccardo Muti, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Symphonies No.40 and 41 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mysteries Of Byzantine Chant Mihail Diaconescu, Kontakion
Decca US (Classics)
Delos
Mahler: Symphony No.10 (Carpenter Completion) Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Marcelo Alvarez: 20 Years on the Opera Stage Marcelo Álvarez, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
McGlynn: Celtic Mass; MacMillan: Mass Robert Taylor, Taylor Festival Choir
Mendelssohn: Octet; Sextet Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mezzo-Soprano Arias Marina Domashenko
Mozart: Adagios Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: The Flute Quartets Raffaele Trevisani
Mozart TV Grant Gershon
Music From The Film Alone Walter Mnatsakanov
Music of Chopin and Liszt Dinara Nadzhafova
The Music of Frank Bridge Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Music Of Renaissance, Baroque American Brass Quintet
Denon
Mahler: Symphonies No.4 and 7 Eliahu Inbal, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Symphony Orchestra of the Moscow Philharmonic Society
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Ljubljana Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Last Four Symphonies Dresden Staatskapelle
Mozart: Litinae de venerabili, Missa brevis, Offertorium Tovijs Lifsics, Latvian Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.9 and 24 Kyoko Tabe, Orchestra De Chambre De Lausanne
Mozart: Requiem Arvid Jansons, Lithuania RTV Orchestra
Mozart: String Quintets Kuijken String Quartet
Mozart: Symphonies No.36 'Linz' and 38 'Prague' Emmanuel Krivine, The Philharmonia Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.38; Dvorak: Symphony No.9 Rafael Kubelik, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.38 'Prague' Alberto Lizzio, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.39 Mikhail Teryan, Moscow RTV Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No. 41 'Jupiter' Alberto Lizzio, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon
Mad About Beethoven Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Maderna: Quadrivium; Aura; Biogramma Giuseppe Sinopoli, Sinfonieorchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Hamburg
Maderna: Quadrivium; Aura; Biogramma Giuseppe Sinopoli, NDR Orchestra
Magdalena Kozena: Love Songs Magdalena Kožená
Magnus Lindberg: Aura; Engine Oliver Knussen, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Mahler 9 Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde James Levine, Berlin Philharmonic Chorus
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Josef Krips, Wiener Symphoniker
Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn Thomas Hampson, Wiener Virtuosen
Mahler: Symphonies Leonard Bernstein
Mahler Symphony No.1 Myung Whun Chung, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler Symphony No.2 Myung Whun Chung, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 'Resurrection' Claudio Abbado, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Rafael Kubelik, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela
Mahler: Symphony No.7 In E Minor Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Mahler: Symphony No.8 in E flat 'Symphony of a Thousand' Claudio Abbado, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Claudio Abbado, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Claudio Abbado, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Leonard Bernstein, Berlin Philharmonic
Mahler Symphony No.9 In D Myung Whun Chung, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.9 In D Leonard Bernstein, Concertgebouw Orchestra of Amsterdam
Mahler, Zemlinsky: Lieder Anne Sofie von Otter, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hamburg
Malèna Roberto Alagna
Marches Herbert von Karajan
Marco da Gagliano: La Dafne Jurgen Jurgens, Camerata Academica Salzburg
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra
Mascagni: L'Amico Fritz Alberto Veronesi, Berlin Opera Orchestra
Massenet: Manon Beverly Sills, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Massenet: Werther Antonio Pappano
Massenet: Werther Riccardo Chailly, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Masters of the Guitar various artists
Maurice Ravel: Boléro/Daphnis Et Chloé/Alborada Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Maurice Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; La Valse Pierre Boulez, Berlin Philharmonic
Maurizio plays Chopin Maurizio Pollini
Meditation Elina Garanca
Mendelssohn: 5 Symphonien Herbert von Karajan
Mendelssohn: 5 Symphonies; 7 Overtures Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Schubert: Rosamunde James Levine, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn and Bruch: Violin Concertos Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Overtures Gabriel Chmura, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn/Brahms: Violin Concertos Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Mendelssohn, Bruch: Violin Concertos Gil Shaham, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mendelssohn: Italian Symphony Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Overtures Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies various artists
Mendelssohn: Symphonies 1 and 5 Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies No.3 'Scottish' and 4 'Italian' Leonard Bernstein, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies, Nos.3 and 4 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mendelssohn: Symphony No 2 London Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.2 "Hymn Of Praise" Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4 ('Italian') Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Merry Christmas various artists
Messaien: La transfiguration de Notre-Seigneur Jésus-Christ Myung-Whun Chung, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Messiaen: Poèmes pour Mi Nos.1-9; Sept haïkaï Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra
Meyer: Quintet; Rorem: String Quartet No.4 Edgar Meyer, Emerson String Quartet
Missa Tango Myung-Whun Chung, Santa Cecilia National Academy Orchestra Rome
Mondonville: 6 Sonates, Op.3 Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo August Wenzinger
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo August Wenzinger, Orchester der "Sommerlichen Musiktage Hitzacker 1955"
Monteverdi: Orfeo Jurgen Jurgens
Monteverdi: Vespro Della Beata Vergine John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Morales: Music for Philip II Gabrieli Consort and Players
Mozart Richard Galliano
Mozart: 46 Symphonies Karl Böhm, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: 5 Violin Concertos Itzhak Perlman, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: 'A Little Light Music' Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet Quintets David Shifrin, Emerson String Quartet
Mozart and Weber Clarinet Quintets Eduard Brunner, Hagen Quartett
Mozart and Weber: Clarinet Quintets Eduard Brunner, Hagen Quartett
Mozart; Beethoven: Clarinet Concertos Michael Collins, Russian National Orchestra
Mozart; Bellini; R.Strauss: Oboe Concertos Hansjorg Schellenberger, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart Body various artists
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Flute Concerto No.1; Bassoon Concerto Alfred Prinz, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Horn Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 Charles Neidich, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
The Mozart Collection various artists
Mozart: Complete Wind Concertos Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Concert Arias Rolando Villazón, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Concertos For Violin And Orchestra, K.216, K.218 and K.219 Wolfgang Schneiderhan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Così fan tutte James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Così fan tutte John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Così fan tutte Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Così fan tutte Eugen Jochum, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Claudio Abbado, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Symphony Orchestra Berlin
Mozart: Die Zauberflote (Highlights) Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte: Highlights Claudio Abbado, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte [The Magic Flute] Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Divertimenti K.247, 251, 287 and 334 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Divertimento K.287; Eine Kleine Nachtmusik K.525 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Divertimento K.334; Serenata notturna K.239 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Don Giovanni Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Don Giovanni Ferenc Fricsay, Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Don Giovanni Claudio Abbado
Mozart: Don Giovanni Ildebrando D'Arcangelo
Mozart: Don Giovanni [Highlights] Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik - First Movement Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Posthorn-Serenade James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Posthorn Serenade; Serenata notturna Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Flute and Harp Concerto K.299; Sinfonia Concertante K.297b Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Mozart: Great Mass in C minor; Adagio and Fugue for Strings Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Grosse Messe; Exsultate, jubilate; Ave verum corpus Leonard Bernstein, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Horn Concertos Gunter Hogner, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos.1-4 Alessio Allegrini, Orchestra Mozart
Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos.2 and 3 William Purvis, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Idomeneo John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Idomeneo James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Klavierkonzerte No.20 and 21 Friedrich Gulda, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Klavierkonzerte Nos.13 and 15 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Mozart: Klaviersonaten Ivo Pogorelich
Mozart: Konzert-Arien Gundula Janowitz, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito Karl Böhm, Dresden Staatskapelle
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito Sir Charles Mackerras, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: La Petite Musique de Nuit; Divertimenti Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Late Symphonies Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze Di Figaro Karl Böhm, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro Ferenc Fricsay, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro (Highlights) James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro: Highlights James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, K.492 Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Lucio Silla Leopold Hager
Mozart: Mass K. 139 Waisenhaus-Messe Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Mass K.317 'Coronation Mass'; Bruckner: Te Deum Herbert von Karajan, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Mass No18 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart Mind various artists
Mozart: Overtures Andrea Marcon, La Cetra
Mozart: Piano Concerto, K.459; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3 Clara Haskil, Winterthur Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.21 in C, K.467 Géza Anda, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.23; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5 Maurizio Pollini, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos K.414 and 491 Maurizio Pollini, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos, K.453 & 467 Maurizio Pollini, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos K.466 and K.503 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli, NDR-Sinfonieorchester
Mozart: Piano Concertos K 467 & 595 Rudolf Serkin, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.12 and 20 Rudolf Serkin, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.14 and 26 ('Coronation') Maria João Pires, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.17 and 21 Maria João Pires, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.18 and 24 Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 and 23; 2 Rondos Alfred Brendel, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 8, 23 and 24 Wilhelm Kempff, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Mikhail Pletnev
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Friedrich Gulda
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Christoph Eschenbach
Mozart: Requiem Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem Christian Thielemann, Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem Leonard Bernstein
Mozart: Requiem Herbert von Karajan
Mozart: Requiem Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Mozart: Requiem Claudio Abbado
Mozart: Requiem Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem In D Minor Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Requiem KV 626 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart:Sinfonia Concertante Itzhak Perlman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante; Concertone for Two Violins Itzhak Perlman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Sinfonie concertanti Karl Böhm, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Soul various artists
Mozart: String Quartets Amadeus-Quartett
Mozart: Symphonien Nos. 40 & 41 "Jupiter" Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies and Clarinet Concerto Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.29 and 39 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Symphonies No.35 'Haffner' and 41 'Jupiter' Leonard Bernstein, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Symphonies No.35 'Haffner', No.36 'Linz' & No.40 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.39 and 40 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.40 and 41 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 25, 29, and 31 Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.29, 39, 40, 41 Ferenc Fricsay, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.35-41 Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.36 'Linzer' and No.38 'Prague' Leonard Bernstein, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Symphony No.40 and 41 'Jupiter' London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.40 in G-, K.550 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Thamos, König In Ägypten K.345 John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: The 5 Violin Concertos Gidon Kremer, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: The Christmas Album
NEW
various artists
Mozart: The Flute Quartets Carol Wincenc, Emerson String Quartet
Mozart: The Horn Concertos; 2 Rondos Barry Tuckwell, English Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: The Late Symphonies; Symphonies Nos.25 & 29 Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: The Magic Flute (complete) John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Mozart: The Piano Concertos Géza Anda, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Mozart: The Piano Sonatas Maria João Pires
Mozart: The String Quintets Cecil Aronowitz, Amadeus-Quartett
Mozart: The String Quintets Cecil Aronowitz, Amadeus-Quartett
Mozart: The Symphonies Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Mozart: The Symphonies Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: The Symphonies James Levine, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: The Violin Concertos; Sinfonia Concertante Anne-Sophie Mutter, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: The Violin Sonatas Anne-Sophie Mutter
Mozart: Violin Concerto No.2; Sinfonia Concertante K.364 Augustin Dumay, Camerata Academica Salzburg
Mozart: Violin Concerto, No.4; Haydn: Symphonies Nos.92 & 104 Wolfgang Schneiderhan, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Violin Concertos 3 and 5 Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Violin Concertos 3 and 5 Anne-Sophie Mutter, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3, 4, and 5 Augustin Dumay, Camerata Academica Salzburg
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3-5 Gidon Kremer, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3 and 5 Itzhak Perlman, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Musica Baltica Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Music of the Gothic Era David Munrow, Early Music Consort of London
Mussorgsky: Kovanschina Claudio Abbado, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition
NEW
Gustavo Dudamel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition Carlo Maria Giulini, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition Claudio Abbado, Berliner Philharmoniker
Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition, Promenade I Gustavo Dudamel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Myaskovsky: Symphony No.6 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
My Figure Skating Album various artists
My Flame Burns Blue Elvis Costello (Declan MacManus)
My Life Is An Opera Roberto Alagna, London Orchestra
My Magic Flute James Galway, Sinfonia Varsovia
The Mystery Of Santo Domingo De Silos: Gregorian Chants Benedictine Monks of Santo Domingo de Silos
Myung-Whun Chung Conducts Messiaen Myung-Whun Chung, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Mahler Symphony No.5 Myung Whun Chung, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
The Mozart Album various artists
Mozart, Beethoven: Quintette Friedrich Gulda, Vienna Philharmonic Wind Ensemble
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Highlights) Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Mozart: Idomeneo Karl Böhm, Staatskapelle Dresden
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.20, 21, 25 and 27 Friedrich Gulda, Wiener Philharmoniker
Mozart: Sacred Works various artists
Mozart, W.A. : Piano Concertos No.21 and 23 Rudolf Serkin, London Symphony Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon Core
Mozart: Sinfonie Nr.36; Sinfonie Nr.33 Eugen Jochum, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon Doubles
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Mozart: Early Symphonies Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien
Mozart: Early Symphonies, Vol.2 Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien
Music for Paradise: The Best of Hildegard von Bingen Sequentia Women's and Instrumental Ensemble
Music for San Marco in Venice Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble
Deux-Elles
Diapason
Michelangeli il pianoforte di Chopin Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Martha Argerich Live, Vol.1
NEW
Martha Argerich
Martha Argerich Live, Vol.2
NEW
Martha Argerich
Martha Argerich Live, Vol.3
NEW
Martha Argerich
Martha Argerich Live, Vol.4
NEW
Martha Argerich
Martha Argerich Live, Vol.5
NEW
Martha Argerich
Dreyer Gaido
Mahler: Sinfonie No.1 Gabriel Feltz, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Gabriel Feltz, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Gabriel Feltz, Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra
DSO Live
Mahler: Symphony No.3 in D Minor Jaap van Zweden, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Jaap van Zweden, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Dunelm Records
DUX
Maria Korecka-Soszkowska Plays Chopin Maria Korecka-Soszkowska
Mikolaj Zielenski: Offertoria et Communiones Totius Anni Stanislaw Galonski, Capella Cracoviensis
Mikolaj Zielenski: Opera Omnia, Vol.4 Stanislaw Galonski, Collegium Zielenski
Modern Choral Masterpieces Anna Wilczewska, Chamber Choir 441 Hz
Mozart: Piano Works Elzbieta Karas-Krasztel
Dynamic
Malipiero: String Quartets Venice String Quartet
Marchetti: Romeo e Giulietta Andriy Yurkevych, Italian International Orchestra
Marco: Works for Guitar Marcello Fantoni
Martín y Soler: L'arbore di Diana Harry Bicket, Liceu Grand Theatre Orchestra
Martucci: Complete Works for Cello and Piano Francesco Pepicelli, Duo Pepicelli
Massenet: Chérubin Emmanuel Villaume
Massenet: Roma Marco Guidarini
Massenet: Thaïs Marcello Viotti
Massenet: Werther Jean-Luc Tingaud
Mayr: Medea in Corinto Fabio Luisi, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia
Mercadante: Flute Concertos Mario Carbotta, I Solisti Aquilani
Merula: Canzoni e Sonate Stefano Bagliano, Collegium Pro Musica
Meyerbeer: Semiramide Rani Calderon
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo (1607) Kobie van Rensburg
Mozart: Oboe Quartet; Clarinet Quintet Quartetto d'Archi del Teatro la Fenice
Mozart: Piano Concertos K.466, K.4, and K.491 Dino Ciani, I Pomeriggi Musicali
early-music.com
ECM
Meredith Monk: Atlas Meredith Monk
Meredith Monk: Mercy Meredith Monk
Michael Mantler: Something There Michael Gibbs, London Symphony Orchestra
Mnemosyne: Vocal Works by Various Composers Jan Garbarek, Hilliard Ensemble
Monk: Do You Be Meredith Monk
Mozart: Piano Concertos Keith Jarrett, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
ECM New
ECM New Series
Ecstatic Records
Michael Torke: An Italian Straw Hat Ormsby Wilkins, National Ballet of Canada Orchestra
Michael Torke: Five various artists
Michael Torke: Four various artists
Michael Torke: One David Zinman, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Michael Torke: Six various artists
Michael Torke: Tahiti Clark Rundell, Ensemble 10/10
Michael Torke: Three Michael Torke
Michael Torke: Two Michael Torke
Edelweiss Emission
Edition Taschenphilharmonie
Mahler: Symphony No.7 in E Minor Peter Stangel, Die Taschenphilharmonie
Mozart: Symphonies No.40 and 41 Peter Stangel, Die Taschenphilharmonie
Eloquentia
EMEC Records
Enchiriadis
Enja
Ensayo
ERM Media
Masterworks of the New Era Robert Ian Winstin
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 1 Robert Ian Winstin, Philharmonia Bulgarica
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 2 Robert Ian Winstin, Philharmonia Bulgarica
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 4 Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 5 Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 6 Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 7 Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Masterworks of the New Era, Vol. 9 Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Es-Dur
Essay Recordings
Estonian Record Productions
Magic of Sound Ralf Taal
Eurodisc
Fleur de Son
Foghorn Classics
Fondamenta
Fono
Maria Callas: A Firenze Maria Callas, La Scala Theater Chorus
Maria Callas: Her Debut in Mexico Maria Callas, Orquesta del Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico City
Maria Callas: My First Tosca Maria Callas, La Scala Theater Chorus
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wilhelm Furtwängler
Mendelssohn, Schubert, Wagner: Orchestral Works Guido Cantelli, The Philharmonia Orchestra
Michelangeli: My First Record Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Il mio primo concerto: Giuseppe di Stefano in concert Giuseppe di Stefano, San Francisco Opera Association Orchestra
Il mio primo Verdi Giuseppe di Stefano, London Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Così fan tutte various artists
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte various artists
Mozart: Requiem, K.626 Bruno Walter, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Bruno Walter, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Mrawinskij Conducts Beethoven and Prokofiev Evgenij Mrawinskij, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
My First Concert Renata Tebaldi, San Francisco Opera Association Orchestra
My First Puccini Giuseppe di Stefano, Turin Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
My First Record: Mario del Monaco Mario del Monaco, Milan Symphony Orchestra
My Only Colleague Maria Callas, Orquesta del Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico City
Fontenay Classics
Footprint Records
Movitz Mikael Samuelsson
Fuga Libera
Gavriel Lipkind
Genuin
Mambos y Fanfarria!: Works by D'Addona, Prado, Ginastera, etc. Thomas Clamor, Simon Bolivar Youth Symphony Band
Memories Sebastian Benda
Messiaen: Chamber Music various artists
Mozart: Chamber Music with Winds Swiss Chamber Soloists
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Schubert: Symphony No.5 Simon Gaudenz, Collegium Musicum Basel
Mozart: Complete String Quintets Raphael Oleg, Quatuor Sine Nomine
Mozart: Sonatas various artists
A Musical Reverie Atsuko Koga
Music for Hautbois Band Marianne R. Pfau, Toutes Suites
Musikalisches Forellenmenü Consortium Vocale Leipzig
Georgina Records
Mozart, Brahms: Clarinet Quintets Luis Rossi, Diabelli Quartet
Gimell Records
Manuel Cardoso: Requiem Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Mendelssohn: Ein Sommernachtstraum; Overtüren Hans Zender, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Mozart: Requiem Joshard Daus
Mozart: Sinfonien Nos.33, 35 ('Haffner') and 38 ('Prague') Sylvain Cambreling, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Glossa
La Magdalene: Sacred Works and Chant Björn Schmelzer, Graindelavoix
Maier: Atalanta Fugiens Michael Noone, Ensemble Plus Ultra
Marais: Sémélé Hervé Niquet
Mondonville: Isbé
NEW
György Vashegyi, Orfeo Orchestra
Monteverdi: Orfeo Venexiana, La
Monteverdi: Quarto Libro dei Madrigali Claudio Cavina, La Venexiana
Monteverdi: Secondo Libro dei Madrigali Claudio Cavina, La Venexiana
Monteverdi: Terzo Libro dei Madrigali Claudio Cavina, La Venexiana
Motets Croisés Dominique Vellard
Mozart, Brahms: Clarinet Quintets Eric Hoeprich, London Haydn Quartet
Mozart: Music for Horn Teunis van der Zwart
Mozart: Oboe Concerto and Other Works with Oboe Frank de Bruine, Orchestra Of The 18th Century
Mozart: The Last Concerto, 1791 Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Mozart: The Last Three Symphonies Frans Brüggen, Orchestra Of The 18th Century
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.1, 3 and 5 Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Music and Poetry in St. Gallen Ensemble Gilles Binchois
Gothic
Gramola Records
Mozart: Klavierwerke Yoshiko Okada
Mozart: Klavierwerke Ingrid Marsoner
Mozart on the Beach Paul Badura-Skoda
Mozart: Piano Works Paul Badura-Skoda
Mozart: Sonatas, Fantasies, Variations Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Mozart, Strauss and Geisselbrecht Bijan Khadem-Missagh, Academia Allegro Vivo
Mozart: Violin Concerto No.3, 4, and 5 Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Mozart: Violin Sonatas Elisabeth Jess-Kropfitsch
Mozart: Violinsonaten Thomas Albertus Irnberger
Grand Piano
Harbinger Records
Harmonia Mundi
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Musique Oblique
Mahler: Lieder Bernarda Fink
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 James Judd, Florida Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 with 'Blumine' James Judd, Florida Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Kent Nagano, Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Manuel De Falla: El sombrero; Noches Josep Pons, Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Marie et Marion Anonymous 4
Marin Marais: La Gamme Charles Medlam, London Baroque
Martinu: Violin Concerto No.2 and Toccata e due canzoni
NEW
Jirí Belohlávek, The Prague Philharmonia
Martinu: Violin Concerto No.2; Toccata and due Canzoni Jirí Belohlávek, Prague Philharmonia
Matthias Weckmann: Wie liegt die Stadt so wüste Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Medieval English Music Hilliard Ensemble
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Philippe Herreweghe, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Double Concerto; Piano Concerto Kristian Bezuidenhout, Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester
Mendelssohn: Motets and Psalmes Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale Choeur
Mendelssohn: Paulus Philippe Herreweghe
Mendelssohn String Quartets Lucy Howard, Eroica Quartet
Mendelssohn: Symphonie Nr.2 'Lobgesang' Pablo Heras-Casado, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mendelssohn: Symphonies No.3 and 4 Pablo Heras-Casado, Freiburger Barockorchester
Metamorphosis Cuarteto Casals
Michel-Richard Delalande: Petits Motets William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Mompou: Suburbis; Les Impropères Josep Pons, Orquestra de Cambra Teatre Lliure
Monastic Song Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Monsieur Couperin: Apothéoses Amandine Beyer, Gli Incogniti
Monteverdi: Il Ballo delle Ingrate William Christie, Les Arts Florissants
Monteverdi: Il combattimento di Trancredi e Clorinda; Madrigali guerrieri ed amorosi William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Monteverdi: Lamento d'Arianna Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Monteverdi: Missa in illo tempore Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Monteverdi: Selva morale e spirituale Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Monteverdi: Un Concert Spirituel Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine Rene Jacobs, Netherlands Chamber Choir
Monteverdi: Vespro della beata vergine Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Mozarabic Chant Ensemble Organum
Mozart: 3 Violin Concertos Andrew Manze, English Concert
Mozart: Adagios and Fugues Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Mozart: Chamber Sonatas 'Sonate all'Epistola' Charles Medlam, London Baroque
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet Jörg Widmann, Arcanto Quartett
Mozart: Concerto pour clarinette K.622 Michel Portal, Wiener Kammerorchester
Mozart: Così fan tutte Rene Jacobs, Concerto Köln
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Rene Jacobs, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Rene Jacobs, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Mozart: Divertimenti Petra Müllejans, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Don Giovanni Rene Jacobs, Freiburger Barockorchester
Mozart: Eine kleine Machtmusik Andrew Manze, The English Concert
Mozart: Gran Partita, Sérénade No.12 'Nacht Musique' K.388 Philippe Herreweghe, Harmonie de l'Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Mozart: Horn Concertos Lowell Greer, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol.1 Kristian Bezuidenhout
Mozart: Keyboard Music Vol.2 Kristian Bezuidenhout
Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol.3 Kristian Bezuidenhout
Mozart: Keyboard Music Vol.4 Kristian Bezuidenhout
Mozart: Keyboard Music Vol.7 Kristian Bezuidenhout
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Rene Jacobs, Collegium Vocale
Mozart: Mass in C Minor Philippe Herreweghe
Mozart: Mass in C minor Philippe Herreweghe, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Mozart: Music for Winds New World Basset Horn Trio
Mozart: Night Music English Concert
Mozart: Piano Concertos, K.413, 414, 415 Kristian Bezuidenhout, Freiburger Barockorchester
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.18 and 19 Melvyn Tan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Quartets David Miller, Mozartean Players
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Andreas Staier
Mozart: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Mozartean Players
Mozart: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Mozartean Players
Mozart: Requiem Philippe Herreweghe, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Mozart, Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Jon Manasse, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.35 and 36 Jirí Belohlávek, Prague Philharmonia
Mozart: Symphonies No.38 'Prague' and 41 'Jupiter' Rene Jacobs, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.39 and 40 Rene Jacobs, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: The Last Concertos Freiburger Barockorchester
Mozart: Violin Concertos Isabelle Faust, Il Giardino Armonico
Mozart: Wind Concertos Petra Müllejans, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Mozart: Zaide Paul Goodwin
Mr.Corelli in London English Concert
High Performance
Honens
Hungaroton
Mahler: Das Klagende Lied; Symphony No.10 Andras Ligeti, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Titan (Weimar Version, 1893) Zsolt Hamar, Pannon Philharmonic Orchestra - Pécs, Hungary
Márta: Works various artists
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Adam Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Excerpts) Adam Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Octet; Wagner: Siegfried-Idyll Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphonies No.4 and 5 Ivan Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3, 'Scottish'; The Hebrides, Op.26 Ivan Fischer, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos done on Flute Janos Balint, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Merry Music for Children various artists
M. Haydn: Serenade; Symphony in D Major Janos Sandor, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Michael Haydn: Missa Hispanica Pál Németh, Debrecen Kodály Chorus
Michael Haydn: Notturni Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Michael Haydn: Sacred Music for the Season of Lent György Vashegyi, Members of the Orfeo Orchestra
Michael Haydn: Symphonies Pál Németh, Capella Savaria
Miserere a8 and Miserere a12 Ferenc Szekeres, Hungarian State Orchestra
Molter: Clarinet Concertos László Horvath, Erkel Ferenc Chamber Orchestra
Mozart and Beethoven: Piano Quintets Sándor Falvai, Hungarian Wind Quartet
Mozart: Church Sonatas Istvan Ella, Corelli Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Bassoon Concerto; Sinfonia Concertante, K.Anh.9 Janos Rolla, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Complete Works for Violin and Orchestra Gyorgy Pauk, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Coronation Mass; Schubert: Mass No.2 in G Major, D.167 Janos Ferencsik, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute; Excerpts Sung in Hungarian) Miklos Erdelyi, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Mozart: Divertimentos Frigyes Sandor, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Divertimentos No.7 and 17; March No.8 Janos Rolla, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Horn and Bassoon Concertos Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mozart: Missa brevis; Vesperae solennes de Confessore; Epistle Sonata Ivan Fischer, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos in A Major, K.414 and 488 Zoltán Kocsis, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos, K.453 and K.450 Dezso Ranki, Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.21 and 22; Rondo, K.382 Annie Fischer, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.21 and 23; Rondo in D Major Tamas Erdi, Budapest Chamber Symphony
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.27 and 13 Dezso Ranki, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.6, 18 and 27 Zoltán Kocsis, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos No.9 and 14 Dezso Ranki, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Sonatas Zoltán Kocsis
Mozart: Quintets with Flute, Vol.1 Ildikó Kertész, Ensemble Campanile
Mozart: Requiem in D Minor Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mozart: Serenade No.3; March in D Major, K.189; Salzburg Symphony No.2 Janos Rolla, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Serenade No.9; 2 Marches, K.335 Janos Rolla, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Serenades K.388 and K.375 Budapest Wind Ensemble
Mozart: Sonatas, Vol.2 Malcolm Bilson
Mozart: String Quintets No.3 and 4 Takács String Quartet
Mozart: String Quintets No.5 and 6 Anna Maunther, Tatrai Quartet
Mozart: Symphonies Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies No.19, 26 and 39 Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Mozart: Two Divertimentos in D Major K.334 and 205 Janos Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Wind Serenade Ervin Lukacs, Hungarian State Opera Wind Ensemble
hänssler CLASSIC
Ma'a Lot: The Songs of Ascents Waltraud Rennebaum, Ensemble Shoshan
Machet die Tore weit: Weihnachten mit dem Knabenchor Eckhard Weyand, Knabenchor capella vocalis
Mahler: Lieder Christoph Pregardien
Martin: Golgotha Herbert Bock
Mediterraneo Amadeus Guitar Duo
Mendelssohn and Brahms: Violin Concertos Dmitry Sitkovetsky, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Der Onkel aus Boston Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Bach Collegium
Mendelssohn: Elias Helmuth Rilling
Mendelssohn: Elijah, Op.70 Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Gachinger Kantorei
Mendelssohn Highlights various artists
Mendelssohn: String Symponies Nos.1-4 and 9 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
The Messiah: Highlights Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Bach Collegium
Mozart and Beethoven: Quintets for Winds and Piano Margarita Hohenrieder, Bläsersolisten der Dresden Staatskapelle
Mozart: Flute Concertos; Concerto for Flute and Harp Raffaele Trevisani, Kammerorchester Arcata Stuttgart
Mozart: Highlights Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos.1-4 Timothy Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos; J.C.Bach: Piano Sonatas Gerrit Zitterbart, Schlierbacher Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos, K.37, K.39, K.40, K.41 Gerrit Zitterbart, Schlierbacher Kammerorchester
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.20, 23, 24, 25 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.20 and 23 Ivan Moravec, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.24 and 25 Ivan Moravec, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Requiem; Kyrie Helmuth Rilling
Mozart: Symphonies K.114, K.134, K.201 Schlierbacher Kammerorchester
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.33 and 35 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Symphonies Nos.33 and 35 ('Haffner') Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.33; Serenade No.9 ('Posthorn') Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.35 ('Haffner'); Serenade No.7 ('Haffner') Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Music for Guitar Solo Dale Kavanagh
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Ravel: Boléro Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Muzio Clementi: 3 Piano Sonatas Christopher Czaja Sager
IBS Classical
Mozart and Weber: Clarinet Quintets José Luis Estellés, Jousia Quartet
ICA Classics
Mahler: Symphony No.2 'Resurrection' William Steinberg, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
IDIS
Innova
Maki Ishii Live Ryan Scott
Mark Applebaum: 56 1/2 Ft. Mark Menzies, Stanford Jazz Orchestra
Mark Applebaum: Asylum Mark Applebaum
Martin: 9 Stellar Pieces various artists
Mary Ellen Childs: Dream House Christopher Cunningham, Ethel
Melville's Dozen Nicola Melville
Moran: Cabinet of Curiosities Dan Moore, Iowa Percussion
Morton Feldman, Milton Babbitt: Clarinet Quintets Mark Lieb, Phoenix Chamber Ensemble
The Music of Ann Millikan Pat O'Keefe, California EAR Unit
Music of Gerald Busby Philip Blackburn
Music of Shadows Philip Blackburn
Intim Musik
Jazzwerkstatt
Jube
Jube Classic
Jube Legends
Jube Pops
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Max Bruch: Moses Jürgen Budday, Kantorei Maulbronn
Mozart: Der Messias Jürgen Budday
Mozart: Flute Concerto No.1 in G Major, K.313 Michael Martin Kofler, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.13 in C Major, K.415 Christoph Soldan, Silesian Chamber Soloists
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.14 in E-Flat Major, K.449 Christoph Soldan, Silesian Chamber Soloists
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.21 and 26 Christoph Soldan, Silesian Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.21 in A Major, K.134 Timo Handschuh, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
Mozart: Symphony No.29 in A Major Gernot Schulz, Mainz Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Symphony No.40 Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra
Mozart: Violin Concerto No.5 ('Turkish') Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra
Musique Baroque à la Cour Royale Wolfgang Bauer Consort
Kairos
Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Mozart and Haydn (Live) Edwin Outwater, Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Klanglogo
Music from the Motion Pictures Howard Griffiths, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Klarthe
Mozart: Waisenhaus-Messe, K.139 Olivier Opdebeeck, Les musiciens du paradis
Klavier
Magnetic Rags: Ragtime for Brass Avatar Brass Ensemble
Memorials: for Wind Symphony Cincinnati Wind Symphony
Metropolis: Music for Wind Ensemble Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Mozart: Chamber Music Lowell Graham, National Chamber Players
La Dolce Volta
La Dolce volta Digital
La Musica
Labor Records
Legacy International
Legacy/Sony Classical
Mozart: Requiem Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
My Fair Lady (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Julie Andrews, My Fair Lady Pit Orchestra
Les Arts Florissants
Monteverdi: Madrigali: Cremona Vol.1 Paul Agnew, Les Arts Florissants
Monteverdi: Madrigali Vol.2, Mantova Paul Agnew, Les Arts Florissants
Les Dissonances
Mozart: Oboe Concerto and 'Gran Partita' David Grimal, Les Dissonances
Mozart: The 5 Violin Concertos David Grimal, Les Dissonances
Limit Records
Milà Plays Falla Leonora Milà
Mozart: String Quintets No.2 and 4 Berliner Streichquintett
Little Amadeus
Mozart for Children various artists
Living Stereo
Loft
Longhorn Music
Loreley Production
Mozart; Rossini Paul Rouger, Orchestre Les Solistes Français
LPO
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Toby Spence, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 ('Resurrection') Klaus Tennstedt, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 ('Resurrection') Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Jaap van Zweden, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Klaus Tennstedt
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Klaus Tennstedt, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Marin Alsop Conducts Higdon, MacMillan, and Adès Marin Alsop, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mark-Anthony Turnage: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 London Philharmonic Orchestra
Messiaen: Des canyons aux étoiles (Live) Christoph Eschenbach, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Mahler: Symphonies Nos.1-9 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.2 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.3 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Mariss Jansons, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.8 Valery Gergiev
Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Ludi musici
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Mai Solo Joel Versavaud
Milhaud: Melodies (Tristesses) Jean-Francois Gardeil
Mozart and Françaix: Concertos pour Clarinette Radovan Cavallin, Gran Canaria Philharmonic Orchestra
Marco Polo
Maes: Symphony No. 2; Viola Concerto; Ouverture Concertante Gerard Oskamp, Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra
Malipiero: Symphonies Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Malipiero: Symphony No. 7; Sinfonia in un tempo; Sinfonia per Antigenida Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Marcel Poot: Symphonies Nos. 3, 5 & 7 Frédéric Devreese, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Markevitch: Complete Orchestral Music Vol.4 Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Markevitch: Complete Orchestra Music, Vol.1 Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Marschner: Hans Heiling Ewald Korner, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Marschner: Overtures Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Massenet: Orchestral Suites Kenneth Jean, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Ma: Symphony No. 2; Song of the Mountain Cao Peng, Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra
Max Steiner: King Kong William Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Max Steiner's Music for Bette Davis Films William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Max Steiner: The Lost Patrol; Virginia City; The Beast With Five Fingers William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Max Steiner: The Son of Kong; The Most Dangerous Game William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Mayazumi: Samsara; Phonologie Symphonique; Bacchanale Yoshikawa Fukumura, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Mayerl: British Light Music Andrew Ball, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Mehul: Symphony Nos.1 & 2 Jorge Rotter, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Mercadante: Elena da Feltre Maurizio Benini, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Mercadante: La vestale Paolo Arrivabeni, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Message from the Moon 9Everlasting Chinese Love Songs) Peter Breiner, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Meyerbeer: L'Étoile du Nord Vladimir Jurowski, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Montsalvatge: Concierto Breve; Rodrigo: Zarabanda Antoni Ros-Marba, Madrid Symphony Orchestra
Mosonyi: Piano Works Istvan Kassai
Moyzes: Dances from Gemer, Op.51 Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Moyzes: Symphonies Nos.9 and 10 Ladislav Slovak, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Moyzes: Syphonies Nos.11 and 12 Ladislav Slovak, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Myaskovsky: Symphonies Michael Halász, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Myaskovsky: Symphony No. 12; Silence Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Myaskovsky: Symphony No. 6, Op.23 Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Myaskovsky: Symphony No.8 Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Myaskovsky: Symphony Nos.5 and 9 Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Brass
Mariinsky
Mark Records
Monkey: Works for Band by Curnow, Bryant, Vaughan Williams, etc. University of Nevada Las Vegas Wind Orchestra
Mosaic Robert Meunier, Drake University Wind Symphony
Mostly Blue: Live In Jacksonville University of Florida Wind Symphony
Mountain Music David A. Waybright, University of Florida Wind Symphony
El Muro: Works for Band by Lorenz, Hindemith, Sullivan, etc. David A. Waybright, University of Florida Wind Symphony
Music for Saxophone Eugene Carinci
The Music of Charles L. Bookler, Jr., Vol.3: Times Remembered Charles L. Booker, Jr., River Valley Community Band
The Music of Daniel Bukvich Nicholas Orovich, University of New Hampshire Wind Symphony
The Music of Danner Greg, Vol.3: New Frontier Joseph Hermann, Tennessee Tech University Symphony Band
The Music of David Maslanka Andrew Boysen, University of New Hampshire Wind Symphony
The Music of David R. Gillingham University of North Texas Symphonic Band
Music of Eric Whitacre various artists
Music of Hector Berlioz United States Marine Band
The Music of Julie Giroux Ron Hufstader, University of Texas at El Paso Wind Symphony
The Music of Percy Grainger, Vol. 1 University of Houston Wind Ensemble
The Music of Percy Grainger, Vol.2 University of Houston Wind Ensemble
The Music of Percy Grainger, Vol.3 University of Houston Wind Ensemble
The Music of Percy Grainger, Vol.4 Tom Bennett, University of Houston Wind Ensemble
The Music of Timothy Mahr University of New Hampshire Wind Symphony
Marquis Classics
Masterworks
Masterworks Broadway
The Most Happy Fella various artists
Metier
Mignarda
Milken Archive Digital
Milken Family Foundation
MinMax
Mackey: Ravenshead Paul Dresher
Mirare
MMC Recordings
Martin Emslie: Omega and Alpha: The End and the Beginning Martin Emslie, The Omega and Alpha Chorus
Montaigne
Mauricio Kagel: Sankt-Bach-Passion Mauricio Kagel, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Morrison Music Trust
Move Records
Magnificat various artists
Mendelssohn Cello Zoë Knighton
More Bizarre or BaRock Elizabeth Anderson
Mozartiana Classics
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik Salzburg Mozart Quartet
Mozart: Flute Quartets Michael Martin Kofler, Salzburg Mozart Quartet
Music and Arts Programs of America
Mahler: Symphony No.8 in Eb Leopold Stokowski, Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra of New York
Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble: Live Wood Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble
Mengelberg Conducts Beethoven: The Nine Symphonies and Selected Overtures Willem Mengelberg, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Michelangeli Plays Beethoven Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Milhaud: Selected Songs various artists
Monteux's Berlioz: The Paris Recordings, 1930 Pierre Monteux, Orchestre Symphonique de Paris
Mozart: Piano Concerto No.20; Hindemith: 4 Temperaments Paul Hindemith, French National Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.14 and 20 Bruno Walter, Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Viola Quintets Francis Tursi, Fine Arts Quartet
Music of Eugène Ysaÿe Charles Castleman
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Alexander Kipnis
Music@Menlo LIVE
Music@Menlo From Bach Disc 7 Danish String Quartet
Musica Omnia
Musica Rediviva
Mr. Arbeau's School of Dancing (1589), Vol.1 Convivium Musicum Gothenburgense
Musica Sveciae
Music from the Age of Liberty: Nine Sinfonias Claude Genetay, National Museum Chamber Orchestra
Musicaphon
Musik Museum
Musiques Suisses
MYTO Historical
Maria Callas in Paris, 1958 Maria Callas, Paris National Opera Theater Orchestra
Nascor
Navona
Naxos
MacDowell: Complete Songs Steven Tharp [tenor]
MacDowell: Piano Concertos Arthur Fagen, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
MacMillan:Veni, Veni Emmanuel/Tryst Takuo Yuasa, Ulster Orchestra
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Hans Graf, Houston Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Kindertotenlieder and Ruckert-Lieder Bernadette Greevy, Ireland National Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Orchestral Lieder Cord Garben, Radio-Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
Mahler: Symphonies No.3 and 10 Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.1 Marin Alsop, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.10 (Reconstructed by Joe Wheeler) National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Zdenek Kosler, Slovakia Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.1 'Titan' (including Blumine movement) Michael Halász, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.2 ('Resurrection') Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.4 Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.5 Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.5 James DePreist, London Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.6 Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.7 Michael Halász, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Mahler: Symphony No.8 ('Symphony of a Thousand') Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No.9 Michael Halász, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Majestic Journey: Original Works for Euphonium and Orchestra Adam Frey, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Majestic Marches Richard Hayman, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Malcolm Williamson: Choral Music Peter Broadbent, Joyful Company of Singers
Malipiero: Fantasie di ogni giorno, Passacaglie and Concerti Francesco La Vecchia, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
Malipiero: Inventioni; Vivaldiana Peter Maag, Veneto Philharmonic Orchestra
Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 5, 6, 8 & 11 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
A Man and a Woman Peter Breiner, Peter Breiner & His Symphonic Pop Orchestra
Mancinelli: Scene veneziane Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Manet: Music of His Time various artists
Manfredini: Concerto Grossi, Op.3 Nos.1-12 Jaroslav Krček, Capella Istropolitana
Margaret Brouwer: Aurolucent Circles; Mandala; Sizzle Gerard Schwarz, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Shakespeare Overtures, Vol. 2 Andrew Penny, West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Mario Pilati & Alessandro Longo: Piano Quintets Aldo Ciccolini, Circolo Artistico Ensemble
Mario Pilati: Concerto for Orchestra; Suite for Strings and Piano Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Markevitch: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.8 Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Markevitch: Orchestral Works, Vol.7: Piano Concerto, Cantate and Icare Christopher Lyndon-Gee, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra
Mark Grey: Enemy Slayer: A Navajo Oratorio Michael Christie, Phoenix Symphony
Martinu: Chamber Music various artists
Martinu: Piano Concertos Nos.3 and 5; Concertino Giorgio Koukl, Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra
Martinu: Piano Quintets Nos.1 and 2 Karel Kosárek, Martinu Quartet
Martinu: Songs, Vol.2 Jana Wallingerova
Martinů: Songs, Vol.3: The Rose Jana Hrochová Wallingerová
Martinu: Symphonies Nos.1 and 6 ('Fantaisies symphoniques') Arthur Fagen, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Martinu: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Arthur Fagen, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Martinu: Symphonies Nos.3 and 5 Arthur Fagen, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Martinu: The Epic of Gilgamesh (Oratorio) Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Masao Ohki: Symphony No. 5, 'Hiroshima'; Japanese Rhapsody Takuo Yuasa, New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Masao Ohki: Symphony No.5 'Hiroshima'; Japanese Rhapsody Takuo Yuasa, New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana (Highlights) Alexander Rahbari, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Massenet: Ballet Music Patrick Gallois, Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra
Massenet: Orchestral Suites Kenneth Jean, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Massenet: Orchestral Suites Jean-Yves Ossonce, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Massenet: Orchestral Suites Jean-Yves Ossonce, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Massenet: Werther Jean-Claude Casadesus, Orchestre National de Lille
Másson: Music for Clarinet Einar Johannesson
Mathias: Choral Music various artists
Matsudaira: Bugaku Dance Suite Ken Takeseki, Osaka Century Orchestra
Max Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Serenade Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Max Reger: Mozart Variations; Hiller Variations Franz-Paul Decker, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Max Steiner: King Kong William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Max Steiner: The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (Film Score) William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Black Pentecost; Stone Litany David Wilson-Johnson, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Linguae ignis; Vesalii Icones Vittorio Ceccanti, Contempoartensemble
Maxwell Davies: Resurrection Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Strathclyde Concertos No.3 and 4 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Strathclyde Concertos No.9 and 10 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Symphony No.1; Mavis in Las Vegas Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Symphony No.2; St. Thomas Wake Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Symphony No.3; Cross Lane Fair Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Maxwell Davies: Symphony No.6 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Mayr: Concertos Franz Hauk, Bavarian Classical Players
Mayr: David in spelunca Engaddi Franz Hauk, Simon Mayr Ensemble
Mayr: Grande messa da requiem Franz Hauk, Simon Mayr Ensemble
Mayr: L'amor coniugale Christopher Franklin, Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Mayr: Saffo Franz Hauk, Concerto de Bassus
Mayr: Samuele (Oratorio) Franz Hauk, Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
Mayr: The Marriage of Tobias Cornelia Horak, Simon Mayr Ensemble
McCabe: Visions David Hill, BBC Singers
McKay: Symphony; From a Moonlit Ceremony John McLaughlin Williams, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Medieval Carols Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Medtner: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 3 Konstantin Scherbakov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra