Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
Acqua Records
Piazzolla: Histoire du tango Maria Isabel Siewers
Aeon
Alba
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Concerto for Clarinet; Symphony No.1 Juha Kangas, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Taivaanvalot Juha Kangas, Central Ostrobothnian Chamber Choir
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Transient Moods Juha Kangas, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
Pehr Nordgren: Lamentations Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Pertti Jalava: In the Wind Ari Angervo, Tempere Raw
Piazzolla In Time Jaana Haanterä, InTime Quintet
Poikako vai tyttö? (Boy or Girl?) Pekka Kostiainen, Musica-kuoro
Portraits: Works for Strings by Nordgren, Bruch, Bartók, etc. Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Alpha
Pancrace Royer: Pyrrhus Michael Greenberg, Les Enfants D'apollon
Pescodd Time Bertrand Cuiller
Peter Eötvös: Violin Concerto No.2 'DoReMi', Cello Concerto Grosso and Speaking Drums Péter Eötvös, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Polychrome Tobias Feldmann
Altissimo!
Pass in Review: American Marches United States Air Force Academy Band
Patriotic Band Music United States Marine Band
Amadis
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (Highlights) Andrew Mogrelia, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos.1 ('Classical') and 5 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Ambroisie
Ambronay
Paz, Salam and Shalom Emmanuel Bardon
Philips: Motets and Madrigaux Leonardo García-Alarcón, Cappella Mediterranea
Piazzolla and Monteverdi Leonardo García-Alarcón, Cappella Mediterranea
American Symphony Orchestra
Paul Ben-Haim: Symphony No.2 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Paul von Klenau: Klein Idas Blumen (Overture) Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Paris 1884-1959 Florian Billot
Poems Louis Schwizgebel
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Archipel
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
Pergolesi Collection various artists
Praetorius Pablo Heras-Casado, Balthasar-Neumann-Chor
Praetorius: Christmette various artists
Purcell: The Fairy Queen John Eliot Gardiner
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ARSIS Audio
Pierre de Manchicourt, Vol.1 Church of the Advent Choir, Boston
Pierre de Manchicourt, Vol.2 Church of the Advent Choir, Boston
Artek
Athene
ATMA Classique
Pampa Blues Tango Boréal
Petite Suite Maritime Quintette à Vent Estria
Pierné and Vierne: Quintettes pour piano Stephane Lemelin, Quatuor Arthur-LeBlanc
Pierre Bouteiller: De Vanitate Mundi Suzie LeBlanc, Les Voix Humaines
Poulenc: Chamber Works various artists
Le Premier Noël Régis Rousseau
Puer Natus Est Christopher Jackson
Audite
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
Berliner Meister Schallplatten
BIS
Paganini Ilya Gringolts
Pärt: Summa Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Paul Kletzki: Symphony No.3; Concertino for Flute Thomas Sanderling, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
P.E. Lange-Müller: Once Upon a Time Moshe Atzmon, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Peteris Vasks: Mate Saule Latvian Radio Choir
Pettersson: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Christian Lindberg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Pettersson: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 10 Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Pettersson: Symphony No.6 Christian Lindberg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Piano and Guitar various artists
Piano Music from Norway Robert Riefling
Pickard: Gaia Symphony and Eden Andreas Hanson, Eikanger-Bjørsvik musikkläg
Pipe Dreams: Works for Flute by Serebrier, Vine, Ginastera, etc. Sharon Bezaly, Australian Chamber Orchestra
Ponce: Music for Guitar various artists
Poulenc: Complete Works for 2 Pianos Osmo Vänskä, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Prelude, Fugue, and Riffs: Works for Tuba and Wind Ensemble Øystein Baadsvik, Swedish Wind Ensemble
Printemps Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
De Profundis: Sacred Music for Male Choir Cecilia Rydinger Alin, Orphei Drängar
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto Nos.2-3; Piano Sonata No.2 Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies No.4 and 7 Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Psalms from Geneva Masaaki Suzuki
Purcell: Fantazias London Baroque
Purcell: Victorious Love Carolyn Sampson
Bluebell
Pushkin Songs Nicolai Gedda
Bongiovanni
Paisiello: Le finte contesse Cosimo Prontera, Orchestra Barocca la Confraternita de Musici
Pergolesi: Chamber Works Gabriele Catalucci
Perosi: La Trasfigurazione de Cristo Arturo Sacchetti, Nuova cameristica di Milano
Perosi: Missa Pontificalis; Messa a due voci dispari Luigi Azzolini, I Virtuosi Italiani
Perosi: String Quartets 1-3 Ensemble L. Perosi
Persiani: Ines De Castro Enrique Mazzola
Piccinni: Salve Regina; Dixit Dominus Gianfranco Cosmi, Orchestra "Città Lirica"
Pietro Mascagni: Parisina (Live) Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Rome Opera Theater Orchestra
Ponchielli: I Lituani (Live) Gianandrea Gavazzeni, RAI Symphony Ochestra, Turin
Ponchielli: I Mori di Valenza Silvano Frontalini, Donetsk Philharmonic Orchestra
Ponchielli: I Promessi Sposi Silvano Frontalini, Orchestra dell'Opera Nazionale Ucraina di Dniepropetrovsk
Porpora: Arianna a Nasso Massimiliano Carraro, Orchestra Sinfonica di Savona
Puccini: Le Villi Muhai Tang, Symphony Orchestra of Vlaamse Opera Antwerp/Ghent
BR-Klassik
Paradisi Gloria 21 Ulf Schirmer, Munich Radio Orchestra
British Music Society
Cambria
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Cantate
Canticum
Prieto: Music for Saxophone Francisco Martinez
Capriccio
Passion (Gregorian Chants) Hubert Velten, CantArte Regensburg
Paul Dessau: Symphony No.2; In Memoriam Bertolt Brecht; Danse et Chanson Roger Epple, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Orfeo Bamberg String Quartet
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Suites Nos.1 and 2 Sir Neville Marriner, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Piano Duos various artists
Piazzolla: Contemplación e Danza Alain Moglia, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
Prokofiev: Alexander Newsky [Hybrid SACD] Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Eugen Onegin; Pique Dame Michail Jurowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Symphonies Dmitri Kitayenko, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Purcell: Opera Suites Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Purcell: Opera Suites Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Caprice
Carpe Diem
Carus
Peter Cornelius: Seele, Vergiss sie Nicht Georg Grün, KammerChor Saarbrücken
Peter Schindler: Sonne, Mond und Sterne Peter Schindler, Camerata 2000
Pisendel and Dresden Martina Graulich
Praetorius: Gloria sei dir gesungen
NEW
Jochen M. Arnold, Gli Scarlattisti
Praise the Lord: Luthers Lieder auf dem Weg in die Welt Wolfgang Katschner, Lautten Compagney
Preussische Festlieder Capella de la Torre
Purcell: Love's Madness Dorothee Mields [or Blotsky-Mields]
Purcell: Love Songs Dorothee Mields [or Blotsky-Mields]
Catalyst
Panufnik: Symphony No. 9 (Sinfonia della Speranza); Piano Concerto Sir Andrzej Panufnik, London Symphony Orchestra
CAvi-music
CBC
Parisian Ballets CBC Vancouver Orchestra
Peter Paul Koprowski: Redemption Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Procession various artists
Prokofiev, Bartók, Forsyth: Piano Concertos Jane Coop, Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
PROKOFIEV / GLAZUNOV: Violin Concertos Martin Beaver, Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony
Puer Natus in Bethlehem, Alleluia! Lydia Adams, Elmer Iseler Singers
Purcell and Handel: Theater Music Monica Huggett, CBC Vancouver Orchestra
CD Accord
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Perillo's Magnificat Yuval Waldman
Ponce and Korngold: Violin Concertos Miranda Cuckson, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Summer Day; Sinfonietta; Flute Sonata, Op.94 Dieter Kober, Chicago Chamber Orchestra
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Penderecki and Schubert Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Chandos
Palestrina: Music for Holy Saturday Simon Ravens, Musica Contexta
Palestrina: Offertoria Richard Marlow, Trinity College Choir, Cambridge
Parry: Complete Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Parry: From Death to Life; Symphonic Variations Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Parry: Symphony No.1; Concertstück in G minor Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Parry: Symphony No.2 (The Cambridge); Symphonic Variations Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Parry: Symphony No.5; Elegy for Brahms; From Death to Life Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Parry: Symphony Nos. 3 & 4 Matthias Bamert, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Part: Summa; Festina lente Neeme Järvi, Philharmonia Orchestra and Chorus
Paul Hindemith: Symphonia Serena; Die Harmonie der Welt Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Paul Wranitzky: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Percy Grainger: Famous Folk-Settings Kenneth Montgomery, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Pergolesi: Concerti Armonici Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Per Nørgård: Frostsalme Stefan Parkman, Danish National Choir
Per Nørgård: Sinfonia Austera; Symphony No.2 Leif Segerstam, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Per Nørgard: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Leif Segerstam, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Per Nørgård: Symphony No. 3; Concerto in due tempi Leif Segerstam, Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Per Nørgård: Symphony No. 6 ('At the End of the Day'); Terrains Vagues Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Peter Heise: Drot og Marsk Michael Schønwandt, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Petrassi: Works for Voices and Orchestra Gianandrea Noseda, Orchestra Teatro Regio Torino
Piano and Wind Vovka Ashkenazy, Reykjavik Wind Quintet
Piazzolla: Song of the Angel Australian Chamber Orchestra
Piazzolla: Symphonic Works, Vol. 2 Gabriel Castagna, Württembergische Philharmonic Reutlingen
Piazzolla: Tangazo; Tres Movimientos Tanguísticos Porteños Gabriel Castagna, Württembergische Philharmonic Reutlingen
Pichl: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
The Picnic Party various artists
Pinto: Piano Music Miceal O'Rourke
Pipes Of Splendour various artists
Pleyel: Symphony in C; Symphony in G; Symphony in D Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Poulenc: Gloria; Stabat Mater Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky; Scythian Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Egyptian Nights Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible; Ballad of an Unknown Boy Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé; The Stone Flower Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: On the Dniper; Songs of Our Days Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Cinderella Ballet Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Pushkiniana; Cinderella Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos No.1-5 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos.1-5 Neeme Järvi, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 Horacio Gutierrez, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Prokofiev: Portraits from The Gambler; Semyon Kotko Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Dmitri Kitayenko, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1; Symphony No. 2 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Suites Nos. 1, 2, 3 Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Sinfonietta; Sinfonia Concertante; Divertimento Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto; Symphony No.2 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 'Classical'; Symphony No. 4 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5; 3 Waltzes Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 6; Waltz Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 7, Op. 131; Sinfonietta, Op. 5/48 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges Richard Hickox, Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Prodigal Son; Divertimento; Symphonic Song Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Prodigal Son, Op. 46 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Stone Flower Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Stone Flower; Lieutenant Kijé Suite Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Waltzes Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Prokofiev: War and Peace Suite; Summer Night; Russian Overture Neeme Järvi, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini: La Bohème David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini Passions various artists
Puccini: Tosca David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini: Turandot David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Andrew Parrott, Taverner Consort Choir
PURCELL, H.: Dido and Aeneas Age of Enlightenment Orchestra
Purcell Miscellany Purcell Quartet
Puttin' on the Ritz Anthony Godwin, Palm Court Theatre Orchestra
Chanticleer Records
Psallite! A Renaissance Christmas Joseph H. Jennings, Chanticleer
Christophorus
Clarion
Passion: Sacred Choral Works Linda Mack, Santa Fe Desert Chorale
Classical Archives
Classico
Cold Blue Music
Palestine: A Sweet Quasimodo... Charlemagne Palestine
Point Conception Brian Pezzone
Collegium
Columbia River Entertainment
Pachelbel by the Sea various artists
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Concinnity Recordings
The Piano Paradox B.R. Pearson
Polydia Musica B.R. Pearson
Continuo Classics
Coro
Padre Pio Prayer Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
Palestrina, Vol.1 Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
Philip and Mary: A Marriage of England and Spain Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
CPO
Paisiello: Passione di Gesù Cristo Diego Fasolis, I Barocchisti
Palestrina: Canticum Canticorum Capella Dvcale Venetia
Papandopulo: Piano Concerto No.3 and Violin Concerto
NEW
Ville Matvejeff, Rijeka Opera Orhcestra
Paul Ben-Haim: Symphony No.1 Israel Yinon, NDR Hannover Radio Philharmonic
Paul Dessau: Complete String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett
Paul Graener: Orchestral Works Werner Andreas Albert, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Paul Hindemith: Mass; Twelve Madrigals Fritz ter Wey, Junge Chor Aachen
Paul Hindemith: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Werner Andreas Albert, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Paul Hindemith: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Werner Andreas Albert, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Paul Hindemith: Orchestral Works, Vol.5 Werner Andreas Albert, Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Paul Hindemith: Tuttifäntchen Johannes Zurl, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Paul Wranitzky: Symphonies Op.31 and 52 Howard Griffiths, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Pejacevic: Chamber Works various artists
Petr Eben: Sacred Choral Works Matthias Jung, Sächsisches Vocalensemble
Pfitzner: Piano Concerto, Op.31 Volker Banfield, Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Philipp Heinrich Erlebach: Sacred Cantatas Ludger Remy, Les Amis de Philippe
Pleyel: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Sinfonia Concertante Dieter Klöcker, Southwest German Chamber Orchestra (Pforzheim)
Portrait Musikfabrik NRW Musikfabrik Nordrhein-Westfalen
Poulenc: Chamber Works Ensemble MidtVest
Praetorius: Easter Mass Manfred Cordes, Bremen Weser-Renaissance
Praetorius: Puer natus in Bethlehem Manfred Cordes, Bremer Barock Consort
Pupa's Rhapsody Quintessence Saxophone Quintet
CSO Resound
Prokofiev: Suite from Romeo and Juliet (Live) Riccardo Muti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo
Palle Mikkelborg : A Noone of Night; My God and My All Ebbe Munk, Royal Naval Choir Copenhagen
Paul von Klenau: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 The Sjoelland String Quartet
Paul von Klenau: Symphony No.7; Gespräche mit dem Tod Jan Wagner, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Pedar Gram: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Matthias Aeschbacher, South Jutland Symphony Orchestra
Peder Gram: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Matthias Aeschbacher, Danish Philharmonic Orchestra
Pedersen: A Sound Year Gunner Møller Pedersen
P.E. Lange-Müller: Renaissance; In the Alhambra Michael Schønwandt, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen: Repriser Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen
Pelle Gudmunsen-Holmgreen: Mixed Company Paul Hillier, London Sinfonietta
Per Nørgård: A Light Hour Gert Mortensen, Percurama Percussion Ensemble
Per Nørgård: Borderlines; Dream Play; Voyage into the Golden Screen Rebecca Hirsch, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Per Nørgard: Luna; Symphony No. 3; Twilight Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Per Nørgård: Lygtemændene Tager til Byen; Bent Sørensen: Den Lille Havfrue Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Per Nørgärd: Seadrift various artists
Per Nørgard: Siddharta Jan Latham-Koenig, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Per Nørgård: Songs Per Nørgård
Peter A. Heise: Tornerose; Bergliot Frans Rasmussen, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Phantasmagoria: Danish Piano Trios Trio con Brio Copenhagen
Poul Roders: Concertos Thomas Søndergård, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Poul Rovsing Olsen: Belisa Tamas Veto, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Poul Rovsing Olsen: Klavierkonzert; Orchesterwerke Bo Holten, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Poul Ruders: Four Dances Oliver Knussen, Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
Poul Ruders: Kafka's Trial Thomas Søndergård, Royal Danish Orchestra
Poul Ruders: Solar Trilogy Michael Schønwandt, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Poul Ruders: Symphony No.2; Piano Concerto Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Poul Schierbeck: Den Kinesiske Fløjte; Dronning Dagmar; Fyrtøjet Giordano Bellincampi, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo SACD
Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Ulla Munch, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Peter Heise: Songs for Male Voices Danish National Vocal Ensemble
Poul Schierbeck: Fête Galante Michael Schønwandt, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Daphne Records
Decca
Pachelbel: Canon Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Pachelbel Canon and other Baroque Favourites Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Paganini: 24 Caprices Julia Fischer
Paganini: 24 Caprices Ruggiero Ricci
Paganini: Violin Concerto No.4; Sonata Varsavia Gidon Kremer, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos.1 and 3 Henryk Szeryng, London Symphony Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos.1 and 4 Henryk Szeryng, London Symphony Orchestra
Palestrina: Choral Works Choir of Jesus College, Cambridge
Paradiso: Hayley Westernra sings Morricone Hayley Westenra, Roma Sinfonietta
Passione: Pavarotti Sings Luciano Pavarotti
Passione: Pavarotti Sings Italian Vocal Works Luciano Pavarotti, Comunale di Bologna
Pater Noster: Friar Alessandro sings Baker Friar Alessandro, London Studio Orchestra
Patricia Petibon: French Touch Patricia Petibon, Orchestre de l'Opera National de Lyon
Paul Paray Conducts Dances of Death Paul Paray, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Pavarotti at Carnegie Hall Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti Edition (Box Set) Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti Edition: Puccini Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti & Friends Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti & Friends, Vol. 2 Luciano Pavarotti, Bologna Community Theater Orchestra
Pavarotti in Concert; Works by Handel, Scarlatti, Bellini, etc. Luciano Pavarotti, Teatro Comunale Orchestra, Bologna
Pavarotti: Live Recital Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti: O Sole Mio Luciano Pavarotti, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Pavarotti's Greatest Hits Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti Sings Tenor Arias Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti Sings Verdi Luciano Pavarotti
Pavarotti Sings Verdi and Donizetti Luciano Pavarotti, Orchestra of the Vienna Opera
The Pavarotti Story Luciano Pavarotti
Pavel Haas: Sarlatán Israel Yinon, Prague State Opera Orchestra
Pergolesi: Concerti Armonici Nos. 1-6 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Pergolesi Stabat Mater Christopher Hogwood
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Salve Regina Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Salve Regina in Cm Charles Dutoit, Sinfonietta De Montreal
Philip Glass: "Low" Symphony (From the Music of David Bowie & Brian Eno) Dennis Russell Davies, Brooklyn Philharmonic Orchestra
Philips Recordings 1954-1958, Vol. 2 Eduard Van Beinum, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Piano Concertos by Haydn and Mozart See Siang Wong, Musikkollegium Winterthur
Piano Concertos by Tchaikovsky and Schumann Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
Platinum Dohnányi various artists
Platinum Khachaturian Loris Tjeknavorian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Platinum Korngold Caspar Richter
Poème Julia Fischer, Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
Ponchielli: La Giaconda Bruno Bartoletti, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Ponchielli: La Giaconda Luciano Pavarotti, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Ponchielli: La Gioconda Bruno Bartoletti
Portrait: The Vienna Choir Boys Uwe Christian Harrer, Wiener Sängerknaben
Poulenc: Concert champêtre; Suite française; Sinfonietta; etc. Charles Dutoit, Orchestre National de France
Poulenc: Concertos; Orchestral and Choral Works Charles Dutoit, Orchestre National de France
Poulenc: Orchestral Works 2 Charles Dutoit, Orchestre National de France
Praise The Lord Gerre Hancock, St. Thomas Fifth Avenue Church Choir (New York)
Pride and Prejudice [Music from the Motion Picture] Jean-Yves Thibaudet, English Chamber Orchestra
Prima Donna in Paris Régine Crespin
Prima Donna in Vienna Pilar Lorengar, Orchestra of the Vienna Opera
Prokofiev: Ballet music various artists
Prokofiev: Cinderella, Op. 87; Glazunov: Seasons Op67 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Cleveland Orchestra
Prokofiev: Ivan The Terrible Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev Operas Valery Gergiev
Prokofiev: Peter en de Wolf; Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker Suite John Williams, The Boston Pops Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Lorin Maazel, Cleveland Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet; Symphony No.1 'Classical' Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Scythian Suite; Alexander Nevsky Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: The 5 Piano Concertos André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Love of Three Oranges Suite; Symphony No. 5 Antal Dorati, London Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Violin Concertos 1 & 2; Stravinsky: Violin Concerto Kyung-Wha Chung, London Symphony Orchestra
Psycho: Great Hitchcock Movie Thrillers Bernard Herrmann, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini Arias various artists
Puccini: Gianni Schicchi Bruno Bartoletti
Puccini: La Bohème Angela Gheorghiu, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Puccini: La Bohème Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano
Puccini: La Bohème Alberto Erede, Santa Cecilia Academy Rome Orchestra
Puccini: La Boheme Leonard Bernstein
Puccini: La Bohème Luciano Pavarotti, Berlin State Opera Chorus
Puccini: La Bohème Tullio Serafin, Coro dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia, Roma
Puccini: La Bohème [Highlights] Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Puccini: La fanciulla del West Franco Capuano, Accademia di Santa Cecilia Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Alberto Erede, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Tullio Serafin, Saint Cecilia Academy Orchestra & Chorus
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Tullio Serafin, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Tullio Serafin, Accademia di Santa Cecilia Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Highlights Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Manon Lescaut James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Manon Lescaut James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Opera Edition various artists
Puccini: Orchestral Music Riccardo Chailly, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: Suor Angelica Richard Bonynge, London Opera Chorus
Puccini: Tosca Zubin Mehta, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Nicola Rescigno, The National Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Francesco Molinari-Pradelli
Puccini: Tosca Leontyne Price, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Riccardo Muti, Philadelphia Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Nicola Rescigno, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Lorin Maazel, Santa Cecilia Academy Rome Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Georg Solti, Welsh National Opera Chorus
Puccini: Tosca (highlights) Luciano Pavarotti, London Opera Chorus
Puccini: Turandot Zubin Mehta, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Turandot [Highlights] Zubin Mehta, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini Without Words various artists
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Raymond Leppard, English Chamber Orchestra
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Dame Janet Baker, English Chamber Orchestra
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas; Ode for St. Cecilia's Day John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Purcell: Theatre Music Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Purcell: The Indian Queen Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Decca Argo
Decca Crossover
Pure: Hayley Westenra Sings Hayley Westenra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca International
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Decca London
Previn: Piano Concerto; Guitar Concerto André Previn, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Pride of the Nation Coldstream Guards Band
Prokofiev: Symphony No.6; Scythian Suite André Previn, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Delos
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Pachelbel, Bach, Bach and others Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Pachelbel: Canon In D Edward Brewer, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Pachelbel: Kanon and Gigue; J.S. Bach; Handel; Vivaldi Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Paganini: Caprices Shlomo Mintz
Paganini Fantasy Nemanja Radulovic
Paganini: Violin Concerto No.1; Spohr: Violin Concerto No.8 Hilary Hahn, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos Salvatore Accardo, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos.1 and 2 ('La campanella') Shmuel Ashkenasi, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos.3 and 4 Salvatore Accardo, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Paganini: Violonkonzerte Nos.1 & 2 Charles Dutoit, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Palestrina Massimo Palombella, Sistine Chapel Choir
Panorama: Antonin Dvorak various artists
Panorama: Antonio Vivaldi Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Panorama: Edvard Grieg various artists
Panorama: Gabriel Fauré various artists
Panorama: George Frideric Handel Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Panorama: Giuseppe Verdi various artists
Panorama: Gregorian Chant Pater Godehard Joppich, Münsterschwarzach Benedictine Abbey Choral Schola
Panorama: Jean Sibelius various artists
Panorama: Johann Strauss various artists
Panorama: Joseph Haydn various artists
Panorama: Richard Wagner, Vol. 2 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Panorama: Viva España various artists
Le Parnasse Francais: French Baroque Chamber Works Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Pärt: Tabula Rasa; Fratres; Symphony No.3 Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker
Pärt: Tabula Rasa; Fratres; Symphony No.3 Gil Shaham, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Pasión Española Plácido Domingo, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Pavane: Ravel, Satie, Fauré Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Alessandro Scarlatti: 3 Concerti Grossi Ettore Gracis, Solisti dell'orchestra "Scarlatti" Napoli
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater - A Tribute to Pergolesi Anna Netrebko, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Peter Eötvös: Three Sisters Kent Nagano, Lyon National Opera Orchestra
Peter Lieberson: Raising the Gaze Oliver Knussen, Cleveland Orchestra
Pete Townshend's Classic Quadrophenia Robert Ziegler, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Philharmonic Ensemble Vienna Philharmonic Ensemble Vienna
Piano Moods various artists
A Piano Weekend various artists
Pletnev Plays Schumann Mikhail Pletnev
Pocket Symphonies: Works by Sven Helbig Kristjan Järvi, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony
Poulenc: Chamber Music James Levine, Ensemble Wien-Berlin
Poulenc: Gloria; Stabat Mater Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Praetorius: Mass for Christmas Morning Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort
Prayer: Voice and Organ Magdalena Kožená
Preludes, Songs, Homages Göran Söllscher
Preussiche and Österreichische Märsche Berlin Philharmonic Wind Ensemble
Previn: Brief Encounter Patrick Summers, Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
De Profundis: German Baroque Cantatas Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Prokofiev: 7 Symphonies; Lieutenant Kijé Seiji Ozawa, Berlin Philharmonic
Prokofiev and Sibelius: Violin Concertos Ilya Gringolts, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Pedro y El Lobo; Sinfonia Classica Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Prokofiev: Peter And The Wolf Sting, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3 Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 3 Evgeny Kissin, Berlin Philharmonic
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet [Excerpts] Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Suites 1 & 2 Mstislav Rostropovich, National Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies No.1 'Classical' and 5 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Prokofiev: The Fiery Angel Siegfried Lorenz, Göteborgs Symfoniker
Puccini: Edgar Alberto Veronesi, Santa Cecilia National Academy Orchestra Rome
Puccini: La Bohème Antonino Votto, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Puccini: La Bohème Bertrand de Billy, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Puccini: La Bohème Bertrand de Billy, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: La Fanciulla Del West Zubin Mehta, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Puccini: La Fanciulla del West Carol Neblett, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Riccardo Muti, La Scala Theater Chorus
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Marco Armiliato, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini Rediscovered Alberto Veronesi, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Mstislav Rostropovich, Orchestre National de France
Puccini: Turandot Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Turandot (Highlights) Plácido Domingo, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
A Puccini Weekend various artists
Purcell: Dido And Aeneas Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Purcell: King Arthur Trevor Pinnock
Purcell: Ode for St. Cecilia's Day Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Purcell: The Fairy Queen John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Philippe Le Chancelier: Ecole de Notre Dame Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Pnina Salzman, Vol.4
NEW
Pnina Salzman
Dreyer Gaido
DUX
Paderewski on Welte-Mignon Rolls Ignace Jan Paderewski
Panufnik: Concertos Zygmunt Rychert, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Akademii Muzycznej im. Stanisława Moniuszki w Gdańsku
Pawel Lukaszewski: Missa de Maria a Magadala Jan Borowski, Chor Akademii Techniczno-Humanistycznei
Pawel Lukaszewski: Musica Sacra, Vol.1 Podlasie Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Clarinet Concerto; Flute Concerto; Agnus Dei Krzysztof Penderecki, Sinfonia Varsovia
Penderecki: Music for Chamber Orchestra Krzysztof Penderecki, Sinfonia Varsovia
Penderecki: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Wojciech Czepiel, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Te Deum; Lacrimosa Krzysztof Penderecki, Krakow Radio Chorus
La Perle d'Europa Magdalena Meziner
Pieśni kościelne (Church Songs) Wlodzimierz Siedlik, Cracow Singers, The
Piotr Moss: Meditation und Psalm; Voyage; Cinq tableaux de Caspar David Friedrich Michal Klauza, Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Polish Early Music Collegium Vocale
Polish Violin Duos Bartlomiej Niziot
Prayer Musica Sacra Warsaw-Praga Cathedral Choir
Przybylski: Passio Timo Kreuser, Solistenensemble PHØNIX16
Dynamic
Paganini: 24 Capricci Leonidas Kavakos
Paganini: Gran Viola Luigi Alberto Bianchi
Paganini: La Carmagnola various artists
Paganini Played on Paganini's Violin Massimo Quarta, Orchestra Del Teatro Carlo Felice Di Genova
Paganini: Played on Paganini's Violin, Vol.1 Massimo Quarta, Orchestra Del Teatro Carlo Felice Di Genova
Paganini: Played on Paganini's Violin, Vol.2 Massimo Quarta, Orchestra Del Teatro Carlo Felice Di Genova
Paganini: Played on Paganini's Violin, Vol.3 Massimo Quarta, Orchestra Del Teatro Carlo Felice Di Genova
Paganini Recital Stefan Milenkovich
Paganini's Violin Salvatore Accardo
Paganini: Unpublished Stefano delle Donne
Paisiello: La Daunia Felice Frederico Guglielmo, Collegium Musicum del Conservatorio U. Giordano di Foggia
Paisiello: La grotta di Trofonio (Live) Giuseppe Grazioli, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia
Patrizia Ciofi Live Patrizia Ciofi
Piazzolla: Tangos Hans Brehme Accordion Quartet
Piccinni: L'Americano Eric Hull, Italian International Orchestra
Piccinni: Le Finite Gemelle Franco Trinca, L'Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
Pietro Nardini: Violin Concertos Mauro Rossi, Orchestra da Camera Milano Classica
Pleyel: Piano Trios Joachim Trio
Ponchielli: Chamber Songs Federica Zanello
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Plácido Domingo
The Pupils of Tartini Crtomir Siskovic
ECM
ECM New
Edelweiss Emission
Edition Lilac
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater, P.77 Predrag Gosta, New Trinity Baroque
Effendi Records
Preludes (Live) John Roney
EMEC Records
Puertas de Madrid Agustin Maruri
Enchiriadis
Pablo Queipo de Llano: Fugas Ensemble Fisarchi di Firenze
The Purcells Delia Agúndez
Ensayo
Pla: Concerti per flauto Claudi Arimany, English Chamber Orchestra
Essay Recordings
The Paganinis at Home various artists
Estonian Record Productions
Pärt: Vater unser various artists
Peeter Vähi: Maria Magdalena Risto Joost, Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Pure Handel European Union Baroque Orchestra
FC-Records
Fidelio Musique
Fleur de Son
Fondamenta
Fono
Four Winds Entertainment
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Gimell Records
Palestrina Masses: Missa Benedicta es Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Palestrina Masses: Missa Brevis Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Palestrina: Missa Benedicta es Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Palestrina: Missa Nigra sum Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Playing Elizabeth's Tune Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Glossa
Gothic
GPR Records
Pictures at an Exhibition Yaron Gottfried, Uno Ensemble Beijing
Gramola Records
Harbinger Records
Postcards on Parade various artists
Harmonia Mundi
Pablo Neruda: The Poet Sings Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Padovano: Mass for 24 Voices Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble
Pärt: I am the True Vine Christopher Bowers-Broadbent, Theatre of Voices
Pascal Dusapin: Medeamaterial Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale Orchestra
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
The Phoenix Rising Stile Antico
Piazzolla and Beyond London Concertante
Platti: Concerti grossi after Corelli Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
The Play of Daniel ('Ludus Danielis') William Lyons, Dufay Collective
Portrait of a Legend Alfred Deller
Poulenc: La Voix humaine Armin Jordan, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Poulenc: Stabat Mater Daniel Reuss, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
The Powers of Heaven: Orthodox Music of the 17th and 18th Centuries Paul Hillier, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos 2 and 5 Vadym Kholodenko, Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Rene Jacobs, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Nicholas McGegan, Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Purcell: Funeral Sentences and Hail! Bright Cecilia Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale Gent
Purcell: King Arthur Alfred Deller, The Deller Consort and Choir
Purcell: Te Deum; Jubilate Deum Alfred Deller, Deller Consort
Purcell: Welcome to All the Pleasures; Odes Alfred Deller, Deller Consort
Harp & Co.
Parish-Alvars Recital Rachel Talitman
Honens
Hungaroton
Pachelbel: Arias and Duets János Malina, Affetti Musicali
Palestrina: Priego Alla Beata Vergine Zoltán Kalmanovits, Corvina Consort
Parisian Quartets Hungarian Baroque Trio
Philibert Delavigne: Les Fleurs Ensemble Berger Fortuné
Piano Concertos No.1 and 2 Sándor Falvai, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Polgar, Laszlo: Mozart Aria Recital Laszlo Polgar, Hungarian State Orchestra
Psalm 112 Laudate Pueri Capella Savaria
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Manon Lescaut (Sung in Hungarian) Lamberto Gardelli, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: Suor Angelica Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Michael Tilson Thomas, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
Perpetuum Castillo Cristina Lucio-Villegas
El Piano Olvidado Jorge Robaina
IDIS
Puccini: La Bohème Renata Tebaldi
Puccini: Tosca Emidio Tieri, RAI Symphony Orchestra, Milan
Puccini: Tosca Vincenzo Bellezza
Innova
Intim Musik
JPK Musik
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater, P.77
NEW
Volker Hartung, Cologne New Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
The Power of Händel Maulbronner Kammerchor
Kairos
Klavier
Kuckuck Schallplatten
Les Dissonances
Piazzolla, Vivaldi : Les quatre saisons David Grimal, Les Dissonances
Limit Records
Poulenc: Mélodies Josep Surinyac
Living Stereo
Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé; Stravinsky: Baiser de la fée Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Leontyne Price, RCA Italiana Opera Chorus and Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Erich Leinsdorf
Loft
LPO
Poulenc: Organ Concerto; Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 'Organ' James O'Donnell, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Pacini: Saffo Maurizio Benini, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Paul Gilson: The Sea; Mélodies Ecossaise; Alvar; Symphonic Overture No.3 Frédéric Devreese, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Pfitzner: Das Herz Rolf Reuter, Rudolstadt Landestheater Chorus
Pfitzner: Piano Concerto in E flat major, Op. 31 Wolf Harden, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Philip Lane: Orchestral Music Gavin Sutherland, Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Philip Martin: Piano Concerto No.2, Beato Angelico, Harp Concerto Philip Martin, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Pizzetti: Concerto; Cabiria Oleg Caetani, Robert Schumann Philharmonic (Chemnitz)
Pizzetti: String Quartets Leila Rásonyi, Lajtha Quartet
Ponce: Piano Music David Witten
Poot: Allegro symphonique; Cheerful Overture Frédéric Devreese, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Portugal: Le donne combiate Alvaro Cassuto, City of London Sinfonia
Mark Records
Peace I Leave With You: Choral Works by Poulenc, Hairston, Hogan, etc. Charles P. Brown, Concordia University Kapelle
Push William Berz, Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Marquis Classics
Marsyas
Masterworks
A Playlist Without Borders The Silk Road Ensemble
Prokofiev by Nissman Barbara Nissman
Memoria
Mercury Living Prescence
Metier
Mignarda
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
MMC Recordings
Montaigne
Pascal Dusapin Philippe Nahon, Ars Nova Instrumental Ensemble
Morgenland
Morrison Music Trust
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5 Michael Houstoun, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Move Records
Percy Grainger: Tuneful Percussion Woof! Percussion Ensemble
Music Agents Red Label
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Sveciae
Pianolyrik Dag Achatz
Musicaphon
Platero y yo Maximilian Mangold
Postwar Sounds: Switzerland Roman Brogli-Sacher, Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
MYTO Historical
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Bryan Balkwill, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Navona
Naxos
Pablo Sarasate: Music for Violin and Orchestra, Vol.2 Tianwa Yang, Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Pacini: Il convitato di pietra Daniele Ferrari, Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra
Paderewski: Concerto for piano in Am; Polish Fantasia on original themes Op19 Antoni Wit, Polish National Symphony Orchestra (Warsaw)
Paër: Il Santo Sepolcro Franz Hauk, Simon Mayr Ensemble
Paganini: Ghiribizzi Denis Sung-ho Janssens
Paganini, Rossini, Verdi, Puccini and Respighi: Orchestral Works Enrico Calesso, Würzburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concerto No.5; I palpiti Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Paganini: Violin Concertos No.1, Op.6 and No.2, Op.7 Ilya Kaler, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 Erno Rozsa, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Palestrina: Cantica Salomonis Venanz Schubert, Palestrina Ensemble, Munich
Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Palestrina: Missa sine nomine; Missa L'homme armé; Three Motets Sergio Vartolo, Capella Musicale di S. Petronio di Bologna
Panufnik: Homage to Polish Music Mariusz Smolij, Polish Radio Chamber Orchestra
Paolo Lorenzani: Motets Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Parry: Choral Masterpieces Christopher Stokes, Manchester Cathedral Choir
Pärt: Piano Music Ralph van Raat
Passiontide: Music for Solace and Reflection Christopher Stokes, Manchester Cathedral Choir
Patric Standford: Symphony No.1; Cello Concerto; Prelude to a Fantasy David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Paul Creston: Symphony No. 5; Toccatta; Partita Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Paul Salerni: Tony Caruso's Final Broadcast Jung-Ho Pak, Monocacy Chamber Orchestra
Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment, Veil of Tears and Grand Concerto Giancarlo Guerrero, Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Pavlova: Symphonies No.7 and 8 Gintaras Rinkevicius, Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra
The Pearl Fishers and Other Operatic Duets for Tenor and Baritone Johannes Wildner, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Penderecki: A Polish Requiem Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Choir
Penderecki: Canticum canticorum Salomonis; Kosmogonia Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Orchestral Works Vol. 1 Antoni Wit, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Penderecki: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Antoni Wit, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Penderecki: Orchestral Works Vol.3 Antoni Wit, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Penderecki: Piano Concerto ('Resurrection'); Flute Concerto Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Sinfoniettas and Oboe Capriccio Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Penderecki: St. Luke Passion Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Symphony No.7 ('Seven Gates of Jerusalem') Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Symphony No.8; Dies irae; Aus den Psalmen Davids Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Te Deum; Hymne an der heiligen Daniel; Polymorphia Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Viola Concerto and Cello Concerto No.2 Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Penderecki: Violin Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Percival's Lament José Ferrero, Capilla Antigua de Chinchilla
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; C.P.E. Bach: Der Frühling Alexander Eberle, Baroque Orchestra L'arpa Festante
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Orfeo Michael Halász, Camerata Budapest
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Salve Regina Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Perry: Music for Great Films of the Silent Era, Vol.2 Paul Phillips, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Persichetti: Divertimento; Masquerade; Parable David Amos, Winds of the London Symphony Orchestra
Perti: Lamentations: Liturgy for Good Friday Capella Musicale di S. Petronio di Bologna
Peter A. Heise: Tornerose; Bergliot Frans Rasmussen, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Peter Boyer: Ellis Island: The Dream of America Peter Boyer, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Peter Breiner: Beatles Go Baroque Peter Breiner, Peter Breiner Chamber Orchestra
Peter Maxwell Davies: Piano Concerto; Worldes Blis Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Peter Maxwell Davies: Strathclyde Concertos No.5 and 6 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Peter Sculthorpe: Earth Cry; Piano Concerto James Judd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Petitgirard: Guru Laurent Petitgirard
Petrassi: Partita; Divertimento; 4 inni sacri; Coro di morti Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Petrassi: Piano Concerto; Flute Concerto; La follia di Orlando Suite Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Pfitzner: Symphony in C; Schumann: Koncertstück for Four Horns Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Philidor: Les femmes vengées Ryan Brown, Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Philip Glass: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Philippe Manoury: 60th Parallel David Robertson, Paris Orchestra
Philip Wilby: A Breathless Alleluia Nicholas J. Childs, Black Dyke Mills Band
Piano Concertos No.2 and 4 Benjamin Frith, Northern Sinfonia of England
Piano Recital Wu Ya Li
Piano Recital Kadar Qian
Piazzolla: Tango Distinto Achilles Liarmakopoulos
Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny: Le Déserteur Ryan Brown [violin], Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny: Le Roi et le fermier Ryan Brown [violin], Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Pierre Rode: Violin Concertos, Nos.7, 10 and 13 Friedemann Eichhorn, South West German Radio Orchestra, Kaiserslautern
Pigovat: Holocaust Requiem and Poem of Dawn Anna Serova, Croatian Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra
Pinho Vargas: Requiem and Judas Orquestra Gulbenkian
Piston: Chamber Music various artists
Piston: Violin Concerots Nos. 1 and 2; Fantasia Concertos James Buswell, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra
Pizzetti: Symphony in A Major and Harp Concerto in E-Flat Major
NEW
Damian Iorio, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino
Pleyel: Flute Concerto - Symphonies in B flat major and in G major Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Pleyel: Symphonies Uwe Grodd, Capella Istropolitana
Point Blank Ben Stiers
Ponce: Guitar Music, Vol.3 Aleksandr Tsiboulski
Popper: Romantic Cello Showpieces Maria Kliegel, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Pott: In the Heart of Things Matthew Berry, Commotio
Poulenc: Ballet Suites for Piano Jean-Pierre Armengaud
Poulenc: Songs Michel Piquemal
Poulenc: Stabat Mater; Gloria; Litanies Michel Piquemal, City Orchestra
De Profundis, Miserere, Requiem Jeremy Backhouse, Vasari Singers
Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky; Lieutenant Kijé Suite Jean-Claude Casadesus, Orchestre National de Lille-Région Nord - Pas-de Calais
Prokofiev: Cinderella Suites Nos.1-3; Scythian Suite; On the Dnieper Theodore Kuchar, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Orchestral Suites Andrew Mogrelia, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Prokofiev: Orchestral Works Marin Alsop, Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo
Prokofiev: Peter Og Ulven (Peter and the Wolf) Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos.1, 3 and 4 Kun Woo Paik, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 5 Kun Woo Paik, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Prokofiev: Piano Music Vol.1 Eteri Andjaparidze
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Andrew Mogrelia, Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (Complete Ballet in Four Acts) Andrew Mogrelia, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (with narration) Andrew Mogrelia, Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet [Highlights] Andrew Mogrelia, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Prokofiev: Symphonies No.1 'Classical' and No.2; Dreams, Op.6; Autumnal Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Symphonies No. 1 "Classical" & No. 5 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos.3 and 7 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Concertino; Two Waltzes Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Symphony No.3, Op.44 and Scythian Suite, Op.20 Marin Alsop, Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5; The Year 1941 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: Symphony No.6, Op.111 and Waltz Suite, Op.110 Marin Alsop, Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo
Prokofiev: Symphony No.6, Op.111; Waltzes, Op.110 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Prokofiev: The Year 1941; Symphony No.5 Marin Alsop, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Violin Concertos 1 and 2; Sonata for Solo Violin Tedi Papavrami, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Psalms and Motets for Reflection Noel Edison, Choir of St John's, Elora
Psalms for the Spirit Noel Edison, Choir of St. John's Church, Elora
Psalms of the French Reformation Christine Morel, Ensemble Claude Goudimel
Puccini: Gianni Scicchi Alexander Rahbari, Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: La Bohème Will Humburg, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Alexander Rahbari
Puccini: Madama Butterfly (Highlights) Alexander Rahbari, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Alexander Rahbari, Brussels BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Manon Lescaut (Highlights) Alexander Rahbari, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Alexander Rahbari
Puccini: Tosca (Highlights) Alexander Rahbari, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Puccini: Turandot Alexander Rahbari, Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra
Pupils of Chopin Hubert Rutkowski
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Purcell: Fantazias Rose Consort of Viols
Purcell: Full Anthems and Organ Music Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Purcell: Theatre Music, Vol.1 Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Purcell: The Fairy Queen Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Purcell: The Indian Queen Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Purcell: The Tempest Kevin Mallon, Aradia Baroque Ensemble
Naxos Special Projects
Naxos Special Projects - France
naïve
Pärt: The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project, Passacaglia Kristjan Järvi, Leipzig MDR Symphony Orchestra
Pascal Dusapin: 7 Solos for Orchestra Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège et de la Communauté Wallonie-Bruxelles
Pascal Dusapin: Perelà, Uomo di Fumo Alain Altinoglu, Orchestre National de Montpellier
La Passion Lemieux Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Pergolèse, Vivaldi: Stabat Mater Rinaldo Alessandrini, Concerto Italiano
Pergolesi: Salve Regina Barbara Schlick
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Sara Mingardo, Concerto Italiano
Philippe Manoury: Inharmonies Laurence Equilbey, Accentus
Pierre Boulez: Memoriale; Derive 1; Derive 2 Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain
Prokofiev and Stravinsky Patricia Kopatchinskaya, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Provenzale: Passione; Vespro Capella de 'Turchini
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Paul Dresher: Cage Machine David Abel, The Electro-Acoustic Band
Portraits various artists
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
Il Pianto d'Orfeo Kobie van Rensburg
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
Palestrina: Masses and Motets Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Palestrina: Mass for Pentecost and Motets Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Palestrina: Missa O Sacrum Convivium Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Paris 1200 Lionheart
Parry: Symphony 1; From Death to Life William Boughton, English Symphony Orchestra
Pasquale Amato Pasquale Amato, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Peter Graham: Music Inspired by 44 Scotland Street Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Symphonic Wind Orchestra
A Portait of Elgar various artists
A Portrait of Britten William Boughton, English String Orchestra
Prima Voce: Divas, Vol. 2: 1909-1940 Kirsten Flagstad, London Symphony Orchestra
Prima Voce: Gerhard Hüsch Sings Opera Gerhard Hüsch, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Prima Voce: Hilde Güden Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Prima Voce: Martinelli Sings Opera Highlights Giovanni Martinelli, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Prima Voce Party: Sung by Ponselle, Tauber, Koshetz, Robeson, etc. Maurice Jaubert, London Phoenix Theatre Orchestra
Prima Voce: Ruffo Titta Ruffo
Prima Voce: Schöne and Tauber in Operetta Lotte Schoene, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Prima Voce: Spanish Songs Victoria de Los Angeles
Prima Voce: Tetrazzini Luisa Tetrazzini
Prokofiev and Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Tadaaki Otaka, BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf Hu Kun, English String Orchestra
NMC Recordings
Panufnik: Cello Concerto Mstislav Rostropovich, London Symphony Orchestra
Prism Mark Simpson
Non Profit Music
Play it Again José Miguel Gómez, Trío Arbós
North / South Recordings
Postcards various artists
Northern Flowers
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Piccinni: La Cecchina Bruno Campanella, Orchestra Serenissima Pro Arte
Puccini: Le Villi Bruno Aprea
Oberlin Music
Peter V. Swendsen: Allusions to Seasons and Weather Peter V. Swendsen, Oberlin Contemporary Music Ensemble
Obsidian
Peace and Celebration Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Oehms Classics
Pachelbel: Orgelwerke Joseph Kelemen
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Laudate Pueri Michael Hofstetter, Neumeyer Consort
Petr Eben: Symphonia Gregoriana Gunther Rost, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Pfitzner: Palestrina Kirill Petrenko, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Poulenc: Concertos Bach Collegium Munich
Poulenc: Dialogues des Carmélites Bertrand de Billy, Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Precious Refuge Iskandar Widjaja
Puccini: La fanciulla del West Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Olde Focus Recordings
Ondine
Paganini: Duos various artists
Paganini Studies Matti Raekallio
Panufnik: Heroic Overture; Sinfonia de Sfere; Landscape; Sinfonia Sacra John Storgårds, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Peteris Vasks: Pater Noster Sigvards Klava, Latvian Radio Choir
Peteris Vasks: Symphony No. 3; Cello Concerto John Storgårds, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Piæ Cantiones (Early Finnish Vocal Music) Timo Nuoranne, Finnish Radio Chamber Choir
Pingoud: Extinguished Torches; Song of Space Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Poulenc: The Story of Babar, the Little Elephant Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6 Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony 2; Summer Night; Autumn Sketch Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Opera d'Oro
Pacini: Saffo Leyla Gencer, San Carlo Theater Chorus (Naples)
Paul Dessau: Einstein Otmar Suitner, Orchestra of the Florence May Festival
Pavarotti Passion Luciano Pavarotti
Pfitzner: Palestrina Robert Heger, Bavarian State Opera Orchestra
Pizzetti: Assassinio nella cattedrale Gianandrea Gavazzeni, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Plácido Domingo Sings Arias and Scenes Plácido Domingo, New York City Opera Orchestra
Plácido Domingo Sings Arias and Scenes, Vol.1 Plácido Domingo, New York City Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Gambler Alexander Lazarev
Puccini: Edgar Carlo Felice Cillario
Puccini: Gianni Schicchi Massimo Pradella, RAI Orchestra
Puccini: Il Tabarro Gaetano Deloghu
Puccini: La Bohème Thomas Schippers
Puccini: La Bohème Mirella Freni
Puccini: La rondine Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Puccini: Le Villi Hans Georg Ratjen
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Montserrat Caballé, Spanish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Nello Santi, Coro dell'Arena di Verona
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Michelangelo Veltri
Puccini: Tosca various artists
Puccini: Tosca Zinka Milanov
Puccini: Tosca Maria Callas
Puccini: Tosca Maria Callas, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Puccini: Tosca Alexander Gibson, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Puccini: Turandot Gianandrea Gavazzeni, La Scala Theater Orchestra & Chorus
Puccini: Turandot Antonino Votto
Puccini: Turandot Birgit Nilsson
Opera Rara
Opus 111
Podgaits: Missa Veris Alexander Ponomarev, Vesna Choir
Provenzale: La Colomba Ferita Antonio Florio, Cappella della Pieta de'Turchini
Provenzale: Passione Antonio Florio
Pugnani: Werther Melologo Luigi Mangiocavallo, Academia Montis Regalis
Opus Arte
Poème d'un Jour Ailyn Pérez
Puccini: Madama Butterfly (Live) Rudolf Kempe, Covent Garden Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca (Live) Alexander Gibson, Covent Garden Orchestra
Orange Mountain Music
Philip Glass: A Madrigal Opera The Helsinki Skaala Opera
Philip Glass: Kepler Dennis Russell Davies
Philip Glass: Monsters of Grace Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble
Philip Glass: Neverwas Michael Riesman
Philip Glass Soundtracks Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble
Philip Glass: Symphony No.8 Dennis Russell Davies, Bruckner Orchester Linz
Philip Glass: The Concerto Project, Vol.1 Gerard Schwarz, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Philip Glass: The Concerto Project, Vol.2 Ralf Gothoni, Seattle Northwest Chamber Orchestra
Philip Glass: The Voyage Dennis Russell Davies
Philip Glass: Violin Concerto No. 2 Robert McDuffie, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchid Classics
Orlando Records
Profundum Maria Walzer
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
Paths of Grace Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Peace Be with You Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Instrumental Ensemble
Prism: The Choral Artistry of Gloriae Dei Cantores Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
A Prophecy of Peace: The Choral Music of Samuel Adler Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
PentaTone
Paavo Järvi Conducts Stravinsky Paavo Järvi, German Chamber Philharmonic, Bremen
Prokofiev, Khachaturian: Piano Concertos Nareh Arghamanyan, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5; Ode to the End of the War Vladimir Jurowski, Russian National Orchestra
Phaia Music
Poliziano: La fabula di Orpheo La Compagnia dell'Oprheo
Porpora: Orlando Juan Bautista Otero, Real Compañía Ópera de Cámara
Philips
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Semyon Bychkov, Paris Orchestra
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Iolanta Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: Bethrothal In A Monastery Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: Favourite Orchestral Suites Sir Neville Marriner, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible Valery Gergiev, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Love for Three Oranges Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Prokofiev: Semyon Kotko Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Chorus
Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: The Five Piano Concertos Alexander Toradze, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Puccini: La Bohème Sir Colin Davis, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Puccini: Tosca Sir Colin Davis, Orchestra of The Royal Opera
Pytor Il'ich Tchaikovsky: Pique Dame Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Phoenix
Prokofiev: The Symphonies (Box Set) Dmitri Kitayenko, Gürzenich-Orchester
Puccini: Opera Excerpts various artists
Phoenix USA
Pilgrim's Star
De Profundis: The Art of Dying Romualdas Grazinis, Aidija Chamber Choir
Profil
Proprius
Proprius SACD
Quartz Music
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Pachelbel Canon & other Baroque Favorites Ettore Stratta, Baroque Chamber Orchestra
Puccini: La Bohème Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
The "Pearl Fishers" Duet Jussi Björling
Puccini: La Boheme (Highlights) Erich Leinsdorf, Rome Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Madama Butterfly (Highlights) Erich Leinsdorf, Rome Opera Orchestra
RCA Red Seal
Perlman Rediscovered Itzhak Perlman
Plácido Domingo: Great Love Duets by Verdi, Puccini and Zandonai Plácido Domingo, Orchestra of the National Academy of Santa Cecilia
Poulenc: Concerto pour 2 pianos; Concerto pour piano; Aubade Eric le Sage, Orchestre Philharmonique de Liege
Il Progetto Vivaldi: Sol Gabetta plays Vivaldi Sol Gabetta, I Sonatori de la Gioiosa Marca
Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky Yuri Temirkanov, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Sonata for flute & piano; Nielsen: Concerto for clarinet Op57 Richard Stoltzman, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Lieutenant Kijé Suite Yuri Temirkanov, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Puccini Heroines Leontyne Price
Puccini: Manon Lescaut Jonel Perlea, Rome Opera Orchestra
Puccini: Tosca Leontyne Price, New Philharmonia Orchestra
RCA Victor
Pipe Dream various artists
RCA Victor - Hits/100
RCO Live
Poulenc: Gloria [Hybrid SACD] Luba Orgonasova, Netherlands Radio Choir
Reference Recordings
Paul Chihara: The Tempest Jean-Louis LeRoux, Performing Arts Orchestra
Ports of Call Eiji Oue, Minnesota Orchestra
Psalms: Music for Trumpets, Chorus and Organ Christopher Berry, Turtle Creek Chorale
Ricercar
The Parisian Symphony Guy van Waas, Les Agrémens
Rondeau
Rose Records
Royal Opera House Records
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Mark Ermler, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Skarbo
Panorama pour flute et orchestre Michel Debost, Miskolc Symphony Orchestra
Piano 4 Mains Jean-Pierre Ferey
Piano et Orgue Jean-Pierre Ferey
Piccolo Passion Jean-Louis Beaumadier
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Harsanyi: The Brave Little Tailor Jose-Andre Gendille, Mans Symphony Orchestra
Pungier: Kanamb Noël Gildas Pungier
Soli Deo Gloria
Pilgrimage to Santiago John Eliot Gardiner
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Broadway
Sony Classical
A Passover Seder Festival Sholom Secunda, Sholom Secunda Orchestra
Peter And The Wolf Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Philip Glass: Einstein on the Beach Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble
Plácido Domingo at the MET Plácido Domingo, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Praetorius: Magnificat Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble
The Prayer Cycle English Chamber Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals Stanislav Gorkovenko, St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos.1, 3, and 5 Yefim Bronfman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet (Excerpts) Esa-Pekka Salonen, Berlin Philharmonic
Puccini: La Bohème Thomas Schippers
Puccini: Madama Butterfly Plácido Domingo
Puccini: Madame Butterfly Lorin Maazel, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Puccini: Super Hits various artists
Puccini: Tosca Riccardo Muti
Puccini: Tosca (Highlights) Michael Tilson Thomas
Puccini: Turandot Lorin Maazel, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Puccini Without Words André Kostelanetz
Sorel Classics
Starkland
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Passions and Reflections Kasparas Uinskas
Paul Carr: Requiem for an Angel Gavin Carr, Bath Philharmonia
Paul Carr: Seven Last Words from the Cross Gavin Carr, Angelorum Choir
The Poet Sings Lisa Harper-Brown
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Pops Julie Shapiro, Saint Louis Brass
Premier (American Brass Quintet) American Brass Quintet
Swedish Society
SWR Classic
SWR Classic Archive
Pfitzner: Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Overture; Spohr: Faust Overture Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Prokofiev: Symphony No.7 in C-Sharp Minor, Op.131 Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Tactus
Palestrina: First Book of Madrigals for 4 Voices Rinaldo Alessandrini, Concerto Italiano
Palestrina: Il primo libro di madrigali Rinaldo Alessandrini, Concerto Italiano
Palestrina: Lamentaziono per la Settimana Santa Filippo Maria Bressan, I Cantori di Lorenzo
Paolo Cavallone: Confini various artists
Pergolesi: Cantate da camera, Op.2 Alessandra Rossi de Simone, Ensemble Concerto
Pergolesi: La Serva Padrona Marco Dallara, Ensemble Regia Accademia
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater e Salve Regina Giorgio Croci, Filarmonici di Bologna, I
Perti: Messa, Salmi, Sinfonie e Magnificat Paolo Faldi, Orchestra Barocca di Bologna
Platti: Flute Sonatas Festina Lente Chamber Choir
Tahra
Piano Archives: Wilhelm Kempff Wilhelm Kempff, Orchestre National de France
Taiwan Philharmonic, the National Symphony Orchestra
Telos Music
The Gift of Music
The Philadelphia Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No.4 in C, Op.112 Vladimir Jurowski, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5 in B-Flat Major, Op.100 Christoph Eschenbach, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tradition
Tudor
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Alphons von Aarburg, Barockorchester Capriccio Basel
Pourquoi, Madame? Prima Carezza
TYXArt
The Pope Benedict Organ Wolfgang Seifen
Urania Records
Puccini: Tosca Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Orchestra dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia, Roma
Urtext
Verso
Verve
The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall Andrew Lloyd Webber, Phantom of the Opera Pit Orchestra
Vienna Modern Masters
Walhall Eternity Series
Paisiello: Il barbiere di Siviglia Renato Fasano, Virtuosi di Roma
White Cloud
Yarlung Records
Yoyo USA
Zefir Records
Zig-Zag Territoires