Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Acanta
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
Acoustica
Aeon
Alba
Albion
Alice Musik Produktion
Alpha
Altissimo!
Semper Fi!: The Best of the United States Marine Band The President's Own United States Marine Band
Sousa: Deep Cuts, Vol.1 Jack T. Klein, The President's Own United States Marine Band
Sousa: Deep Cuts, Vol.2 Jack T. Kline, The President's Own United States Marine Band
Sousa: Deep Cuts, Vol.3 Jack T. Kline, The President's Own United States Marine Band
Sousa Original United States Marine Band
Sousa Original 2 United States Marine Band
Sousa Original 3 United States Marine Band
Sousa Original 4 Timothy Foley, United States Marine Band
Sousa's Greatest Hits United States Marine Band
Spirit of America U.S. Army Old Guard Fife & Drum Corps
Amadeus Arte
Amadis
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.5 and 8 Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Schubert: Trout Quintet; Notturno Leonard Hokanson, Ensemble Villa Musica
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 ('Spring') and 3 ('Rhenish') Karol Stryja, Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Johannes Wildner, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.5 and 9 Alexander Rahbari, Belgian Radio and Television Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No.1 and Symphony No.5 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Smetana: Ma Vlast Reinhard Seifried, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Most Famous Waltzes and Marches, Vol.1 Ondrej Lenard, Bratislava Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ambroisie
La Sacqueboute Michel Becquet, Les Sacqueboutiers
Samuel Scheidt: Ludi Musici Les Sacqueboutiers
Schubert: Schwanengesang Dietrich Henschel
Ambronay
Scarlatti: La Giuditta Martin Gester, Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
American Symphony Orchestra
Siegmund Hausegger: Wieland der Schmied Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrzej Panufnik: Sinfonia di Sfere Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Sir Arthur Drummond Bliss: Hymn to Apollo Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Still: Symphony No.2 in G Minor 'Song of a New Race' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Death and Transfiguration, Op.24 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Don Juan, Op.20 Leon Bostein, American Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op.40 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Symphony No.2 in F-, Op.12 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Le chant du rossignal Leon Bostein, American Symphony Orchestra
Sullivan: Overtura di ballo Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Americus Records
Aparté
Saint-Saëns: Mélodies various artists
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos 2 and 5 Louis Schwizgebel, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Schumann; Chopin Katia Bronska
Shostakovich: String Quartets No.8 and 9 Yannick Callier, Quatuor Byron
Szymanowski; Stravinsky Solenne Paidassi
Arabesque Recordings
Salvos: Chamber Music of Mario Davidovsky Ross Bauer, Empyrean Ensemble
Sarasate by Kaplan Mark Kaplan
Schubert: Quartets For Four Solo Voices Jodi Howard, New York Vocal Arts Ensemble
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 1; Concerto; Age of Gold Gilbert Levine, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Sigmund Romberg: When I Grow Too Old to Dream Teresa Ringholz, Eastman-Dryden Orchestra
Smetana, Tchaikovsky: Piano Trios Golub Kaplan Carr Trio
Songs of Rossini Arleen Augér
Steven R. Gerber: Spirituals Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Academic Capella Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Horn Concerti No.1 and No.2 David Jolley, Israel Sinfonietta
Strauss: Waltzes for Singing Raymond Beegle, New York Vocal Arts Ensemble
Symphony at the Opera Donald Runnicles, San Francisco Opera Orchestra
ARC
Scotland Pipes and Drums various artists
Songs of Wales various artists
Spain: Songs and Dances various artists
S'u Sh'orim Clive Hyman, London Jewish Male Choir
Arcana
Sponsa Regis La Reverdie
Stradella: La forza delle stelle ovvero Il Damone Andrea de Carlo, Ensemble Mare Nostrum
Stradella: San Giovanni Crisostomo Andrea de Carlo, Ensemble Mare Nostrum
Stradella: Si apra al riso ogni labro and Ah! Troppo è ver Orchestra Barocca della Civica Scuola di Musica di Milano
Stradello: Santa Editta Ensemble Mare Nostrum
Archipel
Scarlatti: La Griselda (Live) Bruno Maderna, Sinfonieorchester Hannover des NDR
Sergiu Celibidache in Caracas 1956 Sergiu Celibidache, Venezuela Symphony Orchestra
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
ArcoDiva
Schnittke: String Quartets Kapralova Quartet
Sergei Prokofiev: Eugene Onegin (Sung in Czech) Jiri Petrdlik, Severočeská filharmonie Teplice
Smetana: Má vlast Tomas Netopil, Prague Symphony Orchestra
Smetana: Má vlast, JB 1:112 Marek Štilec, Hradec Králové Philharmonic Orchestra
Smetana: String Quartets Wihan String Quartet
Songs Anda-Louise Bogza
Strauss: Don Quixote; Tod und Verklärung Jiri Kout, Prague Symphony Orchestra
Suk: Piano Music Tomas Visek
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Schauspiel Carion
Schoenberg and Ullmann Martin Schmeding
Schubert: Entdeckungen Bearbeitungen Gernot Schulz, Brandenburger Symphoniker
Schubert: Mélodies et Ballades Clemens Morgenthaler
Schubert: Schwanengesang Dominik Wörner
Schubert: Winterreise Dominik Wörner
Schumann: Piano Duos various artists
The Sound of the 20s Stefan Tarara
ARSIS Audio
Sounding Joy Leo Nestor, American Repertory Singers
Su Lian Tan: Revelations Jupiter String Quartet
ARTE NOVA Classics
Strauss: Don Quixote; Celloromanze; Bläserserenade David Zinman, Zurich Tonhalle Orchestra
Artek
ArtistLed
ASO Media
Sibelius: Symphonies No.6 and 7; Tapiola Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Athene
Atlantic Crossing Records
ATMA Classique
Saint-Saëns: Choeurs à voix d'hommes a cappella Gilbert Patenaude, Les Chantres Musiciens
Saint-Saëns: Symphonie No.3 Philippe Bélanger, Orchestre Métropolitan du Grand Montréal
Scarlatti: Toccatas Alexander Weimann
Scènes d'Enfants Oliver Jones
Schmitt: La Tragédie de Salome; Franck: Symphonie en ré Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Metropolitan Orchestra
Schubert l'inachevée Ludwig Sémerjian
Schubert: Winterreise (Chamber Version) Christoph Pregardien, Pentaèdre
Schumann: Adagio Thérèse Ryan
Schumann, Brahms: Lieder Madeleine Jalbert
Serge Arcuri: Migrations various artists
Sir Paul McCartney: Liverpool Flute Enchantee Quartet
Six Transcriptions Francis Colpron
SMCQ Ensemble Plays Claude Vivier Walter Boudreau, SMCQ Ensemble
Solo Flûte Claire Marchand
Sor and Giuliani Roland Dyens
Splendore a Venezia various artists
Star of the Magi Daniel Taylor
Audioguy
Audite
Scarlatti: 11 Sonaten Heidi Kommerell
Schubert Album Hideyo Harada
Schubert: Die Winterreise Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: String Quartets Mandelring Quartet
Schubert: Winterreise Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schumann: Cello Concerto; Brahms: Piano Concerto No.1 Jacqueline du Pré, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.2 Heinz Holliger, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.4 Heinz Holliger, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.5 Heinz Holliger, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schumann Piano Music Hideyo Harada
Stravinsky: Perséphone Fritz Wunderlich
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Azica Records
B Records
Belarca
Bethlehem Records
BIS
The Sacred Trombone Christian Lindberg
Saeverud: Bassoon Concerto; Lucretia; Salme Alexander Dmitriev, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Music for Violin and Orchestra Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Sally Beamish: River Ola Rudner, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Sally Beamish: The Seafarer Ola Rudner, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Satie: Piano Music Roland Pöntinen
Satie: Piano Works Roland Pöntinen
The Scandinavian Horn Ingegard Oien
Schnittke: Concerto grosso No.1; Symphony No.9 Owain Arwel Hughes, Cape Philharmonic Orchestra
Schnittke: In Menoriam; Viola Concerto Lev Markiz, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphonies Nos.6 and 7 Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Schnittke: Symphony No.2 ('St. Florian') Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No.3 Eri Klas, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Schnittke: Violin Sonatas Nos.3 and 4 Oleh Krysa, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; String Quartet; Chamber Symphony Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Schubert: Male Choruses Robert Sund, Orphei Drängar
Schubert: Operatic Overtures Manfred Huss, Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta
Schubert: Symphonies No.1 and 2 Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies No.3-5 Thomas Dausgaard, Örebro Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.8 and 9 Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schubert: Symphony No.6; Rosamunde Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schubert, Tchaikovsky, Bruch: Works for Viola and Orchestra Maxim Rysanov, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schubert: Winterreise Martti Talvela
Schulhoff: Chamber Music various artists
Schumann and Elgar: Cello Concertos Torleif Thedeen, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Complete Works for Violin and Orchestra Ulf Wallin, Robert Schumann Philharmonie
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2, re-orchestrated by Mahler Aldo Ceccato, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4 Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4 (re-orchestrated by Mahler) Aldo Ceccato, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphony No.1; Overtures Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Schwanengesang James Rutherford
Scriabin: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Scriabin: Symphony No.1; Prometheus Leif Segerstam, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Serebrier Conducts Tchaikovsky José Serebrier, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
La Serenissima 2 Jakob Lindberg
Seriously Sibelius Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich and Barsai: Chamber Symphonies Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Torleif Thedeen, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Suite on Finnish Themes; Chamber Symphonies Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.5, 6 and 10 Mark Wigglesworth, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Shostakovich: Symphony No.11 Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.13 ('Babi Yar') Mark Wigglesworth, Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.14 Mark Wigglesworth, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Shostakovich: Symphony No.1; Symphony No.15 Mark Wigglesworth, Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.4 Mark Wigglesworth, Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Yuri Akhronovich, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 Mark Wigglesworth, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Mark Wigglesworth, Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius and Schumann String Quartets Voces Intimae String Quartet
Sibelius Encore Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Kullervo, Op.7 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite and The Wood-Nymph Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Music for Mixed and Female Choir Astrid Riska, Jubilate Choir
Sibelius: Music for Timo Koivusalo's Film Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Orchestral Songs Jorma Panula, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Pohjola's Daughter; Tapiola; Impromptu for Strings Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Rondo of the Waves Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Song of the Earth Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Songs, Vol.1 Anne Sofie von Otter
Sibelius: Songs, Vol.3 Bengt Forsberg
Sibelius: Symphonies No.3, 6 and 7 Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4 Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.2 and 3 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.2 and 5 Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.6 and 7 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.1; Finlandia Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.2; Romance in C Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.4; Oceanides Op.73 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 (Original and Final Versions) Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.6; Pelleas and Melisande Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.7; Kuolema Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: The Complete Symphonies Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: The Origin of Fire Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: The Seven Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: The Tempest; The Bard; Tapiola Okko Kamu, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Tone Poems Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Voces Intimae Tempera Quartet
Sibelius: Works for Mixed Choir Astrid Riska, Jubilate Choir
Sing Thee Nowell New York Polyphony
Skogen, Flickan och Flaskan Joculatores Upsalienses
Smetana: Má Vlast Claus Peter Flor
Snowflakes: A Classical Christmas; Works by Wade, Schubert, Gruber, etc. Øystein Baadsvik, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
The Solitary Cello Frans Helmerson
The Solitary Trombone Christian Lindberg
Solo for Violin Ilya Gringolts
Songs for the Guitar Christina Hogman
Sonority Gary Graden, St. Jacob's Chamber Choir
Soumalainen Virsi ('Finnish Hymns'), Vol. 3 Kalevi Aho, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
The Sound of Sibelius Lahti Symphony Orchestra
La Spagna: 15th, 16th, 17th Centuries Atrium Musicae de Madrid
Spanish Guitar Music Jakob Lindberg
Spellbound Sharon Bezaly
Stabat Mater Theatre of Early Music
Stenhammar: Excelsior!; Symphony No. 2 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Stenhammar: Serenade, Excelsior!, and Interlude from 'The Song' Christian Lindberg, Royal Flemish Philharmonic Orchestra
Stephen Paulus: To Be Certain of the Dawn Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra
Stonewave Kroumata Percussion Ensemble
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Frank Shipway, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; 4 letzte Lieder Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Oboe Concerto; Bourgeois Gentilhomme Neeme Järvi, Stockholm Sinfonietta
Stravinsky: The Firebird and other Orchestral Works Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring and Petrushka Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
A String Around Autumn Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Suomalainen Kansanlaulu (Finnish Folk Songs) Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Suomalainen Virsi ('Finnish Hymns'), Vol. 2 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Swedish Bouquet various artists
A Swedish Pastorale Jan-Olav Wedin, Stockholm Sinfonietta
A Swedish Serenade Esa-Pekka Salonen, Stockholm Sinfonietta
Swedish Vocal Music various artists
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
Sarro: Eurilla e Beltramme Egidio Mastrominico, Ensemble Musica da Camera
Sarti: Giulio Sabino (Live) Ottavio Dantone, Byzantine Academy
Scarlatti: Filandra e Selvino; Zipoli: Dell'offese a vendicarmi Fausto Nardi, Strumentisti della Scuola "G. Verdi" di Prato
Schubert: Der vierjährige Posten, D.190 (Live) Peter Maag, Philharmonia Mediterranea
La scuola strumentale della cappella di San Petronio in Bologna Sandro Verzari, Ensemble Seicentonovecento
Sinfonie Avanti l'Opera Francesco Quattrocchi, Orchestra Sinfonica Abruzzese
Smareglia: Nozze istriane Tiziano Severini, Trieste Teatro Verdi Orchestra
Spontini: Teseo riconosciuto (Live) Alberto Zedda, Orchestra Filarmonica Marchigiana
Stradella: Works for Chamber Ensemble Estevan Velardi, Alessandro Stradella Consort
BR-Klassik
Schubert: Mass No.2 in G; Gounod: Messe solennelle de Sainte Cécile Mariss Jansons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonien 1-8 Lorin Maazel, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.2 in D Major, Op.43, Finlandia, Op.26 and Karelia Suite, Op.11 (Live) Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie and Vier symphonische Zwischenpiele aus 'Intermezzo' Franz Welser-Moest, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Strauss, Wagner, Mahler: Choral Works Peter Dijkstra, Bavarian Radio Chorus
Stravinsky: L'oiseau de feu; Le sacre de printemps Lorin Maazel, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Petrushka; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Symphonie No.6: Tschaikowsky, Shostakowitsch Mariss Jansons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
British Music Society
Sixty Glorious Years Midlands Chorale
Songs Of Rutland Boughton Alexander Taylor
Songs Of Springtime Stephen Jones, City Chamber Choir of London
BYU Records
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Shelter Bradley Lubman, Ensemble Signal
So Percussion, Works by Ziporyn and Lang David Schotzko, So Percussion
Steve Reich: Drumming Rebecca Armstrong, So Percussion
The Stone People Lisa Moore
Cantate
Capriccio
Salieri: Konzerte Budapest Strings
Salieri: La Veneziana Karoly Botvay, Budapest Strings
Scarlatti: La Colpa Il Pentimento La Grazia Michael Schneider, Stagione Orchestra, La
Scarlatti Sonatas Linda Nicholson
Schmidt: Notre Dame Christof Perick, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schmidt: Variations on a Hussar's Song, Fantasia and Chaconne Alexander Rumpf, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Schnittke, A.: Film Music, Vol. 1 Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke, A.: Film Music, Vol.2 Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke Film Music, Vol.1 Frank Strobel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schreker: Der ferne Klang Gerd Albrecht, RIAS Chamber Chorus
Schreker: Der Schatzgräber Gerd Albrecht, Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Deutsche Tänze Budapest Strings
Schubert: Hymns, Psalms Dietrich Knothe
Schubert: Lieder Mitsuko Shirai
Schubert: Lieder various artists
Schubert: Männerchöre Helmuth Froschauer, Leipzig Radio Chorus Mens Chorus
Schubert: Masses Nos.1-6 various artists
Schubert: Mass in Ab Martin Haselböck
Schubert: Octet, D.803 Linos Ensemble
Schubert: Rosamunde Helmuth Froschauer, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Schubert: Symphonien Nos.5 and 6 Sándor Végh, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Schubert: The Piano Trios Haydn Trio Eisenstadt
Schubert: Winterreise various artists
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1-4 Sir Neville Marriner, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schütz: Geistliche Chormusik Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden
Schütz: Little Sacred Concertos Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden
Schütz und Venedig Howard Arman, Schültz Akademie
Shostakovich: Das Lied con den Wäldern; Die Nase Michail Jurowski, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Shostakovich: Der Fall Von Berlin; Soja (Original Motion Picture Scores) Michail Jurowski, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Shostakovich: Die Spieler Michail Jurowski
Shostakovich: Film Music Michail Jurowski
Shostakovich: Goldene Berge; Maxim Michail Jurowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Suite for Variety Orchestra; Moscow Cheryomushki; etc. Steven Sloane, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Suite, Op.145a; Romances, Op. 21 and 46a Michail Jurowski, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Shostakovich: Suites from the film scores Hamlet and The Gadfly Leonid Grin, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Dmitri Kitayenko, Gürzenich-Orchester
Shostakovich: The Bold; The Age of Gold Dmitri Kitayenko, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Simfoniæ Romanæ Christophe Timpe, Accademia per Musica
Sinfonias Españolas Concerto Köln
Sinfonien Der Mozart-Zeit: Gossec, Vanhal, Ditterdorf, etc. Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
El Sombrero De Tres Picos Luis A. Garcia Navarro, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Sonate a Quattro Accademia per Musica
The Sound of Harp Andrea Vigh
Spanish Guitar David Lorenz
Spectacular Strings Virtuoso Pieces for Strings: Works by Respighi Michael Erxleben, New Berlin Chamber Orchestra
Still Wie Die Nacht: Vocal Works by Böhm, Schubert, Mozart, etc. Jorg-Peter Weigle, Men of the Leipzig Radio Symphony Chorus
Straus, O.: Die Lustigen Nibelungen Gudrun Volkert, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Strauss: Elektra Richard Kraus, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Symphonic Opera Emil Tabakov, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Symphonies of the Mozart Era Capella Coloniensis
CapriccioNR
Schubert: Winterreise Wolfgang Holzmair
Schulhoff: Concertos Roland Kluttig, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Schumann: Ausgewählte Lieder Paul Armin Edelmann
Strauss: Die Fledermaus Friedrich Haider, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
Strauss: Lieder Daniel Behle
Caprice
Sjungande Tornedalen various artists
Sonanza Jan Risberg
Stenhammar: Symphony No.2 Stig Westerberg, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Stockholm Symphonic Wind Orchestra Plays Schoenberg, Grondahl, Maros and Others Jun'ichi Hirokami, Stockholm Symphonic Wind Orchestra
Strindberg and Music Anders Kilström
Swedish Cello Sonatas Mats Lidstrom
Capriole
Carpe Diem
Style Fantastique Le Concert Brisé
Carus
Scarlatti: Iste Confessor; Miserere in E-; Salve Regina; Te Deum; Cibavit Nos Dominus Robert Scandrett, Western Washington University Concert Choir
Schein: Israelsbrunnlein Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresden Chamber Choir
Schöpfungsmessen Roderich Kreile
Schubert: Choral Music various artists
Schubert: Lazarus Frieder Bernius, Hofkapelle Stuttgart
Schubert: Messe in Ab Kay Johannsen
Schumann: An die Sterne Weltliche Chormusic Konrad Elser, Orpheus Vocal Ensemble
Schumann: Hausmusik Calmus Ensemble
Schütz: Cantiones Sacrae Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresden Chamber Choir
Schütz: Geistliche Chor-Musik, 1648 Hans-Christoph Rademann
Schutz: Italienische Madrigale; Complete Recording, Vol.2 Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Chamber Choir
Schütz: Psalms of David Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresden Baroque Orchestra
Schütz: Symphoniae sacrae III, Op. 12 Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Barockorchester
Les Sirènes: Carolyn Sampson sings Bourgeois Carolyn Sampson, Concert Lorrain, Le
Spohr: Die letzen Dinge Frieder Bernius, Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Stille Nacht Gunter Graulich, Motettenchor Stuttgart
Sven-David Sandström: Messiah Helmuth Rilling, Festivalensemble Stuttgart
Castigo Classic Recordings
Catalyst
CAvi-music
CBC
Sacred Spaces (Lieux sacrés) Christopher Jackson
Scaramouche Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
Schafer: Garden of the Heart Mario Bernardi, National Arts Centre Orchestra
Schubert: Lieder Edith Wiens
Schubert: Octet Chamber Players of Canada
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.2 and 3; Rondo Pinchas Zukerman, National Arts Centre Orchestra
Schubert: Winterreise Lois Marshall
Schumann and Wieiawski Juliette Kang, Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Liederkreise Catherine Robbin
Sea Sketches Roy Goodman
Seasons' Célébration des saisons Howard Cable, Nova Scotia Symphony
Serenade to Music Bruce Pullan
Shattered Night, Shivering Stars: Music of Alexina Louie Mario Bernardi, National Arts Centre Orchestra
Showboat and Other Jerome Kern Classics Fred Stride, Fred Stride Orchestra
Sid Robinovitch: Klezmer Suite Bramwell Tovey, Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
La Société des Vents de Montréal Montreal Society of Winds
Southam: Glass Houses various artists
The Spring of Somers Victor Feldbrill, National Arts Centre Orchestra
CD Accord
CDK Music Classical
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10 in E Minor, Op.93 Vladimir Fedoseyev, Ostankino RTV Large Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 in C Minor, Op.65 Vladimir Fedoseyev, USSR RTV Large Symphony Orchestra
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Satires, Desires & Excesses Milton G. Jr. Scheuermann, New Orleans Musica da Camera
Scarlatti: Agar et Ismaele Esiliati Seattle Baroque Orchestra
Scarlatti: Sonatas John Gibbons
Scarmolin: The Caliph Maria Harpner, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Schubert: Der Graf von Gleichen Gerhard Samuel, Cincinnati Philharmonia Orchestra
Schubert: Piano Trios László Paulik
Schubert: Piano Works Peter Kairoff
Schubert: Symphony No.9 Gerhard Samuel, Cincinnati Philharmonia Orchestra
Schumann: Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op.129 Amit Peled, Washington Chamber Orchestra
Scott Joplin On Guitar Giovanni De Chiaro
Sirocco Sylvie Proulx
Solo Tomas Cotik
Sonatina: Music for Flute Katherine Kemler
Songs of Charles Ives Andrew Childs
Songs of the Nightingale Karen Smith Emerson
Spanish and Latin Music Javier Calderon
Star Splendours Chin Cheng Lin
Stephen Perillo: Song for America Yuval Waldman, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Stephen Suber: Starlit various artists
Strauss: Burleske; Don Quixote Dennis Burkh, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
SyntEnergheia Project Maurizio Carrettin
Szymanowski, K.: Symphony No.4 / Violin Concerto No.1 Dennis Burkh, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
Centrediscs
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Simple Gifts (Live) various artists
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Sampler 2011-2012: Works by Fauré, Mendelssohn, Beethoven, etc. Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Schubert: 'Unfinished' Symphony Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Schumann: Cello Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No.7 Sara Sant'ambrogio, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Schumann: Manfred, Violin Concerto and Symphony No.1, 'Spring' (Live) Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Stravinsky and Schubert Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Chandos
Saint-Saëns: Cello Sonatas Christian Poltéra
Saint-Saëns: Messe de Requiem; Partsongs Diego Fasolis, Swiss-Italian Radio Orchestra
Saint-Saens: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 "Organ" Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
Salieri: Falstaff Milan Madrigalists
Salon To Swing Anthony Godwin, Palm Court Theatre Orchestra
Samuel Barber Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Scheibe: Sinfonias Andrew Manze, Concerto Copenhagen
Schmidt: Symphony No.4; Strauss: Symphonic Fragment Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Schmitt: La Tragédie de Salomé - Le palais hanté - Psaume 47 Yan Pascal Tortelier, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Cello Concerto No.2; (K)ein Sommernachtstraum Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Choir Concerto Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphonic Capella
Schnittke: Symphony No.1 Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No.2 Valery Polyansky, Russian Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No. 6; Concerto grosso No. 2 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No.7; Cello Concerto No.1 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No.8; Concerto grosso No.6 Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Schnittke: Symphony No.8; Suite from 'The Census List' Valery Polyansky, Russian Symphony Orchestra
Schubert: Mass in E flat major, D 950 Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Schubert: Octet in F major, D. 803 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Schubert: Trout Quintet; Adagio and Rondo Concertante Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Schumann, Grieg, Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Howard Shelley, Orchestra of Opera North
Schumann: Overtures Neeme Järvi, London Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Symphony No.4; Vom Pagen und der Königstochter Michael Schønwandt, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Schwertsik: Baumgesänge; Nachtmusiken; Herr K entdeckt Amerika Heinz Karl Gruber, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Scottish Overtures Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Seascapes various artists
Serenade Tommy Reilly
Sergey Ivanovich Taneyev: Overture, The Oresteia/Symphony No. 4 Neeme Järvi, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Sergey Prokofiev: Symphony No.5 in Bb, Op.100 Mariss Jansons, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
Sergey Sergeyevich Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible (Concert Scenario) Neeme Järvi, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
The Seven Days of Passion Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphonic Choir
Shakespeare in Song [Hybrid SACD] Charles Bruffy, Phoenix Bach Choir
Shchedrin: Carmen Suite various artists
Shchedrin: Old Russian Circus Music; Symphony No.2 Vassily Sinaisky, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Ballet Suites Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Shostakovich: Ballet Suites 1, 2, 3 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Frans Helmerson, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Enrico Dindo, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Moskva, Cheremushki Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10; The Big Lightning Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.13 ('Babi Yar') Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14, Op. 135 Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 in C minor, Op. 43 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.6; Execution of Stepan Razin Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9; Piano Concerto No. 1 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Theatre Music Rustem Hayroudinoff
Shostakovich: The Bolt (Complete) Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: The Golden Age Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: The Limpid Stream Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Violin Concertos No. 1, Op. 99 & No. 2, Op. 129 Lydia Mordkovitch, Scottish National Orchestra
Shostakovich: Words of Michelangelo Ildar Abdrazakov, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius: Complete Syphonies John Storgårds, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius: Finlandia and other Tone Poems Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Legends; Luonnotar; The Bard Alexander Gibson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Sibelius: Scènes Historiques Suites 1 & 2; Rakastave; Valse Lyrique Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies 3, 6 and 7 Alexander Gibson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.2 and 5 Alexander Gibson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Sibelius: Tone Poems Alexander Gibson, Scottish National Orchestra
Silvius Leopold Weiss: Lute Concerti Richard Stone, Tempesta di Mare
Simpson, Gregson, Calvert and others Peter Parkes, Black Dyke Mills Band
Sir Arthur Bliss: Film Music Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sir Arthur Sullivan: The Beauty Stone Rory MacDonald, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Sir Edward Elgar: The Crown of India Sir Andrew Davis, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sir Eugene Goossens: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Sir Andrew Davis, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Malcolm Arnold: Ballet Music Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sir Richard Rodney Bennett: Film Music Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sir Richard Rodney Bennett: The Mines of Sulphur [Hybrid SACD] Stewart Robertson, Glimmerglass Opera Orchestra
Sir William Walton's Film Music, Vol. 3 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Sir William Walton's Film Music, Vol. 4 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Sir William Walton's Film Music Volume 2 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Smetana: Má Vlast Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Smetana: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Smetana: The Bartered Bride Sir Charles Mackerras, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Smetana: The Bartered Bride / From My Life Geoffrey Simon, London Symphony Orchestra
Sofia Gubaidulina: Symphony in 12 Movements; Stufen Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Something's Gotta Give Simon Keenlyside
A Song of Yorkshire Phillip McCann, Sellers Engineering Band
Songs by the Sea: A Scandanavian Journey Bo Skovhus, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Songs of Lennox Berkeley James Gilchrist
La Sophie Sophie Yates
Soviet Trumpet Concertos Bibi Black, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Spanish Impressions Williams Fairey Band
Spanish Songs Della Jones
Stainer: The Crucifixion Brian Kay, Leith Hill Festival Singers
Stamitz: Four Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Stanford: Symphony No. 5; Irish Rhapsody No. 4 Vernon Handley, Ulster Orchestra
Stanford: Symphony No. 6; Irish Rhapsody No. 1 Vernon Handley, Ulster Orchestra
Stanford: Symphony No7; Concert Piece Op181 Vernon Handley, Ulster Orchestra
Stanley: Concertos for Strings, op. 2 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Stenhammar: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Still: Symphony No1; Ellington: River Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Stokowski's Mussorgsky Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Stokowski's Symphonic Bach, Vol. 2 Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Stokowski's Symphonic Baroque Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Stokowski's Wagner Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: A Capella Choral Works Stefan Parkman, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos Richard Armstrong
Strauss: Aus Italien; Metamorphosen Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
A Strauss Celebration Jack Rothstein, Strauss Orchestra Vienna
The Strauss Family in London John Georgiadis, London Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Four Last Songs; Closing Scene from Capriccio; Orchestral Songs Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Strauss: Josephslegende, Feuersnot, Festmarsch Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Strauss: Schlagobers Suite, Waltz Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Strauss: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 2 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Strauss: Tod und Verklärung; Hindemith: Mathis der Maler Jascha Horenstein, London Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Ragtime; Octet; The Soldier's Tale; Petruschka Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale Neeme Järvi, Members of the Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Stravinsky: Works for Piano and Orchestra Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo
Streetsong Center City Brass Quintet
Suk: Asrael/Fairy Tale/Serenade Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Suk: Piano Works Margaret Fingerhut
Suk: Prague; A Summer's Tale Jirí Belohlávek, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Suppé: Overtures and Marches Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Sweelinck: Organ Works Robert Woolley
The Symphonic Eric Coates Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Szymanowski: Love Songs of Hafiz and Symphonies No.1 and 3 Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4; Concert Overture Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Chanticleer Records
Christophorus
Clarion
Sky-Born Music Sharon Hansen, Milwaukee Choral Artists
The Songs We Sang (Favorite American Folksongs) Philip Brunelle, VocalEssence Ensemble Singers
Stephen Paulus: Wonder Tidings David Dickau, Magnum Chorus
Classical Archives
Sarafan for Michel various artists
Sarau de Sinhá Sonia Maria Viera
Schumann and Franck. Piano Quintets Naum Shtarkman, Glinka Quartet
Sergey Zhukov: Dolce Dolore Michel Marang, Moscow Conservatory Student Ensemble
Shirvani Chalaev, Vol.1 Nina Grigorenko
Shirvani Chalaev, Vol.4 Alexander Chernushenko, Orchestra of the St. Petersburg’s Glinka Choir
Shirvani Chalaev, Vol.8: Concerti Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Shirvani Chalaev, Vol.9 various artists
Sofia Gubaidulina Valery Popov
Solisten im Trio various artists
Stepanovich and Glinka various artists
The Sun of Prokofiev various artists
Classico
Saint-Saens: Piano Concertos Nos.2 & 3; Wedding Cake Douglas Bostock, Aargau Symphony Orchestra
Scarlatti: Copenhagen Saxophone Quartet Copenhagen Saxophone Quartet
Schubert: Symphony No.5; Arpeggione Sonata; Puccini: Crisantemi Simca Heled, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, members
Schulz: Piano Works Thomas Trondhjem
Schumann: Three Violin Sonatas Elisabeth Zeuthen Schneider
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Martin Elmquist, Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra
Stig Andersen: Wagner-Ring, Live in Ruse Stig Fogh Andersen, Rousse Philharmonic Orchestra
Claudio Records
Cold Blue Music
Collegium
Sing, ye Heavens: Hymns for All Time John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
The Spring of Thyme: Traditional Songs John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Stillness And Sweet Harmony John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Concinnity Recordings
Space Cats Heavy Tin
Connection
Coro
CPO
San Marco in Hamburg Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Scarlatti: Cantatas Adriana Fernandez, Concerto De' Cavalieri
Scheidemann: Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme
Schreker: Der Schmied von Gent Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonie
Schubert arr. Reger: Orchestral Songs Werner Andreas Albert, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schulhoff: Ogelala; Goldschmidt: Greek Suite; Comedy of Errors Overture Michail Jurowski, Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonic Works Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonic (Chemnitz)
Schumann: Symphonies 2 and 4 Hans Zender, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: The Symphonies Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonie
Sergey Prokofiev: The Stone Flower Michail Jurowski, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Hamlet Suite Valentina Igoshina, German Chamber Academy Neuss
Siegfried Wagner: Complete Overtures, Vol. 1 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Siegfried Wagner: Complete Overtures, Vol.2 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Siegfried Wagner: Complete Overtures, Vol. 3 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Siegfried Wagner: Complete Overtures, Vol. 4 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Siegfried Wagner: Die heilige Linde Werner Andreas Albert, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Siegfried Wagner: Symphonic Poems Werner Andreas Albert, Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra
Siegfried Wagner: Symphony in C Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Siegfried Wagner: Violin Concerto; Flute Concerto Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Sigismund von Neukomm: Three Orchestral Fantasies; Sinfonie Heroïque Michael Alexander Willens, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Simon le Duc: Complete Symphonic Works La Stagione Orchestra, Frankfurt
Singphonic Christmas Die Singphoniker
Singphonic Grieg Die Singphoniker
Singphonic Michael Haydn Die Singphoniker
Soler: 10 Piano Sonatas Marie-Luise Hinrichs
Spohr: Symphonic Works, Vol.3; Symphonies Nos.1 and 6; Overture Op.12 Howard Griffiths, NDR Hannover Radio Philharmonic
Spohr: Symphonies No.4 and 5 Howard Griffiths, North German Radio Symphony, Hannover
Spohr: Symphonies Nos.2 and 8 Howard Griffiths, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Spohr: Violin Concertos No.2 and 5 Ulf Hoelscher, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Spohr: Violin Concertos No.4 and 11 Ulf Hoelscher, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Steffens: Die Musik und ein guter Wein Simone Eckert, Hamburger Ratsmusik
Stevan Hristic: The Legend of Ohrid; Josip Slavenski: Balkanophonia Moshe Atzmon, Hannover Radio Symphony Orchestra
Steve Reich: Sextet; Piano Phase; 8 Lines Kevin Griffiths, Steve Reich Ensemble
Stölzel: Seid Wilkommen, Schöne Stunden; Two Serenatas Ludger Remy, Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein
Storace: Keyboard Music various artists
Strauss: Der Carneval in Rom Ernst Theis, Dresden State Opera Orchestra
Strauss: Prinz Methusalem Ernst Theis, Dresden State Opera Orchestra
Suppé: Extremum Judicium Adriano Martinolli D'arcy, Graz Philharmonic Orchestra
Cryptogramophone
CSO Resound
Shostakovich: Symphony No.4 Bernard Haitink, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Myung-Whun Chung, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cube-Metier
Dacapo
Schierbeck: Songs Henriette Bonde-Hansen
Schutz: Matthaus-Passion Paul Hillier, Ars Nova Copenhagen
Siegel: Terra Wayne Siegel
Songs and Movements various artists
Søren Nils Eichberg: Before Heaven, Before Earth Christoph Poppen, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Spaces and Places Eva Ostergaard
Svend Hvindftfelt Nielsen: Into the Black Henrik Vagn Christensen, Danish Chamber Players
Svend Schultz: Yndigt Dufter Danmark Stefan Parkman, Danish Radio Chamber Choir
Dacapo SACD
Daphne Records
Segerstam: July Leif Segerstam, Sami Sinfonietta
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 ('Leningrad') Evgeny Svetlanov, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Solo Anders Kilström
dB Productions
Spanish Dreams Hans Hellsten
Strandlines Stefan Ostersjo
Decca
Sacred Arias Katherine Jenkins, Crouch End Festival Chorus
Sacred Songs: Renée Fleming sings Gounod, Bach, Mozart, etc. Renée Fleming, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Sacrificium Cecilia Bartoli, Il Giardino Armonico
Sacrificium: Bartoli sings Porpora, Caldara, Araia, etc. Cecilia Bartoli, Il Giardino Armonico
Saint-Saens: Carnival of the Animals Charles Dutoit, London Sinfonietta
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 5 Jean-Yves Thibaudet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Violin Concerto No.3; Havanaise; Ravel: Tzigane Henryk Szeryng, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
The Salieri Album Cecilia Bartoli
Salieri, Cimarosa, Stamitz: Concertos for Flute and Oboe Kenneth Sillito, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Satie: Piano Works Reinbert de Leeuw
Satie: Piano Works Pascal Rogé
Schnittke: Concerti Grossi Nos.3 and 4 Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Schoenberg: Moses und Aron Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Schoenberg: Piano Concerto; Chamber Symphonies No.1 and 2 Michael Gielen, SWF Sinfonie Orchester Baden-Baden
Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire; Serenade David Atherton, London Sinfonietta
Schoenberg: Suite, Op.29; Wind Quintet, Op.26 David Atherton, London Sinfonietta
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Variations, Op.31 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Schubert and Schiff: Schubert: Symphonies Nos.2 and 5 Andras Schiff, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schubert: Impromptus Mitsuko Uchida
Schubert: Lieder Matthias Goerne
Schubert: Piano Duets Benjamin Britten
Schubert: String Quintet Douglas Cummings, The Lindsays
Schubert: String Quintet Dietfried Gürtler, Weller Quartet
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.5 and 8; Rosamunde Overture Herbert Blomstedt, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Schubert: Symphony No.9; Wagner: Siegfried Idyll Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: The Symphonies Istvan Kertesz, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Trout Quintet; 7 Lieder Steven Lubin, Academy of Ancient Music
Schubert: Winterreise Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Winterrise Peter Schreier
Schulhoff: Flammen John Mauceri, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Schumann: Greatest Hits various artists
Schumann, Lalo, Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Janos Starker, London Symphony Orchestra
Schumann Lieder Matthias Goerne
Schumann: Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op.54; Fantasie in C Op.17 Alfred Brendel, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schumann: Piano Concerto, Solo Works Radu Lupu, London Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Symphony No.4 Riccardo Chailly, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1-4 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4 Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.2 & 4 (The Mahler Arrangements) Riccardo Chailly, Gewandhausorchester
Schumann: The Complete Symphonies Riccardo Chailly, Gewandhausorchester
Scriabin: 3 Symphonies & Le Poème de l'extase Vladimir Ashkenazy, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Scriabin: Complete Symphonies; Piano Concerto, etc. Vladimir Ashkenazy, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Scriabin: Le divin poème: Le poème de l'extase; Rêverie Vladimir Ashkenazy, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Scriabin: Symphony No.2; Piano Concerto Vladimir Ashkenazy, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Scriabin: The Piano Sonatas Vladimir Ashkenazy
Serenata: Music for Violin and Orchestra André Rieu, Maastricht Salon Orchestra
Sergei Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3; Symphonic Dances Charles Dutoit, Philadelphia Orchestra
Serge Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Sessions: Symphonies 6, 7, 9 Dennis Russell Davies
Shostakovich: Cheryomushki; The Bolt; The Gadfly Riccardo Chailly, Philadelphia Orchestra
Shostakovich: Michelangelo Verses; Captain Lebyadkin Verses Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Symphony No.9 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Works Vladimir Ashkenazy
Shostakovich: Symphonies 5 & 12 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.1 and 6 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.5 & 9 Bernard Haitink, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.9 and 10 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.9 and 15 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10, Chamber Symphony Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich:Symphony No.10; Lutoslawski: Musique funèbre Christoph von Dohnányi, The Cleveland Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.13 Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.14; 6 Poems of Marina Tsvetaeva Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.1; Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps Georg Solti, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.4 Vladimir Ashkenazy
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 Bernard Haitink, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: The Film Album Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: The Jazz Album Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: The Jazz Album Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Shostakovich: The String Quartets Fitzwilliam String Quartet
Shostakovich: The String Quartets Emerson String Quartet
Shostakovich: The Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No.1; Piano Concerto No.2 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius: Finlandia; Karelia Suite; The Symphonies Nos.1, 2, and 4 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3, 5, 7 Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6; Tapiola Sir Colin Davis, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5 George Szell, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.2; Finlandia; Valse Triste Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Sibelius: The Symphonies Herbert Blomstedt, San Francisco Symphony
Sibelius: The Symphonies Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmoniker, Salzburg
Smetana: Má Vlast Rafael Kubelik
Smooth Criminal David Garrett
O Solitude: Vocal Works by Purcell Andreas Scholl, Accademia Bizantina
Songs from America's Heartland Jerold D. Ottley, Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Songs Without Words City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Soprano; Nicole Cabell sings Puccini, Gounod, Menotti, etc. Nicole Cabell, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Sousa Marches Eastman Wind Ensemble
Sousa Marches Frederick Fennell, Eastman Wind Ensemble
Sousa: Marches Rodney Bashford, The Band Of The Grenadier Guards
Sousa: Stars and Stripes Forever Frederick Fennell, Eastman Wind Ensemble
Sousa: Stars & Stripes Forever Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
Souvenir of a Golden Era Marilyn Horne, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
La Spagna: Music at the Spanish Court Amsterdam Loeki Stardust Quartet
The Spirit of Christmas various artists
Spirituals: Traditional Vocal Works Jessye Norman, Ambrosian Singers
Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Antony Pay, London Sinfonietta
Star Crossed Lovers: Renée Fleming Sings Daniel Barenboim, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Star Wars: The Sound of Hollywood John Mauceri, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra
Steffani: Danze E Ouvertures Diego Fasolis, I Barrochisti
Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Strauss Concertos various artists
Strauss: Daphne Renée Fleming, WDR Sinfonie Orchester Köln
Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Edo de Waart, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Die Fledermaus Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben Ingo Metzmacher, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Strauss: Elektra Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Famous Waltzes Willi Boskovsky, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss Heroines (Scenes from Der Rosenkavalier, Arabella, Capriccio) Renée Fleming, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Salome Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Waltzes, Polkas, and Marches Willi Boskovsky, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: Ballets Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Stravinsky: Ballets; Stage Works; Orchestral Works Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Vladimir Ashkenazy, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: Pétrouchka; Le Chant du rossignol Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Symphonies Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky Symphonies: Heritage Masters Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms etc. Riccardo Chailly, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Stravinsky, Szymanowski: Violin Concertos Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Stravinsky: The Firebird; Scriabin: Prometheus Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Symphonies of Wind Instruments Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale; Divertimento; Octet Riccardo Chailly, London Sinfonietta
Striggio: Mass in 40 Parts and Other Choral Works Robert Hollingworth, I Fagiolini
Suppe: Light Cavalry; Auber: Fra Diavolo Paul Paray, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Decca Crossover
Silent Night Sara Ramirez
Decca International
Scarlatti: Giardino di Rose Ottavio Dantone, Accademia Bizantina
Sibelius and Walton Violin Concertos Akiko Suwanai, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Mahler: Totenfeier Pierre Boulez, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Sullivan: Overtures Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Decca London
Schubert: String Quintet Christopher Van Kampen, Fitzwilliam String Quartet
Scriabin: 3 Symphonies; Poéme de l'extase; Poéme du feu (Promethée) Eliahu Inbal, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Semyon Bychkov, Berliner Philharmoniker
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Semyon Bychkov, Berliner Philharmoniker
Decca US (Classics)
Delos
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Zuill Bailey, Roanoke Symphony Orchestra
Secret Classics various artists
Serene Ecstasy: Works by Tchaikovsky, Chesnokov, Schnittke, etc. Lev Kontorovich, Russia Spiritual Revival Choir
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Dmitry Kouzov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Festive Overture,Op.96; Symphony No.10 In E James DePreist, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Film Series, Vol. 3 Walter Mnatsakanov, Byelorussian Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Quintet; Schnittke: Piano Quintet Constantine Orbelian, Moscow String Quartet
Shostakovich: Symphonies No.6 and No.10 Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.11 James DePreist, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.11 ('The Year 1905') James DePreist, Oregon Symphony
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Andrew Litton, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Dmitri Kogan, Tchaikovsky Festival Orchestra Moscow
Shostakovich: Waltzes Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Showpieces and Encores: Works by Grieg, Tchaikovsky, Komitas, etc. Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.2; Symphony No.7 James DePreist, Oregon Symphony
Sing, Ye Birds, a Joyous Song Simon Carrington, Yale Schola Cantorum
Solitude Stefán Höskuldsson
The Song of Majnun Ward Holmquist
The Sound of Trumpets New York Trumpet Ensemble
Starker Plays Haydn Janos Starker
Starker plays Kodaly Janos Starker
Stravinsky: Rite of Spring and Firebird Suite James DePreist, Oregon Symphony
Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift Dmitri Hvorostovsky, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Denon
Saint-Saëns: Symphony No.3; Widor: Organ Symphony Klemens Schnorr, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert Greatest Hits various artists
Schubert: Symphony No.8 'Unfinished' Slovenian Symphony Orchestra
Schumann Greatest Hits various artists
Schumann: Piano Concerto Svetlana Botanina, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies No.2 and 3 Moscow RTV Symphony Orchestra
Schumann: Symphony No.1 'Spring' Anton Nanut, Ljubljana Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich Symphonies No.5, 6, 8 Yevgeny Mravinsky, Leningrader Philharmonie
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10 ORF Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 Symphony Orchestra of the Moscow Philharmonic Society
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 Anton Nanut, Ljubljana Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius Greatest Hits various artists
Sibelius: Symphony No.2 Vladimir Yesipov, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 Vladimir Yesipov, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Valse Triste Moscow Radio & Television Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Rite of Spring Milan Horvat, Austrian Radio Orchestra, Vienna
Suk, Suchon: Serenades for String Orchestra Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon
Sacred Songs Roberto Alagna
Sacred Songs Plácido Domingo, Giuseppe Verdi Orchestra Milan
Saint-Saens: Carnival Of The Animals Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Concerto for Violoncello and Orchestra Mischa Maisky, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila Daniel Barenboim, Paris Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila Daniel Barenboim, Orchestre de l'Opéra National, Paris
Saint-Saëns: Symphony No.3 "Organ" Pierre Cochereau, Berliner Philharmoniker
Salonen various artists
Salonen: 'Out Of Nowhere;' Violin Concerto and Nyx Esa-Pekka Salonen, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sandström: The High Mass Herbert Blomstedt, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Say Your Prayers Anoushka Shankar
Scandale Francesco Tristano
Scarborough Fair: Songs from the British Isles Bryn Terfel, London Symphony Orchestra
Schoenberg and Sibelius: Violin Concertos Hilary Hahn, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schoenberg: Pelleas and Melisande Pierre Boulez, Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande; Wagner: Siegfried-Idyll Christian Thielemann, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Schoenberg: Piano Music Maurizio Pollini
Schoenberg: Transfigured Night; Pelleas and Melisande Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Schubert: 8 Symphonien; Rosamunde; Grand Duo Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: 8 Symphonies Karl Böhm, Berlin Philharmonic
Schubert and Beethoven Grigory Sokolov
Schubert: Die Schone Mullerin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Die Schöne Mullerin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Goethe-Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Lieder Anne Sofie von Otter
Schubert: Lieder various artists
Schubert: Lieder Christa Ludwig
Schubert: Lieder (Box Set) Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Lieder, Vol.2 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Lieder with Orchestra Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: Mass in G D.167; Psalm 23 D.706, Op.132 Claudio Abbado, Vienna State Opera Choir Concert Association
Schubert: Oktett various artists
Schubert: Piano Sonatas Daniel Barenboim
Schubert: Piano Works Maria João Pires
Schubert: Rosamunde, Princess of Cyprus Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: Schwanengesang; Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert-Soirée Gidon Kremer, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: String Quintet Mstislav Rostropovich, Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Schubert: String Quintet Mstislav Rostropovich, Emerson String Quartet
Schubert: String Quintet D.956 Mstislav Rostropovich, Melos Quartet
Schubert:String Quintet in C Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Schubert: String Quintet In C, D.956 Robert Cohen, Amadeus-Quartett
Schubert: Symphonien Nos.8 and 9 Giuseppe Sinopoli, Dresden Staatskapelle
Schubert: Symphonies No.5 and 8 'Unfinished' Leonard Bernstein, Concertgebouw Orchestra of Amsterdam
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.3 and 8 'Unfinished' Carlos Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies Nos.8 and 9 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Schubert: Symphony No.8; Grand Duo Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: Symphony No.8 In B- ('Unfinished') Giuseppe Sinopoli, Staatskapelle Dresden
Schubert: Symphony No.8; Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4 Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schubert: Symphony No.9, Gesange der Geister über den Wassern John Eliot Gardiner, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Symphony No.9; Rosamunde Overture Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Schubert: The 'Great' C Major Symphony, D.944 Claudio Abbado, Orchestra Mozart
Schubert: The String Quartets Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Schubert: The Symphonies Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
A Schubert Weekend various artists
Schubert: Winterreise Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schubert: Winterreise D.911 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Schumann Jan Lisiecki
Schumann: 4 Symphonies Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Schumann: Cello Concerto Mischa Maisky, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Schumann: Complete Symphonies John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Schumann Gold various artists
Schumann: Lieder und Gesänge IV, Op.96; Paradies und die Peri, Op.50 John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Schumann: Op.44 and 47 Emerson String Quartet
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Debussy: Images Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Symphonic Etudes Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Schumann: Piano Pieces Maria João Pires
Schumann: Piano Works Wilhelm Kempff
Schumann: Symphonie No.4; Dvorák: Symphonie No.8 Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4 Christian Thielemann, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schumann: Symphony in C No.2, Op.61; Manfred Op.115 Christian Thielemann, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schumann: Symphony No.3 ('Rheinische'); Manfred-Ouvertüre Carlo Maria Giulini, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Schumann: The 4 Symphonies Leonard Bernstein, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Schütz: Christmas Vespers Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Schütz: Psalms of David various artists
Scott Joplin's Treemonisha (Original Cast Recording) Gunther Schuller, Houston Grand Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Scriabin: Poeme De L'extase; Piano Concerto; Promethee Anatol Ugorski, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Sempre Libera Anna Netrebko
Serenades Roberto Alagna
Sergej Rachmaninow: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 4 Tamas Vasary, London Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich Leticia Moreno
Shostakovich: Cello Concertos No.1, Op.107 and 2, Op.126 Mischa Maisky, London Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No.1; Haydn: Piano Concerto No.11 Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra
Shostakovich: Prologue to Orango; Symphony No.4 Esa-Pekka Salonen, Los Angeles Philharmonic
Shostakovich: Sonatas Opp.134 & 147 Gidon Kremer, KREMERata BALTICA
Shostakovich: Songs and Waltzes Sergei Leiferkus, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies 2 and 3, The Bolt Suite Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Leonard Bernstein, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich Under Stalin's Shadow; Symphony No. 10 Andris Nelsons, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 2 Gidon Kremer, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Complete Symphonies Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Sibelius: Finlandia Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Sibelius: Finlandia; Luonnotar; Karelia Suite Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Finlandia; Symphony No.2 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Sibelius: Finlandia; Valse Triste; Symphony No.2 In D James Levine, Berliner Philharmoniker
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.4 and 5 James Levine, Berlin Philharmonic
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6; The Swan of Tuonela Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Sibelius: Symphony in Eb No.5; Symphony No.4 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Sibelius/Tchaikovsky: Violinkonzerte Gil Shaham, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Sibelius: The Symphonies; Tone Poems Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Tone Poems Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Finlandia; Tapiola Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
The Silver Album Anne-Sophie Mutter
The Singles various artists
Sleep various artists
Smetana: Má Vlast James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Smetana: Má vlast Rafael Kubelik, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Smetana: Má Vlast; Prodaná Nevesta James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Smetana: The Moldau James Levine, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Une Soirée de Gala à l'Opéra de Monte Carlo Renata Scotto, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Sommernachtskonzert 2010: Works by Strauss, Lizst, John Williams, etc. Franz Welser-Möst, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
A Song For Europa Anthony Weeden
A Song in my Heart Bryn Terfel
Song of the Cello Mischa Maisky
Songs From Before Max Richter
Songs My Country Taught Me [Australia] Agnes Baltsa, Athens Experimental Orchestra
Songs My Mother Taught Me Magdalena Kožená
Songs of Praise Cheryl Studer
A Soprano Weekend various artists
Souvenirs: Anna Netrebko Anna Netrebko, Prague Philharmonia
Spanish Landscapes Leticia Moreno
Speak Low: Songs By Kurt Weill John Eliot Gardiner, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Spirituals in Concert James Levine, Bayerischen Staatsopernchor
A Spotless Rose: Gabrieli Consort Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort
Steinway Legends: Emil Gilels Emil Grigoryevich Gilels
Steve Nieve: Welcome to the Voice Sting, Brodsky Quartet
Strauss: 4 Last Songs Karita Mattila, Berlin Philharmonic Chorus
Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra Gustavo Dudamel, Berliner Philharmoniker
Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Don Juan Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos Giuseppe Sinopoli, Dresden Staatskapelle
Strauss Conducts Strauss Richard Strauss
Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Herbert von Karajan
Strauss: Don Quixote; Horn Concerto No.2 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Rosenkavalier Suite Christian Thielemann, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Till Eulenspiegel Karl Böhm, Dresden Staatskapelle
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Die Frau ohne Schatten-Fantasie Christian Thielemann, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Wagner: Siegfried-Idyll Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Strauss: Elektra Giuseppe Sinopoli, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss II: The Blue Danube Waltz, Op.314 Lorin Maazel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Strauss, R.: Also sprach Zarathustra; Don Juan Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Strauss, R.: Elektra Christian Thielemann, Staatskapelle Dresden
Strauss, R.: Sinfonia Domestica; Macbeth Lorin Maazel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Strauss, R.: Vier letzte Lieder; Ein Heldenleben Daniel Barenboim, Staatskapelle Berlin
Strauss: Walzer Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky and Stokowski: The Rite Of Spring and Bach Transcriptions Yannick Nézet-Séguin, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps; Apollo Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Stravinsky: L'Oiseau De Feu Ballet; Falla: El Amor Brujo Lorin Maazel, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu (Suite); Le Sacre du Printemps Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Petrouchka; Le Sacre de printemps Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra
Stravinsky: Rake's Progress John Eliot Gardiner, London Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms; Symphony in C; Concerto in D Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Stravinsky: The Firebird (Ballet Suite) Myung-Whun Chung, Orchestre de la Bastille
Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring Pierre Boulez, The Cleveland Orchestra
A Streetcar Named Desire André Previn, San Francisco Opera Orchestra
The String Quartet Janacek Quartet
Suites and Sonatas by Muffat and Biber Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Vienna
Superstars and Songbooks: Pops by Arrangement Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
Surprise Measha Brueggergosman
Sviatoslav Richter Plays Schumann Sviatoslav Richter, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Swan Lake Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Symphonic Queen: The Greatest Hits Matthew Freeman, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Grammophon Core
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Deux-Elles
Diapason
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Dreyer Gaido
Strauss: An Alpine Symphony; Ciurlionis: Miske Gabriel Feltz, Philharmonisches Orchester Theaters Altenburg-Gera
DSO Live
Steven Stucky: August 4, 1964 Jaap van Zweden, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
DUX
Saxophone Varie Pawel Gusnar
Sibelius, Czajkowski: Violin Concertos Soyoung Yoon, Gorzów Philharmonic Orchestra
Stańczyk: Chamber Music various artists
Stanislaw Moniuszko: Masses Henryk Wojnarowski, Warsaw Philharmonic Chorus
Stanislaw Moniuszko: Masses, Vol.2 Henryk Wojnarowski, Warsaw Philharmonic Chorus
Le streghe Katarzyna Duda
Szymanowski: Piano Works Joanna Domanska
Szymanowski, Wagner: Songs Malgorzata Walewska
Dynamic
Saint-Saëns: The String Quartets Venice String Quartet
Salieri: Falstaff Jean-Claude Malgoire
Sammartini: Concertos for Various Instruments Paolo Suppa, Musici Ambrosiani, I
Sammartini: Memet various artists
Sammartini: Symphonies and Overtures Roberto Gini, Orchestra da Camera Milano Classica
SARTI: Miserere in F minor Gianfranco Placci, Faenza Lauda Sion Chorus
Saviero Mercadante: Pelagio Mariano Rivas, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia Opera
Schenck: Scherzi Musicali, Op.6 Bettina Hoffmann, Modo Antiquo
Schubert: 18 Lieder various artists
Scriabin: Piano Works Lucille Chung
Si suona, a Napoli! Renata Cataldi, Musiche da Camera, Le
Smetana: Dalibor Yoram David
ECM
ECM New
Saltarello various artists
Scelsi: Natura Renovatur Frances-Marie Uitti, Münchener Kammerorchester
Schoeck: Notturno Christian Gerhaher, Rosamunde Quartett
Schumann / Holliger Alexander Lonquich
Soir, dit-elle Trio Mediaeval
Stella Maris Trio Mediaeval
Stravinsky: Orchestral Works Dennis Russell Davies, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
ECM New Series
Steve Reich: The ECM Recordings Steve Reich Ensemble
Edelweiss Emission
Ediciones Singulares
Saint-Saëns: Proserpine, R.292 Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
EMEC Records
Ensayo
ERM Media
Seventh Moon Antonio Cora
Es-Dur
ESP-Disk
Essay Recordings
Schubert: Works for Violin & Orchestra Mela Tenenbaum, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Sibelius: Incidental Music for Orchestra Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Estonian Record Productions
Somnium boreale Maarika Jarvi, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Fanfare Cincinnati
Superheroes! John Morris Russell
FC-Records
Fidelio Musique
Finetone
First Hand Records
Fleur de Son
Fondamenta
Schubert; Liszt Frédéric D'Oria-Nicolas
Fono
Fontenay Classics
Footprint Records
Fra Bernardo
Un Solo Camino Lincoln Almada
Fuga Libera
Gavriel Lipkind
Genuin
Sabaneev: Piano Trios various artists
Saxony Thomas Clamor, Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie
Die schöne Magelone Nikolay Borchev
Schtschedrin: Carmen Suite; Tschaikowski: Andante Cantabile; Hindemith: Trauermusik Michael Sanderling, German Philharmonic String Orchestra
Schubert: Octet in F major Amaryllis Quartett
Schumann: Cello Concerto (arrangements) German String Philharmonic
Schumann: Lieder Vivian Hanner
La Serenissima Pietro Corna, Camerata degli amici
Short Stories Mark Schumann
Songs and Pictures Mikhail Mordvinov
Soul of the Plains various artists
Soundscapes III Rainer Stegmann
Symphonic Dances Thomas Clamor, Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie
Gimell Records
Sarum Chant Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Schumann: Klavierwerke Elena Kuschnerova
Schumann: Symphony No.1 Hans Zender, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Glossa
Gothic
Shenandoah (Songs of the American Spirit) John Alexander, Pacific Chorale
Silence and Music Thomas Foster
Sing Noel! Robert Shafer, Washington Chorus (formerly Oratorio Society of Washington)
Sing We Noel Washington Men's Camerata
Sing We Now of Christmas Crystal Cathedral Choir
Sounds of Light Trinity Choir of Trinity Church, Boston
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Gyre Music
Schubert And Mertz Frank Wallace, LiveOak
Halle Concerts Society
Shostakovich: Symphony No.1 and No.6 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Hallé
Harbinger Records
Harmonia Mundi
The Sacred Spirit of Russia Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Sacrifices David Bates, La Nuova Musica
Samuel Barber: An American Romantic Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Scattered Rhymes Paul Hillier, Orlando Consort
Schein: Israelis Brünnlein Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Schnittke: Penitential Psalms Hans-Christoph Rademann, RIAS Kammerchor
Schönberg: Pierrot lunaire Op.21 Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Musique Oblique
Schubert: An den Mond Dietrich Henschel
Schubert: An mein Herz Matthias Goerne
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata Jean-Guihen Queyras
Schubert: Erlkönig Matthias Goerne
Schubert: Heliopolis Matthias Goerne
Schubert: Lieder Bernarda Fink
Schubert: Nachtgesang various artists
Schubert: Octet Music from Aston Magna
Schubert: Piano Trio No. 1 Mozartean Players
Schubert: Piano Trio No.2 Mozartean Players
Schubert: Quatuors No.12 and 15 Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Schubert: Quatuors No.13 and 14 Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Schubert, Schumann, Brahms and Wagner: Rheinmädchen Raphaël Pichon, Ensemble Pygmalion
Schubert: Sehnsucht Matthias Goerne
Schubert: String Quintet in C, Quartet in C- David Watkin, Tokyo String Quartet
Schubert: String Quintet Op.163 Olivier Marron, Arcanto Quartett
Schubert: Symphonies No.3 and 4 Pablo Heras-Casado, Freiburger Barockorchester
Schubert: Trio, Op.100 Regis Pasquier
Schumann: Cello Concerto Jean-Guihen Queyras
Schumann: Complete Symphonies Philippe Herreweghe
Schumann: Der Rose Pilgerfahrt, Op.112 Marcus Creed, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Schumann: Drei Romanzen; etc. Alexeï Ogrintchouk
Schumann: Lieder Bernarda Fink
Schumann: Piano Concerto Alexander Melnikov
Schumann: Piano Quintet; Piano Quartet Alexander Melnikov, Jerusalem Quartet
Schumann: Symphonies No.1 and 3 Philippe Herreweghe, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Schumann: Szenen aus Goethes Faust Philippe Herreweghe, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Schütz: Geistliche Chormusik, Op.11 Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
Schütz: Italian Madrigals Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Schütz: Madrigaux Italiens Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Schütz: Musikalische Exequien Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Schütz: Symphoniæ Sacræ III Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Schütz: Weihnachtshistorie Rene Jacobs, Concerto Vocale
Seaven Teares: Music of John Dowland Paul O'Dette, King's Noyse
Secular Music of 15th Century Spain Paul Hillier, His Majestie's Clerkes
Sermisy: Leçons de Ténèbres Dominique Visse, Ensemble Clément Janequin
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.1; Sonata for Cello and Piano Emmanuelle Bertrand, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Shostakovich: Piano Concertos; Violin Sonata, Op.134 Alexander Melnikov, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Sibelius and Verdi: Quatuors à cordes Melos String Quartet, Stuttgart
Sing Freedom!: African-American Spirituals Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Slavic Heroes Mariusz Kwiecien, Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Slovenija! Anthony Spiri
Smetana: The Bartered Bride Jirí Belohlávek, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Sonate a due Boston Museum Trio
Song of Songs Stile Antico
Stabat Mater dolorosa: Music for Passiontide Graham Ross, Choir of Clare College, Cambridge
Steve Reich: Double Sextet, Radio Rewrite Brad Lubman, Ensemble Signal
Stille Nacht ... Uwe Gronostay, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Stille Nacht... Uwe Gronostay, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Stories - Berio and Friends Paul Hillier, Theatre of Voices
Stradella: Cantatas Christine Brandes
Strauss: Lieder Jonas Kaufmann
Stravinsky: Les Noces; Mass; Cantata Daniel Reuss, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Sweelinck: Psaumes français and Canciones Sacrae Daniel Reuss, Cappella Amsterdam
Heresy Records
Shipwrecked eX Ensemble
Sleep Songs Caitriona O'Leary
High Performance
Honens
Hungaroton
Salieri: Falstaff Tamas Pal, Salieri Chamber Orchestra
Salieri: Songs Krisztina Laki
Sándor Balassa: The Third Planet; Legend Andras Ligeti, Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sándor Balassa: Works for String Orchestra Richárd Weninger, Budapest Strings
Sándor Szokolay: Blood Wedding Andras Korodi, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Sass, Sylvia: Soprano Arias From Verdi and Donizetti Sylvia Sass, Hungarian State Orchestra
Scarlatti: Cantatas for bass and obbligato instruments Péter Fried, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Scarlatti: La Giuditta Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Scarlatti: Pericca E Varrone; Leonzio Ed Eurilla Pál Németh, Savaria Baroque Orchestra
Schubert: Octet in F Major Tokyo-Budapest Ensemble
Schubert: Piano Duets Andras Schiff
Schubert: String Quintet in C Major Laszlo Szilvasy, Tatrai Quartet
Schubert: Symphonies No.3 and 8, 'Unfinished' Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies No.4, 'Tragic', and 5 Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies No.5 and 8, 'Unfinished' Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonies No.5 and 8, 'Unfinished' Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Schubert: Symphony No. 9 in C Major, 'Great' Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Schubert: Winterreise Laszlo Polgar
Schumann: Requiem; Requiem für Mignon Miklós Forrai, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom Zoltán Kocsis, Tomkins Vocal Ensemble, Budapest
Sinfonia da caccia Adam Friedrich
Singing Cello Istvan Vardai
Songs by Liszt, Verdi, Strauss and Schumann Klara Takacs, Hungarian State Orchestra
The Story of Job in Gregorian Chant and Polyphony László Dobszay, Schola Hungarica
Strauss: An der schönen, blauen Donau Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Strauss: Don Quixote, Salomes Tanz Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra
Stravinsky: Les Noces (1917 and 1923 Versions) Péter Eötvös, Savaria Symphony Orchestra
Stravinsky: The Firebird Suite; Petrushka Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Sugár: Hunyadi Miklós Forrai, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Suite in A Minor; Concerto in F Major László Czidra, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
hänssler CLASSIC
Sacred Music of the Bach Family Helmuth Rilling, Bach Ensemble
Salut d'amour Chuanyun Li
Scales from Weimar Martin Lucker
Schubert: German Mass; Brahms: Motets Rupert Huber, SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble
Schubert: Mass No.5 Helmuth Rilling, Oregon Bach Festival Orchestra
Schubert: Quartette Verdi Quartet
Schubert: Quartette Verdi Quartet
Schubert: Symphonies No.1 and 2 Helmuth Rilling, Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Schubert: Symphonies No.3 and 4 Helmuth Rilling, Real Filharmonía de Galicia
Schubert: Winterreise Andreas Schmidt
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 and 3 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Schumann: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Serenade: Orchestral Works by Mozart, Purcell, Bach, etc. Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Serenade: Works by Mozart, Handel, Corelli, etc. Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.1; Britten: Cello Symphony Johannes Moser, West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No.1; Chamber Symphony in C Patrick Strub, Kammerorchester Arcata Stuttgart
Sibelius: Violin Conerto; The Tempest Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Sofia Gubaidulina: Johannes-Passion Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St.Petersburg
Spannende Krimiabende various artists
Stille Nacht various artists
Still liegt die Winternacht Die Meistersinger
Stuttgart Compositions: Works by Pachelbel, F.I.Beck, Aber, etc. Michael Hofstetter, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Summer Moods various artists
IBS Classical
ICSM Records
Idil Biret Archive
IDIS
Innova
Schoenfield: Cafe Music various artists
Second Childhood Matthew McCright
Self Referentials Volumes 1 and 2 Alexander Berne, Abandoned Orchestra
Sensorium various artists
Serendipity various artists
Shadow Piano Xenia Pestova
The Shoulder Alan Johnson
Something of Life Jeffrey Zeigler
Sonic Circuits VIII Francis Dhomont
Sonic Circuits, Vol. 5 Philip Blackburn
Sonogram Anna Dembska, Gamelan Ensemble
Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble
Stream of Starts David Bloom, Contemporaneous
Suspended in Amber various artists
Intakt Records
Intim Musik
ITM
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Salvatore Sciarrino: Luci mie traditrici Beat Furrer, Klangforum Wien
Salvatore Sciarrino: Quaderno di strada Otto Katzameier, Klangforum Wien
Schubert: Winterreise Christoph Pregardien, Klangforum Wien
Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns and Shostakovich Raymond Harvey, Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
Klanglogo
Klarthe
La Société Anonyme des Messieurs Prudents Samuel Jean, Orchestre Régional Avignon-Provence
Une soirée à l'opéra Quatuor Vendôme
Klavier
La Dolce Volta
La Dolce volta Digital
La Musica
Labor Records
Legacy International
The Songs of Stephen Foster John Halloran Singers
Les Dissonances
Limit Records
Living Stereo
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3 Van Cliburn, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Stephen Foster Songbook Robert Shaw, Robert Shaw Chorale
Strauss: Don Quixote; Don Juan Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Loft
Longhorn Music
Schubert Interrupted Miró Quartet
Starry Crown Jerry F. Junkin, The University of Texas Wind Ensemble
LPO
Shankar: Symphony Anoushka Shankar, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Piano Quintet Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.6 and Symphony No.14 (Live) Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 in C- Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6; The Swan of Tuonela Paavo Berglund, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphony No.5; Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra Jukka-Pekka Saraste, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Strauss: Don Juan and Ein Heldenleben Bernard Haitink, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: Petrushka, Symphonies of Wind Instruments and Orpheus Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 'The Year 1905' Mstislav Rostropovich, London Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Mstislav Rostropovich, London Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8 Mstislav Rostropovich, London Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Kullervo Sir Colin Davis
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.1-7; Kullervo Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.3 and 7 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Smetana: Má vlast Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony) Bernard Haitink, London Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Elektra Valery Gergiev
Lumiere Records
String Quartet Wedding Music Lumiere String Quartet
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Saint-Saëns: Javotte (Complete Ballet) Andrew Mogrelia, Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra
Salieri: Overtures Michael Dittrich, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Santos: Symphonies 3 and 6 Alvaro Cassuto, Portuguese Symphony Orchestra
Sauguet: Symphony No02 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Sauguet: Symphony Nos. 3 & 4 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Saxophone and Orchestra Alexander Rahbari, BRT Philharmonic Orchestra
Schillings: Kassandra; Wagner; Sehnsucht; Harris: Paradise Lost Konrad Bach, Thuringian Symphony Orchestra Saalfeld-Rudolfstadt
Schillings: Symphonic Prologue to King Oedipus Op.11; Moloch Alfred Walter, Czech-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
Schmidt: Symphony No. 1 Michael Halász, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Schnittke: Cello Concerto; Cello Sonata; Stille Musik Gerhard Markson, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Schreker: Die Gezeichneten Edo de Waart, Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus
Schreker: Flammen various artists
Sergey Ivanovich Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 4 Stephen Gunzenhauser, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
Sergey Vasilenko: Indian Suite; Chinese Suite Henry Shek, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Shande Ding: Long March Symphony Yoshikazu Fukumura, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Siamese Classical Music, Vol. 1 Bruce Gaston, Fong Naam
Siamese Classical Music, Vol. 3 Bruce Gaston, Fong Naam
Sidney Torch: British Light Music Barry Wordsworth, BBC Concert Orchestra
Siegfried Wagner: Banadietrich, Op.6 Viesturs Gailis, Thuringian Symphony Orchestra Saalfeld-Rudolfstadt
Siegfried Wagner: Der Bärenhäuter Konrad Bach, Thuringian Symphony Orchestra Saalfeld-Rudolfstadt
Siegfried Wagner: Der Heidenkönig Hiroshi Kodama, Solingen-Remscheid Symphony Orchestra
Siegfried Wagner: Der Kobold Frank Strobel, Nüremberg Symphony Orchestra
Siegfried Wagner: Der Schmied von Marienburg Frank Strobel, Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra, Gdansk
Sir Malcolm Arnold: David Copperfield and The Roots of Heaven William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Smetana: Festive Symphony Lothar Zagrosek, Austrian Radio Orchestra, Vienna
Smetana: Orchestral Highlights from Operas Robert Stankovsky, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Smetana: Short Orchestral Pieces Robert Stankovsky, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Soler: Piano Music Jordi Masó
Songs With Orchestra: Works by Szymanowski Karol Stryja, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
SOUSA: On Stage Keith Brion, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
SOUSA: On Wings of Lightning Keith Brion, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
SOUSA: Stars and Stripes Forever (The) Keith Brion, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
South African Music Peter Marchbank, National Symphony Orchestra of the S.A.B.C.
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.1 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.13 Moscow Philharmonic 'Concertino' String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.16 Moscow Philharmonic Concertino String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 2 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.3 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.4 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.5 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.6 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Complete String Quartets, Vol.9 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: Songs Marjorie Patterson
Spohr: String Quartets (Complete), Vol.7 New Budapest String Quartet
Spohr: String Quartets, Vol.10 Concertino String Quartet
Spohr: String Quartets, Vol.17 Moscow Philharmonic Concertino String Quartet
Spohr: String Quintets, Vol.1 Danubius String Quartet
Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Alfred Walter, Czech-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
Spohr: Symphony No. 4 / Overtures Alfred Walter, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Spohr: Symphony Nos.7 & 8 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Spohr: Violin Concertos No. 7, Op. 38 & No. 12, Op. 79 Takako Nishizaki, Capella Istropolitana
Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos.2 and 9 Christiane Edinger, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Stankovytch: Symphonies Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Steiner: They Died With Their Boots On William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Sternefeld: Mater dolorosa Grant Llewellyn, Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra
Straus: His Most Popular Works Alfred Walter, Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra
The Strauss Edition: Josef Strauss, Vol.15 Arthur Kulling, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Strauss: Edition, Vol. 1 Alfred Walter, Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra
Strauss: Edition, Vol.17 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Strauss: Edition Vol.19, Orchestral Works by J. Strauss I Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Strauss Family: Favourite Dances Johannes Wildner, Vienna Johann Strauss Orchestra
Strauss I: Edition, Vol.22 Christian Pollack, Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Strauss II: Potpourris, Vol.1 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Strauss: Symphony in D minor; Interludio; kampf und Sieg Kenneth Schermerhorn, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
STRAVINSKY: Symphonies En Shao, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Les Succes De La Danse-French Ballroom Favourites Jerome Cohen, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Suchon: Metamorphosis, Suite Balladesque Zdenek Kosler, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Suppé: Overtures, Vol.3 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Suppé: Overtures Vol.4 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Suppé: Overtures Vol. 5 Christian Pollack, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice
Suppé: Overtures, Vol.6 Christian Pollack
Szymanowski: Symphony Nos.1 and 2 Karol Stryja, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
Mariinsky
Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 Denis Matsuev, Mariinsky Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.1 and 15 Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St.Petersburg
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.2 and 11 Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos.3 and 10 Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St.Petersburg
Shostakovich: Symphony No.7 ('Leningrad') Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
Mark Records
The Sacred Tradition Bill John Newbrough
Serengeti Brass Arts Quintet
Shazam! Brass Arts Quintet
Sojourn (Live) Linda L. Tedford, Susquehanna Chorale
Soldier Stories David Waybright, American Chamber Winds
Sounds of the Seminoles 2003 Florida State University Marching Band
Super Sampler Symphonia
Symphonic Collage William Silvester, Eastern Wind Symphony
Marquis Classics
Masterworks
Masterworks Broadway
Mercury Classics
Sound Of North Frans Bak
Metier
Milken Archive Digital
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Scarlatti 1 Pierre Hantaï
Scarlatti 2 Pierre Hantaï
Scarlatti 3 Pierre Hantaï
Scarlatti 4 Pierre Hantaï
Scarlatti 5 Pierre Hantaï
Schola Aeterna: Chants à la vierge Michel Corboz, Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Schubert: Messe No.6 en mi bémol majeur Michel Corboz, Lausanne Chamber Orchestra
Schubert: Sonates pour piano Jean Claude Pennetier
Schubert: Symphonie No.9 en ut majeur 'La Grande' Kwame Ryan, Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Schumann: String Quartets Op.41
NEW
Quatuor Modigliani
Scriabine: Complete etudes Andrei Korobeinikov
Les Siècles Play Bizet and Chabrier Francois-Xavier Roth, Les Siècles
Stabat Mater Carlos Mena
Stradivaria plays Telemann Daniel Cuiller, Stradivaria
La symphonie des oiseaux Les Chanteurs d'Oiseaux
MMC Recordings
Montaigne
Stockhausen: Helikopter-Quartett Karlheinz Stockhausen, Arditti String Quartet
Morrison Music Trust
Mozartiana Classics
Music Agents Red Label
Shakespeare Looking East Martin Gonschorek
Music and Arts Programs of America
Sarasate Violin Favorites Charles Castleman
Schubert Piano Music Paul Badura-Skoda
Schubert: Winterreise Miriam Abramowitsch
Musica Omnia
Musica Sveciae
Musicales Actes Sud
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
MYTO Historical
Nascor
Schubert Quatuor Voce
Navona
Naxos
Saburo Moroi: Symphony No.3; Two Symphonic Movements Takuo Yuasa, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Sacchini: Oedipe à Colone Ryan Brown [violin], Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Saint-Georges: Violin Concertos, Vol.2 Qian Zhou, Toronto Camerata
Saint-Saëns: Carnival of The Animals; Ravel: Ma mère l'oye Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Maria Kliegel, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Idil Biret, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos, Vol.2 Romain Descharmes, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Symphonies, Vol.1 Marc Soustrot, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Symphonies, Vol.2 Marc Soustrot, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Symphonies, Vol.3 Marc Soustrot, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 "Organ"; Le Rouet d'Omphale Stephen Gunzenhauser, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Saint-Saëns: Violin Concertos Fanny Clamagirand, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Salieri: Overtures Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Sallinen: Complete Works for String Orchestra Okko Kamu, Finnish Chamber Orchestra
Salon Orchestra Favourites IV: German Hit Songs of the 1930s Annette Postel, Salonorchester Schwanen
Salon Orchestra Favourites, Vol.2 Georg Huber, Salonorchester Schwanen
Salon Orchestra Favourites, Vol.3 Georg Huber, Salonorchester Schwanen
Sammartini: Gerusalemme Daniele Ferrari, Symphonica Ensemble
Sammartini: Il pianto degli Angeli della Pace Daniele Ferrari, Capriccio Italiano Ensemble
Sammartini: Six Symphonies (1730-1750) Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Samuel Arnold: Polly Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Samuel Barber: Choral Music Douglas Lawrence, Choir of Ormond College
Samuel Barber: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Marin Alsop, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Samuel Jones: Symphony No. 3; Tuba Concerto Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Samuel Sebastian Wesley: Anthems Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Sarasate: Music for Violin and Orchestra, Vol.3 Tianwa Yang, Navarre Symphony Orchestra
Sarasate: Music for Violin and Orchestra, Vol.4 Tianwa Yang, Navarre Symphony Orchestra
Sarasate: The Complete Music for Violin and Orchestra Tianwa Yang, Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Sarri, Gasparini, Bononcini: Italian Intermezzi Peter Van de Graaff, Comic Intermezzo Orchestra
Sasha Johnson Manning: The Manchester Carols Richard Tanner, Manchester Carollers
Satie: Orchestral Works Jerome Kaltenbach, Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
Satie: Piano Works, Vol.1 Klára Körmendi
Satie: Piano Works, Vol.2 Klára Körmendi
Satie: Piano Works, Vol.3 Klára Körmendi
Saverio Mercadante: Don Chisciotte alle nozze di Gamaccio Antonino Fogliani, Czech Chamber Soloists
Saverio Mercadante: I Briganti Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis
Sawa: Complete Violin Music Jolanta Sosnowska
Scandinavian Festival Richard Edlinger, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Scarlatti: Piano Sonatas Balázs Szokolay
Schiff: Gimpel the Fool Kenneth Kiesler
Schmidt: Symphony No.1; Notre Dame Vassily Sinaisky, Malmö Symphony Orchestra
Schmitt: Antoine et Cléopâtre, Op.69 and Le palais hanté, Op.49 JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Schmitt: Piano Music Vincent Larderet
Schoenberg: Gurrelieder Robert Craft, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schoenberg: Moses und Aron Roland Kluttig, Stuttgart State Opera Orchestra
Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande; Erwartung Robert Craft, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schoenberg: Six Songs for Soprano and Orchestra Robert Craft, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schoenberg: Violin Concerto; A Survivor from Warsaw Robert Craft, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Schreker: Der ferne Klang Michael Halász, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Schreker: Overtures Edgar Seipenbusch, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Complete Overtures, Vol.2 Christian Benda, Prague Sinfonia