Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Accent
Acqua Records
Tango en vivo (Live) Juan Jose Mosalini, Juan José Mosalini Orquesta
Aeon
Aevea Classics
Alba
Alpha
Te Deum: Charpentier and Lully Vincent Dumestre, Le Poème Harmonique
Telemann Giovanni Antonini
Amadis
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite; Sleeping Beauty Suite Andrew Mogrelia, Philharmonia Cassovia
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Fate Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 / Eugene Onegin (excerpts) Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Hamlet Overture Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 'Pathetique' Claudio Roma, International Festival Orchestra
Ambroisie
Telemann: Voyageur virtuose Ensemble Amarillis
Ambronay
Telemann: Burlesque de Quixotte Alain Brunet, Les Esprits Animaux
American Symphony Orchestra
Takemitsu: Cassiopeia Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Thuille: Romantic Overture, Op.16 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Arabesque Recordings
Tchaikovsky and Mendelssohn: The Daniel Spalding Collection, Vol.2 Daniel Spalding, Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Terpsichore New York Renaissance Band
Thoinot Arbeau: Orchésographie Sally Logemann, New York Renaissance Band
To Dance to the Whistling Wind: Works of David Froom Eliza Garth, New York Music Ensemble
ARC
Taiko to Tabla Joji Hirota
Tradition 2.1 Korrontzi
Traditional Music From East Siberia Republic of Sakha National Dance Theatre
Arcana
Archiv Produktion
Telemann: Chamber Concertos Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Sinfonia spirituosa; String Concertos Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: String Concertos Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Ars Musici
Ars Nova
Taverner and Tudor Music 2: Gloria Tibi Trinitas Paul Hillier, Ars Nova Copenhagen
Taverner: Western Wind Mass Paul Hillier, Ars Nova Copenhagen
Ars Produktion
Transition David Stromberg, Philharmonisches Bläserquintett Hamburg
ArtistLed
Tchaikovsky/Kodály Da-Hong Seetoo
ASO Media
Theofanidis: Symphony No. 1 Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Athene
ATMA Classique
Tabarinades: Musiques pour le Théâtre de Tabarin Francis Colpron, Les Boréades de Montréal
Telemann Duos Ensemble Caprice
Telemann: Suite and Concertos Les Boréades de Montréal
Terra Nostra Teresita de Jesús Islas, Constantinople
Terra Tremuit Le Studio de Musique Ancienne de Montréal
Terres Turquoises Isabelle Marchand, Constantinople
Théâtre Musical Les Boréades de Montréal
Théodore Dubois: Messe Solennelle de Saint Remi; Messe de la Déliverance Michel Brousseau, Nouveau Monde Philharmonic Orchestra (members)
Traditional Celtic Melodies Betsy MacMillan, Skye Consort
La Traverse Miraculeuse Sylvain Bergeron, Nef, La
Trois Concertos Walter Boudreau, SMCQ Ensemble
Turlutte et Reel various artists
Audite
Auvidis
Telemann: Kammermusik mit Viola da Gamba Christophe Coin, Ensemble Baroque de Limoges
AVIE Records
Tangos and Dances for Violin and Orchestra Fionnuala Hunt, RTE Concert Orchestra
Taverner: Missa Gloria tibi Trinitas Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Azica Records
Bethlehem Records
BIS
Takano: LigAlien various artists
Takemitsu: How Slow the Wind Tadaaki Otaka, Kioi Sinfonietta Tokyo
Taneyev and Glazunov: String Quintets Christian Poltéra, Gringolts Quartet
Tangophoria Trio Tangophoria
Tauno Marttinen: Symphonies 1 & 8; Violin Concerto Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies No.4, 5 and 6 Christian Lindberg, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.2 ('Little Russian'); Overtures Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 in F Minor, Op.36 Christian Lindberg, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Serenade for Strings Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 and Swan Lake Suite Christian Lindberg, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Capriccio italien; The Voyevoda Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 ('Pathétique'); Francesca da Rimini Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Telemann and Vivaldi: Concertos for Recorder and Bassoon Michael McCraw, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble
Telemann: Don Quixotte Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Telemann: Double Concertos with recorder Drottningholm Court Baroque Ensemble
Telemann: Ouvertures pittoresques Martin Gester, Arte dei Suonatori
Telemann: Overture; Three Concertos Dan Laurin, Arte dei Suonatori
Then: Renaissance Airs and Dances Stockholm Chamber Brass
Thirteen Drums Mika Takehara
Times Go by Turns New York Polyphony
Tolstoy's Waltz Lera Auerbach
To Manuela Manuela Wiesler
TOMASSON: Gudrun's 4th Song Christian Eggen, Fóstbræður Male Choir
Toward the Sea Robert Aitken
The Trio Sonata in 17th Century Germany Charles Medlam, London Baroque
Trombone Angels Triton Trombone Quartet
Trombone Fantasy Christian Lindberg
Trombone Odyssey Christian Lindberg
Trumpet Concertos: Martinsson; Pärt; Tamberg Hakan Hardenberger, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tubin: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 8 Neeme Järvi, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tveitt: 100 Folk Tunes from Hardanger Suites 1 & 2 Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Bluebell
BMG Music
Tribute to Horowitz Denis Matsuev
Bongiovanni
Tartini: Violin Concertos Beatrice Antonioni
Tenor's Favourite Songs Giuseppe Giacomini
Torelli: The Complete Works for 1, 2, 4 Trumpets and Orchestra Sergio Vartolo, Orchestra della Cappella Musicale di San Petronio
Tradizione e arte del canto Giuseppe Giacomini, Symphonia Perusina Orchestra
BR-Klassik
Tchaikovsky: Pique dame, Op.68 (Live) Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Francesca da Rimini Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Österreichischen Rundfunks
British Music Society
BYU Records
Cambria
Taktakishvili: Balakiren Jungran Kim Khwarg, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
To Stir a Dream Jeanne Singer
Canary Classics
Cantaloupe Music
Terry Riley: In C Bang on a Can
Trance various artists
Treasure State So Percussion
Twining: Eurydice Toby Twining
Cantate
Telemann: Frühe Kantates Matthias Jung, Sächsisches Vocalensemble
Canticum
En Torno A Luis De Pablo various artists
Capriccio
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Capriccio Italien; Marche Slave Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Suites 1-4 Sir Neville Marriner
Tchaikovsky: Suites Nos.3 and 4 Sir Neville Marriner, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Telemann: Cantatas and Odes Rene Jacobs, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Telemann: Cantaten and Odes Rene Jacobs, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Telemann: Overtures Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
Telemann: Overture (Suites) in C; E-; F Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
Telemann: Pastorelle en Musique (opera) Kirill Karabits, Capella Leopoldina
Tribute to Alfred Schnittke Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi
Trumpet and Percussion Reinhold Friedrich
Trumpet Recital: Reinhold Friedrich Reinhold Friedrich, Budapest Strings
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
Those Liverpool Days Carl Davis, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Carpe Diem
The Two Francescos Peter Croton
Carus
Tchaikovsky: Sacred Choral Music Philipp Ahmann, NDR Chor
Telemann: Machet die Tore weit Gunter Graulich, Motettenchor Stuttgart
Telemann: Perpetuum Mobile Han Tol, Balthasar Neumann Ensemble
Thomaskantoren vor Johann Sebastian Bach Kammerchor Josquin des Prez
Catalyst
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Jerzy Semkow, Polish Symphony Orchestra Iuventus
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Centrediscs
This Will Not Be Televised Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
T. Patrick Carrabré: War of Angels Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Translations Evergreen Club Contemporary Gamelan
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Tavener Meets Bach John Tavener, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chamber Sound
Chandos
Taneyev: Suite de Concert; Rimsky-Korsakov: Fantasy on Russian Themes Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Tansman: Piano Works Margaret Fingerhut
Tansman: Symphonies, Vol. 1 [Hybrid SACD] Oleg Caetani, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Tansman: Symphonies Vol.4 Oleg Caetani, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Tavener: Fall and Resurrection Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Mozart: Toy Symphony Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Tchaikovsky: Complete Suites Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Sir Charles Mackerras, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Music for Cello & Orchestra Raphael Wallfisch, English Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; 'Mozartiana' Suite Neeme Järvi, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphony No. 7 Geoffrey Tozer, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Suite No.2; The Tempest Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Suite No.3; Francesca da Rimini Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Suite No.4; The Seasons Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op.20 (Complete) Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony 6 "Pathétique" in B minor Op. 74 Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3 Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty (Complete) Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Telemann: Burlesque de Quixotte Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: Comical Overtures Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: Die Donner-Ode/Deus judicium tuum Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: Music of the Nations Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: Sonates Corellisantes; Canonic Duos Micaela Comberti, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: The Autograph Scores Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann: Triple Concertos Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann, Vol. 1: La Changeante Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann, Vol. 2: Ouverture burlesque Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Telemann, Vol. 3: Domestic Music Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Themes of Grainger Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Thomas Arne: Overtures Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Thomas Augustine Arne: Four Symphonies Adrian Shepherd, Cantilena
Thomas Tallis: Sacred Choral Works Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Tippett: A Child of our Time Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Tippett: King Priam David Atherton
Tippett: Symphonies Richard Hickox, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Tippett: Symphony No.3; Praeludium Richard Hickox, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Tippett: The Rose Lake; Ritual dances [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Tobias Picker: Keys to the City; And Suddenly It's Evening; Cello Concerto Thomas Sanderling, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomkins: When David Heard (Sacred Choral Works) Andrew Nethsingha, Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge
Torelli: Concertos Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum
Tortelier's French Bonbons: Works by Gounod, Thomas, Massenet, etc. Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Traditionally British Black Dyke Mills Band
Tranquillity Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Treasures of Operetta Barry Knight, Chandos Concert Orchestra
The Triumphs of Oriana David Miller, I Fagiolini
Trumpet Renaissance Philippe Schartz
Turina: Canto a Sevilla Juanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Turina: Danzas fantasticas Juan José Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Turnage: Fractured Lines Leonard Slatkin, BBC Symphony Orchestra
The Twentieth-century Concerto Grosso Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Christophorus
Classical Archives
Classico
Claudio Records
A Tribute, Vol.1 Sergei Bezkorvany
Collegium
Columbia River Entertainment
Concinnity Recordings
Coro
Teixeira: Te Deum Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Treasures of Tudor England Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
Country and Eastern
CPO
Tchaikovsky: Iolanta Hans Rotman, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Telemann: Advents Cantatas Gudrun Sidonie Otto, GSO Consort
Telemann: Chamber Music Parnassi Musici
Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol.4 Elizabeth Wallfisch, Orfeo Baroque Orchestra, L'
Telemann: Germanicus Gotthold Schwarz, Saxon Baroque Orchestra
Telemann: Grand Concertos, Vol.1 Michael Schneider, La Stagione Frankfurt
Telemann: Luther Cantatas Gotthold Schwarz, Saxon Baroque Orchestra
Telemann: Miriways Michi Gaigg, Orfeo Baroque Orchestra, L'
Telemann: Oden 1741 Klaus Mertens
Telemann: O erhabnes Glück der Ehe Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Telemann: Passion Cantatas Shalev Ad-El, Accademia Daniel
Telemann: Six Orchestral Suites after 'Die Kleine Kammermusik', 1716 Michael Schneider, La Stagione Orchestra, Frankfurt
Telemann: St. Luke Passion Michael Alexander Willens, Kolner Akademie Choir
Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol.4 Michael Schneider, La Stagione Frankfurt
Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 5 Michael Schneider, Stagione Frankfurt, La
Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol.7 Michael Schneider, Stagione Frankfurt, La
Theil: Psalms; Missa; Sonata Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Théodore Gouvy: Oedipe à Colone Joachim Fontaine, Kantorei Saarlouis
Theodor von Schacht: Symphonies, Vol.1 Gernot Schmalfuss, Evergreen Symphony Orchestra
Ture Rangström: Symphonies No.3 and 4 Michail Jurowski, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Ture Rangström: Symphony No.1; Dityramb and Vårhymn Michail Jurowski, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Ture Rangström: Symphony No.2; Intermezzo drammatico Michail Jurowski, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
CSO Resound
Dacapo
Tarp: Piano Works Tonya Lemoh
Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen: Tonkraftwerk Soren K. Hansen, Århus Sinfonietta
...To Arrive Where We Started Henrik Vagn Christensen
Trash Frode Andersen
Daphne Records
Tribute Mats Rondin, TrioMats
dB Productions
Decca
Tallis: Spem in Alium Sir David Willcocks, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture Vladimir Ashkenazy, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Capriccio italien; Marche slave; etc. Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Marche Slave Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Tchaikovsky: Ballet Suites Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Ballet Suites - Nutracker, Swan Lake, Sleeping Beauty Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Complete Ballets Valery Gergiev, Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre
Tchaikovsky: Complete Suites for Orchestra Antal Dorati, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Werner Haas, Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Georg Solti, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Georg Solti, Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony Op.58 Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Myaskovsky: Violin Concertos Vadim Repin, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet; Strauss: Don Quixote Yu Long, China Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Leila Josefowicz, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Kyung-Wha Chung, London Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theater Orchestra, St. Petersburg
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op.20 Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake; Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Valery Gergiev, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; 1812 Overture Seiji Ozawa, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Swan Lake Suite Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6, Op.74; 1812 Overture Op.49 Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 ("Pathétique'); Romeo and Juliet Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Schoenberg: Variations for Orchestra Daniel Barenboim, West Eastern Divan Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The 3 Ballets Richard Bonynge, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Complete Ballet) Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Complete Ballet Music) Semyon Bychkov, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker/Offenbach: Le Papillon Richard Bonynge, Finchley Children's Music Group
Tchaikovsky: The Symphonies Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Symphonies; Romeo and Juliet Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto Janine Jansen, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Sibelius: Violin Concerto Kyung-Wha Chung, London Symphony Orchestra
Tebaldi and Corelli: Great Opera Duets L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
A Tebaldi Festival Renata Tebaldi
Tenor Arias; Joseph Calleja Sings Verdi, Donizetti, Cilea, and Puccini Joseph Calleja, Giuseppe Verdi Orchestra Milan
Tielman Susato: Danses from 1551 Philip Pickett, New London Consort
Tommaso Traetta: Antigona Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Tranquillity: Voices of Deep Calm St. Petersburg Chamber Choir
Tutto Pavarotti Luciano Pavarotti
Decca Core
Decca Crossover
Toxic / Vivaldi Summer Time for Three
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Telemann: Recorder Concertos Philip Pickett, New London Consort
Thomas Augustine Arne: Eight Overtures Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Decca London
Tallis: Tudor Church Music II (Lamentations of Jeremiah) Sir David Willcocks, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Tallis: Tudor Church Music I (Spem in alium) Sir David Willcocks, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Taverner: Tudor Church Music; Croft: Burial Service Sir David Willcocks, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Tu scendi dalle stelle Luciano Pavarotti
Decca US
Delos
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Takemitsu: Garden Rain various artists
Takemitsu: I Hear the Water Dreaming; Other Works with Flute Patrick Gallois, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Taneyev: Chamber Music Mikhail Pletnev
Tanz der Stunden: Opern-Intermezzi and Ballettmusik Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture - Conclusion Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture Op.49; Slavonic March Op.31 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: 6 Symphonies Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Tchaikovsky and Bruch: Violin Concertos Nicola Benedetti, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky and Chopin Ingolf Wunder, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky and Conus: Violin Concertos David Garrett, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky and Dvorák: Symphonies Artur Rodzinski, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Ballet Suites Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Anne-Sophie Mutter, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Iolanta Emmanuel Villaume, Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Liszt: First Piano Concertos Alice Sara Ott, Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; The Tempest Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Mazeppa Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker Suite Mstislav Rostropovich, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Overture '1812'; Romeo and Juliet; Capriccio italien Leonard Bernstein, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Pathétique Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos 1 and 2 Shura Cherkassky, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Pique Dame Mstislav Rostropovich, Choeur Tchaikovsky
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations; Andante cantabile Mischa Maisky, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet; The Nutcracker Suite Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Ilya Gringolts, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Lisa Batiashvili, Staatskapelle Berlin
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite, Op.20a, 2.Waltz Gustavo Dudamel, Wiener Philharmoniker
Tchaikovsky: Symphonic Poems; Manfred Symphony Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.4, 5, 6 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.4, 5, 6 Yevgeny Mravinsky, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Capriccio italien Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 Lorin Maazel, New York Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 ('Pathétique') Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: Symphony Nos.4-6 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Op.71; Symphony No.4 Artur Rodzinski, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Symphonies Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Symphonies Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
A Tchaikovsky Weekend various artists
Telemann: Ino Cantata and Orchestral Suite in D Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Overture; Concertos Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Sinfonia Melodica and Other Chamber Works Rainer Kussmaul, Berlin Baroque Soloists
Telemann: Tafelmusik Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Tafelmusik Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Tafelmusik (Trios und Quartette) Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Telemann: Wind Concertos Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
A Tenor Weekend various artists
Tetro (film score) various artists
Thielemann: My Wagner Album Christian Thielemann
Three Centuries of Inspiration: Voice and Chorus Myung-Whun Chung, Coro dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia, Roma
Tomaso Albinoni: Concerti per oboe Heinz Holliger, Camerata Bern
Tosca Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Treasures Of Bel Canto Rolando Villazón, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Tristan und Isolde Birgit Nilsson, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Truly Domingo Plácido Domingo
Tschaikovsky, Dvorák: String Serenades Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Tschaikowsky: Klavierkonzert No.1; Violinkonzert Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Tschaikowsky: Sinfonie No.4 Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester
Tschaikowsky: Symphonie No.6 ('Pathetique') Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tutto Mozart! Bryn Terfel, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Two Souls: Mikhail Simonyan plays Khachaturian and Barber Mikhail Simonyan, London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Telemann: Flavius Bertaridus Alessandro de Marchi, Academia Montis Regalis Orchestra
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Dreyer Gaido
Tehran Symphony Orchestra: Live in Osnabruck Nader Mashayekhi, Tehran Symphony Orchestra
DSO Live
DUX
Tribute to USA Jacek Sykulski, Adam Mickiewicz University Academic Choir
Dynamic
Tartini's Violin Crtomir Siskovic
Tartini: The Violin Concertos, Vol.8 Carlo Lazari, L'Arte Dell'Arco
Tartini: Violin Concertos, Vol.2 Felix Ayo, Symphonia Perusina Orchestra
Tartini: Violin Concertos, Vol.3 Felix Ayo, I Giovani Musici Italiani
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Alexander Orlov, Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Tchaikovsky: Opricnik Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Telemann: Suites and Concertos Stefano Bagliano, Collegium Pro Musica
Teleman: Trio Sonatas Fabio Biondi, Tripla Concordia
This Is My Verdi Amarilli Nizza, Janáčkova filharmonie Ostrava
Tommaso Giordani: Harpsichord Concertos Rita Peiretti, Accademia Dei Solinghi
Tommaso Traetta: Ippolito ed Aricia David Golub, Italian International Orchestra
Tosti: Rare Songs William Matteuzzi
early-music.com
ECM
ECM New
ECM New Series
Tõnu Kõrvits: Mirror various artists
Enchiriadis
Telemann: Tenor Cantatas and Recorder Sonatas Felix Rienth, La Tempesta Basel
Enja
Trouble in Jerusalem Frank Strobel
Ensayo
Turina: Piano Trios Trio de Madrid
Turina: Sevilla Esteban Sanchez
ERM Media
Es-Dur
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol Edward Serov, Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 ('Pathétique'); Glinka: Valse Fantasia Edward Serov, Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
ESP-Disk
Town Hall (1962) Ornette Coleman
Essay Recordings
Telemann: Violin and Viola Concertos Paul Peabody, Philharmonia Virtuosi of New York
Trafalgar: Haydn and Clementi Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Estonian Record Productions
FC-Records
Fleur de Son
Fono
Fontenay Classics
Footprint Records
Four Winds Entertainment
Trumpeter's Heritage: Bach, Bohme, Fasch George Vosburgh, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Trumpet Masterworks George Vosburgh
Trumpet Voices Neal Berntsen
Fra Bernardo
Fuga Libera
Genuin
GIA WindWorks
Transformations North Texas Wind Symphony
Gimell Records
The Tallis Christmas Mass Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Tallis: Lamentations of Jeremiah Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars Live in Oxford Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars: Renaissance Giants Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars sing Flemish Masters Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars Sing Josquin Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Tallis Scholars sing Palestrina Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars Sing Thomas Tallis Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Thomas Tomkins: The Great Service Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Tudor Church Music, Vol.1 Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Tudor Church Music, Vol.2 Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glossa
Gothic
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Guild
Harmonia Mundi
Tarik O'Regan: Threshold of Night Craig Hella Johnson, Conspirare
Tavener: The Hidden Face Michael Chance, Fretwork
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Francesca da Rimini Olga Kern, Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1, Op.13 and The Tempest, Op.18 Pablo Heras-Casado, Orchestra Of St Luke's
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Capriccio Italien, Op.45 Daniele Gatti, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Romeo and Juliet Daniele Gatti, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Serenade for Strings Daniele Gatti, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Telemann: Complete Tafelmusik Freiburger Barockorchester
Telemann: Les Plaisirs Sarah Cunningham, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Telemann: Quatuors Parisiens Freiburger BarockConsort
Tharaud, 'Moderne' Alexandre Tharaud
Thierry Pécou: Symphonie du Jaguar; Vague de Pierre Jonathan Stockhammer, ORTF Orchestra
Tic, Toc, Choc Alexandre Tharaud
Toivo Tulev: Songs Paul Hillier
Traditional and Modern Carols for Chorus Paul Hillier, Pro Arte Singers
Heresy Records
Heritage Media
Theatre Royal, Vol.4 various artists
High Performance
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto Op35; Sibelius: Concerto Op47 Itzhak Perlman, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Hungaroton
Tchaikovsky and Dvořák: Serenades Janos Rolla, Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings; Capriccio Italien Gyula Nemeth, Hungarian State Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite; The Nutcracker Suite Mark Gorenstein, Budapest Symphony Orchestra MAV
Telemann: Brockes Passion Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Telemann: Concertos for Violin and Orchestra Zsolt Kalló, Capella Savaria
Telemann: Der Geduldige Socrates Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Telemann: Solo Cantatas Éva Lax, Affetti Musicali
Thomas Tomkins Songs of 4, 5 and 6 Parts Tomkins Vocal Ensemble, Budapest
Tintás ujjak Peter Geszti
Trios With Guitar Trio Concertante
Twenty-Seven Two- and Three-Part Choruses Miklós Szabó, Györ Girls' Choir
hänssler CLASSIC
Der Tag bricht an: Famous Chorales Gerhard Wilhelm, Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben
Takemitsu: Songs Dominique Visse
Tchaikovsky and Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Garrick Ohlsson, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Russian Ballet Klaus-Peter Hahn, Radio Symphony Orchestra Moscow
Tchaikovsky: Trio, Op.50 Trio Passionato
Telemann: Cantatas Ulrich Stotzel, Siegen Collegium Vocale
Telemann: Festive Cantatas Ulrich Stotzel, Hannoversche Hofkapelle
Telemann: Heilig, heilig, heilig ist Gott Collegium Vocale der Bach-Chores Siegen
Tesori di Napoli Daniel Rothert
Toccata in Blue Dale Kavanagh
Transfigured Beethoven Petronel Malan
Transfigured Mozart Petronel Malan
Idil Biret Archive
Tchaikovsky: Concert Fantasy; Piano Concerto No.2 Idil Biret, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 3 Idil Biret, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
IDIS
Infinity Digital
Innova
Intim Musik
JPK Musik
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Through the Looking-Glass Francisco López
Klavier
L'oiseau Lyre CD
Tallis, Byrd: Cantiones Sacrae 1575 Michael Howard, Cantores in Ecclesia
Labor Records
Tribute to Bird and Monk various artists
Legacy International
Legacy/Sony Classical
Trumpet Concertos Wynton Marsalis
Living Stereo
Loft
LPO
LSO Live
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.1-3 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 and Capriccio Italien Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Tansman: Concerto for Orchestra; Six Etudes; Capriccio Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Tansman: Symphony No. 5 Meir Minsky, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Tcherepnin: Romantic Overture Op67; Symphony No4 Yip Wing-Sie, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Three Wishes of The Rose Peter Breiner, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tomlinson: Orchestral Works Ernest Tomlinson (AKA Alan Perry), Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tournemire: Symphonies No. 1 "Romantique" & No. 5 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Tournemire: Symphony No7 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (Soundtrack) William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Mariinsky
Mark Records
Texas Music Educators Association 2006 Clinic and Convention Jerry Junkin, University of Texas Wind Ensemble
Tex Sax Tex Sax
Time (A Maniac Scattering Dust) William Berz, Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Timothy Reynish Live in Concert, Vol.2: Works by Gorb, Lindberg, Rodrigo, etc. Timothy Reynish, University of Kentucky Wind Ensemble
Timothy Reynish Live in Concert with the University of Kentucky Wind Ensemble Timothy Reynish, University of Kentucky Wind Ensemble
Tradition: Legacy of the March Composer Series Timothy B. Rhea, Texas A and M Wind Symphony
Tradition (Legacy of the March, Vol. 1) Timothy Rhea, Texas A&M University Symphonic Band
Tradition (Legacy of the March, Vol. 2) Timothy Rhea, Texas A&M University Symphonic Band
Tradition (Legacy of the March, Vol. 3) Timothy Rhea, Texas A&M University Symphonic Band
A Tribute to Alfred Reed College of New Jersey Wind Ensemble
Trittico: Works for Wind Ensemble Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Trois sélections pour Chamber Winds Rick Fleming, Erie County Chamber Winds
Marquis Classics
Masterworks
Mercury Classics
Mercury Living Prescence
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.1-6 Antal Dorati, London Symphony Orchestra
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
Thomas Beveridge: Yizkor Requiem Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Traditional Cantorial and Concert Favorites Neil W. Levin, Coro Hebraeico
Mirare
Telemann: Quatuors Parisiens Sylvain Sartre, Les Ombres
Théodore Dubois Marc Coppey
Théodore Dubois Jean-Francois Heisser, Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
Montaigne
Music and Arts Programs of America
Tchaikovsky: Manfred; Romeo and Juliet Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
Telemann: Fourth Book of Quartets American Baroque Ensemble
Toscanini conducts Beethoven Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
Toscanini Conducts Brahms Arturo Toscanini
Toscanini conducts Mendelssohn Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
Toscanini Conducts Wagner Arturo Toscanini
Toscanini Conducts Wagner Favorites Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
Music@Menlo LIVE
Musica Omnia
Musica Sveciae
Ture Rangström: Sånger Håkan Hagegård
Musicaphon
Navona
Triptych Revelation various artists
Naxos
Tabakov: Concerto for 2 flutes; Piano Concerto Emil Tabakov, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Takemitsu: A Flock Descends into the Pentagonal Garden Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Takemitsu: Chamber Music various artists
A Tale of Two Cellos Julian Lloyd Webber
Tallis: Mass for Four Voices; Motets Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Tallis: Spem in alium; Missa Salve intemerata Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Taneyev: Orestia Overture & Interlude; Overture in D minor; Overture on a Russian Theme Thomas Sanderling, Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Taneyev: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Thomas Sanderling, Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Tango Goes Symphony: Works by Villoldo, Piazzolla, Plaza, etc. Peter Breiner, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
Tartini: Violin Concertos Ariadne Daskalakis, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Tavener: Piano Music Ralph van Raat
Tavener: Protecting Veil / In Alium Takuo Yuasa, Ulster Orchestra
Tavener: Song for Athene, Svyati, and Other Choral Works Christopher Robinson, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Taylor: Peter Ibbetson Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Romeo and Juliet Johannes Wildner, Philharmonia Cassovia
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Romeo and Juliet; Capriccio Italien Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Tchaikovsky: 18 Morceaux Konstantin Shamray
Tchaikovsky and Glazunov: Ballet Music Ondrej Lenard, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Tchaikovsky Complete Songs 1 Ljuba Kazarnovskaya
Tchaikovsky: Complete Symphonies and Piano Concertos Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Dances and Overtures Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Tchaikovsky Festival Adrian Leaper, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky Highlights various artists
Tchaikovsky: Highlights From Nutcracker and Swan Lake Michael Halász, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Op. 41 Mykola Hobdych, Kiev Chamber Chorus
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; The Voyevoda Vasily Petrenko, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; The Voyevode Ondrej Lenard, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Tchaikovsky: None but the Lonely Heart Takako Nishizaki, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker (Highlights) Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker; Swan Lake Michael Halász, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; The Tempest; Eugene Onegin Ondrej Lenard, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.2; Concert Fantasy Bernd Glemser, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2; Concerto Fantasy Konstantin Scherbakov, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos 1 and 3 Konstantin Scherbakov, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 3; Andante and Finale, Op.79 Bernd Glemser, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings Philippe Entremont, Wiener Kammerorchester
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty (Highlights) Andrew Mogrelia, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Tchaikovsky: String Quartets, Vol.1 New Haydn String Quartet
Tchaikovsky: String Quartets, Vol.2 New Haydn String Quartet
Tchaikovsky: Suites for Orchestra Nos.1 and 2 Stefan Sanderling, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Tchaikovsky: Suites for Orchestra Nos.3 and 4 Stefan Sanderling, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake (Complete Ballet) Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake (Highlights) Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos.2 and 4 Adrian Leaper, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1; Hamlet Overture Adrian Leaper, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.3 ('Polish'); The Tempest, Op.18 Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 Marin Alsop, Colorado Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Marche Slave Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; The Storm Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Francesca da Rimini Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Complete Ballet); Glazunov: Les Sylphides Ondrej Lenard, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Tchaikovsky: The Queen of Spades, Voyevoda Suites Peter Breiner, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons Takako Nishizaki, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty, Op.66 Andrew Mogrelia, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden, Op.12 Igor Golovchin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Teizo Matsumura: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; To the Night of Gethsemane Takuo Yuasa, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Telemann: Darmstadt Overtures (Suites) Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Telemann: Don Quixote; Orchestral Suites Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Telemann: II flauto Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Telemann: Musique De Table (Selections) Orchestra of the Golden Age
Telemann: Six Sonatas for Two Flutes, Op. 2 Stephen Schultz, American Baroque Ensemble
Telemann: Suite & Concerto for Recorder Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Telemann: Tafelmusik, Vol.1 Golden Age Orchestra
Telemann: Tafelmusik, Vol.2 Golden Age Orchestra
Telemann: Tafelmusik, Vol.3 Golden Age Orchestra
Telemann: Tafelmusik, Vol.4 Golden Age Orchestra
Tenor Arias: Giordani sings Rossini, Donizetti, Bellini, etc. Marcello Giordani, Philharmonic Orchestra of the Bellini Theatre, Cantania
Thomas Pasatieri: Letter to Warsaw Gerard Schwarz, Music of Remembrance
Thomas Tomkins: Choral and Organ Music Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Thompson: Symphony No.2; S. Adams: Drift and Providence; Barber: Symphony No.1 James Ross, National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic
Thomson: Symphony No1; Symphony No3 James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Through the Centuries Amadeus Guitar Duo
Tinoco: Round Time Gulbenkian Orchestra
Tippett: Piano Concerto; Midsummer Marriage George Hurst, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
Tishchenko: Symphony No.8, Op.149 Yuri Serov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Tomaso Vitali: Twelve Trio Sonatas, Op.1 Luigi Cozzolino, Semperconsort
Tony Banks: Seven (A Suite for Orchestra) Michael Dixon, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Torelli, Handel, Albinoni, Gabrieli: Baroque Trumpet Concertos Thomas Reiner, South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim
Toshio Hosokawa: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Jun Märkl, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Trendsetters: Music For Wind Band Harlan D. Parker, Peabody Conservatory Wind Ensemble
Trombone Concerti Alain Trudel, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
Tugen und Untugend (Virtue and Vice) Sven Berger, Convivium Musicum Gothenburgense
Turina: Sinfonia sevillana; Danzas fantásticas; La processión del Rocío Max Bragado-Darman, Castile y León Symphony Orchestra
Turina: Songs Carolina Ullrich
Tveitt: A Hundred Hardanger Tunes, Suites Nos.2 and 5 Bjarte Engeset, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Tye: Missa Euge bone; Mundy: Kyrie Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Naxos Special Projects
Naxos Special Projects - France
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
New Amsterdam
New Classical Adventure
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
Taverner: Missa Mater Christi Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Taverner: Music for Our Lady and Divine Office Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Taverner: Music for Our Lady and Divine Office Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Taverner To Tavener Stephen Farr, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; The Voyevoda, Symphonic Ballad Yondani Butt, London Symphony Orchestra
Telemann: Trumpet Concertos John Wallace, English String Orchestra
Tenor Lauritz Melchior Lauritz Melchior
Tenor Leo Slezak Leo Slezak
Thys Yool: A Medieval Christmas Martin Best Medieval Ensemble
Tibbet Sings Opera Lawrence Tibbett, Philadelphia Orchestra
Tippett: Choral Works Stephen Darlington, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Tippett: Concerto for Double String Orchestra William Boughton, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Tippett: Ritual Dances Sir Michael Tippett, English Northern Philharmonia
A Tribute to Scriabin Vladimir Feltsman
A Tribute to Tchaikovsky Vladimir Feltsman
NMC Recordings
Non Profit Music
Three Portraits with Shadow Jesús Amigo, Extremadura Symphony Orchestra
North / South Recordings
Tann: Here, The Cliffs Kirk Trevor, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Toensing: Responsoria David Shuler, Church of Saint Luke in the Fields Choir
Two by Three (Music by Women) Mary Kathleen Ernst
Northern Flowers
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Obsidian
Oehms Classics
Tchaikovsky, Dvorák: Serenades for Strings Achim Fiedler, Festival Strings Lucerne
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony Dmitri Kitayenko, Gürzenich Chamber Orchestra of Cologne
Tchaikovsky: Symphonie No.6 ('Pathétique') Dmitri Kitayenko, Cologne Gurzenich Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies No.2 and 3 Christoph Poppen, German Radio Saarbrucken-Kaiserslautern Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1; Capriccio Italien Christoph Poppen, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1 ('Winter Dreams'); The Snow Maiden Dmitri Kitayenko, Cologne Gurzenich Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Overture 1812 Christoph Poppen, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Dmitri Kitayenko, Cologne Gurzenich Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Slavonic March Christoph Poppen, German Radio Saarbrucken-Kaiserslautern Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 ('Pathétique'); Hamlet (fantasy overture) Christoph Poppen, German Radio Saarbrucken-Kaiserslautern Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.7; Piano Concerto No.3 Dmitri Kitajenko, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Time Stands Still Friederike Chylek
Tschaikowsky: Symphonie No.4; Capriccio Italien Dmitri Kitayenko, Cologne Gurzenich Orchestra
Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr.3, Dornröschen, Suite Dmitri Kitayenko, Cologne Gurzenich Orchestra
Off the Record
Terpsichore: Muse of the Dance Skip Sempe, Capriccio Stravagante
Ondine
Talescapes various artists
Tauno Pylkkänen: Mare and her Son Hannu Lintu, Estonian National Opera Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Seasons; 4 Entr'actes from Hamlet Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; The Season Christoph Eschenbach, Philadelphia Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Dumka Christoph Eschenbach, Philadelphia Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Transfiguration: Opera Works by Wagner and Strauss Camilla Nylund, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra
Opera d'Oro
Tippett: The Midsummer Marriage Joan Sutherland, Covent Garden Orchestra
Opera Rara
Opus 111
Opus Arte
Orchid Classics
Through Life and Love
NEW
Louise Alder
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Panoramic Recordings
The Tenth Muse Matt Holman
Paraclete Recordings
Thou Art My Refuge: Psalms of Salvation and Mercy Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
Tango Continuo Carl-Emmanuel Fisbach
PentaTone
Tchaikovsky and Grieg: Piano Concertos Denis Kozhukhin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky Selections Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence; Serenade for Strings Marco Boni, Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Suite No.3; Stravinsky: Divertimento Vladimir Jurowski, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.1; Marche Slave Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.2 Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Francesca da Rimini Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6; Capriccio Italien Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Piano Concerto No.1 Kent Nagano, Russian National Orchestra
Tyberg: Masses Brian A. Schmidt
Phaia Music
Philips
Tchaikovsky: Complete Suites for Orchestra Antal Dorati, New Philharmonia Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Mazeppa Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker Suite; Serenade for Strings Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty Antal Dorati, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 1-3 Igor Markevitch, London Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 4-6 Igor Markevitch, London Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 Valery Gergiev, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 (Pathétique) Valery Gergiev, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Telemann: Trumpet Concertos Hakan Hardenberger, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Phoenix
Tango Nuevo Duo Villarceaux
Phoenix USA
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagñol Louis de Froment, Radio Luxembourg Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.6 ('Pathétique') Louis de Froment, Luxembourg Radio Orchestra
Pierian Recording Society
Teresa Carreño, Pianist Teresa Carreño
Priory Records
Te Deum and Jubilate, Vol.1 Barry Ferguson, Rochester Cathedral Choir
Profil
Prophone
Proprius
Taube: Songs various artists
Tedesco! Tale Quartet
TELEMANNia Maria Lindal, REbaroque
Proprius SACD
Traditional Swedish Songs Of Spring And Love Karin Winther, Stockholm Academic Male Chorus
Quartz Music
Ravello Records
Tangos for Piano Amy Briggs
Through The Reeds: Woodwind Concerti of Walter Ross Kirk Trevor, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Turning to the Center
NEW
Phillip Schroeder
Razor & Tie
This Christmas Michael McDonald
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
RCA Victor - Hits/100
RecArt
Telemann: 12 Fantasias Marek Nahajowski
Recursive Classics
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet; Symphony No.5 David Bernard, Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
Reference Recordings
Tempo do Brasil various artists
Testament Turtle Creek Chorale
The Times Of Day Timothy Seelig, Turtle Creek Chorale
Trittico Frederick Fennell, Dallas Wind Symphony
ReZound
Ricci Collection
Ricercar
Trauerkantaten Ricercar Consort
Rondeau
Telemann: Der Tag des Gerichts (The Day of Judgement) Gotthold Schwarz, Leipzig Bach Consort
Telemann: Der Tod Jesu Leipzig Bach Consort
Der Thomanerchor und die Universitätskirche St. Pauli Leipzig Georg Christoph Biller, Thomanerchor Leipzig
Die Thomaner im 19. Jahrhundert Thomanerchor Leipzig
Royal Opera House Records
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker, the Essential Highlights Christopher Barnett, Halesworth Middle School Choir
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Nicolae Moldoveanu
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty Barry Wordsworth, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
San Francisco Symphony
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony
Siba Records
Skarbo
Taïgo Duo Cordes et Âmes
Toccata Festiva Jean-Pierre Ferey
Skylark Music
Solo Musica
Tango Sensations Casal Quartet
Through Time Rui Lopes
Tokarev plays Rosenblatt various artists
Trio Cremeloque Trio Cremeloque
SOMM Recordings
SonArt Records
Tango Finesse Traffic Strings
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
Takemitsu: Requiem; Twill by Twilight Pacific Symphony Orchestra
Tan Dun: Bitter Love Ying Huang, New York Virtuoso Singers
Tan Dun: Water Passion after St. Matthew Dun Tan, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Los Tangueros various artists
Tchaikovsky and Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Ray Chen, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 in E-, Op.64; The Voyevoda, Op.78 Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Highlights) Michael Tilson Thomas, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Highlights) Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Tenors Anyone? various artists
The Tenor's Passion Marcelo Álvarez, Dresden Staatskapelle
Thomas: Mignon Wilfrid Pelletier, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Top 10 Adagios various artists
Top 10 Beethoven various artists
Top 10 Cello various artists
Top 10 Chopin various artists
Top 10 Classical Piano various artists
Top 10 Glenn Gould various artists
Top 10 Leonard Bernstein Leonard Bernstein
Top 10 Mozart various artists
Top 10 Symphonies various artists
La Traviata Ettore Panizza, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
A Tree Grows In Brooklyn Marcia Van Dyke
Trumpet Concertos I Solisti Veneti
Sony Classical/Legacy
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Steinway and Sons
Tango Nuevo Pablo Ziegler
Tchaikovsky and Grieg: Piano Concertos Stewart Goodyear, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Triumphs: Music for Wind Symphony H. Dwight Satterwhite, University of Georgia Wind Symphony
Trumpet in our Time Raymond Mase
Trumpet Vocalise Raymond Mase
Tuba Tracks Gene Pokorny
Swedish Society
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 Paul Magi, Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
And There Was Music Alexander Hanson, Goteborg Wind Orchestra
SWR Classic
SWR Classic Archive
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5, Op.64 Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Tactus
Telos Music
The Gift of Music
Timeless India Mathini Sriskandarajah
The Sixteen Productions Ltd.
A Traditional Christmas Carol Collection, Vol.II Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tudor
Tudor Audiobooks
Tundra
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Unclassified
Urania Records
Urtext
Tango Nostalgia Edison Quintana
Tati Cris Lobo
Tetraktys Cuarteto LatinoAmericano
Tomás Marco: Tarots Juan Carlos Laguna
Tres Siglos Carlos Prieto
Turina, Debussy: String Quartets Cuarteto LatinoAmericano
Verso
Tesela Orquesta Sinfonica de Euskadi
Tesoros de Aránzazu, Vol.1 Norberto Broggini
Tomás Garrido: Caminus… Tomás Garrido, Camerata del Prado
Tomás Marco: Música para Voces e Instrumentos Orquesta del la Comunidad de Madrid
Tomás Marco: Obra orquestal Gregorio Gutiérrez, Orquesta Sinfónica Ciudad de Oviedo
Vienna Modern Masters
Viscount Records
Tales of Panapa various artists
Waon Records
Telemann: 12 Fantasias
NEW
Mutsuyuki Motomura
West Hill Radio Archives
Wiener Symphoniker
Wilson Audiophile Recordings
Winter and Winter
Yoyo USA
Tchaikovsky: 1812; Slavic March; Italian Caprice Cyril Sumijov, Olmutz Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto and Violin Concerto Ference Vilnius, Brno Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite; Nutcracker Ivan Tialev, Lansky Theater Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 Cyril Sumijov, Olmutz Orchestra
Zefir Records
Zig-Zag Territoires
Tanguillo François Salque
Le Trésor d'Orphée Guido Balestracci, Ensemble l'Amoroso