Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Acanta
Wagner: Fantasien für 8 Hörner 8 Bayreuther Festspiel-Hornisten
Weihnacht mit dem Wiener Sängerknaben Hans Gillesberger, Wiener Sängerknaben
Accent
Aeon
Alba
Winter Apples: Choral Works by Sibelius, Kuula, Järnefelt, etc. Heikki Liimola, Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro
Alpha
Altissimo!
West Point Academy Clarinet Quartet West Point Academy Clarinet Quartet
Winter Reflections United States Air Force Strings
American Modern Recordings
Wood and Forest Makoto Nakura
American Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde - Prelude & Liebestod Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
William Grant Still: Africa Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
William Grant Still: Darker America Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Americus Records
Aparté
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Archipel
Wagner: Rienzi Lovro von Matacic, Stuttgart State Opera Orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Requiem Mass in D minor, K.626 Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Archiphon
Wagner: Das Rheingold Otto Ackermann
Weber; Beethoven; Kodály; Berlioz Eugene Szenkar, Philharmonia Hungarica
Archiv Produktion
The Waltz: Ecstasy and Mysticism Werner Ehrhardt, Concerto Köln
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
Wagner: Götterdämmerung Roberto Paternostro, Kassel State Theatre Orchestra
Wagner: Operatic Chamber Music Quatuor Romantique, Le
Wagner: Siegfried Roberto Paternostro, Kassel State Theatre Orchestra
Weihnacht in Maulbronn various artists
Wiener Kontrabasskonzerte David Sinclair, Kölner Akademie
ARSIS Audio
Wienhorst: Sacred Music Robert Schuneman, American Repertory Singers
ArtistLed, Inc./Music@Menlo LIVE
ATMA Classique
Wagner: En Suisse; Works for Orchestra Thomas Rösner, Bienne Symphony Orchestra
Walter Boudeau: Walter's Freak House Alain Cazes, SMCQ Ensemble
Wild Honey Nancy Dahn
William Lawes: Harp Consorts Maxine Eilander, Les Voix Humaines
Audite
AVIE Records
Azica Records
Widening Circles Benjamin Beirs
Works by Jerod Impichchaachaaha' Tate Edwin Outwater, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Belarca
BIS
Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder; Siegfried Idyll Thomas Dausgaard, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Weber: Clarinet Concertos and Quintet Martin Frost, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Weber: Overtures Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Tapiola Sinfonietta
Wennerberg: Gluntarne various artists
Whirling Dance Sharon Bezaly
White Night: Impressions of Norwegian Folk Music Grete Pedersen, Norwegian Soloists Choir
Wilhelm Stenhammar: Serenade, Op.31 Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Wilhelm Stenhammar: Songs Bengt-Ake Lundin
William Walton: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Orchestre National de Lille
Winter Songs Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
The Winter Trombone Christian Lindberg
Works for Marimba and Percussion Kroumata Percussion Ensemble
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
BR-Klassik
Wagner: Das Rheingold, WWV86A (Live) Simon Rattle, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Cambria
Cantaloupe Music
Where (we) Live So Percussion
Wolfe: Cruel Sister Brad Lubman, Ensemble Resonanz
Cantate
We All Want to be Joyful (Music from Ebstorf Convent) Ulrike Volkhardt, Ensemble devotio moderna
Capriccio
Walter Goehr: Malpopita various artists
Walter Jurmann: The Original Motion Picture Scores Klaus Arp, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
Weber and Schumann: Missa Helmuth Froschauer
Weber: Ouvertüren Gustav Kuhn, Dresden Staatskapelle
A Week of Telemann Ensemble Delirio
Weihnachts Konzerte Michael Erxleben, New Berlin Chamber Orchestra
Weihnachtslieder (Christmas Songs) Roland Buchner, Regensburger Domspatzen
Weill: Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Jan Latham-König, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Weill: Der Kuhhandel Jan Latham-König, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Weill: Der Lindberghflug Hermann Scherchen
Weill: Der Silbersee Jan Latham-König, Cologne Radio Orchestra
Weill: Happy End Jan Latham-König
Werner Bochmann: Immer Wenn Leise der Tag Versinkt Thomas Gabrisch, Cologne West German Radio Orchestra
W.F. Bach: Cantatas Hermann Max, Rheinische Kantorei
W.F. Bach: Kantaten, Vol. 1 Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
W.F. Bach: Kantaten, Vol. 2 Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Overtures Hans Vonk, Dresden Staatskapelle
Wolf: Goethe-Lieder Mitsuko Shirai
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Capriole
Carus
Warum toben die Heiden: Cantatas by Gottfried August Homilius Rainer Johannes Homburg, Handel's Company
Weihnachten in der Dresdner Frauenkirche Peter Kopp, Körnerscher Sing-Verein Dresden
Weihnachtshistorie (Christmas History) Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Barockorchester
W.F.Bach: Cantatas, Vol.2 Rastatter Hofkapelle
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Concerti Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Castigo Classic Recordings
Wassermusik Edith Salmen
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Cedille
Centaur
Centrediscs
Weinzweig in Concert various artists
West Light Vancouver New Music Ensemble
Wild Bird Duo Concertante
Wilderness and Stillness: Orchestral Works by Badian Gheorghe Mustea, Moldova Tele-Radio National Symphony Orchestra
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Wagner: 2 Symphonies Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Wagner: Overtures and Preludes Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Wagner: Overtures and Preludes Gerd Albrecht, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Wagner: Siegfried Reginald Goodall, Sadler's Wells Opera Orchestra
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman David Parry, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: The Rhinegold Reginald Goodall, English National Opera Orchestra
Wagner: The Ring - An Orchestral Adventure [Hybrid SACD] Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Wagner: The Valkyrie Reginald Goodall, English National Opera Orchestra
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, an Orchestral Passion Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Wagner Twilight Of The Gods Reginald Goodall, Sadler's Wells Opera Chorus & Orchestra
Wagner: Twilight of the Gods Reginald Goodall, English National Opera Orchestra
Walton: Christopher Columbus - A Musical Journey [Hybrid SACD] Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Walton: Concerto for cello; Partita London Philharmonic Orchestra
Walton: Coronation March; Coronation March Sir David Willcocks, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Walton: Façade 1 & 2 (complete) Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Walton: Hamlet; As You Like It Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Walton: Orchestral Works Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Walton: String Quartets Doric String Quartet
Walton: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Walton: Symphony No. 2/Suite: Troilus And Cressida Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Walton: The Quest/The Wise Virgins Bryden Thomson, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Walton: Troilus and Cressida Richard Hickox, English Northern Philharmonia
Walton: Viola Concerto, Sonata for String Orchestra; Hindemith Variations Jan Latham-König, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Warlock Songs Benjamin Luxon
Weber: Concertante Works for Clarinet and Horn Michael Collins, City of London Sinfonia
Weber: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2; Bassoon Concerto Juanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Weill: Symphony No. 1; Quodlibet; Symphony No. 2 [Hybrid SACD] Antony Beaumont, German Chamber Philharmonic, Bremen
Weinberg: Cello Concerto, Op.43; Symphony No.20 Thord Svedlund, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Chamber Symphonies No.3 and 4 Thord Svedlund, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Weinberg: Symphonies, Vol. 1 Gabriel Chmura, Polish National Symphony Orchestra (Warsaw)
Weinberg: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Gabriel Chmura, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
We Love A Parade Sellers Engineering Band
Wesley: Ascribe unto the Lord; Sacred Choral Works Andrew Nethsingha, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Wesley: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
William Alwyn: Film Music Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
William Mathias: Lux Aeterna Sir David Willcocks, London Symphony Orchestra
Williams: The Dancers, etc. Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Words and Music Sir Richard Rodney Bennett
World Famous Marches Black Dyke Mills Band
The World Of Brass various artists
Clarion
Welcome Christmas! (Carols from Around the World) Philip Brunelle, VocalEssence Ensemble Singers
What a Mighty God (Spirituals and Gospels for Christmas) Philip Brunelle, VocalEssence Ensemble Singers & Chorus
Winter: Choral Christmas Works Daniel Hughes, Choral Project
The World Beloved: A Bluegrass Mass VocalEssence Ensemble Singers
Classical Archives
Classico
Cold Blue Music
Windmill
NEW
Zephyr Quartet
Collegium
Concerto
CPO
Wedding Motets Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Weill: Zaubernacht (Magic Night) Ania Vegry, Arte Ensemble
Weingartner: Symphonic Music, Vol.6; Fruhling, Symphony No.6 Marko Letonja, Basel Symphony Orchestra
Wellesz: Symphonies No.2 and 9 Gottfried Rabl, Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Westerhoff: Symphony; Clarinet Concerto; Double Concerto Hermann Bäumer, Osnabrück Symphony Orchestra
Wilhelm Georg Berger: Viola Concerto; Symphony No.4 Nils Monkemeyer, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Wilhelm Kienzel: Don Quixote Gustav Kuhn, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wilhelm Kienzl: Lieder Dagmar Schellenberger
Wilhelm Killmayer: Chamber Music Christian Altenburger
Wilhelm Killmayer: Heine-Lieder Christoph Pregardien
Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Symphony No.1; 'I Somras' Suite Michail Jurowski, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Symphony No.2; Violin Romance Michail Jurowski, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Wolf-Ferrari: Complete Wind Concertos Zsolt Hamar, Orchestra di Padove e del Veneto
Wolf-Ferrari: Divertimento Ulf Schirmer, Munich Radio Orchestra
Wolfgang Rihm: Fremde Szenen Nos. 1-3 Ravensburg Beethoven Trio
Wolfgang Rihm: Kein Firmament; Sine Nomine Manfred Reichert, Ensemble 13
Wolpe: Piano Music Geoffrey Douglas Madge
Cube-Metier
Dacapo
Wellejus: Concerto Choregraphique; Cello Concerto; Our Childhood Friends Peter Ettrup Larsen, Danish Radio Concert Orchestra
Weyse: Christmas Cantata; Easter Cantata Michael Schønwandt, Tivoli Concert Choir
Weyse: Sovedrikken various artists
Weyse: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Michael Schønwandt, Royal Danish Orchestra
Weyse: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Michael Schønwandt
Weyse: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7 Michael Schønwandt, Royal Danish Orchestra
Woodworks Wood 'N' Flutes
Dacapo SACD
W. A. Mozart: Symphonies, Vol.11 Adam Fischer, Danish National Chamber Orchestra
Datum
dB Productions
Decca
Wagner: Das Rheingold Christoph von Dohnányi, The Cleveland Orchestra
Wagner: Das Rheingold Pierre Boulez, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer Christoph von Dohnányi, Wiener Philharmoniker
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Karl Böhm, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen [Highlights] Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Die fliegende Holländer Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walküre Karl Böhm, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Die Walküre Erich Leinsdorf, London Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walküre Pierre Boulez
Wagner: Götterdämmerung Karl Böhm, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Lohengrin Wolfgang Sawallisch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Lohengrin Wolfgang Sawallisch, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Orchestral Favourites Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Overtures and Preludes; Berlioz; Beethoven Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Siegfried Pierre Boulez, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Tannhäuser (Highlights) Wolfgang Sawallisch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Tristan Und Isolde Georg Solti, Wiener Philharmoniker
Walter Braunfels: Die Vögel Gerd Muller-Lorenz, Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus
Walton: Façade; Stravinsky: Renard Riccardo Chailly, London Sinfonietta
Weber: Oberon John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Weill: The Threepenny Opera (Die Dreigroschenoper) John Mauceri, RIAS Berlin Sinfonietta
Winter Magic Hayley Westenra
Wolf: Mörike-Lieder Brigitte Fassbaender
The World Of Bach various artists
The World of Borodin various artists
The World of Christmas Sir David Willcocks, The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
The World Of Elgar various artists
The World Of Fauré Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
World of Favorite Hymns: Works by Goss, Croft, Parry, etc. Stephen Cleobury, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
The World of Gilbert and Sullivan Malcolm Sargent, The D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
World of Johann Strauss Willi Boskovsky, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
The World of Kathleen Ferrier Kathleen Ferrier, London Symphony Orchestra
The World of King's: Works by Handel, Allegri, Vivaldi, etc. Sir David Willcocks, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
The World of Offenbach various artists
World of Psalms various artists
The World of Puccini various artists
The World of Scotland various artists
World of the Harp Marisa Robles
World of the Organ Simon Preston
World of Verdi various artists
The World of Wales in Song The North Wales Association Of The Male Voice Choirs
World Soccer Anthems various artists
Decca Argo
Walton, Vaughan Williams: O Clap Your Hands David Hill, Waynflete Singers
Decca International
Decca London
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht Vladimir Ashkenazy, English Chamber Orchestra
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Reginald Goodall, Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Leonard Bernstein, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde (Highlights) Leonard Bernstein, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Weber: Clarinet Concertos No.1 and 2; Clarinet Concertino Andrew Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Winter Voces8
With Love Alastair King, The Chamber Orchestra Of London
Delos
Deutsche Grammophon
Wagner René Pape, Staatskapelle Berlin
Wagner: Choruses Wilhelm Pitz
Wagner: Das Rheingold Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer Giuseppe Sinopoli, German Opera Orchestra and Chorus, Berlin
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Karl Böhm, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Karl Böhm, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Wagner: Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg Eugen Jochum, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Wagner: Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg (Prelude To Act I) Christian Thielemann, Philadelphia Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walküre Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Wagner: Die Walküre James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Wagner: Götterdämmerung Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Wagner Highlights Christian Thielemann
Wagner: Highlights from Tannhäuser Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Wagner: Lohengrin Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Orchestral Music Daniel Barenboim, Paris Orchestra
Wagner: Orchestral Music Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Wagner: Overtures Giuseppe Sinopoli, Staatskapelle Dresden
Wagner: Parsifal Christian Thielemann
Wagner: Parsifal James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Wagner: Ride Of The Valkyrie Daniel Barenboim, Paris Orchestra
Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries Daniel Barenboim, Orchestre de Paris
Wagner: Siegfried Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Wagner: Tannhäuser Otto Gerdes, Orchester des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin
Wagner: Tannhäuser Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Christian Thielemann, Vienna State Opera Choir
A Wagner Weekend various artists
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Preludes and Overtures Measha Brueggergosman, Cleveland Orchestra
Waltzes and Arias Rita Streich, RIAS-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Water Hélène Grimaud
Water various artists
Watercolors: Swedish Songs Anne Sofie von Otter
Water Music and Music for the Royal Fireworks Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Waxman: Joshua James Sedares, Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber: Clarinet Concertos Charles Neidich, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Weber: Der Freischütz Carlos Kleiber, Dresden Staatskapelle
Weber: Der Freischütz Eugen Jochum, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Weber: Oberon Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Weekend Dreams various artists
Weekend Favorites various artists
We'll Keep a Welcome: Welsh Vocal Music Bryn Terfel, Welsh National Opera Orchestra
White Christmas: A Christmas Festival Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
The Wigmore Hall Recital Antonio Meneses
Wilhelm Stenhammar: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2; Serenade; Excelsior! Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
William Boyce: 8 Symphonies Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Williams: Treesong Gil Shaham, Boston Symphony Orchestra
With Passion Maria João Pires
Wolf: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Wolf: Spanish Songbook Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Walzer Revolution: Works by Mozart, J. Strauss I, Lanner, etc. Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien
Deux-Elles
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DUX
Wieniawski: Violin Concertos Vadim Brodsky, The National Polish Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Wladyslaw Zelenski: Piesni, Songs Urszula Kryger, Concerto Avenna
Wojciech Kilar: Uwertura uroczysta; Hymn Paschalny; V Symphonia 'Adwentowa' Miroslaw Jacek Blaszczyk, Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
Wojciech Ziemowit Zych: Works for Orchestra Przemyslaw Fiugajski, Symphony Orchestra of the Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic
Dynamic
ECM
Werner Bärtschi Werner Bartschi
Words of the Angel Trio Mediaeval
ECM New
EMEC Records
Essay Recordings
Wave the Flag: John Philip Sousa's American Music Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Estonian Record Productions
Eurodisc
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen (Highlights) Marek Janowski, Staatskapelle Dresden
Fidelio Musique
Fleur de Son
Foghorn Classics
Fono
Footprint Records
What Is Life? Lone Larsen, Voces Nordicae
Fra Bernardo
Wie freudig ist mein Herz Ruby Hughes, Musica Saeculorum
Fuga Libera
Wolf: Mörike-Lieder Fritz Schwinghammer
Genuin
Gimell Records
Western Wind Masses by Taverner, Tye and Sheppard Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
William Byrd: The Great Service; Anthems Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
William Cornysh: Stabat Mater Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glossa
Weiss: Suites for Lute Konrad Junghanel
William Hayes: Six Cantatas; Orpheus and Euridice Anthony Rooley, SCB Hayes Players
Gothic
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Weinberg: Complete Piano Music, Vol.1 Allison Brewster Franzetti
Weinberg: Complete Piano Works Allison Brewster Franzetti
Weinberg: Complete Piano Works, Vol.2 Allison Brewster Franzetti
Weinberg: Complete Piano Works, Vol.3 Allison Brewster Franzetti
Weinberg: Complete Piano Works, Vol.4 Allison Brewster Franzetti
Gyre Music
Harmonia Mundi
W. A. Mozart: Gran Partita Philippe Herreweghe, Harmonie de l'Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Wanderers' Voices Drew Minter, Newberry Consort
Weill: Berliner Requiem; Vom Tod in Wald; Violinkonzert Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Musique Oblique
Weill: Die sieben Todsünden; Chansons Brigitte Fassbaender, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
De Wert: Madrigaux Konrad Junghanel
W.F. Bach: Symphonies; Concerto pour clavecin Raphael Alpermann, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
William Byrd: Consort Songs Emma Kirkby, Fretwork
William Byrd: The Three Masses Paul Hillier, Pro Arte Singers
With Charming Notes Nicholas McGegan
Wolcum Yule Anonymous 4
Wolfgang Rihm: Symphonie 'Nähe Fern' Hans Christoph Begemann, Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Wolf: Kennst du das Land Sophie Karthäuser
Wolf: Prometheus Kent Nagano, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Hungaroton
hänssler CLASSIC
IDIS
Innova
Intakt Records
Warsaw Concert Schlippenbach Trio
Intim Musik
The Waltz Album Clelia Iruzun
Jube Classic
Waldteufel: Les patineurs and Other Great Waltzes Hans Carste, FFB-Sinfonie-Orchester-Berlin
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Wach auf mein Geist Hamburger Ratsmusik
Kairos
Klavier
La Dolce Volta
Wagner: Extase Maxima Wilhem Latchoumia
Labor Records
Loft
LPO
Wagner: Die Walküre, WWV86B, Act I (Live) Klaus Tennstedt, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Walton: Belshazzar's Feast, Symphony No. 1 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Walton: Symphony No.1 Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Marco Polo
Wagner: Bruder Lustig Georg Fritzsch, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Sternengebot Werner Andreas Albert, Bavarian Youth Orchestra
Waldteufel: The Best of Emile Waldteufel, Vol.5 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Waldteufel: The Best of Emile Waldteufel, Vol.8 Alfred Walter, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Waxman: Rebecca Adriano, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Weber: Peter Schmoll and His Neighbours Gerhard Markson, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber: Silvana Gerhard Markson, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Welcher: Haleakala; Prairie Light Donald Johanos, Honolulu Symphony Orchestra
William Vincent Wallace: Maritana Majella Cullagh, RTE Philharmonic Choir
Wolf-Ferrari: Das Himmelskleid Gerhard Markson, Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra
Wood: British Light Music Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mariinsky
Wagner: Die Walküre Valery Gergiev
Wagner: Parsifal Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
Mark Records
WASBE '99: The California State University Intercollegiate Wind Orchestra California State University Intercollegiate Wind Orchestra
WASBE '99: The KNUA School of Music Wind Ensemble: Works by Bach, Kozhevnikov, Sparke, etc. Korean National University of Arts, School of Music Wind Ensemble
WASBE '99: University of Calgary Wind Ensmble University of Calgary Wind Ensemble
What Child Is This? Concordia University Wind Symphony
Who Puts His Trust in God Most Just Charles P. Brown, Concordia University Wind Symphony
Wilderness Jonathan Fowler
Wind Adventures: Works by Reed, Archer, Ticheli, etc. John Raymond Bell, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Wind Symphony
Wind Band Masterworks, Vol.1: Works by Holst, Grieg, Ives, etc. Timothy Rhea, Texas A&M University Symphonic Band
Wind in the Reeds: Works for Clarinet Ensemble by Rossini, Holst, Grainger, etc. Mitchell Estrin, University of Florida Clarinet Ensemble
Witch Doctor: The Wind Ensemble Music of Paul Richards University of Florida Wind Symphony
Masterworks
Mercury Classics
Metier
Milken Archive Digital
MinMax
Mirare
Montaigne
Works by Roger Reynolds Arditti String Quartet
Move Records
Music and Arts Programs of America
Wagner: Das Rheingold Hans Knappertsbusch
Wagner: Der fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (1956) Andre Cluytens, Bayreuther Festspielchor
Wagner: Die Walkure Hans Knappertsbusch
Wagner,: Die Walkure and Gotterdammerung (excerpts) Wilhelm Furtwängler, Rome Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walkure; Gotterdammerung (Excerpts) Wilhelm Furtwängler, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Parsifal (Act 3) Hans Knappertsbusch
Wagner: Siegfried (1957) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll; Bruckner: Symphony No.9 Bruno Walter, Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Weber: Der Freischütz Wilhelm Furtwängler
Weber: Der Freischutz; Schubert: Symphony No.9 Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
Wilhelm Furtwängler Conducts Hindemith and Stravinsky Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic
Wilhelm Furtwangler Conducts Mozart and Brahms Wilhelm Furtwängler, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Music@Menlo LIVE
Musica Sveciae
Musicaphon
Musik Museum
Wisser: Orchestral Works Gerhard Sammer, Tiroler Kammerorchester InnStrumenti
Musiques Suisses
MYTO Historical
Wagner: Die Walküre (Live) Herbert von Karajan, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Herbert von Karajan, Orchestra La Scala di Milano
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, WWV90 (Live) Wolfgang Sawallisch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Weber: Oberon (1957) Vittorio Gui, Milan Symphony Orchestra
Wilhelm Furtwängler and the RAI Orchestra (Live) Wilhelm Furtwängler, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino
Navona
Naxos
Wachner: Complete Choral Music, Vol.2 Julian Wachner, Novus NY
Wagner: Concert Overtures
NEW
Jun Märkl, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Das Rheingold Lothar Zagrosek, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wagner: Das Rheingold, WWV 86A Jaap van Zweden, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Pinchas Steinberg, ORF Symphony Orchestra Vienna
Wagner: Die Walküre Lothar Zagrosek, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wagner: Götterdämmerung Lothar Zagrosek, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wagner: Kaisermarsch, WWV104; Rule Britannia in D, WWV42 Varujan Kojian, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Opera Choruses Leif Segerstam, Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Wagner: Opera Choruses Leif Segerstam, Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Wagner: Orchestral Excerpts, Vol.1 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Orchestral Excerpts, Vol.3 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Orchestral Highlights Johannes Wildner, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Wagner: Overtures Alexander Rahbari, Malaga Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Scenes from Lohengrin and Siegfried John McGlinn, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Scenes from Tristan und Isolde and Götterdammerung John McGlinn, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Siegfried Lothar Zagrosek, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Wagner: Symphony in C Major Jun Märkl, MDR Sinfonieorchester
Wagner: The Ring (Orchestral Highlights) Uwe Mund, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Leif Segerstam, Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Wallace: Chopinesque Rosemary Tuck
Wallace: Maritana Proinnsias O Duinn, RTE Concert Orchestra
Walter Piston: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 6 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Walter Piston: The Incredible Flutist Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Walton: Choral Music Christopher Robinson, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Walton: Hamlet; As You Like It Andrew Penny, RTE Concert Orchestra
Walton: Henry V Andrew Penny, RTE Concert Orchestra
Walton: Symphony No.1; Partita Paul Daniel, English Northern Philharmonia
Walton: The Quest; The Wise Virgins David Lloyd-Jones, English Northern Philharmonia
Walton: VIOLIN CONCERTO / CELLO CONCERTO Paul Daniel, English Northern Philharmonia
Warlock: Choral Music George Parris, The Carice Singers
Warsaw Concerto Philip Fowke, RTE Concert Orchestra
Wassenaer: Concerti Armonici Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Weber: Clarinet Concertos - Concertino Ernst Ottensamer, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Weber: Clarinet Works Kalman Berkes
Weber: Concertino for Solo Oboe and Winds Michele Fiala, Western Kentucky University Wind Ensemble
Weber: Die drei Pintos (Completed by Mahler) Paolo Arrivabeni, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Webern: Orchestral Music Takuo Yuasa, Ulster Orchestra
Weber: Overtures Antoni Wit, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Weber: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 John Georgiadis, Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra
Weelkes: Anthem Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Weinberg: Cello Sonatas Dmitry Yablonsky
Weinberger: Svanda dudák (Svanda the Bagpiper) Julian Reynolds, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.12; The Golden Key Suite No.4 Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.18; Trumpet Concerto No.1 Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.19; The Banners of Peace Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.6; Rhapsody on Moldavian Themes Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.8 ('Tveti Pol'shi'; Polish Flowers) Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Wenchen Qin: The Border of the Mountains Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Wenzel Pichl: Symphonies Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Wesley: Organ Works James McVinney
Weyse: Symphonies Nos.6 and 7 Michael Schønwandt, Royal Danish Orchestra
When Music Sounds Joan Harrison
When You Wish Upon a Star (A Salute to Walt Disney) Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Whitbourn: Annelies Arianna Zukerman
Whitbourn: Living Voices James Jordan, Westminster Williamson Voices
Widor: Piano Trio; Piano Quintet Ilona Prunyi, New Budapest String Quartet
Wieniawski: Violin Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Antoni Wit, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wild Grass Beijing New Music Ensemble
Wild Nights! Scott Weiss, University of Kansas Wind Ensemble
William Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 & 3 David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
William Alwyn: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 5; Lyra Angelica (Harp Concerto) David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
William Alwyn: Symphony No.4; Sinfonietta David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
William Bolcom: Songs Carole Farley
William Bolcom: Songs of Innocence and of Experience Leonard Slatkin, University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra
William Boyce: Eight Symphonies, Op.2 Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
William Grant Still: Symphonies No.2 and 3; Wood Notes John Jeter, Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
William Perry: Music for the Great Films of the Silent Era Paul Phillips, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
William Schuman: Symphonies Nos.3 and 5 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
William Schuman: Symphonies Nos. 7 and 10 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
William Schuman: Symphony No. 6 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
William Schuman: Violin Concerto José Serebrier, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
William Vincent Wallace: Lurline Richard Bonynge, Victorian Opera Orchestra
Wind Band Classics: Northern Winds Tony Gomes, Toronto Wind Orchestra
Winds of Nagual: Works by Dvořák, Colgrass, Rimsky-Korsakov, etc. Russel C. Mikkelson, Ohio State Wind Symphony
Wissmer: Piano Concerto No.2 and Concerto valcrosiano Alain Paris, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra
Wissmer: Symphonies No.5 and 6 Dominique Fanal, Orchestre Philharmonique des Sudètes
Wissmer: Symphony No.1, Piano Concerto No.1 and Violin Concerto No.1 Fabrice Gregorutti, Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra
Witold Lutoslawski: Concerto for Cello; Novellettes Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Wojciech Kilar: Bram Stoker's Dracula and other film music Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Wolf-Ferrari: Wind Concertinos Francesco La Vecchia, Rome Symphony Orchestra
Wolf: Four Symphonies Nicolas Pasquet, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Wolf Rounds Gary Green, Frost Wind Ensemble at the University of Miami
The Wonder of Christmas Noel Edison, Elora Festival Singers
Naxos Special Projects
naïve
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Wagner: Opera Arias Yevgeny Nikitin, Liege Philharmonic Orchestra
NEOS Music
Weihnachts-Matutin (Gregorianische Gesänge) Rupert Huber, WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
Wolfgang Rihm: Sphären
NEW
various artists
Wolfgang Rihm: Vigilia Rupert Huber, ChorWerk Ruhr
New Albion Records
New Amsterdam
Walled Gardens Itsnotyouitsme
William Brittelle: Loving the Chambered Nautilus The American Contemporary Music Ensemble
New Classical Adventure
Nimbus Records
Wagner: Works Yondani Butt, London Symphony Orchestra
Waldteufel: The Skater's Waltz Michel Swierczewski, Gulbenkian Foundation Symphony Orchestra Lisb
Wandering Winds Wissam Boustany
Weelkes: Ninth Service and Anthems Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
Weigl: String Quartet No.1 and 5 Artis Quartet, Vienna
Weill: Symphonies 1 & 2 Michel Swierczewski, Gulbenkian Orchestra
William Mathias: Church And Choral Music Simon Lawford, Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
William Mathias: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 2 (Summer Music) William Mathias, BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra
Williams: Mass in G-; Sacred and Secular Songs Stephen Darlington, Christ Church Cathedral Choir, Oxford
William Walton: Violin Concerto; Symphony No.1 William Boughton, The New Haven Symphony Orchestra
NMC Recordings
Weir: A Night at the Chinese Opera Andrew Parrott, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
A White Room Schubert Ensemble of London
Northern Flowers
Wartime Music, Vol.15: Works by Stravinsky Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Wartime Music, Vol.16: Leonid Alexeevich Polovinkin Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphonic Orchestra
Wartime Music, Vol.17: Wartime Songs Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphonic Orchestra
Oberlin Music
Obsidian
Oehms Classics
Wagner: Das Liebesverbot Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Wagner: Das Rheingold Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Simone Young, Hamburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen, Orchestermusik Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walküre Sebastian Weigle
Wagner: Götterdämmerung Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Wagner: Organ Transcriptions Hansjörg Albrecht
A Wagner Portrait John Treleaven, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Rienzi Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Wagner: Siegfried Sebastian Weigle
Wagner: Siegfried Simone Young, Hamburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Die Walküre Simone Young
W. A. Mozart: Così fan Tutte; Messe Franz Raml, German Mozart Orchestra
Webern and Schubert: Works for String Orchestra Achim Fiedler, Lucerne Festival Strings
Werner Egk: Abraxas Mark Mast, Landeskapelle Eisenach
Werner Egk: Der Revisor Cornelia Zink, Augsburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Wieniawski, Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Lutoslawski: Chain 2 Benjamin Schmid, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Ondine
Opera d'Oro
Wagner: Das Liebesverbot Robert Hager, Austrian Radio Orchestra, Vienna
Wagner: Das Rheingold Wilhelm Furtwängler, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Wolfgang Sawallisch, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Clemens Krauss, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Wagner: Lohengrin Eugen Jochum
Wagner: Lohengrin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Bayreuther Festspielchor
Wagner: Parsifal Vittorio Gui
Wagner: Tannhauser Wolfgang Sawallisch, Symphony Orchestra of RAI of Roino
Wagner: Tannhäuser Wolfgang Sawallisch
Wagner: Tannhäuser Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Wagner: Tannhäuser Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Carlos Kleiber, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Herbert von Karajan, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra & Chorus
Weber: Der Freischutz Wilhelm Furtwängler, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Wolf-Ferrari: I quartro rusteghi Ettore Gracis, Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Opera Rara
Opus Arte
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Live) Bernard Haitink, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
Wagner: Parsifal (Recorded Live 1971) Reginald Goodall, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
Orange Mountain Music
Witches of Venice various artists
Orchid Classics
Orfeo
Weber, Beethoven and Brahms: Orchestral Works (Live)
NEW
Hans Knappertsbusch, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Other Minds
Paladino Music
Wolfl: String Quartets Quatuor Mosaïques
Pan Classics
Weinberg: The Idiot Thomas Sanderling, Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
PentaTone
Wagner: Das Rheingold Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Walküre Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Twilight of the Gods) Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Lohengrin Marek Janowski
Wagner: Parsifal Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Preludes and Overtures Yakov Kreizberg, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Siegfried Marek Janowski, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Wagner: Tannhäuser Marek Janowski
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
W.A. Mozart: Arias Ed Spanjaard, Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra
W. A. Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3 and 4 Julia Fischer, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Phaia Music
White: Lamentations de Jérémie David Wulstan, Clerkes of Oxenford
phil.harmonie
Philips
A Wagner Collection Jessye Norman
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Woldemar Nelsson, Orchester der Bühnenfestspiele Bayreuth
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Pierre Boulez, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Die Walküre Karl Böhm, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Parsifal Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Leonard Bernstein, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Weber: Oberon John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Wiener Melange: Orchestra Works by Waldteufel, Morris, Offenbach, etc. André Rieu, André Rieu and His Johann Strauss Orchestra
Phoenix
Phoenix USA
Pipistrelle Music
Widdershins: The Legend of Tristan Shoute Orchestra of Unmitigated Gaul, The
Portara
Williams: Cello Concerto Robert deMaine, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Williams: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Emmanuelle Boisvert, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Williams: Horn Concerto Karl Pituch, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Profil
Proprius
Quilisma
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Wagner: Lohengrin Sándor Kónya, Boston Symphony Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
RCA Red Seal
Wagner: Lohengrin Sir Colin Davis, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Scenes and Orchestral Pieces David Zinman, Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll, Preludes & Overtures Lorin Maazel, Berlin Philharmonic
The World Is Beautiful: Viennese Operetta Arias Jerry Hadley, Munich Radio Orchestra
RCA Victor
World Anthems Donald Fraser, English Chamber Orchestra
World beat Bach Richard Stoltzman
RCO Live
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Andris Nelsons, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Wagner: Lohengrin, WWV 75 (Live) Mark Elder, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
RecArt
Reference Recordings
Ricercar
The Walsingham Consort Books Patrick Denecker, Caccia
Weckmann: Complete Works various artists
Rondeau
SFZ Music
When the Winds Dissolve Johannes Moller
Siba Records
Wagner: Complete Lieder Jenni Lättilä
Skarbo
Widor: Symphonies No.2 and 4 Frédéric Ledroit
Widor: Symphonies No.5 and 6 Frédéric Ledroit
Widor: Symphonies No.7 et 9 Frédéric Ledroit
Solo Musica
SOMM Recordings
William Walton: Symphony No.1; Belshazzar's Feast Sir Adrian Boult, Philharmonic Promenade Orchestra
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
St. Luke's Collection
Starkland
Steinway and Sons
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
SWR Classic
Wagner: Opera Excerpts Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Overtures and Preludes Hans Rosbaud, SWF Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden
Weill: The 7 Deadly Sins Anja Silja, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Wolfgang Rihm: Dis-Kontur; Lichtzwang; Sub-Kontur SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Wolfgang Rihm: Quid est Deus; Ungemaltes Bild; Frau/Stimme SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Wolfgang Rihm: Verwandlungen Matthias Pintscher, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
Wolf-Ferrari: Serenade per Archi; Concerto per Violino Op.26 Laura Marzadori, Orchestra a Plettro Gino Neri di Ferrara
Tahra
Telos Music
Toccata Classics
Weinberg: Orchestral Music, Vol.2 Dmitry Vasilyev, Siberian Symphony Orchestra
Weinberg: Symphony No.21, Op.152 and Polish Tunes, Op.47 Dmitry Vasilyev, Siberian Symphony Orchestra
Troubadisc
Tudor
TYXArt
Wanderer Jamina Gerl
Urania Records
Weber: Der Freischütz, Op.77, J.277 Eugen Jochum, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Widescreen Collection: Wagner Hans Knappertsbusch
Vienna Modern Masters
Walhall Eternity Series
Wagner: Das Rheindgold Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Hans Rosbaud, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Milano
Wagner: Die Walküre (Live) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Die Walküre, WWV86B (Live Recordings 1958) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Live) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Live) Franz Konwitschny, Covent Garden Opera Orchestra
Wagner: Lohengrin Andre Cluytens, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Wagner: Siegfried (Live) Hans Knappertsbusch, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Weber: Euryanthe, J.291 (Live) Ferdinand Leitner, Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Westminster Choir College
Whaling City Sound
Windows Tim Ray Trio
Winter and Winter
Yoyo USA
The Waltz Symphony Orchestra Performs Golden Moments Of Waltz Johann Mertz, The Waltz Symphony Orchestra
Zig-Zag Territoires
Westhoff: Sonates pour violon et basse continue David Plantier, Les Plaisirs du Parnasse
 
© 1994-2017 Classical Archives LLC — The Ultimate Classical Music Destination ™