Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

$hort Records
Hallelujah, Baby! various artists
20th Century Classics
Hans Pfitzner: Palestrina Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Academy of Ancient Music
Acanta
Accent
Handel: Agrippina, HWV6 (Live) Laurence Cummings, FestspielOrchester Göttingen
Händel: Concerti Grossi Op.6, Nos.5, 10 and 12 Thomas Fey, Ensemble La Passione
Handel: Coronation Anthems (Live) Laurence Cummings, FestspielOrchester Göttingen
Handel: Faramondo, HWV 39 Laurence Cummings, Festspiel Orchester Gottingen
Handel: Joshua, HWV64 Laurence Cummings, Festspiel Orchester Gottingen
Handel: Siroe, HWV24 Laurence Cummings, Festspiel Orchester Gottingen
Handel: The Complete Italian Cantatas for Bass Raimund Nolte, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle
Harmonie du Soir Raphaëlla Smits
Harmonie und Janitscharenmusik Paul Dombrecht, Octophoros
Haydn: Die Schopfung Sigiswald Kuijken, Collegium Vocale Ghent
Haydn: Die Tageszeiten (The Day Trilogy) Sigiswald Kuijken, Petite Bande, La
Haydn: String Quartets, Vol.2 Schuppanzigh-Quartett
ACOUSENCE Classics
Hans Rott: Sinfonie No.1 E-Dur Catherine Rückwardt, Philharmonisches Orcester des Staatstheaters Mainz
Acqua Records
Homenaje a Piazzolla Ernesto Acher
Aeon
Alba
Alpha
Altissimo!
Amadeus Arte
Haiku Floraleda Sacchi
Amadis
Ambroisie
Handel: Amadigi di Gaula Al Ayre Espanol
Handel, Telemann: Water Music Alfredo Bernardini, Ensemble Zefiro
Ambronay
Hasse: Serpentes ignei in deserto Jerome Correas, Les Paladins
Haydn and Druschetzky: Paroles de Vents Pierre Cao, Arsys Bourgogne
Henry Purcell: Dido and Aeneas Leonardo García Alarcón, La Nouvelle Menestrandie
American Patriotic Classics
Holiday Fanfare: Works for Wind Band by Anderson, Hanson, Pierpont, etc. Kenneth W. Megan, United States Coast Guard Band, The
American Symphony Orchestra
Henze: Symphony No.3 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Honegger: Symphonie No. 5 - "Di tre re" Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Ancha
Aparté
Handel: Bad Guys Xavier Sabata
Haydn: La Reine Le Concert de la Loge
Henri Dutilleux, Rafaël d'Haene Yossif Ivanov, Lyon National Opera Orchestra
Hummel, Haydn and Neruda: Trumpet Concertos Romain Leleu, Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Arcana
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
Handel: Acis & Galatea John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Concerti grossi Op.6, No.-4 Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, No.9-12 Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert
Handel: Dixit Dominus Simon Preston, Westminster Abbey Choir
Handel: Dixit Dominus in G minor Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Floridante Alan Curtis
Handel: Giulio Cesare Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Italian Cantatas Magdalena Kožená, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Messiah Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre - Grenoble
Handel: Orlando Rene Jacobs, B’Rock Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Rodelinda Alan Curtis, Il Complesso Barocco
Handel: Tolomeo Alan Curtis
Hasse: Salve Regina Musica Antiqua Köln
Haydn: The Creation Paul McCreesh
Haydn: Violin Concertos Giuliano Carmignola, Champs Elysees Orchestra
Hippolyte et Aricie Marc Minkowski
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ARSIS Audio
Hagen: Night, Again And Other Works For Wind Ensemble And Solo Instruments Michael Haithcock, Baylor University Wind Ensemble
Hagen: Songs Susan Crowder
Artek
ASO Media
Higdon: On a Wire; Gandolfi: Q.E.D.: Engaging Richard Feynman Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Athene
Atlantic Crossing Records
Hungarian Masterpieces Key-Thomas Märkl
ATMA Classique
Handel: Arias Karina Gauvin, Tempo Rubato
Handel: Gloria Suzie LeBlanc, Montreal Baroque Academy
Handel: Love Duets various artists
Handel: Orlando Alexander Weimann, Pacific Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Ouvertures Joel Theffault, Montréal Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Sacred Arias Monica Huggett, Arion
Handel's Harp Maxine Eilander
Handel: Water Music Bernard Labadie, Les Violons du Roy
Haydn Arias Jane Archibald
Haynes: Brandenburg Concertos Nos.7-12 Eric Milnes, Montreal Baroque Band
Henry Purcell: Fantasias Les Voix Humaines
Heu Fortuna various artists
Hyacinthe Jadin: String Quartets, Op. 1 Franz Joseph String Quartet
Hyver Francis Colpron, Les Boréades de Montréal
Audite
Auris subtilis
Auvidis
AVIE Records
Haefliger Plays Mozart Andreas Haefliger
Handel: Arias Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment [members of]
Handel 'Oxford' Water Music The Brook Street Band
Handel: Tamerlano Trevor Pinnock
Handel: Trio Sonatas, Op. 2 Ensemble Sonnerie
Handel: Trio Sonatas, Op.5 The Brook Street Band
Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel Andreas Delfs, Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Azica Records
Best
Big Round Records
Homeward Bound Larksong Trio
BIS
Händel in Italy Emma Kirkby, London Baroque
Handel: Jephtha Fabio Biondi, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan
Händel: Neun Deutsche Arien; Gloria Emma Kirkby, London Baroque
Handel: Sacred Cantatas Emma Kirkby, London Baroque
Handel: Twelve Grand Concertos Martin Gester, Arte dei Suonatori
Handel: Water Music Manfred Huss, Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta
Harald Sæverud: Cello Concerto; Symphony No. 8 Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Harald Sæverud: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Ole Kristian Ruud, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Harald Sæverud, Vol. 4 Alexander Dmitriev, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Harmonious Breath Claude DeLangle, Taipei Chinese Orchestra
Harvard Composers Mendelssohn String Quartet
Haukur Tómasson: Flute Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Skima Bernhardur Wilkinson, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: 3 Theatrical Symphonies Manfred Huss, Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta
Haydn: Complete Overtures Manfred Huss, Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta
Haydn: London Sonatas Ronald Brautigam
Haydn: Symphonies in C; Eb; Bb and D Hans-Peter Frank, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Haydn: The Complete Early Divertimenti Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta
Haydn: The Creation Moshe Atzmon
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras Nos.2,3,4 Roberto Minczuk, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Hekas Arie Van Beek
Hilding Rosenberg: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Mario Venzago, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Cello Music Torleif Thedeen
Hindemith: Chamber Music various artists
Hindemith: Orchestral Works John Neschling, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
Historic Saxophone Claude DeLangle
HK Gruber: Manhattan Broadcasts HK Gruber, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Holmboe: Symphonies Nos. 1, 3, & 10 Owain Arwel Hughes, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Holmboe: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Owain Arwel Hughes, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Horn and Harp Odyssey Erica Goodman
Horn Concertos Soren Hermansson
Horn & Harp Soirée Erica Goodman
Hugo Alfvén: En Skärgårdssägen; Symphony No 4 'Från Havsbandet' Neeme Järvi, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Hugo Alfvén: The Symphonies & Rhapsodies Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Bongiovanni
Händel: Arie per castrato Angelo Manzotti, Camerata Anxanum
Handel: Cantate italiane Angelo Manzotti
Hasse: La Serva Scaltra Gabriele Catalucci
Haydn: London Trios Massimo Mercelli
Hofmann: Concerti per Flauto e Orchestra Massimo Mercelli, Symphonia Perusina
BR-Klassik
Handel: Messiah, HWV56 (Live) Peter Dijkstra, B'Rock
Händel: Occasional Oratorio, HWV 62 (Live) Howard Arman, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Haydn: Die Schöpfung (The Creation) Bernard Haitink, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
BYU Records
Heartsongs: Melodies of Love BYU Young Ambassadors
He Is Born various artists
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Canary Classics
Cantate
Heinrich Schütz: St Luke Passion Hannes Reimann, Zürcher Kreis der Engadiner Kantorei St Moritz
Herr, unser Herrscher, Music from Isenhagen Convent Ulrike Volkhardt, Ensemble devotio moderna
Capriccio
Hallelujah: Handel Choruses Marcus Creed, Berlin RIAS-Chamber Choir
Handel and Mozart Arias Jochen Kowalski
Händel: Arien Axel Kohler
Handel: Arien various artists
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.3 and 6 Max Pommer, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Händel Concerti grossi, Op.6, No.5-8 Max Pommer, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Händel Festival various artists
Handel: German Arias Ann Monoyios, Berliner Barock-Compagney
Handel: Messiah Peter Marschik, Wiener Sängerknaben
Handel: Organ Concertos Nos.1-6 Erzsebet Achim, Budapest Strings
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.4 Erzsebet Achim, Budapest Strings
Händel: Solokantaten Veronika Winter, Kleine Konzert, Das
Hanns Eisler: Orchesterwerke Hans E. Zimmer, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Hans Pfitzner: Der Arme Heinrich Alexander Rumpf, Dortmund Philharmonic Orchestra
Hans Pfitzner: Von deutscher Seele Ingo Metzmacher, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Hartmann: Concerto Funèbre; Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 James Conlon, Gürzenich-Orchester
Hartmann, K.A.: Sinfonia tragica, Concerto for Viola and Piano Marek Janowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hasse: Cleofide William Christie
Hasse: Cleofide William Christie, Cappella Coloniensis
Hasse: Piramo e Tisbe Michael Schneider, Stagione Frankfurt, La
Haydn: 8 Concerti Christine Schornsheim
Haydn: Canzonetten Ruth Ziesak
Haydn: Concerti various artists
Haydn: Die Schopfung Peter Marschik
Haydn: Die Sieben letzen Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze Sándor Végh, Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica
Haydn: Symphonie No.36; Violinkonzert No.4; Kantaten Hans-Martin Linde, Capella Coloniensis
Haydn: Symphonies Capella Coloniensis
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.66, 90 and 91 Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis
Haydn: The Keyboard Sonatas Christine Schornsheim
Heinrich Berté: Das Dreimäderlhaus Alfred Walter, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Histoire Du Tango Janos Balint
Hölderlin Gesänge Mitsuko Shirai
Hornkonzerte by R.Strauss, Schoeck, Pflüger, etc. Andrew Joy, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
CapriccioNR
Haydn: Opera Gala Markus Poschner, WDR Rundfunkchor Köln
Haydn: The Cello Concertos Harriet Krijgh, Vienna Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Caprice
Capriole
Carl Davis Collection
Heroines in Music: Orchestral Works by Davis Carl Davis, Philharmonia Orchestra
Carpe Diem
Carus
Habe deine Lust an dem Herrn, Motets II Stefan Schuck, Sirventes Berlin
Handel: Acis und Galatea Nicholas McGegan
Handel: Dettingen Te Deum Nicholas McGegan, FestspielOrchester Göttingen
Handel: Messiah: The Choruses Frieder Bernius, Barockorchester Stuttgart
Händel: Neun deutsche Arien Monika Mauch, L'Arpa Festante
Hans Schanderl: Lux Aeterna Jan Lukaszewski, Polski Chór Kameralny
Hasse: Requiem in C Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Chamber Choir
Haydn: Missa Cellensis Jos van Immerseel
Heinichen: Missa No.11; Händel: Dixit Dominus Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Kammerchor
Heinichen: Missa No. 9; Zelenka: Te Deum Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Barockorchester
Heinrich Schütz: The Resurrection Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresdner Kammerchor
Heinrich Schütz: Zwölf geistliche Gesänge Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresden Chamber Choir
The Herald Angels Sing: Choral Music for Christmas Klaus-Jürgen Etzold, Junges Vokalensemble Hannover
Homilius: Johannespassion Roderich Kreile, Dresden Kreuzchor
Homilius: Passionkantate Fritz Naf, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik
Homilius: St. Mark Passion Fritz Naf, L'Arpa Festante
Castigo Classic Recordings
Hindemith: Piano Works Georg Friedrich Schenck
CAvi-music
CBC
Handel various artists
Handel Arias various artists
Handel: Messiah Choruses various artists
Harry Somers Celebration Jamie Parker, Esprit Orchestra
Heavenly Spheres Christopher Jackson
CD Accord
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.6, 7, 8 Jaroslaw Thiel, Wroclaw Baroque Orchestra
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Handel and Hellendaal: Grand Concertos Archetti Baroque String Ensemble
Handel: Terpsicore, Ballet Scenes from Ariodante James Richman, Concert Royal Orchestra
Haydn: Early Symphonies (Nos.4, 6, 9, 13) Ensemble for Eighteenth Century Music
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.1 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.3 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.4 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.5 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.6 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.7 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.8 Mendelssohn Piano Trio
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.18, 28 and 52 John Hsu, Apollo Ensemble
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.6, 7 and 8 David Rabinovich, Apollo Ensemble
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Mômo Precoce and solo piano works Nohema Fernandez, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
Henri Lazarof: Choral Symphony No.3; 'Encounters' with Dylan Thomas Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony and Chorale
Henri Lazarof: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Chorale
Homage to Chopin Antony Cooke
Homage to Liszt Eric Himy
Honegger: Chamber Music various artists
Hummel: Piano Sonatas, Vol.1 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Hummel: Piano Sonatas, Vol.2 Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Centrediscs
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Handel, Bach, Telemann Scott Yoo, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Handel, Rheinberger and Brossé Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Haydn and Beethoven: Orchestral Works Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Haydn and Legrand Catherine Michel, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Haydn: Clock Symphony Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Haydn: 'London' Symphony, Hob. I:104 Randall Craig Fleischer, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Haydn, Prado and Mozart Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Highlights, Volume 6: Works by Chopin, Schubery and Brossé Dirk Brossé, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Hindemith and Beethoven Ignat Solzhenitsyn, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Halvorsen: Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Neeme Järvi, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Handel: Alceste Christian Curnyn, Early Opera Company Orchestra
Handel and the Oratorio for Concerts Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Apollo e Dafne; Crudel tiranno Amor Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel at the Opera Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Chandos Anthems 1-11 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Chandos Anthems, Vol. 2: Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Chandos Anthems, Vol. 3: Nos. 7, 8 & 9 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Chandos Anthems, Vol. 4 - Nos. 10 & 11 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Chanos Anthems, Vol. 1: Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Concerti Grossi Op. 6 (Vol. 2) Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Vol. 1 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Concerti grossi Vol. 3 Op. 6 Simon Standage, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Concerto Grossos, Op.6 Yuli Turovsky, Musici de Montreal, I
Handel: Julius Caesar Sir Charles Mackerras, English National Opera Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Handel: Partenope Christian Curnyn, Early Opera Company
Handel: Semele Christian Curnyn, Orchestra of Early Opera Company
Handel: Serse, HWV 40 Christian Curnyn, Early Opera Company Orchestra
Handel: Water Music Alexander Gibson, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Festival at Tivoli Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Heiligmesse; Nikolaimesse Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: London Symphonies Vol. 1 Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: London Symphonies, Vol. 2 Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: Masses Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: Masses Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: Mass No10; Grosses Te Deum No.2 Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: Piano Concertos No.3, 4 and 11 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Manchester Camerata
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol.2 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol.3 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol.4 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol.5 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol.6 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Haydn: Schöpfung No2; Mass No13 Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Haydn: String Quartets, Op.20 Doric String Quartet
Haydn: The Early Symphonies, Nos. 1 - 12 Adrian Shepherd, Cantilena
Herbert Howells: Hymnus Paradisi Richard Hickox, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Herbert Howells: Piano Music Margaret Fingerhut
Herman Severin Løvenskiold: La Sylphide, Ballet David Garforth, Royal Danish Orchestra
Herschel: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Hess: Winds of Power Nigel Hess, London Wind Orchestra
Hindemith: Cello Concerto; The Four Temperaments Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Hindemith: Mathis der Maler; Konzertmusik for Brass and Strings Jirí Belohlávek, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Hindemith: Sancta Susanna Yan Pascal Tortelier
Hindemith: Symphonic Dances; Ragtime; Pittsburg Symphony Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Hindemith: Symphony in E flat; Nobilissima Visione; Neus vom Tage Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Hoffmeister: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Holst: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Holst: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Sir Andrew Davis, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Holst: St. Paul's Suite Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Holst: The Planets Alexander Gibson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Holst: The Planets; R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra Edward Gardner, National Youth Orchestra Of Great Britain
Holst: The Wandering Scholar and other Orchestral Works Richard Hickox, Northern Sinfonia of England
Hol: Symphonies 1 & 3 Matthias Bamert, Residentie Orkest
Hol: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Matthias Bamert, Residentie Orkest
Homages for Wind Clark Rundell, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Honegger: Symphony No.5; Symphony No.3; Pacific 231 Neeme Järvi, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Howells: Choral Works Finzi Singers
Howells: Hymnus Paradisi Richard Hickox, BBC Symphony Chorus
Howells: Missa Sabrinensis; Stabat Mater Gennady Rozhdestvensky, London Symphony Orchestra
Howells: Music for Strings Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Howells: Music for Strings Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Howells: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
Howells: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Penguinski Richard Hickox, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Huhlau and Grieg: Piano Concertos Amalie Malling, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Hummel: Mass in D minor; Salve Regina Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Hummel: Mass in E flat; Te Deum in D; Quod in orbe Richard Hickox, Collegium Musicum 90
Hummel: Piano Concerto; Concertino Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Hummel: Piano Concerto in A Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Hummel: Piano Concerto in D major Howard Shelley, London Mozart Players
Hummel: Piano Works Howard Shelley
Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel Sir Charles Mackerras, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Christophorus
Clarion
Handel: Messiah Stephen Alltop, Apollo Chorus of Chicago
Classical Archives
Hrachya Yessayan Sergey Akimov, Grosso
Classico
Handel: 6 Concertos for Organ and Orchestra, Op.4 Ulrik Spang-Hanssen, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Morten Topp, Academic Choir
Handel: Messiah Nenia Zenana
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.7 Ulrik Spang-Hanssen, Randers Chamber Orchestra
Hauer: Piano Works Elisabeth Klein
Histoire du Tango Bent Larsen
Holst: Symphony in F; A Hampshire Suite Douglas Bostock, Munich Symphony Orchestra
Claudio Records
Haydn: String Quartets Maggini Quartet
Collegium
Columbia River Entertainment
Concerto
Haydn and Wranitzky: Cello Concertos Enrico Bronzi, Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
Conifer Classics
Handel: Serse (Xerxes) Nicholas McGegan
Coro
Handel: Coronation Anthems Harry Christophers, Sixteen Choir
Handel: Esther (1718 Version) Harry Christophers, Symphony of Harmony and Invention
Handel: Israel in Egypt Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Messiah Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Samson Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Handel: Saul Harry Christophers
Heinrich Schütz: Musikalische Exequien Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Henry Purcell: The Fairy Queen Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
Hodie: An English Christmas Collection Harry Christophers, The Sixteen
CPO
Handel: Apollo e Dafne Andreas Reize, Cantus Firmus Consort
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.3, Nos.1-6 Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen
Händel: Piano Concertos Matthias Kirschnereit, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Handel: Six Piano Concertos, Op.4 Matthias Kirschnereit, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Händel: Water Music; Music for the Royal Fireworks Frederico Guglielmo, L'Arte Dell'Arco
Hans Pfitzner: Das Christelflein Claus Peter Flor, Munich Radio Orchestra
Hans Pfitzner: Lieder various artists
Hans Pfitzner: Orchesterlieder Hans Christoph Begemann, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Hans Zender Conducts Schönberg and Messiaen Hans Zender, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Harrison Birtwistle: Secret Theatre; Ritual Fragment Johannes Kalitzke, Musikfabrik Nordrhein-Westfalen
Hasse: Sacred Works Matthias Jung
Haydn: Lira Concerti Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Menuetti, Hob.IX:16 Peter Guth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Overtures & Dances Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Haydn: Symphonies No.4-6 Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra
Heinrich Schütz: Kleine geistliche Konzerte Manfred Cordes, Weser-Renaissance
Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Die Geburt Christi Matthias Beckert, Herzogenberg Orchester Würzburg
Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Symphonies 1 and 2 Frank Beermann, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Hendrik Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol.1 David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Henk Badings: Symphonies Nos. 2, 7 & 12 David Porcelijn, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
Henk Badings: Symphonies Nos. 3, 10 & 14 David Porcelijn, Janácek Philharmonic Orchestra
Henri Brod: Wind Quintets Op.2 Albert Schweitzer Quintet
Herman Bischoff: Symphony No. 2 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Hermann Goetz: Piano Concertos No.1 and 2 Volker Banfield, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Hermann Goetz: Symphony No.9; Violin Concerto, Op.22; Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung Werner Andreas Albert, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Hermann Hans Wetzler: Visionen, Op.12; Assisi, Op.13 Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonic (Chemnitz)
Hermann Wolfgang Waltershausen: Oberst Chabert Jacques Lacombe, Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Herzogenberg: Totenfeier and Requiem Matthias Beckert, Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha
Hiller: Piano Works Alexandra Oehler
Hindemith: Chamber Music Siegfried Mauser, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Complete Wind Concertos Werner Andreas Albert, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Four Temperaments; Piano Concerto Siegfried Mauser, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Orchestral Music Werner Andreas Albert
Humphrey Searle: Symphonies 2, 3 and 5 Alun Francis, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
Dacapo
Hakon Børresen: Orchestral Works Owain Arwel Hughes, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Hakon Børresen: The Royal Guest Tamas Veto, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Hamerik: Symphonies Nos.5 and 6 Thomas Dausgaard, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Hamerik: Symphony No. 3; Symphony No. 4 Thomas Dausgaard, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Hanne Ørvad: Corona various artists
Hartmann: Liden Kirsten Michael Schønwandt, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Hartmann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Thomas Dausgaard, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Henriques: Orchestral Works Giordano Bellincampi, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Herman D. Koppel: Concertos Paul Mann, Odense Symphony Orchestra
Herman D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Moshe Atzmon, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Herman D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Moshe Atzmon, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Hermann D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Moshe Atzmon, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Hoffding: Orchestral Works Frank Cramer, Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
Holmboe: Complete Chamber Concertos, Vol. 2 Hannu Koivula, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Holmboe: Complete Chamber Concertos, Vol. 3, Nos. 7-9 Hannu Koivula, Danish Radio Sinfonietta
Holmboe: Complete Chamber Concertos, Vol. 4 Hannu Koivula, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Holmen: Oort Cloud Torben Snekkestad
Hymn to the Sun (Works for A Cappella Choir) Soren K. Hansen, Danish National Vocal Ensemble
Dacapo SACD
Holmboe: Chamber Symphonies John Storgårds, Lapland Chamber Orchestra
Horneman: Orchestral Works Johannes Gustavsson, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Daphne Records
Hilding Rosenberg: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Mats Widlund, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
dB Productions
Decca
Hallelujah! Great Choral Classics Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Handel: Acis and Galatea John Eliot Gardiner
Handel: Agrippina John Eliot Gardiner
Handel: Alessandro George Petrou, Armonia Atenea
Handel: Arias Bernadette Greevy, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel Arias; Giulio Cesare in Egitto, Rinaldo, Teseo, etc. Danielle DeNiese, Les Arts Florissants [Orchestra]
Handel: Ariodante Raymond Leppard, English Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Ariodante Raymond Leppard
Handel: Coronation Anthems Sir Neville Marriner
Handel: Greatest Hits various artists
Handel: Israel in Egypt Stephen Cleobury, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Händel: Israel in Egypt; Zadok the Priest; The King Shall Rejoice John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Jephtha John Eliot Gardiner
Händel: Messiah John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Handel: Messiah Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Chorus
Handel: Messiah Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Messiah Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Stephen Cleobury
Handel: Messiah - Arias and Choruses Sir Adrian Boult, London Symphony Orchestra
Handel: Messiah (Arias and Choruses) Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Handel: Messiah; Athalia; Esther; La Resurrezione Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Händel: Messiah (Highlights) John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Handel: Mio Caro Bene! Renée Fleming
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks and Water Music Karl Munchinger, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks; Water Music Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Orchestral Works [Box Set] Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.4 Ottavio Dantone, Byzantine Academy
Handel: Orlando Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Riccardo Primo Christophe Rousset
Handel: Rinaldo Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Twelve Grand Concertos, Op.6; Six Concertos, Op.3 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Water Music / Fireworks Music John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Water Music; Fireworks Music John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Water Music; Fireworks Music Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Hanns Eisler: Deutsche Sinfonie Lothar Zagrosek, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Harp Concertos Marisa Robles, London Symphony Orchestra
Harp Concertos Marisa Robles, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn and Mozart Discoveries Sung by Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Vienna Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Cello Concertos Christophe Coin, Academy of Ancient Music
Haydn: Complete String Quartets Angeles String Quartet
Haydn: Greatest Hits various artists
Haydn: Harmonienmesse Erna Spoorenberg, St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
Haydn: Name Symphonies Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: Orfeo ed Euridice Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Haydn: Paukenmesse Leonard Bernstein, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Piano Sonatas Sviatoslav Richter
Haydn: Piano Sonatas Sviatoslav Richter
Haydn: Symphonies Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Haydn: Symphonies No. 6, 7, and 8 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.45,47 and 48 Antal Dorati, Philharmonia Hungarica
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.88 and 101 Karl Munchinger, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.94, 100 and 101 Wolfgang Sawallisch, Wiener Symphoniker
Haydn: Symphonies Vol.1 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Haydn: Symphonies Vol.3 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Haydn: The Creation; Salve Regina Laszlo Heltay, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: The London Symphonies Nos.93-104 Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: The Masses various artists
Haydn: The Operas Antal Dorati
Hector Berlioz: Harold En Italie, Op. 16 John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Henze: Compases; Violin Concerto No.2 and Other Works Hans Werner Henze, London Sinfonietta
Heroes: Handel Opera Arias Andreas Scholl, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Heroic Baritone Tom Krause, Orchestra of the Vienna Opera
HGTV: Healthy Habits various artists
HGTV: The Art of Living various artists
Highlights from Delibes' Lakmé Georges Sebastian, Opéra-Comique Orchestra
Hilde Gueden Sings Operetta Evergreens Hilde Güden, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Hindemith: Orchestral Works Herbert Blomstedt
Hindemith: Symphony 'Mathis der Maler'; Trauermusik; Symphonic Metamorphosis Herbert Blomstedt, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Holst: The Planets Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Holst: The Planets Sir Colin Davis, Berliner Philharmoniker
Holst: The Planets Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Holst: The Planets John Williams
Holst: The Planets Georg Solti, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Holst: The Planets; John Williams: Star Wars Suite Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic
O Holy Night Luciano Pavarotti
Homage: The Age of the Diva Renée Fleming, Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra
Home Sweet Home Felicity Palmer
Honegger: Le Roi David Ernest Ansermet
Horner: Braveheart Soundtrack James Horner, London Symphony Orchestra
Hummel: Septet; Quintet Melos Ensemble of London
Hummel, Weber: Bassoon Concertos Klaus Thunemann, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel Sir Colin Davis, Staatskapelle Dresden
Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel Georg Solti, Wiener Sängerknaben
Hushabye Hayley Westenra
Hymns and Vespers for the Feast of the Nativity Wiener Hofburgkapelle Choralschola
Decca Argo
Hindemith: Concert Music For Brass Elgar Howarth, Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
Decca Crossover
Decca International
Handel: Acis and Galatea Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Handel Gold various artists
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.96 and 94 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Decca L'oiseau Lyre
Handel: 12 Concerti Grossi Op.6 Giovanni Antonini, Il Giardino Armonico
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol.5 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Decca London
Handel: Arminio George Petrou, Armonia Atenea
Handel: Chandos Anthems: I Will Magnify Thee; In the Lord Put I My Trust Sir David Willcocks, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Chandos Anthems; The Lord Is My Light; As Pants the Hart Sir David Willcocks, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Coronation Anthems Sir David Willcocks, English Chamber Orchestra
Handel Masterworks various artists
Handel: Ode For St. Cecilia's Day Sir David Willcocks, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies 78, 79, 80, 81 Ottavio Dantone, Accademia Bizantina
Haydn: Symphonies Vol.8 Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music
Honegger and Ibert: L'Aiglon Kent Nagano, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Delos
Handel Arias from Rinaldo and Orlando Ewa Podles, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Jeffrey Thomas, American Bach Soloists
Handel: Water Music Gerard Schwarz, Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphony No.5; Piano Concerto No.5; Symphony No.100 Gerard Schwarz, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphony Nos.61 and 103; Cello Concerto In D Gerard Schwarz, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Heifetz Transcriptions Rouben Aharonian
Heigh-Ho! Mozart Donald Fraser
Hickey: Concertos Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Hickey: Cursive Philip Edward Fisher
Holst: The Planets various artists
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
Handel: 5 Organ Concertos Simon Preston, English Concert
Handel Arias Ildebrando D'Arcangelo
Handel Arias Bryn Terfel, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Handel Arias Russell Oberlin, Baroque Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Arias Bryn Terfel
Handel: Ariodante Marc Minkowski, Choeurs des Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Brockes Passion August Wenzinger
Handel: Complete Organ Concertos Simon Preston, English Concert
Handel: Coronation Anthems; Concerti a due cori Trevor Pinnock, Westminster Abbey Choir
Handel: Der Messias Karl Richter
Handel: Dettingen Te Deum; Dettingen Anthem Simon Preston, Westminster Abbey Choir
Handel: Fireworks Music various artists
Handel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto Karl Richter, Munich Bach Orchestra
Handel: Hercules John Eliot Gardiner
Handel: Hercules Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Italian Cantatas Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert
Handel: Judas Maccabaeus Sir Charles Mackerras, English Chamber Orchestra
Handel: La Resurrezione Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Handel: Marian Cantatas and Arias Anne Sofie von Otter, Musica Antiqua Köln
Handel: Messiah Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Messiah Hermann Scherchen
Handel: Messiah Karl Richter, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Messiah HWV56 Paul McCreesh
Handel: Orchestral Works Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Overtures Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Solomon Andreas Scholl, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Handel: Theodora Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Consort and Players
Handel: Trio Sonatas various artists
Handel: 'Utrech:' Te Deum and Jubilate; Zadok The Priest Geraint Jones, Geraint Jones Orchestra
Handel: Water Music Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Water Music Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Handel: Water Music Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Handel: Water Music; Music for the Royal Fireworks Fritz Lehmann, Berliner Philharmoniker
Handel: Water Music; Music for the Royal Fireworks August Wenzinger, Archiv Production Wind Ensemble
Handel: Water Music Suite No.1 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
A Handel Weekend various artists
Hans Pfitzner, Richard Strauss Christian Thielemann, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Harris: Symphony No.3 In One Movement; Schuman: Symphony No.3 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: 12 Londoner Symphonien Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Haydn: 7 London Symphonies Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Haydn: Cellokonzerte Mischa Maisky, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Haydn: Die Schöpfung John Eliot Gardiner
Haydn: Die Schöpfung Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Haydn: Die Schöpfung (The Creation) John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Haydn: Missa Sancti Nicolai; Theresienmesse Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert Choir
The Haydn Project; String Quartets Emerson String Quartet
Haydn: Stabat Mater Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Haydn: Symphonies Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies In G Major, Hob.I: 88, 92 and 94 Leonard Bernstein, Wiener Philharmoniker
Haydn: Symphonies No.94 'Surprise' and 101 'The Clock' Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.78 and 102 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: The 12 "London" Symphonies Eugen Jochum, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: The Seasons Karl Böhm, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: The Seven Last Words Emerson String Quartet
Haydn: The 'Sturm und Drang' Symphonies Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Haydn: Trumpet Concerto Hob. VIIe:1 Adolph Herseth, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Hector Berlioz: Requiem Charles Münch, Bavarian Radio Chorus
Hector Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique Igor Markevitch, Lamoureux Concert Association Orchestra
Heinichen: Concerti 'per l'orchestra di Dresda' Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber: Rosenkranz-Sonaten Reinhard Goebel, Musica Antiqua Köln
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Guitar Concerto Narciso Yepes, London Symphony Orchestra
Henze: El Cimarrón Hans Werner Henze
Henze: El Cimarrón William Pearson
Henze: Symphonies Nos.1 - 6 Hans Werner Henze
Henze: The Young Lord Christoph von Dohnányi
Henze: Undine (Ballet) Oliver Knussen, London Sinfonietta
Heppner Sings Wagner Ben Heppner, Dresden Staatskapelle
Higdon and Tchaikovsky: Violin Concertos Hilary Hahn, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Highlights from "La Traviata" Carlos Kleiber, Bavarian State Orchestra
Holliger: Siebengesang; Der Magische Tänzer Heinz Holliger, Basel Symphony Orchestra
Holst: The Planets various artists
Holst: The Planets Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Holst: The Planets; Grainger: The Warriors John Eliot Gardiner, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Holst: The Planets; R. Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra William Steinberg, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Homeward Bound Bryn Terfel
Hommage à Andrei Tarkovsky Claudio Abbado, Ensemble Anton Webern
Hommage à Messiaen Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Hommage à Rachmaninov Mikhail Pletnev
Honegger: Pacific 231; Stravinsky: Pétrouchka Hermann Scherchen, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Honegger: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Horowitz in Moscow Vladimir Horowitz
Horowitz in Moscow Vladimir Horowitz
Horowitz the Poet Vladimir Horowitz
Hugo Wolf: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Hymn for the World 2 Roberto Gabbiani, Santa Cecilia National Academy Orchestra Rome
Deutsche Grammophon CD
Handel: 6 Concerti Grossi Op.3 Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert
Handel: Concerto Grossi Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert
Deutsche Grammophon Core
Handel: Belshazzar Trevor Pinnock, English Concert
Deutsche Grammophon Crossover
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Handel: Lotario Alan Curtis, Il Complesso Barocco
Handel: Opera Arias Rene Jacobs, La Petite Bande
Haydn: Die Schöpfung Thomas Hengelbrock, Balthasar Neumann Ensemble
Hildegard von Bingen: Canticles of Ecstasy Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Hildegard von Bingen: O Jerusalem Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Hildegard von Bingen: Ordo Virtutum Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Hildegard von Bingen: Saints Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Hildegard von Bingen: Symphoniae Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Hildegard von Bingen: Symphoniae Sequentia Ensemble for Medieval Music, Cologne
Deux-Elles
A Hanseatic Festival: German Renaissance Music Mark Chambers, English Cornett and Sackbut Ensemble
Henry Purcell: The Fairy Queen [Highlights] Christopher Monks, Armonico Consort
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Henryk Szeryng, Vol.1: J.S. Bach Henryk Szeryng, Bucharest Symphony Orchestra
DUX
Homage to Brahms Ignacy Lisiecki
Hommages Sébastien Dupuis
Dynamic
early-music.com
ECM
ECM New
Haydn Symphonies No.39 and 45 ('Farewell') Alexander Liebreich, Münchener Kammerorchester
Heinz Holliger: Violinkonzert Thomas Zehetmair, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Helena Tulve: Lijnen various artists
Hymns and Prayers: Tickmayer, Franck, Kancheli Gidon Kremer, KREMERata BALTICA
ECM New Series
ERM Media
Essay Recordings
Haydn: London Symphonies Richard Kapp, Philharmonia Virtuosi
Fanfare Cincinnati
Hallowed Ground Louis Langree, Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Home for the Holidays John Morris Russell, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Fidelio Musique
Holst: The Planets Buzz Ensemble
First Hand Records
Fleur de Son
Foghorn Classics
Fono
Four Winds Entertainment
Handel: Messiah [Highlights] Frederick Burgomaster, Christ Church Cathedral Choir of Men and Boys, Indianapolis
Fra Bernardo
Handel: Alexander's Feast, HWV75 Benjamin Lack, Concerto Stella Matutina
Haydn: Die Schöpfung Clemens Krauss, Wiener Philharmoniker
Fuga Libera
Genuin
Gimell Records
Heinrich Isaac: Missa De Apostolis Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Glossa
Haendel: Duetti da Camera Marina De Liso, La Risonanza
Handel: Aci, Galatea e Polifemo Roberta Invernizzi, Risonanza, La
Handel: Catone, HWVA7 Carlo Ipata, Auser Musici
Handel in Italy Roberta Invernizzi, Risonanza, La
Handel: Le Cantate per il Cardinal Ottoboni Fabio Bonizzoni, La Risonanza
Handel: Olinto pastore Fabio Bonizzoni
Handel: Secular Cantatas Roberta Invernizzi, La Risonanza
Handel: Silla
NEW
Fabio Biondi, Europa Galante
Handel: Solo and Trio Sonatas Attilio Cremonesi, Arcadia
Hasse: La Contadina Attilio Cremonesi, Arcadia
Henry Desmarest: Grands Motets Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Henry Desmarest: Te Deum de Paris; Dominus Regnavit (Grands Motets) Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus
Gothic
Harvest Home Dale Warland Singers
Honegger: King David various artists
Howells: Requiem; Faure: Requiem Frederick Burgomaster
Hymns of Vaughan Williams Thomas Somerville, Choir of First Church, Los Angeles
Hymns Through the Ages Thomas Foster, All Saints Episcopal Church Choir
Hymns Through the Centuries, Vol.2 Washington National Cathedral Choral Society
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Harmonia Mundi
Haendel: Il Duello Amoroso Andreas Scholl, Byzantine Academy
Haendel: Solomon Daniel Reuss
Hamburg 1734 Andreas Staier
Handel Arias Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Arias for Cuzzoni Lisa Saffer, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Arias for Montagnana David Thomas, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Ariodante Nicholas McGegan, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Clori, Tirsi e Fileno; Apollo e Dafne Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.3; Sonata a 5 Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6 Nos.1-12 Andrew Manze, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Giulio Cesare (Excerpts) Rene Jacobs, Concerto Köln
Handel: Giustino Nicholas McGegan
Handel: Il Pastor Fido David Bates, La Nuova Musica
Handel: Judas Maccabaeus Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Laudate pueri; Nisi Dominus Mark Deller, Deller Consort
Handel: Messiah Les Arts Florissants
Handel: Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne Marcus Creed, Vocalconsort Berlin
Handel: Ombra cara Bejun Mehta, Freiburger Barockorchester
Handel: Ombra mai fù Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Handel: Opera Arias Drew Minter, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.4 Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Radamisto Nicholas McGegan, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Sonatas, Op.5 Charles Medlam
Handel: Susanna Jeffrey Thomas
Handel: Theodora John Butt, University of California-Berkeley Chamber Chorus
Handel: Trio Sonatas, Op.2 and 5 Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Water Music Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Water Music Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Handel: Water Musick Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Hassler: Missa Super Dixit Maria Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Européen
Haydn: Concertos pour piano Andreas Staier, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Concertos pour violoncelle Jean-Guihen Queyras, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Die Schöpfung Rene Jacobs, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Piano Concertos Andreas Staier, Freiburger Barockorchester
Haydn: Piano Trios Patrick Cohen
Haydn: Piano Trios Trio Wanderer
Haydn: Symphonies No.49 and No.80, Violin Concerto No.1 Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburger Barockorchester
Haydn: Symphonies No.91 and 92 'Oxford'; Scena di Berenice Rene Jacobs, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Violin Concerto No.1; Symphonies No.49 and 80 Gottfried Roth, Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester
Haydn: Zingarese; Ländler; Nocturnes Michael Dittrich, Ensemble Bella Musica de Vienne
Heavenly Harmonies Stile Antico
Heinrich Schütz: Opus ultimum (Schwanengesang) Philippe Herreweghe, Collegium Vocale
Heinrich Schütz: Psalmen Davids, SWV 22-47 Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Henry du Mont: O mysterium Sebastien Dauce, Ensemble Correspondances
Holborne: My Selfe King's Noyse
Hugo Wolf: Prometheus; Orchesterlieder Juliane Banse, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Humfrey: Verse Anthems Nicholas McGegan, Clare College Choir, Cambridge
High Performance
Handel: Messiah Musica Sacra
Horowitz at the Met Vladimir Horowitz
Hungaroton
Handel: 4 Concerti Grossi from Op.6 Janos Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Handel: 4 Concerti Grossi, Op.6, No.7, 8, 10, 12 Janos Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Handel: 6 Concerti Grossi, Op.3 Janos Rolla, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Atalanta, HWV35 Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Handel: Cantatas (HWV82, 142 and 150) Pál Németh, Capella Savaria
Handel: Cantatas (HWV99 and 134) Magda Kalmar, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Floridante, Hwv14 Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Handel: Latin Motets Maria Zadori, Capella Savaria
Handel: Pastor Fido (Il) Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria
Handel: Recorder Sonatas and Concerto László Czidra, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Solo Cantatas (Hwv97, 99 and 110) Maria Zadori, Concerto Armonico (Budapest)
Handel: St. John Passion Pál Németh, Capella Savaria
Harpchipelago Erzsébet Gaál
Haydn: 5 Keyboard Concertos in C Major Gabor Lehotka, Budapest Strings
Haydn: La Fedelta Premiata Frigyes Sandor, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Le Pescatrici Olga Geczy, Lithuanian Opera Orchestra
Haydn: Mass No.12, 'Harmoniemesse' Janos Ferencsik, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn, M.: Missa Sancti Francisci; Requiem Helmuth Rilling, Budapest Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Ritorno Di Tobia (Il) 'The Return of Tobias' Ferenc Szekeres, Hungarian State Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.26, 44 and 45 Vilmos Tatrai, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.31 and 73 Vilmos Tatrai, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.39, 47, 54 Vilmos Tatrai, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.49, 59 and 73 Vilmos Tatrai, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.94 and 104 Hikmet Simsek, Hungarian State Orchestra
Haydn: Symphony No.49 'La Passione', Symphony No.45 'Farewell' Janos Rolla, Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Christ Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Christ Janos Ferencsik, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Violin Concertos Zsolt Kalló, Capella Savaria
Hubay: Violin Concertos, Complete Vilmos Szabadi, North Hungarian Symphony Orchestra
Hungarian Cello Music Miklos Perenyi
Hungarian Music Mosaic Ferenc Csontos
Hungarian Piano Music Margit Kincses
hänssler CLASSIC
Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op.3 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, Nos.1, 2, 8, 9, 10, 12 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, Vol.1, Nos.1-4 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, Vol.2, Nos.5-8 Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op.6, Vol.3, Nos.9-12 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Concertos for Organ and Orchestra Franz Haselbock, Capella Savaria
Handel: Feuerwerkmusik; Wassermusik; Concerti Grossi, Op.3 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Feuerwerksmusik; Wassermusik Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Händel Highlights various artists
Handel: Messiah Helmuth Rilling
Handel: Messiah (Der Messias) Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Bach Collegium
Händel: Saul, HWV53 Helmuth Rilling
Haydn: Complete Symphonies: No.41, 44 and 47 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Complete Symphonies Nos.70, 73 and 75 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.11 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.17, Nos.1, 4, 5 and 10 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.18 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.20 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.21 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Complete Symphonies, Vol.22 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Concertos for Piano and Orchestra Gerrit Zitterbart, Schlierbacher Kammerorchester
Haydn: Die Schopfung Helmuth Rilling
HAYDN, J.: Symphonies, Vol. 2 (Fey) - Nos. 45, 64 Thomas Fey, Schlierbacher Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Mass in F; Mass in C Trinity Church Choir, New York City
Haydn: Paris Symphonies Nos.82-87 Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Symphonies, Hob.I:44, I:45, I:49 Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.60 and No.61; Overture in D Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.39, 34, 40, 50 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.48 and 56 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.49, 52 and 58 Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Symphonies, Nos. 53-54 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.82, 88, 95 Heidelberger Sinfoniker
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.90 and 92 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol.13 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol.19 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies (Vol.5) Nos.83, 84, 85 Thomas Fey, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: The Seasons, Hob.XXI:3 Helmuth Rilling, Stuttgart Gachinger Kantorei
Herzogenberg: Die Geburt Christi ('The Birth of Christ') Christian Grube, Berlin National Cathedral Choir
Hommage Jiri Malat, Amadeus Guitar Duo
IBS Classical
IDIS
Innova
Heitzeg: Earthworks various artists
Henry Brant: A Concord Symphony Philip Blackburn, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Henry Brant: Autumn Hurricanes Henry Brant, Musicians of Stetson University, Florida
The Henry Brant Collection, Vol. 3 George Cleve, San Jose Symphony
The Henry Brant Collection, Vol. 4: Meteor Farm, for orchestra Henry Brant, Wesleyan University Orchestra
Howl James Romain
Intakt Records
Hummelsummen Conrad Bauer
Intim Musik
J.S. Bach-Stiftung
Handel: L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato, HWV55 Rudolf Lutz, Orchester der J.S. Bach-Stiftung
JPK Musik
Jube Classic
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Handel: Belshazzar Jürgen Budday
Handel: Israel in Egypt Jürgen Budday, Hanoverian Court Orchestra
Handel: Joshua, HWV64 (Live) Jürgen Budday, Hannoversche Hofkapelle
Händel: Messiah Jürgen Budday
Händel: Saul Jürgen Budday
Händel: Solomon Jürgen Budday
Haydn: Keyboard Concerto in G Major, Hob.XVIII:4 Franz Vorraber, Castle Chamber Orchestra
Hosanna in Excelsis Les Menestrels
Kairos
Klarthe
Haydn: Les sept dernières paroles du Christ en Croix Gilles Colliard, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
Une histoire de tango Florent Héau
Homériade Robin Renucci, Orchestre Régional Avignon-Provence
Klavier
Kuckuck Schallplatten
L'oiseau Lyre CD
Haydn Symphonies 1764-1765 Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
La Dolce Volta
Legacy/Sony Classical
Les Arts Florissants
Handel: Music for Queen Caroline William Christie, Les Arts Florissants
Les Chemins du Baroque
Living Stereo
Loft
LPO
Holst: The Planets London Philharmonic Orchestra
Honegger: Pastorale d'ete; Symphony No.4; Une cantate de Noël Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra
LSO Live
Handel: Messiah Sir Colin Davis, Tenebrae Choir
Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons) Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Die Schöpfung Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Chorus
Holst: The Planets Sir Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra
Ludi musici
Handel: Cantatas various artists
Haydn and Geminiani: Scottish Songs The Rare Fruits Council
Lumiere Records
Hooked on Handel Lumiere String Quartet
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 10 David Riddell, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 Tamas Veto, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 9 David Riddell, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Salter and Frank Skinner: Classic Scores of Mystery and Horror William T. Stromberg, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Hans Salter & Paul Dessau: House of Frankenstein William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Harald Banter: Orchestral Music Michail Jurowski, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Harold Truscott: Suite In G; Elegy For String Orchestra; Symphony In E Gary Brain, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos.11 and 15; Doctor Merryheart; For Valour Adrian Leaper, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Havergal Brian: Symphony No.2; Festival Fanfare Tony Rowe, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Haydn Wood, Vol.2 Ernest Tomlinson (AKA Alan Perry), Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Choros Nos. 8 and 9 Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Gênesis; Erosão; Amazonas; Dawn in a Tropical Forest Roberto Duarte, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Symphony No.6; Ruda ('God Of Love') Roberto Duarte, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Henrique Oswald: Piano Music Maria Ines Guimaraes
Henri Sauguet: Symphony No. 1, 'Expiatoire' Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
HERBERT, V.: Babes in Toyland / The Red Mill Keith Brion, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
HERBERT, V.: Columbus Suite / Irish Rhapsody Keith Brion, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hermann: Jane Eyre Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Herrmann: Film Music William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Hill: Orchestral Works Wilfred Lehmann, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Historical Romances Richard Kaufman, Brandenburg Philharmonic
Holbrooke: Chamber Music New Haydn Quartet
Holbrooke: Orchestral Works Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Holbrooke: The Children Of Don; The Birds Of Rhiannon; Dylan Andrew Penny, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra
Homs: Piano Music Jordi Masó
Honegger: Film Music Adriano, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Honegger: Les Miserables (Complete Film Score) Adriano, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Hummel: Piano Concertos, Opp.85 and 89 Hae-Won Chang, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Humperdinck: Sleeping Beauty No1-5; Die Maurische Rhapsodie Martin Fischer-Dieskau, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava
Husa: Symphony No.2; Music for Prague Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Mark Records
Hey! William Berz, Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Honegger: Le roi David, H.37 Ryan Kelly, West Chester University Chamber Ensemble
Honegger: Le roi David, H 37 (Live) Peggy Dettwiler, Mansfield University Wind Orchestra
How Can I Keep from Singing (Live) Peggy Dettwiler, Mansfield University Concert Choir
Husa: Trumpet Concertos various artists
Marquis Classics
Mercury Living Prescence
Howard Hanson Conducts American Masterworks Howard Hanson, Eastman-Rochester Orchestra and Chorus
Metier
MicroFest Records
Milken Family Foundation
Mirare
Haydn: Concertos pour violoncelle No.1 and 2; Mozart: Symphonie No.29 K.201 Tatjana Vassiljeva, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie
Haydn: Quatuors à cordes Quatuor Modigliani
Haydn: Sonates Zhu Xiao-Mei
Haydn: Sonates Iddo Bar-Shai
Henry Lawes: Ayres various artists
Honegger: Le Roi David Daniel Reuss, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Montaigne
Morrison Music Trust
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Omnia
Harbison: The Rewaking Dominique Labelle, Lydian String Quartet
Henry Eccles: Sonatas for Violin and Continuo Martin Davids, Callipygian Players
Musica Sveciae
Musicaphon
Musiques Suisses
Navona
Harmonius Dissonance various artists
Naxos
Hailstork: Orchestral Music JoAnn Falletta, Virginia Symphony Orchestra
Hakon Børresen: Orchestral Works Owain Arwel Hughes, Ålborg Symphony Orchestra
Halffter: Carmen (Music from the 1926 Film Score) Mark Fitz-Gerald, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Halffter: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Breton String Quartet
Handel: Acis and Galatea various artists
Handel: Acis and Galatea Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Handel: Apollo e Dafne; The Alchemist Roy Goodman, European Union Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Athalia HWV52 Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Concerti Grossi Jozef Kopelman, Capella Istropolitana
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 No. 3 & Op. 6 Nos. 4-6 Jozef Kopelman, Capella Istropolitana
Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos.1-12 Kevin Mallon, Aradia Ensemble
Handel: Coronation Anthems; Silete Venti Jeremy Summerly, Royal Academy Consort
Handel: Deborah Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Dettingen Te Deum; Te Deum in A major Wolfgang Helbich, Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble
Handel: Dixit Dominus Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Handel: Famous Organ Concertos Johann Aratore, Handel Festival Chamber Orchestra
Handel: Fireworks Music; Water Music Bohdan Warchal, Capella Istropolitana
Handel for Meditation various artists
Handel: Gideon Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Hercules Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Keyboard Suites, Vol.2 Philip Edward Fisher
Handel: L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato, HWV55 Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Handel: Messiah Owen Burdick, Trinity Orchestra
Handel: Messiah (1751 version) Edward Higginbottom, Academy of Ancient Music
Handel: Music for the Chapel Royal Musicians Extra-ordinary
Handel: Nabal Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Oboe Concertos Anthony Camden
Handel: Ode for St. Cecilia's Day (1739) Wolfgang Helbich, Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble
Handel: Organ Concertos various artists
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.4, Nos.1-6 Simon Lindley, Northern Sinfonia
Handel: Organ Concertos, Op.7, No.1-3 Simon Lindley, Northern Sinfonia
Handel: Rinaldo Kevin Mallon, Ensemble Arcadia
Handel: Saul Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Solomon Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: The Messiah (Choruses) Jaroslav Krček, Capella Istropolitana
Handel: The Messiah (Highlights) Scholars Baroque Ensemble
Handel: Theodora Joachim Carlos Martini, Frankfurt Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Violin Sonatas various artists
Handel: Water Music and others Capella Istropolitana
Hannibal Lokumbe: Dear Mrs. Parks Suzanne Mallare Acton, Brazeal Dennard Chorale Ensembles
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Giordano Bellincampi, Tivoli Symphony Orchestra
Hanson: Symphonies Nos.6 and 7; Lumen in Christo Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Hanson: Symphony No.1 ('Nordic'); The Lament for Beowulf Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Hanson: Symphony No.2; Lux aeterna; Mosaics Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Harp Concertos: Works by Wagenseil, Krumpholtz, and Dussek Roberta Alessandrini, Mantova Orchestra
Harp Showpieces Judy Loman
Hartke: The Greater Good Stewart Robertson, Glimmerglass Opera Orchestra
Hashimoto: Symphony No.1 in D; Heavenly Maiden and Fisherman Ryusuke Numajiri, Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Hasse: Didone abbandonata Michael Hofstetter
Hatzis: Flute Concertos Patrick Gallois
Havergal Brian: Symphonies No.6, 28, 29 and 31 Alexander Walker, New Russia State Symphony Orchestra
Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 11 & 15 RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Havergal Brian: Symphony No.1 ('The Gothic') Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Havergal Brian: Symphony No.4 'Das Siegeslied' (Psalm of Victory) Adrian Leaper, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Havergal Brian: Violin Concerto; Symphony No.8; The Jolly Miller Overture Lionel Friend, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
Haydn: Cäcilienmesse Trinity Choir
Haydn: Cello Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Sinfonia Concertante Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Concertos for Two Lire Oganizzate Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Die Schöpfung (The Creation) Andreas Spering, Capella Augustina
Haydn: Drei Violoncellokonzerte Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Grosse Orgelsolomesse; Heiligmesse James Owen Burdick, Rebel Baroque Orchestra
Haydn, Hummel, Neruda: Trumpet Concertos Niklas Eklund, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Il ritorno di Tobia Andreas Spering, Capella Augustina
Haydn: Keyboard Concertos Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Missa Brevis; Harmoniemesse Trinity Church Choir, New York
Haydn: Nelson Mass/Kleine Orgelmesse Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Nikolaimesse; Nelson Mass James Owen Burdick, Rebel Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Opera Overtures Michael Halász, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice
Haydn: Piano Concertos Nos.3, 4, 9 and 11 Sebastian Knauer, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Piano Concertos Nos.4, 7, 9, 11 Hae-Won Chang, Camerata Cassovia
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.1 Kungsbacka Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.2 Kungsbacka Piano Trio
Haydn: Piano Trios, Vol.3 Kungsbacka Piano Trio
Haydn: Stabat Mater James Owen Burdick, Trinity Choir
Haydn: Symhponies, Vol. 34 Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Haydn Symphonies Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies 66 - 68 Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies No. 85, 92 & 103 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.14-17 Kevin Mallon, Toronto Camerata
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.18-21 Kevin Mallon, Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.22, 29 and 60 Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.23, 24 and 61 Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 25, 42 and 65 Patrick Gallois, Finlandia Sinfonietta
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.30 ('Alleluja') and 55 Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.37-40 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.41, 58 and 59 ('Fire') Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.43, 46 and 47 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 44, 45 and 104 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 44, 88, 104 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 45, 48, 102 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.45, 94 and 101 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.50, 51 and 52 Bela Drahos, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 54, 56 & 57 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.64, 84 and 90 Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.70, 71 and 73 ('La Chasse') Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.72, 93 and 95 Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 74, 75 & 76 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.77, 78 and 79 Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 82, 96, 100 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 83, 94, 101 Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.9-12 Patrick Gallois, Finlandia Sinfonietta
Haydn Symphonies, Vol.11: 53, 86 and 87 Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies Vol.12, Nos.69 ('Laudon'), 89 and 91 Bela Drahos, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol.18; Nos.80, 81, 99 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol. 19 Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn Symphonies, Vol.22 Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies, Vol.29 - Symphonies Nos.1-5 Patrick Gallois, Finlandia Sinfonietta
Haydn: Violin Concertos Augustin Hadelich, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Healey Willan: In the Heavenly Kingdom Noel Edison, Elora Festival Singers
Hear My Prayer: Hymns and Anthems by Stanford, Howells, Purcell, etc. Noel Edison, Choir of St. John's Church, Elora
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Symphony No.10 'Ameríndia' Isaac Karabtchevsky, Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP
Henry Kimball Hadley: Symphony No. 4, The Ocean, and The Culprit Fay John McLaughlin Williams, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Herbert: Natoma; Irish Rhapsody Keith Brion, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Herrmann: Jane Eyre Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hidden Waters ChromaDuo
Hildegard von Bingen: Celestial Harmonies Jeremy Summerly, Oxford Camerata
Hill: String Quartets, Vol.4 Dominion String Quartet
Hindemith and Van der Roost: Clarinet Concertos Eddy Vanoosthuyse, Central Aichi Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Clarinet Quintet Spectrum Concerts Berlin
Hindemith: Complete Piano Concertos Idil Biret, Yale Symphony Orchestra
Hindemith: Music for Cello Sebastien Hurtaud
Hindemith: Nobilissima visione Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Hisato Ohzawa: Piano Concerto No.2; Symphony No.2 Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Hoffmeister: Flute Concertos, Vol.1 Bruno Meier, Prague Chamber Orchestra
Hofmann: Five Symphonies Nicholas Ward, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Hofmann: Flute Concertos, Vol. 2 Kazunori Seo, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Hofmann: Four Cello Concertos Timothy Hugh, Northern Sinfonia of England
Holiday Classics Paul Rafanelli, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Holst: Cotswolds Symphony; Walt Whitman Overture JoAnn Falletta, Ulster Orchestra
Holst: Orchestral Works David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Holst: The Planets; Suite de Ballet, Op. 10 Adrian Leaper, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Holst: The Planets; The Mystic Trumpeter; Colin Matthews: Pluto David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Honegger: Le Démon de l'Himalaya Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Honegger: Les Misérables Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Honegger: Symphony No.3 ('Liturgique') and other Orchestral Works Takuo Yuasa, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Horn Concerti Frantisek Vajnar, Capella Istropolitana
Hosokawa: Flute Music Kolbeinn Bjarnason
Hotteterre: Music for Flute, Vol.2 Philippe Allain-Dupré
House of Frankenstein (Complete 1944 Score) William T. Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Hovhaness: Guitar Concerto No.2 Javier Calderon, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Hovhaness: Symphonies Nos. 4, 20 & 53; The Prayer of St. Gregory Keith Brion, The Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama Wind Orches
Hovhaness: Symphonies Nos. 7, 14 & 23 Keith Brion, Trinity College of Music Wind Orchestra
Hovhaness: Symphony No.48 'Vision of Andromeda' Gerard Schwarz, Eastern Music Festival Orchestra
Howard Hanson: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Kenneth Schermerhorn, Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Howard Hanson: Organ Concerto Joseph Jackson, Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Howard Hanson: Symphonies Nos.4 'Requiem' and 5 'Sinfonia Sacra' Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Howells: Hymnus Paradisi; Sir Patrick Spens David Hill, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Howells: Requiem; Take Him, Earth, for Cherishing Christopher Robinson, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Howells: Stabat Mater; Te Deum; Sine nomine David Hill, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Huang Ruo: Chamber Concerto Cycle International Contemporary Ensemble
Hubay: Violin Concertos Chloë Hanslip, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Hugo Alfvén: Synnøve of Solbakken; A Country Tale; Elégie Niklas Willen, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Humiwo Hayasaka: Piano Concerto; Ancient Dances Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Hummel:Bassoon Concerto in F major Diego Dini-Ciacci, Italian International Orchestra
Hummel: Missa Solemnis; Te Deum Uwe Grodd, TOWER Voices New Zealand
Hummel: Missa Solemnis; Te Deum Uwe Grodd, TOWER Voices New Zealand
Hummel: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 3 Hae-Won Chang, Budapest Chamber Orchestra
Hummel: Violin Concerto Gregory Rose, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Hungarian Festival Matyas Antal, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra
Hurd: Pop Cantatas Ronald Corp
Naxos Special Projects
Handel with Care various artists
Hanson: Complete Symphonies Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Hard Hittin' Classics various artists
Haydn: His Life In Music various artists
Haydn: Symphony No.104 in D Major, Hob. I:104 'London' Barry Wordsworth, Capella Istropolitana
Holst: The Planets, Op.32; Matthews: Pluto, the Renewer David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects - France
Hard Hittin' Classics various artists
Naxos Special Projects - Russia
Hard Hittin' Classics various artists
naïve
Haendel: Opera Seria Sandrine Piau, Les Talens Lyriques
Handel: Arie per basso Lorenzo Regazzo
Handel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto Marie-Nicole Lemieux
Handel: La Grande Sarabande Karol Teutsch, Orchestre de Chambre Leopoldinum de Wroclaw
Handel: Opera Seria Sandrine Piau
Handel: Streams of Pleasure Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Il Complesso Barocco
Handel: Water Music Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Hasse: Requiem; Miserere; Mottetti Virtuosi Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
Haydn: London Symphonies Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Haydn: Sonatas Fazil Say
Here Comes a New Challenger Gianluca Petrella, Sidony Box
Hidden Handel Ann Hallenberg
Hindemith: Bratsche! Antoine Tamestit
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
Harrison: La Koro Sutro John Bergamo, University of California-Berkeley Chamber Chorus
New Amsterdam
Haunt of Last Nightfall Third Coast Percussion
New Classical Adventure
Hans Gál: Orgelwerke István Mátyás
Harmonie: Orgel Modern Martin Haselböck
Haydn: Famous String Quartets Gewandhaus-Quartett
Haydn: Famous String Quartets Gewandhaus-Quartett
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: Missa Salisburgensis Sergio Balestracci, La Stagione Armonica
Helmut Zapf: Das Goldene Kalb Jobst Liebrecht, Ensemble Mosaik, Berlin
Herbst-Musik Gitarren-Duo Klaus & Rainer Feldmann
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Haydn, Schubert, Ravel Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nimbus Records
Handel's Messiah William Boughton, Saint Michael's Singers
Haydn à l'anglaise Derek McCulloch, Cafe Mozart
Haydn: Symphonies No.55-69 Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 1-20 Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.70 - 81 Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.82-87, the Paris Symphonies Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.88 - 92; Sinfonia Concertante Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.93-104, The London Symphonies Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Heinrich Schlusnus In Opera Heinrich Schlusnus
Helge Roswaenge Helge Rosvaenge, Berlin State Opera Orchestra
Hoddinott: Passaggio; Heaventree of Stars; Doubles; Star Children Tadaaki Otaka, BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra
Holst: The Planets, The Perfect Fool (Ballet Music) William Boughton, Philharmonia Orchestra
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Nosag
Nuova Era Internazionale
Handel: Giulio Cesare Marcello Panni
Obsidian
Oehms Classics
Handel: Hallelujah Michael Hofstetter, Neumeyer Consort
Haydn: Andromeda und Perseus Reinhard Goebel, Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn, Brahms, Szymanowski, Shchedrin Apollon Musagète Quartett
Haydn: Cello Concertos Wen-Sinn Yang, Accademia d'archi Bolzano
Haydn: String Quartets Delian Quartet
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.102 and 103 Ivor Bolton, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.60, 88 and 96 Ivor Bolton, Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
Heidi Brunner sings Mozart, Wagner, Haydn and Respighi, etc. Heidi Brunner, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Helge Burggrabe: Jehoschua, Rotes Oratorium Claus Bantzer, Ensemble Resonanz
Henze: Orchestral Works Markus Stenz, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
Humperdinck: Königskinder Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Ondine
Hafliði Hallgrímsson: Passía Hörður Áskelsson, Chamber Orchestra of Hallgrímskirkja
Haflidi Hallgrimsson: Cello Concerto; Herma Truls Mørk, Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Hakola and Hosokawa: Guitar Concertos Timo Korhonen, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Hämeenniemi: Violin Concerto; Symphonies 1 & 2 Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Piano Concertos in D major and F major Ralf Gothoni, Finlandia Sinfonietta
Hindemith: Klaviermusik mit Orchester; Dvorák: Symphony No.9 ('From the New World') Christoph Eschenbach, Symphony Orchestra of the Curtis Institute of Music
Hindemith: Violinkonzert; Symphonic Metamorphosis; Konzertmusik, Op. 50 Christoph Eschenbach, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hommage a Sibelius Sergiu Comissiona, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Opella Nova
Handel in the Playhouse Zak Ozmo, L'Avventura London
Opera d'Oro
Halévy: La Juive Anton Guadagno
Halévy: La Juive Anton Guadagno, Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden
Handel: Julius Ceasar Lucia Popp, Münchner Philharmoniker
Handel: Rodelinda Charles Farncombe, Chandos Singers
Handel: Serse (Xerxes) Piero Bellugi, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Handel: Sosarme Sir Anthony Lewis, St. Anthony Singers
Haydn: Orfeo ed Euridice Joan Sutherland, Scottish National Orchestra
Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel Herbert von Karajan
Opus 111
Haydn: L'Isola Disabitata Alessandro de Marchi, Academia Montis Regalis
Orange Mountain Music
The Hours (Solo Piano) Michael Riesman
Other Minds
Hommage Joan Jeanrenaud
OUR Recordings
Half Monk, Half Rascal: Choral Works by Poulenc Stephen Layton, Danish National Vocal Ensemble
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
Paraclete Recordings
PentaTone
Handel: Parnasso in festa, HWV73 (Live)
NEW
Andrea Marcon, La Cetra Barockorchester Basel
Hans Vonk, 1942-2004: The Final Sessions - Johannes Brahms Hans Vonk, Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.53, 64 and 96 (Live) Carlos Kalmar, Oregon Symphony
Highlights from Russian Operas Alexander Vedernikov
Hilarion Alfeyev: De profundis Hilarion Alfeyev, Russian National Orchestra
Phaia Music
Händel: Messiah, HWV 56 (Live)
NEW
Benoit Haller, La Chapelle Rhénane
Haydn: Trios pour cors de basset
NEW
Le Trio di Bassetto
Philharmonia Baroque Productions
Handel: Atalanta, HWV35 Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Teseo, HWV9 (Highlights) Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.57, 67 and 68 Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.88, 101 'Clock' and 104 'London' (Live) Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Philips
Handel: Agrippina John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Händel: Alexander's Feast John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Complete Wind Sonatas Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chorus
Händel: Saul John Eliot Gardiner
Handel: Solomon John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Handel: Solomon John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Händel: Water Music Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Hans Krasa: Verlobung im Traum; Symphonie Lothar Zagrosek, Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Hanson Conducts Hanson Howard Hanson, Eastman Rochester 'Pops' Orchestra
Haydn: 6 Great Masses John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Haydn: 6 London Symphonies Sir Colin Davis, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: Heiligmesse; Paukenmesse John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists
Haydn: Nelsonmesse; Theresienmesse John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Haydn: Schöpfungsmesse John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Haydn: The London Symohonies, Vol.2 Sir Colin Davis, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Haydn: The London Symphonies, Vol. 1 Sir Colin Davis, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Haydn: The Paris Symphonies Nos. 82-87 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Haydn: The Seasons Sir Colin Davis, BBC Theatre Orchestra and Chorus
Haydn: Violin Concertos; Cello Concertos Salvatore Accardo, English Chamber Orchestra
Historic Philips Recordings, 1953-1962 Arthur Grumiaux, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Howard Hanson Conducts American Masterworks Howard Hanson, Eastman Rochester Orchestra
Howard Hanson Conducts Bloch Howard Hanson, Eastman Rochester 'Pops' Orchestra
Howard Hanson Conducts: Moore, Carpenter, Rogers, Phillips Howard Hanson, Eastman Rochester Orchestra
Howard Hanson: Symphony No.3; Elegy; The Lament For Beowulf Howard Hanson, Eastman-Rochester Orchestra and Chorus
Phoenix
Handel: Apollo e Daphne Gunter Wich, Capella Coloniensis
Hans Pfitzner: Von Deutscher Seele Ingo Metzmacher, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Haydn: The Piano Trios [Box Set] Haydn Trio Eisenstadt
Horn Concertos various artists
Phoenix USA
Handel: Judas Maccabaeus Thomas Scherman
Henry Brant Richard Pittman, Boston Musica Viva
Hindemith: 3 Piano Sonatas Anatoly Sheludyakov
Honegger: Symphony No.3; Milhaud: Suite Provencale; Symphony No.8 Louis de Froment, Luxembourg Radio Orchestra
Pinchgut Live
Haydn: L'anima del filosofo, Hob.XXVIII:13 (Live) Antony Walker, Orchestra of the Antipodes
Priory Records
Profil
Haydn: Harmoniemesse Diethard Hellmann
Haydn: Piano Sonatas Evgeni Koroliov
Haydn: Piano Trios Trio Opus 8
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.6, 7, and 8 Ferdinand Leitner, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: The Piano Sonatas Ekaterina Derzhavina
Haydn: The Seasons Hob.XXI:3 Wolfgang Sawallisch, Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Hermann Goetz: Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung Joseph Keilberth, Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
The Hungarian Viola Máté Szűcs
Proprius
Ravello Records
Hubert Howe: Clusters Hubert S. Howe, Jr.
RCA Classics
Horowitz Plays Schumann Vladimir Horowitz
How to Succeed in Business WIthout Really Trying (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Rudy Vallee [né Hubert Prior Vallée], How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying Pit Orch
Humperdinck: Hänsel & Gretel Munich Radio Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
Handel: Julius Caesar Julius Rudel, New York City Opera Orchestra
Heifetz Showpieces Jascha Heifetz, RCA Victor Orchestra
Horowitz In London Vladimir Horowitz
Horowitz Plays Scriabin Vladimir Horowitz
RCA Red Seal
Halévy: La Juive Simone Young, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Handel: Messiah Robert Shaw, Robert Shaw Orchestra
Handel: Water Music; Music for the Royal Fireworks Jean-François Paillard Chamber Orchestra
Hommage à Haydn Xavier de Maistre, Wiener Rundfunkorchester
Horowitz Rediscovered Vladimir Horowitz
The Hungarian Album Guarneri Quartet
RCA Victor
RCA Victor - Hits/100
Handel: Messiah Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus
Holst: The Planets Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
RCO Live
Horizon 2: A Tribute To Olivier Messiean Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Horizon 5 (Live) Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Horizon 7 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Horizon, Vol.1 Markus Stenz, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Horizon, Vol.3 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Horizon, Vol.4 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Reference Recordings
Ricci Collection
A Homage to Paganini Ruggiero Ricci
Ricercar
Rondeau
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: Mass in Time of War; Nelson Mass Hilary Davan Wetton, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Hollywood Blockbusters various artists
Hollywood Blockbusters 2 various artists
Russian Compact Disc
Siba Records
Skarbo
Harpeggione
NEW
Nicolas Tulliez
Soli Deo Gloria
Handel, Bach and Scarlatti: Live at Milton Court John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir
Solo Musica
Holy War X various artists
SOMM Recordings
Handel at Home London Handel Players
Handel: Esther, HWV50b Laurence Cummings, London Handel Orchestra
Handel: Silla, HWV10 Denys Darlow, London Handel Orchestra
Handel: Solomon (The Beecham Collection) Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: The Seasons (The Beecham Collection) Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Christ Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Howells: When First Thine Eies Unveil Paul Spicer, Birmingham Conservatoire Chamber Choir
Sono Luminus
Sony Classical
Handel: Messiah Leonard Bernstein
Handel: Messiah Eugene Ormandy, Mormon Tabernacle Choir
Handel: Messiah (Highlights) Jean-Claude Malgoire
Handel's Last Chance (Music from the Film) Ondrej Lenard, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Yo-Yo Ma, English Chamber Orchestra
Haydn: Die Schöpfung (The Creation); 'Harmoniemesse' Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Haydn: Die Sinfonien Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Haydn: Early London Symphonies George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
Haydn: London Symphonies Nos.100-104 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Haydn: London Symphonies Nos.93-99 Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Haydn: Mass in Bb ('Theresienmesse'), Hob.XXII:12 Leonard Bernstein, London Symphony Chorus
Haydn: Symphonies Nos.100 and 104 Mariss Jansons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Helden: Klaus Florian Vogt sings Weber, Wagner, Mozart, etc. Klaus Florian Vogt, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Holst: The Planets; Ravel: Boléro Lorin Maazel, Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Horowitz Plays Liszt Vladimir Horowitz
Horowitz Plays Scarlatti Vladimir Horowitz
Horowitz Plays Scriabin Vladimir Horowitz
Hush (Remastered) Bobby McFerrin
Sospiro
Harle: Art Music John Harle
St. Luke's Collection
Handel: With Valour Abounding St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
Haydn: Morning, Noon and Evening St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
Stone Records
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Heroes, Dreams and Icons; Music of Wagner, Camphouse, and Maslanka Mallory Thompson, Northwestern University Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Swedish Society
SWR Classic
Handel: Rodelinde Carl Leonhardt
Hans Knappertsbusch conducts Brahms Hans Knappertsbusch, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hans Rosbaud Conducts Ludwig van Beethoven Hans Rosbaud, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Hans Werner Henze: Symphony No.7 Sylvain Cambreling, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Hans Zender: Schumann Phantasie; Bardo SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons) Hans Müller-Kray, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: London Symphony; Schumann: Symphony No.2 Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: Symphony No.100; Concert for Violoncello and Orchestra; Symphony No.95 Carl Schuricht, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Haydn: The 12 London Symphonies Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Les francs-juges, Ouverture Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Henryk Szeryng plays Nardini, Vieuxtemps, Ravel and Schumann Henryk Szeryng, SWR Sinfonieorchester des Südwestrundfunks
Hommage à Weber Duo d'Accord
Honegger: Symphonies and Symphonic Movements Stéphane Denève, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
SWR Classic Archive
Haydn: Piano Music Martin Galling
Haydn: Symphonies No.93, 94 and 96 Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Haydn: Symphonies No.97 and 101 Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Haydn: Symphony No. 103; Sinfonia Concertante Ernest Bour, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Haydn: Trumpet Concerto and Sinfonia concertante Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Tafelmusik
Handel: Best of Messiah, HWV56 Ivars Taurins, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Handel: Messiah Ivars Taurins, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Tahra
Hermann Scherchen: An Imaginary Concert Hermann Scherchen, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester
Hermann Scherchen Conducts Beethoven Hermann Scherchen, Orchestre de l'Opéra d'Etat de Vienne
Hermann Scherchen dirige Antonio Vivaldi Hermann Scherchen, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Telos Music
Terpsichore Records
The Gift of Music
The Philadelphia Orchestra
Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat, Symphony No.86 Wolfgang Sawallisch, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Higdon: Concerto for Orchestra Wolfgang Sawallisch, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Timpani
Henri Rabaud: Symphonie No.2; La Procession Nocturne; Églogue Nicolas Couton, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Henri Sauguet: Mélodies Jean-Francois Gardeil
Honegger: L'oeuvre pour piano Jean-François Antonioli
Huber: Tenebrae, intarsi; Protuberanzen; James Joyce chamber music Arturo Tamayo, Luxembourg Symphony Orchestra
Hugues Dufourt: Le Cyprès Blanc Pierre-Andre Valade, Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Hugues Dufourt: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Pierre-Andre Valade, Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
Toccata Classics
Tonkunstler Orchestra
Haydn: Symphonies No.6-8 (Live) Yutaka Sado, Tonkünstlerorchester
Tudor
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Haas: Das Lebensbuch Gottes, Op.87 (Live) Katrin Wende-Ehmer, Joseph Haas Orchester
Harald Genzmer: Organ Works Gerhard Weinberger
Urania Records
Handel: Messiah; J.S. Bach: Magnificat Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
Handel: Samson, HWV57 (Sung in German) Ferenc Fricsay, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Vanguard Classics / Michael Hersch
Verso
Vienna Modern Masters
Westminster Choir College
Whaling City Sound
Winter and Winter
Hans Abrahamsen: Let Me Tell You Barbara Hannigan, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Hans Abrahamsen: Schnee Ensemble Recherche
Hans Abrahamsen: String Quartets No.1-4
NEW
Arditti String Quartet
Yoyo USA
Ysaÿe Records
Zig-Zag Territoires
Haydn: Sonatas Marcia Hadjimarkos