Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Ablaze
Accent
Kapsberger: Lute Music Konrad Junghanel
Krommer: Partitas for Winds Amphion Bläseroktett
Alba
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Klezmer Juice 2 Klezmer Juice
Archipel
Archiphon
Klemperer Live: Munich, Vol.3: Bach, Brahms and Stravinsky (Historical Recordings) Otto Klemperer, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Klemperer Rarities: Amsterdam, Vol.14; Works by Bruckner Otto Klemperer, Concertgebouw Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Amsterdam, Vol.8; Beethoven Otto Klemperer, Concertgebouw Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Berlin, Vol.2 Otto Klemperer, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Budapest, Vol.2: Works by Mozart and Mahler Otto Klemperer, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Budapest, Vol.4; Works by Mozart Otto Klemperer, Budapest State Opera Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Budapest, Vol.5: Wagner's Lohengrin Otto Klemperer, Budapest State Opera Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: Edinburgh, Vol.1 Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra
Klemperer Rarities: London Otto Klemperer, BBC Symphony Orchestra
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Karl Kempter, Anton Diabelli: Pastoralmessen Reinhard Kammler, Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir
Ein Kind ist uns geboren: Music by Praetorius, Schütz, etc. Reinhard Kammler, Kammerchor der Augsburger Domsingknaben
Kommt ihr G'spielen Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir
Kraus: Piano Works Alexandra Oehler
Ars Produktion
Athene
ATMA Classique
Audite
Auvidis
Azica Records
BCMF Records
Kevin Puts: Seascapes various artists
Big Round Records
Kenneth A. Kuhn: Piano Works
NEW
Chiharu Naruse
BIS
Kalevi Aho: Chinese Songs & Symphony No.4 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Kalevi Aho: Concertos various artists
Kalevi Aho: Rituals John Storgårds, Lapland Chamber Orchestra
Kalevi Aho: Symphonic Dances; Symphony No. 11 Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Kalevi Aho: Symphony No. 12, 'Luosto' John Storgårds, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Kalevi Aho: Violin Concerto; Symphony No.1; Hiljaisuus Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Karl-Birger Blomdahl: Symphonies 1-3 Leif Segerstam, Radio Symphony Orchestra
Karl Goldmark: Rustic Wedding Symphony; Symphony No.2 Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Karlsson: 7 Songs and Clarinet Concerto John Storgårds, Lapland Chamber Orchestra
Karl Weigl: Symphony No.5, "Apocalyptic" Thomas Sanderling, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Karl Weigl: Symphony No. 6; Old Vienna Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Kodály: Cello Music Nils-Erik Sparf
Kroumata Encores Kroumata Percussion Ensemble
Kurt Atterberg: Symphony No.6; A Värmland Rhapsody; Ballad without Words Jun'ichi Hirokami, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Bongiovanni
BR-Klassik
Cambria
Korngold in Vienna Max Schoenherr, Austrian Radio Orchestra, Vienna
Cantaloupe Music
Ken Thomson: Thaw JACK Quartet
Capriccio
CapriccioNR
Caprice
Carpe Diem
Carus
Kalliwoda: Orchestral Works Frieder Bernius, Hofkapelle Stuttgart
Kinderlieder aus Deutschland und Europa Peter Schindler, Vokalhelden der Berliner Philharmoniker
Kraus: Choral Music Helmut Wolf, Stuttgart Philharmonia Choir
Krieger: Musicalischer Seelen-Frieden Simone Eckert, Hamburg Ratsmusik Ensemble
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Kuerti Performs Beethoven (Live) Anton Kuerti, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Kabalevsky: Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 4; Symphony No. 2 Neeme Järvi, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Kalinnikov: Symphony Nos. 1 & 2 Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Kancheli: Simi; Mourned by the Wind Alexander Ivashkin, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Kapp Family Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Karayev: Orchestral Works Kirill Karabits, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Karen Geoghegan plays Bassoon Concertos Karen Geoghegan, Orchestra of Opera North
Karlowicz: Rebirth Symphony; Bianca da Molena; Serenade Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Karlowicz: Returning Waves; A Sorrowful Tale; Episode at a Masquerade Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Karol Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Concert Overture Lydia Mordkovitch, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Kenneth Leighton: Cello Concerto; Symphony No. 3 "Laudes musicae" Bryden Thomson, Scottish National Orchestra
Khachaturian: Spartacus, Ballet Suites 1-3 Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Khachaturian: Symphony No. 2; Gayaneh Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Khachaturian: Symphony No.3; Ippolitov-Ivanov: Caucasian Sketches Fedor Glushchenko, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Kienzl: Lieder, Vol. 1 various artists
Klezmer Yuli Turovsky, Kleztory
Kodaly: Hary Janos Suite etc. Neeme Järvi, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Korngold: Fairy Tale Pictures, etc. Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Korngold: Military March; Cello Concerto; Symphonic Serenade Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Korngold: Sursum Corda; Sinfonietta Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Korngold: Symphony in F#; Abschiedslieder Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Korngold: Symphony; Lieder des Abschieds Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Kozeluch: Symphonies various artists
Krommer: 3 Partitas; 6 Marches Bastiaan Blomhert, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Wind Ensemble
Krommer: Symphonies Op.40 & Op.102 Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Kuhlau: Overtures Michael Schønwandt, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Christophorus
Keise: St. Mark Passion Christian Brembeck, Parthenia Baroque
KERLL: Choral Music (Johann Rosenmuller Ensemble, Paduch) Arno Paduch, Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble
Kovalesky: Lima- Liturgie Ensemble Officium
Classical Archives
Karamanov: Piano works various artists
Karamanov: Requiem Alexander Zhigun, Ukraine State symphony orchestra
Karamanov: Stabat Mater Alexander Zhigun, Ukraine State symphony orchestra
Karamanov: Symphonies No.20, 23 Vladimir Fedoseyev, USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra
Karamanov: Symphony No.3; Piano concerto No.3 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Kostya Tsatour, Vol.3 Kostya Tsatour
Classico
Claudio Records
Composers Concordance Records
Concerto
Kuhnau: Biblische Sonaten Federico Caldara
CPO
Kabalevsky: Cello Concertos; Colas Breugnon Suite Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Kabalevsky: Symphonies No.1-4 Eiji Oue, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Kálmán: Der Zigeunerprimas Claus Peter Flor, Munich Radio Orchestra
Kaminski: Werk für Streichorchester Lavard Skou Larsen, German Chamber Academy Neuss
Karg-Elert: Harmonium Works, Vol.5 Johannes Matthias Michel
Karol Rathaus: Symphonies 2 & 3 Israel Yinon, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Koechlin: Organ Works Christian Schmitt
Koechlin: Piano Works Deborah Richards
Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Werner Andreas Albert, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Werner Andreas Albert
Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Werner Andreas Albert, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Werner Andreas Albert, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Krenek: Symphony No.4; Concerto grosso No.2 Alun Francis, North German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Krommer: Symphonies No.4, 5, and 7 Howard Griffiths, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Kurt Atterberg: Sinfonia per Archi Ulf Wallin, Camerata Nordica
Kurt Atterberg: Symphonies No.2 and 5 Ari Rasilainen, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kurt Atterberg: Symphonies No.3 and 6 Ari Rasilainen, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Kurt Atterberg: Symphony No. 9 "Visionaria"; Symphonic Poem "Älven" Ari Rasilainen, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra (Hannover)
Dacapo
Kayser: Organ Works various artists
King Frederik IX conducts The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra King IX Frederik, Danmarks Radiosymfoniorkester
Knudåge Riisager: Piano Works Christina Bjørkøe
Knudåge Riisager: Quarrtsiluni; Månerenen Bo Holten, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Koppel: Concertos Matthias Aeschbacher, Aalborg Symphony Orchestra
Koppel: Moses Owain Arwel Hughes, Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
Kuhlau: Elverhøj John Frandsen, Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
Kunzen: Music for Piano Thomas Trondhjem
Dacapo SACD
Knudåge Riisager: Orchestral Works Thomas Dausgaard, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
Kronos plays Holmgreen Kronos Quartet
Kundåge Riisager: Benzin Owain Arwel Hughes, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Danacord
Decca
Decca (UMO)
Khachaturian: Ode in Memory of Lenin Loris Tjeknavorian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca Music Group Ltd.
Karajan: The Legendary Decca Recordings Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Kathleen Ferrier Sings Bach and Handel Kathleen Ferrier, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kernis: Coloured Field; Still Movement with Hymn Alasdair Neale, San Francisco Symphony
Ketelbey: In a Persian Market; In a Monastery Garden Alexander Faris, London Promenade Orchestra
Kevin Volans: String Quartets 2 & 3 Alexander Balanescu, Balanescu Quartet
Khachaturian: Spartacus; Gayaneh; Masquerade Stanley Black, London Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Symphony No.2 ; Gayaneh Suite Aram Il'yich Khachaturian, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
The King and I Julie Andrews, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra
Kiri! Her Greatest Hits Live Kiri Te Kanawa, London Symphony Orchestra
Kiri on Broadway Kiri Te Kanawa
Kodaly: Dances of Marosszék; Dances of Galánta Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Kodály: Háry János Ivan Fischer, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Korngold: Das Wunder der Heliane John Mauceri, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Korngold: Das Wunder der Heliane John Mauceri, RSO Berlin
Korngold; Weill; Krenek: Violin Concertos Chantal Juillet, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
The Kreisler Album Joshua Bell
Krenek: Jonny Spielt Auf Lothar Zagrosek
Krenek: Symphony No.2 Lothar Zagrosek, Minnesota Orchestra
Krips Conducts Mozart Josef Krips, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Delos
Deutsche Grammophon
Karajan 1980s, Vol.1 Herbert von Karajan
Karajan 1980s, Vol.2 Herbert von Karajan
Karajan 1980s, Vol.3 Herbert von Karajan
Karajan 1980s, Vol.4 Herbert von Karajan
Karajan: Adagio Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Conducts Grieg and Sibelius Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Conducts Tchaikovsky Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Conducts Vivaldi & Bach Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Festival [Box Set] Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Forever: The Greatest Classical Hits Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karajan Master Recordings Herbert von Karajan
Karajan: The Christmas Album Herbert von Karajan
Karl Höller: Symphonische Phantiasie; Sweelinck-Variationen Eugen Jochum, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Karl Jenkins: Motets Stephen Layton, Polyphony
Kathleen Battle Sings Mozart Kathleen Battle, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Korngold: The Sea Hawk and Other Film Music André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra
Deutsche Grammophon Classics
Kagel: Exotica; Tactil various artists
Kancheli: Styx; Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto Yuri Bashmet, Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra
Karajan Conducts Smetana, Liszt, and Sibelius Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Karl Amadeus Hartmann: 6 Symphonies Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester
The Kite Runner (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Michael Nowak, Hollywood Studio Symphony
Knussen Conducts Knussen Oliver Knussen, London Sinfonietta
Kodály: Dances of Galánta; Háry János Suite; Psalmus hungaricus Ferenc Fricsay, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Korngold: Symphony; Much Ado about Nothing Suite André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra
Divine Art
Divox
DOREMI
Dreyer Gaido
Kiev Chicago Markus Becker
Kutavicius: The Gates of Jerusalem Donatas Katkus, Aidija Chamber Choir
DUX
Karol Szymanowski: Songs Dagmara Switacz
Karol Szymanowski: Stabat Mater; Litania; Demeter Antoni Wit, Cracow Polish Radio Chorus
Kilar: Magnificat; Victoria Miroslaw Jacek Blaszczyk, Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
Krzysztof Baculewski: Choral Works Anna Szostak, Camerata Silesia
Krzysztof Baculewski: Works for Orchestra Szymon Bywalec, Orchestra of the Podlaise Opera and Philharmonic In Bailystok
Krzysztof Penderecki: Choral Works, Vol.2 Jan Lukaszewski, Polski Chór Kameralny
Dynamic
ECM
ECM New Series
Kancheli: Magnum Ignotum Jansug Kakhidze, Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra
Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Funèbre (Orchestral Works) Christoph Poppen, Munich Chamber Orchestra
ECM Records
First Hand Records
Fleur de Son
Fono
Genuin
Kammeroper Schloss Reinsburgh: Opernarien Heribert Beissel, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Klischee ade Constantin Hartwig
Glossa
Gramola Records
Kaleidoskop Eggner Trio
Kertsman: Amazônia; Symphonic Poem Dennis Russell Davies, Linz Bruckner Orchestra
Grand Piano
Hamanasu
Kenichi Kawamoto: Symphonies No.1 and 2 Kenichi Kawamoto, Tokyo Universal Philharmonic Orchestra
Harmonia Mundi
Kaija Saariaho: L'Amour de loin Kent Nagano, Deutsches Symphony Orchestra, Berlin
Kantate Andreas Scholl, Basel Consort
Karlheinz Stockhausen: Aus den sieben Tagen Diego Masson, Musique Vivante Ensemble
Klassische Weihnacht various artists
Korngold: Lieder Dietrich Henschel
Korngold: Lieder Dietrich Henschel
Hungaroton
hänssler CLASSIC
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Kairos
Kurtág's Ghosts Marino Formenti
Klavier
Labor Records
Les Chemins du Baroque
Kaspar Förster Les Traversées Baroques
Living Stereo
LML Music
Loft
Longhorn Music
Marco Polo
Karamanov: Symphony No. 3; Piano Concerto No. 3 Antonio De Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Karel Komzák: Waltzes, Marches and Polkas, Vol.2 Christian Pollack, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Karol Szymanowski: Harnasie; Mandragora; Etude Karol Stryja, Polish Chamber Philharmonic
Khachaturian: The Battle of Stalingrad; Othello Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Klebe: Piano Music various artists
Korngold and Goldmark: Violin Concertos Vera Tsu, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
Korngold: Another Dawn, Escape Me Never William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Korngold: Devotion William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Kuhlau: Piano Quartets Ilona Prunyi, New Budapest String Quartet
Mark Records
Karel Husa: Apotheosis of This Earth Rodney Winther, Ithaca College Wind Ensemble
Keyboard Works of Leopold Kozeluch Tracy M. Parish, Classical Chamber Players
Marquis Classics
Mercury Classics
Metier
Milken Family Foundation
Kurt Weill: The Eternal Road (Highlights) Gerard Schwarz, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mirare
Keiser: Markuspassion Joël Suhubiette, Ensemble Jacques Moderne
Mode Records
Keeril Makan: Afterglow International Contemporary Ensemble
Montaigne
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Sveciae
Kraus: Symphonies Anthony Halstead, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Musicaphon
Kusser: Composition de Musique Klaus Westermann, Les Enchantants
Musiques Suisses
Navona
Naxos
Kabalevsky: Cello Concertos Nos.1 and 2; Symphonic Poem Spring Alexander Rudin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Kabalevsky: Colas Breugnon; The Comedians; Romeo and Juliet Vasily Jelvakov, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Kabalevsky: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 In-Ju Bang, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Kagel: Duodramen; Szenario; Liturgien Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kai Nieminen: Palomar; Through Shadows; Vicoli in Ombra Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyväskylä
Kálmán: Die Csárdásfürstin Richard Bonynge, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Kamran Ince: Constantinople Kamran Ince, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Kamran Ince: Galatasaray Kamran Ince, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Karabits: Concertos for Orchestra; Silvestrov: Elegie; Abschiedsserenade Kirill Karabits, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Kara Karayev: Symphony No.3; Leyla and Mejnun; Don Quixote Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Karayev: 7 Beauties and In the Path of Thunder Dmitry Yablonsky, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Karchin: Romulus Washington Square Ensemble
Karlowicz: 'Rebirth' Symphony; Bianca da Molena Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Karl von Ordonez: Symphonies Kevin Mallon, Toronto Camerata
Karol Szymanowski: Harnasie (Ballet-Pantomime) Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Karol Szymanowski: Songs with Orchestra Karol Stryja, Polish State Philharmonic Orchestra, Katowice
Karol Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos.1 and 2 Karol Stryja, Polish State Philharmonic Orchestra, Katowice
Karol Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos.1 and 4; Concert Overture; Study in Bb- Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Karol Szymanowski: Symphony No.2; Symphony No.3 ('Song of the Night') Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Karol Szymanowski: Violin Concertos 1 and 2; Nocturne and Tarantella Karol Stryja, Polish State Philharmonic Chorus & Orchestra
Kazuo Yamada: Grand Treasure Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Kenneth Fuchs: An American Place; Eventide; Out of the Dark JoAnn Falletta, London Symphony Orchestra
Kenneth Fuchs: Works for Baritone Voice and Orchestra JoAnn Falletta, London Symphony Orchestra
Kenneth Leighton: Sacred Choral Music Christopher Robinson, Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Khachaturian: Ballet Music André Anichanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Cello Concerto; Concerto-Rhapsody Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Gayanne Suites Nos.1-3 André Anichanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Piano Concerto; Concerto Rhapsody Oxana Yablonskaya, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Spartacus (Suites Nos.1-3) André Anichanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Khachaturian: Symphony No. 2 'The Bell' and Lermontov (Excerpts) Dmitry Yablonsky, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Khachaturian: Violin Concerto; Concerto-Rhapsody Mihaela Martin, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Khachaturian: Violin Concerto; Concerto-Rhapsody Nicolas Koeckert, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Kilar: Piano Concerto Waldemar Malicki, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Kim André Arnesen: Infinity Joel Rinsema, Kantorei
Klami: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
Klimt: Music of His Time various artists
Kodály: Galánta Dances; Marosszék Dances; 'Peacock' Variations Adrian Leaper, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kodály: Orchestral Works JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Korngold: Die tote Stadt Leif Segerstam, Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Korngold, Goldmark: Violin Concertos Vera Tsu, Razumovsky Sinfonia
Korngold: Songs, Vol.1 various artists
Kósçak Yamada: Naguta Symphony; Inno Meiji; Maria Magdalena Takuo Yuasa, Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Koželuch: Cantata for the Coronation of Leopold II Marek Štilec, Prague Symphony Orchestra
Koželuch: Symphonies, Vol.2
NEW
Marek Štilec, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice
Kraus: Complete Symphonies, Vol.4 Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Kraus: Olympic Overture; Symphonies Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Kraus: Symphonies Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Kreisler, Zimbalist, Ysaye: String Quartets Philharmonic Orchestra of Europe
Krommer: Clarinet Concertos Op.35, 36 and 91 Kalman Berkes, Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia
Krommer: Partitas for Wind Ensemble Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Krommer: Partitas for Wind Ensemble Kalman Berkes, Budapest Wind Ensemble
Krzystof Penderecki: Utrenja Antoni Wit, Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Krzysztof Penderecki: Works for Cellos and Orchestra Antoni Wit, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects
Kraus: Complete Symphonies Petter Sundkvist, Svenska kammarorkestern
naïve
Khachaturian and Sibelius: Violin Concertos Sergey Khachatryan, Sinfonia Varsovia
The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project: Balkan Fever Kristjan Järvi, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
NEOS Music
Klaus Huber: Erniedrigt - Geknechtet - Verlasson - Verachtet... Matthias Bamert, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Klaus Ospald: Tschappina-Variationen; Konzert für Ensemble und Violine Peter Hirsch, Zurich Collegium Musicum Orchestra
Kubík: Vocal Works Phyllis Pancella
New Albion Records
Kievman: Symphony No. 2 Delta David Gier, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
Non Profit Music
Khachaturian: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Masquerade Suite Ara Malikian, Extremadura Symphony Orchestra
Northern Flowers
Nosag
Oehms Classics
Ondine
Kaija Saariaho: Cinq Reflets de L'Amour de Loin; Nymphea Reflection; Oltra Mar Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kaija Saariaho: Notes on Light; Orion; Mirage Christoph Eschenbach, Paris Orchestra
Kaipainen: Symphony No. 2 Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kalevi Aho: Symphonies 5 & 7 Max Pommer, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kantelinen: Lumikuningatar Tuomas Kantelinen, Finnish National Opera Orchestra
Karita's Christmas Karita Mattila
Karita's Christmas: Songs by Sibelius, Schubert, etc. Karita Mattila, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
Kimmo Hakola: Clarinet Concerto Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kimmo Hakola: Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta John Storgårds, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Kimmo Pohjonen & Samuli Kosminen: Uniko Kimmo Pohjonen, Kronos Quartet
Klami: Symphony No. 1; King Lear Overture Uuno Klami, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Klami: Symphony No.2; Symphony Enfantine Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Klami: Works for Orchestra Sakari Oramo, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Korngold: Symphony in F sharp major, Op.40 John Storgårds, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Kraus: Viola Concertos David Aaron Carpenter
Orange Mountain Music
Orchid Classics
Orfeo
Khatchaturian: Cello Concerto in E Minor and Violin Concerto in D Minor Sakari Oramo, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
ORGANpromotion
Other Minds
Paladino Music
Krommer: Works for Clarinet and Orchestra Howard Griffiths, Northern Sinfonia
Pan Classics
Karneval in Kremsier Gunar Letzbor, Ars Antiqua Austria
Kerll: Missa non sine quare Fabio Bonizzoni, Risonanza, La
Paraclete Recordings
Kaleidoscope: America's Faith in Song Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Keeping Christmas: Beloved Carols and the Christmas Story Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
PentaTone
phil.harmonie
Philips
Kálmán: Die Herzogin von Chigago Richard Bonynge, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Phoenix USA
Phono Suecia
Koch: Nordic Capriccio; Symphony No.2; Viola Concerto; Suite from Cinderella B. Tommy Andersson, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Pierian Recording Society
Polydor Associated Labels
Priory Records
Profil
Ravello Records
RCA Gold Seal
RCA Red Seal
RCA Victor
Reference Recordings
Keith Clark Sampler Keith Clark, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Ricci Collection
Rondeau
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
Siba Records
Skarbo
Solo Musica
Korngoldmark Orsolya Korcsolán
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
Sony Broadway
Sony Classical
Sony Music CG
Starkland
Keeril Makan: Target California EAR Unit
Stradivarius
Summit Records
The King's Brass: Classic Hymns Tim Zimmerman, The King's Brass
Swedish Society
SWR Classic
Kagel Mauricio Kagel
Karl Böhm Conducts Mozart and Beethoven Karl Böhm, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Kirill Kondrashin Conducts Gustav Mahler Kiril Kondrashin, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Koechlin: Chamber Music various artists
Koechlin: Orchestral Works Heinz Holliger, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
SWR Classic Archive
Tahra
Knappertsbusch conducts Beethoven's Eroica Hans Knappertsbusch, Bremen Philharmonic Orchestra
Telos Music
The Gift of Music
Keyboard Classics Martin Souter
Timpani
Toccata Classics
Tudor
TwoPianists
UFFDA
Universal Classics (UC)
Urania Records
Urtext
Kapsperger Offbeat José Javier Navarro Lucas
Vienna Modern Masters
Vista Vera
Waon Records
Winter and Winter
 
© 1994-2018 Classical Archives LLC — The Ultimate Classical Music Destination ™