Blog How To
View Cart
Use Facebook login
LOGOUT  Welcome
 

Albums

To search for more albums by title, please select from the letters above.

Loading, please wait...

The following albums are listed alphabetically by record label. If you would rather view the album list by album title please select the title tab above.

Acanta
R. Strauss: Elektra Eugen Jochum, Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra
Accent
ACOUSENCE Classics
Affetto Recordings
Alba
Albion
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Where Hope Is Shining Peter Broadbent, Joyful Company of Singers
Altissimo!
Russian Classics: Wind Band Transcriptions Lowell Graham, United States Air Force Band
Amadis
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3; Prince Rostislav Overture Bernd Glemser, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Piano Works Ethella Chuprik
Rachmaninov, Rubinstein: Piano Concertos Svetlana Navasardyan, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade; Le coq d'or; Sadko Ondrej Lenard, Bratislava Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Peter Breiner, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Rossini: String Sonatas Nos.4-6 Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Ambroisie
Ambronay
American Modern Recordings
American Symphony Orchestra
Robert Fuchs: Serenade No.1, Op.9 Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane Suites Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Rubin: Symphony No.4 'Dies Irae' Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
Aparté
Rameau: Zaïs Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Ravel: Piano Works Vanessa Wagner
Robert Schumann: Missa Sacra Geoffroy Jourdain, Les Cris de Paris
Rossini Karine Deshayes, Les Forces Majeures
APR
Arabesque Recordings
ARC
Russia's Most Beautiful Songs St. Petersburg Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Archiphon
Archiv Produktion
Rameau: Dardanus Marc Minkowski, Choeurs des Musiciens du Louvre
ArcoDiva
Ars Musici
Ars Produktion
ARTE NOVA Classics
Artemisia
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade and Capriccio espagnol Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
ArtistLed
ASO Media
ATMA Classique
Atoll
Audite
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2; Caprice bohemian Arnold Katz, Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Piano Works Romain Descharmes
Requiem Hansjörg Fink
Reves d' Amour Peter Schmalfuss
Richard Strauss: Burleske, Oboe Concerto, Duet Concertino, Till Eulenspiegel Ferenc Fricsay, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works
NEW
Heinz Holliger, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol.1 Heinz Holliger, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Auvidis
Roberto Gerhard 5 Edmon Colomer, Orquestra Sinfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Roussel: Symphonies Nos.3 and 4; Bacchus Et Ariane Suite No.2 Charles Münch, French National Orchestra
AVIE Records
Azica Records
belvedere edition
Bethlehem Records
BIS
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concertos No.2 and 3 Yevgeny Sudbin, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Isle of the Dead; The Rock; Symphonic Dances Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov, Medtner: Piano Concertos Yevgeny Sudbin, North Carolina Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Orchestral works including the 3 Symphonies Owain Arwel Hughes, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.1; Piano Concerto No.1 Yevgeny Sudbin, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.1; Prince Rostislav Owain Arwel Hughes, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 Owain Arwel Hughes, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3 Owain Arwel Hughes, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3 Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Vespers Kaspars Putnins, Netherlands Radio Choir
Rasmussen: Surrounded, Trauer und Freunde Guthni Franzson, Caput Ensemble
Rautavaara Songs Jyrki Korhonen
Ravel: Dances and Fairy Tales Joint Venture Percussion Duo
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé and Pavane pour une infante défunte Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
The Red Violin: Concertos by Corigliano and Kuusisto Elina Vähälä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Refractions: Choral Works by Valen, Berg, Messiaen, Webern Grete Pedersen, Norwegian Soloists' Choir
Reger: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Reger: Piano Concerto; Suite im alten Stil Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Reger: Variations and Fugue on a theme by Mozart Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Rehnqvist: Sun Song various artists
Resonanser Cecilia Rydinger Alin, Allmanna Sangen
Respighi: Il Tramonto New Hellenic Quartet
Respighi: Impressioni brasiliane and La Boutique fantasque John Neschling, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Respighi: Sinfonia drammatica, P.102 and Belfagor Overture, P.140 John Neschling, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Respighi: Vetrate di chiesa, Il tramonto and Trittico botticelliano John Neschling, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
Response Odd Borge Sagland
Richard Stoltzman: Garden of Sounds Richard Stoltzman, Nexus
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Piano Concerto; Sadko Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Works including Sheherazade Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Symphony No.2 ('Antar') Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies No.1 and No.3; Fantasia on Serbian Themes Kees Bakels, Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
The Ring: An Orchestral Adventure Based on Richard Wagner Lawrence Renes, Royal Swedish Orchestra
Robert Kajanus: Finnish Rhapsody Osmo Vänskä, Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Rogg Plays Rogg Lionel Rogg
Rollin' Phones: Saxophone Quartet Rollin' Phones Saxophone Quartet
Romance: Vocal Works by Mendelssohn, Handel, Strauss, etc. Yoshikazu Mera, Japan Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Roman: Flute Sonatas 1-5 Dan Laurin, Paradiso Musicale
The Romantic Bassoon: Works by Hummel, Danzi, Weber, etc. Christian Davidsson, Sundsvall Chamber Orchestra
Romantic Trombone Concertos Christian Lindberg, Bamberg Symphony Chorus
Rós: Songs of Christmas Grete Pedersen, Norwegian Soloists' Choir
Rota: Chamber Music various artists
Rot: Symphony in E major Leif Segerstam, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
R. Strauss: Oboe Concerto, Serenade and Sonatina No.2 Alexeï Ogrintchouk, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rudolf Tobias: Des Jona Sendung Neeme Järvi, Estonian State Symphony Orchestra
The Russian Cello Torleif Thedeen
Russian Cello Sonatas Alexander Chaushian
The Russian Flute Manuela Wiesler
Russian Saxophone Claude DeLangle
Bluebell
Bongiovanni
Rare Operatic Arias Natalia Margarit, Orchestra Sinfonica Moldava
Rarities Mario del Monaco
Respighi: Lucrezia Ettore Gracis
Righini: Alcide al Bivio Tito Gotti, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
O Roma Nobilis: Music, Songs, Voices of a Medieval Pilgrimage Franco Radicchia, Ensemble Orientis Partibus
Rossini: Aureliano In Palmira Francesco Corti, Czech Chamber Choir
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Live) Vincenzo Bellezza, Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Rossini: Il vero omaggio (Live) Herbert Handt, Virtuosi di Praga
Rossini: La Pietra del Paragone Bruno Aprea, Orchestra Sinfonica di Graz
Rossini: Matilde di Shabran Francesco Corti, Virtuosi di Praga
Rossini: Messa di Lugo Gabriele Bellini, Filarmonici di Stoccarda
Rota: I Due Timidi; La Notte di un Nevrastenico Flavio Emilio Scogna, Orchestra Filarmonia Veneta "G.F. Malipiero"
Ruggero Leoncavallo: Mameli Silvano Frontalini, National Philharmonic Orchestra of Ukraine
BR-Klassik
Rachmaninoff: The Bells and Symphonic Dances Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Ravel: L'heure espagnole, M.54 Asher Fisch, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Rhapsody (Live) Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Richard Strauss: Don Juan and Ein Heldenleben Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russische Ostern; Franck: Symphony in D- Kyrill Kondraschin, Symphonieorchester des Österreichischen Rundfunks
Robert Schumann: Szenen aus Goethes Faust, WoO3 Daniel Harding, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
R. Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie and Tod und Verklärung (Live) Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
BYU Records
Ready for a Miracle BYU Noteworthy
Cambria
Campanella Musica
Romantische Verwandlungen Hansjorg Schellenberger
Cantaloupe Music
Renegade Heaven Bang on a Can All-Stars
Resonant Relations Crash Ensemble
Capriccio
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2 and Vocalise Sir Neville Marriner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Rachmaninov: Aleko Rouslan Raichev
Rachmaninov: Symphonie No.2; Vocalise, Op.34, No.14 Sir Neville Marriner, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Gary Bertini, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Reinhold Friedrich Plays Mason, Walter, Rihm Reinhold Friedrich, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Burleske Gary Bertini, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: May Night Alexander Lazarev
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival; Overture on Russian Themes Michail Jurowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Suites Michail Jurowski, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rolle: Der Tod Abels Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Rolle: Thirza and her Sons Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert
Romantic Oboe Concertos Burkhard Glaetzner, Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Sonate Per Archi No.1-6 New Berlin Chamber Orchestra
R. Strauss: Orchestral Works Sir Neville Marriner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
The Russian Opera Album Jochen Kowalski
Russian Romances: Works by Shostakovich Michail Jurowski, Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
CapriccioNR
Ravel: Piano Music Stefan Vladar
Rosenberg: Piano Pieces Anna Christensson
Russian Concertos Cornelius Meister, Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Caprice
Capriole
Rossini: Overtures Rouslan Raytchev, Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra
Carpe Diem
Reusner: Lute Music Toyohiko Satoh
Carus
Reger: Ausgewahlte Volkslieder Hans-Christoph Rademann, Dresden Chamber Choir
Reinhard Kaiser: Dialogus von der Geburt Christi Jürgen Ochs, Rastatter Hofkapelle
Rheinberger: Abendlied Bryn Nixon, Vancouver Cantata Singers
Rheinberger: Cantus Missae Frieder Bernius, Kammerchor Stuttgart
Rheinberger: Missa et Hymni Morna Edmundson, Vancouver Elektra Women's Choir
Rossini: Choral Music various artists
Rossini: Petite messe solennelle Tonu Kaljuste, Kirchheimer Vokal-Consort
Rudolf Mauersberger: Dresdner Requiem Matthias Jung, Dresden Kreuzchor
Castigo Classic Recordings
Reminiszenz Jens Hoffmann
Catalyst
Russian String Quartets Chilingirian Quartet
CAvi-music
CBC
CD Accord
Richard Strauss: Alpine Symphony Kazimierz Kord, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Cedille
Celestial Harmonies
Centaur
Rachmaninov: Piano Trios 1 and 2 Rachmaninoff Trio, The
Rare Italian Clarinet Chamber Music of the 19th Century Luigi Magistrelli, Bel Canto Ensemble
Respighi: The Young Genius Antonio Pompa-Baldi
A Retrospective, Vol.9 Canada Quartet
Richard Honoroff: Symphony No.1, 'Shoah'; Symphony No.2, 'From Ashes Reborn' Alexander Mikhailov, Moscow Radio & Television Symphony Orchestra
Rober Carl: Piano Music various artists
Roberto Piana: Piano Works Antonio Pompa-Baldi
Roman Handel Musicians of the Old Post Road
Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No.1 in E Minor, Op.25 and Don Quixote, Op.87 Jon Ceander Mitchell, Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra
Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No.2 and Suite, Op.119 Grigorios Zamparas, Filharmonie Bohuslava Martinů
Rubinstein: Piano Works Zora Mihailovich
Rubinstein: Symphonies 3 and 5 Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Piano Recital Michael Lewin
Centrediscs
Rain In The Forest John Zoltek, Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Raum plays Raum Elizabeth Raum
raW: Chamber Music by James Rolfe Gregory Oh, Concorde Contemporary Music Ensemble
Renew'd At Ev'ry Glance various artists
Rivka Golani Rivka Golani
Road to Ubud: Works for Gamelan Evergreen Club Gamelan
Robert Lemay: L'Errance... Silver Birch String Quartet
Rubbing Stone Jeremy Brown
Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Respighi, Bach, Beethoven and Kodály Jahja Ling, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Rodrigo and Bizet: Orchestral Works Andrew Grams, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
Chandos
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 1; The Isle of the Dead; Youth Symphony Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Complete Preludes Rustem Hayroudinoff
Rachmaninov: Monna Vanna; Piano Concerto No. 4 Igor Buketoff, Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos No.2 in C- Op.18 and No.3 in D- Op. 30 Howard Shelley, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 amd 4; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Howard Shelley, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Six Choruses for Women's Voices; Scriabin: Symphony No. 1 Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphonic Capella
Rachmaninov: Songs Sergei Larin
Rachmaninov: Songs Joan Rodgers
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Mariss Jansons, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Alexander Gibson, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3; Prince Rostislav; Caprice bohémien Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Miserly Knight Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Rock Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Transcriptions for Orchestra Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Raff: Symphony No.2; 4 Shakespeare Preludes Neeme Järvi, Swiss Romande Orchestra
Raff: Symphony No.5, 'Leonore'; Overtures; Abends Neeme Järvi, Swiss Romande Orchestra
Raphael Walfisch, Cello Raphael Wallfisch
Rawsthorne: Film Music Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Reger: Böcklin Suite; Hiller Variations Neeme Järvi, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Reger: Clarinet Sonatas Michael Collins
Reger: Psalm 100; Variations and Fugue on a Theme of Mozart Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Reich: The Desert Music ; 3 Movements Kristjan Järvi, Lower Austrian Tonkunstler Orchestra
Reinecke: Symphonies Nos.2 and 3 Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No.1 and The Red Poppy Suite Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No. 2/Zaporozhy Cossacks Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No. 3 'Ilya Muromets' Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Renaissance Music Emily Van Evera, Circa 1500
Respighi: Chamber Works Ambache Chamber Ensemble
Respighi: Concerto Gregoriano: Poema Autunnale; Ballata delle Gnomidi Lydia Mordkovitch, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
RESPIGHI: Deita silvane / Aretusa / La sensitiva Richard Hickox, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Piano Concerto in A-; Concerto in Modo Misolidio Geoffrey Tozer, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Roman Trilogy Yan Pascal Tortelier, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Respighi: Sinfonia Drammatica Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: The Birds; 3 Boticelli Pictures; Il Tramonto Tamas Vasary, Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Richard Rodney Bennett: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Richard Hickox, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Richard Strauss: Music for Symphonic Brass James Stobart, Locke Brass Consort
Richard Strauss: Orchestral Songs, Volume I Dame Felicity Lott, Scottish National Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Salome Sir Charles Mackerras, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart & Salieri Yuli Turovsky, I Musici de Montreal
Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture and Suites from the Operas Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherezade, Op.35 Peter Oundjian, Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Robert Casadesus Symphonies No. 1, 5 & 7 Howard Shelley, Northern Sinfonia Chorus
Roberto Gerhard: Symphony No.4 'New York'; Pandora Suite Matthias Bamert, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Romantic Favourites Vernon Handley, Ulster Orchestra
Romantic Music for Brass Center City Brass Quintet
Rosetti: Symphonies Matthias Bamert, London Mozart Players
Rossini: Barber of Seville Gabriele Bellini, English National Opera Chorus & Orchestra
Rossini: Overtures Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Rossini: Stabat Mater Richard Hickox, City of London Sinfonia
Rossini: Stabat Mater Richard Hickox, London Symphony Chorus
Rossini: The Thieving Magpie David Parry, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rota: Two Piano Concertos Massimo Palumbo, I Virtuosi Italiani
Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane; Le Festin de l'Araignée Yan Pascal Tortelier, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Rozsa: Orchestral Works Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Rózsa: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Rumon Gamba, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Rosenkavalier (Highlights) David Parry, London Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Salome Michael Schønwandt
Rubbra: Missa cantuariensis; Missa in honorem Sancti Dominici Richard Hickox, St Margaret's Westminster Singers
Rubbra: Sinfonia concertante; Tribute; Ode to the Queen Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphonies 5 & 8/Ode to the Queen Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphonies No. 3 & 7 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphony No.1; A Tribute; Sinfonia Concertante Michael George, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphony No.2; Symphony No.6 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphony No.4; Symphony No.10; Symphony No.11 Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rubbra: Symphony No.9, 'Sinfonia Sacra'; The Morning Watch Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Rudi Stephan: Orchestral Works [Hybrid SACD] Oleg Caetani, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Russian Arias, Vol.1 Sergei Larin, Ambrosian Opera Chorus
Russian Arias, Vol.2 Sergei Aleksashkin, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Russian Ballet Masterpieces Neeme Järvi, Scottish National Orchestra
Russian Dances Neeme Järvi, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Medieval Chant various artists
Russian Wind Band Classics Clark Rundell, Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra
Charade
Recital Heiner Donath
Christophorus
Clarion
Classical Archives
Classico
Claudio Records
Collegium
Richard Rodney Bennett: Sea Change John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Rutter: Mass of the Children John Rutter, Cambridge Singers
Rutter: The Gift of Life and Seven Sacred Pieces John Rutter, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Columbia River Entertainment
Romantic Opera Maria Callas
Concerto
Concinnity Recordings
Coro
Country and Eastern
CPO
Ravel: Favorite Flavors Piano Duo Genova and Dimitrov
Rebel: Les élémens - Rameau: Castor et Pollux Suite Michi Gaigg, Orfeo Baroque Orchestra
Reger: Lieder Iris Vermillion
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.1 Gerhard Weinberger
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.2 Gerhard Weinberger
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.3 Gerhard Weinberger
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.4 Gerhard Weinberger
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.5
NEW
Gerhard Weinberger
Reger: Piano Works David Levine
Reger: Violin Concerto, Op.101 Ulf Wallin, Munich Radio Orchestra
Reinecke: Dornroschen various artists
Reinecke: Flute Concertos and Sonatas Tatjana Ruhland, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Reinhard Keiser: Passion Music Thomas Ihlenfeldt, Capella Orlandi Bremen
Renaissance Berliner Saxophon Quartett
Respighi: Antiche danze ed arie per liuto and Gli uccelli Henry Raudales, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Respighi: La Boutique Fantasque Marzio Conti, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo di Palermo
Respighi: La Pentola Magica; La Sensitiva; Aretusa Marzio Conti, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo di Palermo
Respighi: Marie Victoire Michail Jurowski, Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Reznicek: Symphony No.1 in D- ('Tragische'); 4 Bet-Und Bussgesange Frank Beermann, Frankfurt Brandenburg State Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Intermezzo, Op.72, TrV246 Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Richard Wetz: Ein Weihnachtsoratorium George Alexander Albrecht, Thüringisches Kammerorchester Weimar
Richard Wetz: Symphony No. 1 Roland Bader, Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Wetz: Symphony No. 3 Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Richard Wetz: Violin Concerto Werner Andreas Albert, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Ries: Die Räuberbraut, Op. 156 Howard Griffiths, Cologne West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances Marina Prudenskaya
Robert Volkmann & Carl Reinecke: Serenades Johannes Goritzki, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
Robert Volkmann: Piano Duets Reinhard Schmiedel
Roman: Drottningholmsmusique Goran Karlsson, Ensemble 1700 Lund
Roman Trekel Sings Siegfried Wagner Roman Trekel, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Rontgen: Cello Concertos (Complete) Gregor Horsch, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos, Vol.2 Eckart Hübner, Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Rosetti: Horn Concertos various artists
Rosetti: Oboe Concertos and Symphonies Johannes Moesus, Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Rousseau: Le Devin du Village Andreas Reize, Cantus Firmus Consort
Crystonyx
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2; Paganini Rhapsody Robert DeGaetano, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
CSO Resound
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Poulenc: Gloria Bernard Haitink, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates and Anna Clyne Riccardo Muti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo
Recycled Ensemble Nordlys
RIISAGER: Chamber Music Royal Danish String Quartet
Riisager: The Symphonic Edition, Vol.2 Bo Holten, Aarhus Symphony Orchestra
Riisager: The Symphonic Edition, Vol.3 Bo Holten, Aarhus Symphony Orchestra
Romantic Violin Sonatas Arne Balk-Møller
Rosing-Schow : Archipel Des Solitudes Leif Segerstam, Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
ROSING-SCHOW: Echoes of Fire Jan Latham-König, Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen
Ruders: Tjenerindens Fortælling ('The Handmaid's Tale') Michael Schønwandt, Royal Danish Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Chamber Music Randers Chamber Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Music of the Spheres Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Choir
Rued Langgaard: Piano Works Berit Johansen Tange
Rued Langgaard: Rose Garden Songs Tamas Veto, Ars Nova Ensemble
Rued Langgaard: Sinfonia Interna Frans Rasmussen, Århus Symphony Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 (Versions 1 and 2) Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Dacapo SACD
Romantic Trombone Concertos Jesper Juul Sørensen, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Romantic Violin Concertos Christina Astrand, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)
Rued Langgaard: Antikrist Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Messis Flemming Dreisig
Rued Langgaard: Rose Garden Songs Tamas Veto, Ars Nova Ensemble
Rued Langgaard: String Quartets, Vol.2 Nightingale String Quartet
Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 12-14 Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 15 & 16; Orchestral Works Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Rued Langgaard: Symphony No. 1 Thomas Dausgaard, Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Danacord
Daphne Records
dB Productions
Decca
Rachmaninov: Complete Piano Concertos; Rhapsody Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Four Piano Concertos Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Songs Vladimir Ashkenazy
Rachmaninov: The Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Ravel: Orchestral Music, Boléro; Ma Mère l'Oye; etc. Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Renata Tebaldi: Opera Arias Renata Tebaldi, Santa Cecilia National Academy Orchestra Rome
Richard Strauss: Arabella Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Arabella Lisa della Casa, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten Georg Solti, Wiener Sängerknaben
Richard Strauss: Salome Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser Wolfgang Sawallisch
Romantic Adagios various artists
Romantic Adagios II various artists
Romantic Piano Adagios various artists
Der Rosenkavalier: Heritage Masters Erich Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Guglielmo Tell Riccardo Chailly, Ambrosian Opera Chorus
Rossini: Guglielmo Tell Riccardo Chailly, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Il Turco in Italia Riccardo Chailly, La Scala Theater Chorus
Rossini: La Cenerentola Riccardo Chailly, Bologna Community Theater Orchestra and Chorus
Rossini: La Cenerentola Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rossini: La Donna del Lago Riccardo Muti, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Rossini: Messe Solennelle Riccardo Chailly
Rossini: Mosé in Egitto Claudio Scimone
Rossini: Overtures (14) Riccardo Chailly, National Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Semiramide Richard Bonynge
R.Strauss: Capriccio Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Erich Kleiber, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R.Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Decca (UMO)
Decca Music Group Ltd.
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3, Op.30; Suite No.2 for Two Pianos Riccardo Chailly, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concertos and Preludes Byron Janis, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3 Valentina Lisitsa, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Concertgebouw Orchestra of Amsterdam
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto Nos.1 and 3 Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Cleveland Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 - 4 Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 3 Wibi Soerjadi, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Trios Vladimir Ashkenazy
Rachmaninov Plays Rachmaninov Sergey Vasilyevich Rachmaninov
Rachmaninov: Symphonies 1 - 3 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.1;The Isle of the Dead Charles Dutoit, Philadelphia Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2/The Rock Charles Dutoit, Philadelphia Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The 3 Symphonies; The Rock Edo de Waart, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead Op.29; Symphonic Dances Op.45 Vladimir Ashkenazy, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rags & Tangos Joshua Rifkin
Rameau: Les Indes Galantes Suite Frans Brüggen, Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Rameau: Ouvertures Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Rameau: Overtures Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Rameau: Pièces de Claveçin Christophe Rousset
Rameau: Six Concerts en sextuor Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques
Rathaus: Letzte Pierrot Op19; Sinfonie Op5 Israel Yinon, Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: La Mer Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Debussy: Khamma Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
The Ravel Edition various artists
Ravel: Orchestral Favorites Pierre Monteux, London Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Piano Concertos Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Piano Concertos; Debussy: Fantaisie for Piano and Orchestra Zoltán Kocsis, Budapest Festival Orchestra
Ravel: Piano Concertos, etc. Werner Haas, Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Ravel: Piano Concertos; Franck: Variations symphoniques; Fauré: Fantaisie Alicia de Larrocha, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Rebel and Destouches: Les Élémens Christopher Hogwood, Academy of Ancient Music
Recital Marcel Dupré
Reinhold Gliere: Horn Concerto Hermann Baumann, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Renee Fleming: Bel Canto Renée Fleming, Orchestra of St. Luke's
Renee Fleming: Great Opera Scenes Renée Fleming, London Symphony Orchestra
Renée Fleming: Opera Arias Renée Fleming, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Renée Fleming: The Beautiful Voice Renée Fleming, English Chamber Orchestra
Reprise Russell Watson
Requiem: Mozart Georg Solti, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Boutique fantasque P.120; Impressione brasiliane No.1-3 Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Respighi: Feste romane; Pini di Roma Lorin Maazel, Cleveland Orchestra
Respighi: Pini di Roma; Feste Romane; Fontane di Roma Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Rhapsodies: Works by Lizst, Dvořák, Glazunov, etc. Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
Richard Strauss: Aus Italien; Don Juan Riccardo Muti, Berliner Philharmoniker
Richard Strauss: Four Last Songs Renée Fleming, Münchener Symphonie Orchester
Richard Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Suite; Couperin Suite Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Rosenkavalier Waltzes; Burleske; Capriccio Sextet Herbert Blomstedt, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Rimsky-Korsakov: 5 Operas Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg
Rimsky-Korsakov: Le Coq d'or and Capriccio Espagnol Antal Dorati, London Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Antar Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Capriccio Espagnol Charles Dutoit, Montréal Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Tsar Sultan Suite Vladimir Ashkenazy, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend Of The Invisible City Of Kitezh Valery Gergiev, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg
Robert Beaser: Chorale Variations; The Seven Deadly Sins; Piano Concerto Dennis Russell Davies, American Composers Orchestra
Robert Merrill: Arias from Otello, Un Ballo in Maschera, Il Trovatore Robert Merrill, New Symphony Orchestra of London
Robert Tear Sings Handel, Arne, and Boyce Robert Tear, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
The Rodrigo Collection Sir Neville Marriner
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjez; Fantasia para un Gentilhombre Pepe Romero, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasía para un gentilhombre Pepe Romero, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasía para un Gentilhombre Pepe Romero, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasia para un gentilhombre; Concierto Serenata Alexandre Lagoya, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Romantic Arias Marco Armiliato, Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Romantic Organ Music Peter Hurford
Romantic Violin Concertos Janine Jansen, Gewandhausorchester
Rosamunde: Incidental Music, Etc. Karl Munchinger, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Der Rosenkavalier Régine Crespin, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: 10 Overtures Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra Filarmonica Della Scala
Rossini Arias Juan Diego Flórez, Giuseppe Verdi Orchestra Milan
Rossini Arias Cecilia Bartoli, Vienna State Opera Choir Concert Association
Rossini: Cantatas Vol.1: La Morte di Didone; Cantata per Pio IX Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra Filarmonica Della Scala
Rossini: Cantatas, Vol. 2 Riccardo Chailly, La Scala Theater Chorus
Rossini: Complete Overtures Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rossini Discoveries Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
Rossini Heroines Cecilia Bartoli
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Giuseppe Patane, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Giuseppe Patane, Teatro Comunale Orchestra, Bologna
Rossini: Il Turco in Italia Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rossini: Il Turco In Italia Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Rossini: La Cenerentola Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Silvio Varviso, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra
Rossini: Maometto II Claudio Scimone
Rossini: Matilde di Shabran Riccardo Frizza, Galicia Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Messa di Gloria Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Rossini: Otello Jesús López-Cobos
Rossini: Overtures Claudio Abbado
Rossini Recital Cecilia Bartoli
Rossini: Sabat Mater Pilar Lorengar, London Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Semiramide Richard Bonynge, London Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Stabat Mater Riccardo Chailly, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rossini: String Sonatas, etc. Riccardo Chailly, Filarmonici del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Rossini: String Sonatas, Vol.2 Riccardo Chailly, Filarmonici del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra, Don Juan, etc. Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Arabella Jeffrey Tate, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs Lisa della Casa, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R.Strauss: Metamorphosen; Sonatina No.1 for Winds André Previn, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Salome Christoph von Dohnányi, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Christmas St. Petersburg Chamber Choir
Russian Easter Nikolai Korniev, St. Petersburg Chamber Choir
Delos
Rachmaninov: All-night Vigil, 'Vespers' Victor Popov, Moscow Academy of Choral Art
Rachmaninov: The Sea and the Gulls James DePreist, Oregon Symphony
Raffaello Constantine Orbelian
Respighi's Rome James DePreist, Oregon Symphony
The Rite of Spring Dickran Atamian
Rorem: Organ Works Catharine Crozier
Rubinstein: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 4 Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Rubinstein: Symphony No.4 ('Dramatic') Igor Golovchin, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Russian Opera Arias Daniil Shtoda
Russian Soul: Orchestral Works by Tchaikovsky, Glière, Scriabin, etc. Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Delphian
Denon
Deutsche Grammophon
A Rachmaninoff Weekend various artists
Rachmaninov Yuja Wang, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Rachmaninov: 3 Symphonies Lorin Maazel, Berliner Philharmoniker
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2; Paganini Rhapsody Lang Lang, Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 & 2 Krystian Zimerman, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Tamas Vasary, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances; Janacek: Taras Bulba John Eliot Gardiner, North German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hamburg
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Op.45; Symphony No.3 Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphonies Nos.1-3; The Bells; Symphonic Dances Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No2 Kurt Sanderling, Leningrader Philharmonie
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2; The Rock Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2; Vocalise Lorin Maazel, Berliner Philharmoniker
Rachmaninov: The Complete Piano Concertos Tamas Vasary, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov Variations Daniil Trifonov, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Ravel Yuja Wang
Ravel: Bolero Daniel Barenboim, Paris Orchestra
Ravel: Boléro; Pavane; La Valse Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Boléro; Rapsodie Espagnole Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Bolero; Rapsodie Espagnole; Ma Mère l'Oye; Pavane Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Complete Orchestral Works Lionel Bringuier, Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Ravel, Debussy, Saint-Saëns: Orchestral Works Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Ravel: Piano Concerto in G; Gaspard de la nuit No.1-3 Claudio Abbado, Berlin Philharmonic
Ravel: Piano Concertos Monique Haas, Orchestre National de la RTF, Paris
Ravel: Piano Concertos Martha Argerich, London Symphony Orchestra
A Ravel Weekend Boston Symphony Orchestra
Recordings 1942-1944, Vol. 2 Wilhelm Furtwängler, Berlin Philharmonic
Recuerdos Narciso Yepes
Respighi: Pini di Roma; Feste Romane; Fontane di Roma Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Return To Chicago Vladimir Horowitz
Richard Strauss: Arabella Joseph Keilberth, Bavarian State Opera Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Daphne Karl Böhm, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Herbert von Karajan, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Die Frau Ohne Schatten Karl Böhm, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Richard Strauss: Salome Cheryl Studer, Orchester des Deutschen Opernhauses Berlin
Richard Strauss: Vier letzte Lieder; Tod und Verklärung Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Richard Wagner: Lohengrin Rafael Kubelik, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Richard Wagner: Parsifal Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Rimsky-Korsakov, Ravel & Stravinsky: Orchestral Works Lorin Maazel, Orchestre National de la RTF, Paris
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade Myung-Whun Chung, Orchestre de la Bastille
Rimsky-Korsakow: Scheherazade: Borodin: Polowetzer Tänze Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Göran Söllscher, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Rolando Villazón sings Handel Paul McCreesh, Gabrieli Players
Romantic Adagio: Karajan (Works by Various Composers) Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Romantic Echoes Gidon Kremer
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Bruno Bartoletti, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Il Viaggio A Reims Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Rossini: La Cenerentola Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Le Comte Ory Jesús López-Cobos, Teatro Comunale Orchestra, Bologna
Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri Claudio Abbado, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Overtures Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Rossini, Suppé: Ouvertüren Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Rossini: The Barber of Seville Claudio Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe
A Rossini Weekend various artists
Rostropovich, Master Cellist Mstislav Rostropovich
R. Strauss: Capriccio Karl Böhm, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Karl Böhm, Dresden Staatskapelle
R.Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op.40; Death and Transfiguration, Op.24 Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
R.Strauss: Four Last Songs; Metamorphoses; Oboe Concerto Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
R. Strauss: Orchestral Works Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
R. Strauss: Zarathustra; Don Juan; 4 Last Songs, etc. Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Russian Album Anna Netrebko, Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra
A Russian Weekend various artists
Russo: Street Music; Gershwin: An American in Paris Seiji Ozawa, San Francisco Symphony
Deutsche Grammophon Classics
Rachmaninoff: The Bells; Taneyev: John of Damascus Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Klavierkonzerte No.2 and 3 Lilya Zilberstein, Berlin Philharmonic
Rachmaninov; Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Sviatoslav Richter, Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Lorin Maazel, Berlin Philharmonic
Rameau: Anacréon and Le Berger fidèle Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Rameau: Une Symphonie imaginaire Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Rameau: Une Symphonie Imaginaire Marc Minkowski, Les Musiciens du Louvre
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Myung-Whun Chung, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Ravel: L'Heure Espagnole; Rapsodie Espagnole André Previn, London Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: The Piano Concertos Krystian Zimerman, Cleveland Orchestra
Renaissance Dance Music; Early Baroque Dance Music Konrad Ragossnig, Ulsamer-Collegium
Respighi, Albinoni and Boccherini; Orchestral Works Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic
Revive Elina Garanca
Richard Strauss: Friedenstag Giuseppe Sinopoli, Dresden Staatskapelle
Richard Strauss: Sinfonia domestica Op.53 Franz Konwitschny, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Richter: From Sleep various artists
Rihm: Jagden und Formen Dominique My, Ensemble Modern
Robert Schumann: Symphonien Nos.2 and 3 ('Rheinische') James Levine, Berliner Philharmoniker
Rodrigo: Fantasia para un gentilhombre Andrés Segovia, Symphony of the Air
Rossini Franco Fagioli, Armonia Atenea
Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino Ion Marin, English Chamber Orchestra
Rossini: Ouvertüren Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Stabat Mater Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rossini: Stabat Mater Myung-Whun Chung, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Stabat Mater various artists
Rufus Wainwright: Prima Donna Jayce Ogren, BBC Symphony Orchestra
Ruggero Leoncavallo: I Medici Alberto Veronesi, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Ruggles: Sun Treader; Schuman: Violin Concerto; Piston: Symphony No.2 Michael Tilson Thomas, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Ruth Crawford Seeger: Portrait Schoenberg Ensemble
Deutsche Harmonia Mundi
Rivals: Arias for Farinelli and Co. David Hansen, Academia Montis Regalis
Rossi: Canzonette Amorosi Schola Cantorum Basiliensis
Deux-Elles
DiskArt
Diversions
Divine Art
Divox
Raff: Piano Quartets David Greenlees, Ensemble Il Trittico
Reicha and Mozart: Clarinet Quintets Wolfhard Pencz, Amati Quartet
René Leibowitz: Chamber Music Walter Nusaum, Aisthesis Ensemble
Rudolf Moser: Spielmusik various artists
DOREMI
Dreyer Gaido
DSO Live
Rules of the Game David Campbell, Dallas Symphony Orchestra
DUX
Dynamic
Raff: Dame Kobold Overture; Symphony No. 5 Nicholas Carthy, Swiss-Italian Radio Orchestra
Ramón Carnicer: Elena e Costantino Jesús López-Cobos, Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
Ravel and Franck String Quartets Academica String Quartet
Reinecke: Orchestral Works Vladimir Kiradjiev, Rzeszow Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Chamber Works various artists
Ries: Cello Sonatas Arturo Bonucci
Rolla: 3 Violin Concertos Paolo Ghidoni, Orchestra da Camera del Conservatorio di Mantova
Rolla: Concertos & Symphonies Massimiliano Caldi, Orchestra da Camera Milano Classica
Rossini: Ivanhoé Paolo Arrivabeni
Rossini: La Cambiale di Matrimonio Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli
Rossini: La gazza ladra Lu Jia, Prague Chamber Chorus
Rossini: La gazzetta Jan Schultsz, Orchestre de L'Opera Royal de Wallonie
Rossini: Messa di gloria Winston Dan Vogel
Rossini: Otello Paolo Arrivabeni
Rossini: Otello (Live) Alberto Zedda, Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Rossini: Robert Bruce Paolo Arrivabeni
Rossini: Sermiramide Alberto Zedda, Vlaamse Opera Ghent Chorus
Rossini: Stabat mater Alberto Zedda, Vlaanderen Opera House Symphony Orchestra Ghent
Rossini: Torvaldo e Dorliska Victor Pablo Pérez
Round Midnight Jazz various artists
Rubinstein, Tcherepnin, Ippolitov-Ivanov: Quintets Prague National Theatre Wind Quintet
early-music.com
Rebelles baroques Arion Baroque Orchestra
ECM New Series
EMEC Records
Ensayo
ERM Media
Robert Ian Winstin: Are You Not Weary of Ardent Ways? Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
Robert Ian Winstin: Oedipus Requiem Robert Ian Winstin, Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra
ESP-Disk
Estonian Record Productions
René Eespere: De spe Risto Joost, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
René Eespere: Februa various artists
Resurrection of Mozart Andres Mustonen, Liepāja Sümfooniaorkestri
Fanfare Cincinnati
Farao Classics
Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Kent Nagano, Göteborgs Symfoniker
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Tod und Verklärung Kent Nagano, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
FC-Records
Rachmaninov: Romances Reetta Haavisto
Fleur de Son
Flora
Foghorn Classics
Fondamenta
Russian Recital Vladimir Tropp
Fono
The Radio Years, Toscanini Rarities on Radio, 1939-1943 Arturo Toscanini, NBC Symphony Orchestra
Recordings From 1939 to 1946: Works by Beethoven, Berlioz, Wagner, etc. Victor de Sabata, London Philharmonic Orchestra
Renata Tebaldi: Si Racconta Renata Tebaldi, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Renata Tebaldi: The Rarities, Vol. 1 Renata Tebaldi, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Robert Merrill on Radio: Unpublished Broadcasts from 1940-1946 Sir John Barbirolli, London Symphony Orchestra
Rubinstein: Chopin, Piano Concertos Nos.1 & 2 Arthur Rubinstein, London Symphony Orchestra
Rubinstein: The Masterworks Arthur Rubinstein
Footprint Records
Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil, Op.37 Uppsala Academic Chamber Choir
'Ricercare: Bach in Lövstabruk
NEW
Cristina García Banegas
Four Winds Entertainment
Romantic Piano Music Daniel Pollack
Fra Bernardo
La Rue: Masses Beauty Farm
Genuin
Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil Risto Joost, MDR Rundfunkchor
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Sea Songs; Concerto for Bass Tuba; Symphony No.5 Walter Hilgers, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
Reiselust Eldering Ensemble
Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos, Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Arias Vesselina Kasarova, Philharmonie Baden-Baden
Russian Classics Thomas Clamor, Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie
Gimell Records
Requiem Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Robert White: Tudor Church Music Peter Phillips, The Tallis Scholars
Glor Classics
Ravel: Bolero; Valse nobles et sentimentales; Don Quichotte a Dulcinee; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Sylvain Cambreling, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Reger: Eine romantische Suite - Böcklin-Suite - Eine Ballett-Suite Hans Zender, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
Glossa
Rameau: Les fêtes de l'Hymen et de l'amour Hervé Niquet, Concert Spirituel Orchestra
Rameau: Les fêtes de Polymnie György Vashegyi, Orfeo Zenekar
Rameau: Les Surprises de l'Amour Nouveaux Caracteres, Les
Rameau: Naïs, RCT49 György Vashegyi, Orfeo Orchestra
Rameau: Orchestral Suites: Naïs and Zoroastre Frans Brüggen, Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Gothic
GPR Records
Gramola Records
Grand Piano
Gyre Music
The Romantic Guitar Frank Wallace
Harmonia Mundi
Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil Paul Hillier, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Rachmaninov: Etudes-Tableaux Alexander Melnikov
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Jon Nakamatsu, Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra
Rameau: Castor et Pollux Raphaël Pichon, Ensemble Pygmalion
Rameau: Castor et Pollux Les Arts Florissants
Rameau: Castor et Pollux Chœurs et danses William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Rameau: Grands Motets Philippe Herreweghe, La Chapelle Royale
Rameau: Les Indes galantes Les Arts Florissants
Rameau: Les indes galantes (Symphonies) Philippe Herreweghe, Orchestre de La Chapelle Royale
Rameau: Orchestral Suites Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Rameau: Pygmalion, Nélée and Myrthis William Christie, Les Arts Florissants
Rameau: Pygmalion: Nélée and Myrthis William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Orchestra & Chorus
Ravel: Concertos for piano; Boléro; La valse Georges Pludermacher, Orchestre National de Lille
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé various artists
Rebel: 4 Elements; Vivaldi: 4 Seasons Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Reflections Frederic Chiu
Richafort: Requiem Huelgas Ensemble
Rossini: Piano Music Frederic Chiu
Rossini: Sonate a quattro Ensemble Explorations
Rossini: Stabat Mater Marcus Creed, Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin
Rossini: Une larme; Duo; Serenata; Sonata a quattro Roel Dieltiens, Ensemble Explorations
Rossi: Oratorio per la Settimana Santa William Christie, Les Arts Florissants
Rovetta: Vespro solenne Konrad Junghanel, Cantus Cölln
Russian Church Music Paul Andrews, Slavyanka
Russian Songs Ekaterina Semenchuk
Russian Songs Ekaterina Sementchuk
High Performance
Honens
Hungaroton
Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead; Symphonic Dances Laszlo Kovacs, Miskolc Symphony Orchestra
Ravel and Grieg: Piano Concertos Jenö Jandó, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Pavance; Bolero; Rapsodie Espagnole; Ma Mere L'oye Andras Korodi, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Reinhold Glier: String Quartets Pulzus String Quartet
Renata Scotto: The French Album, Vol.2 Renata Scotto, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Respighi: Belfagor, P.137 Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian State Orchestra
Respighi: Semirama Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian State Orchestra
Rolla: Trio Concertate, Op.1 Budapest String Trio
Rossini: Il Barbiere Di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville; Sung in Hungarian) Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Mosé Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Rossini: Overtures Adam Fischer, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Russian Concert Rivka Golani
hänssler CLASSIC
IBS Classical
ICA Classics
Idil Biret Archive
IDIS
Innova
Intim Musik
JPK Musik
Jube Classic
Jube Pops
K&K Verlagsanstalt
Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle Sebastian Eberhardt, Chor des Evangelischen Seminars im Kloster Maulbronn
Kairos
Klarthe
Regards imaginaires various artists
Rencontre(S) Ana Telles
Rhapsodie Nicolas Baldeyrou
Klavier
Radiant Joy Jack Stamp, IUP Wind Ensemble
Reflections John Boyd, Philharmonia à Vent
Reinecke: Trios Dallas Chamber Players
Respighi: Fountains of Rome; Pines of Rome; Roman Festivals Colonel Lowell E. Graham, U.S. Air Force Band
Resurgence Todd Nichols, Eastern Wind Symphony
Retrospectives: Works by Hindemith, Shostakovich and Grantham Eugene Migliaro Corporon, North Texas Wind Symphony
Riders for the Flag: Famous American Marches Colonel Lowell E. Graham, USAF Heritage of America Band
Kuckuck Schallplatten
La Dolce Volta
Réminiscences Camille Thomas
La Musica
Leaf Music
Respighi and Puccini: String Quartets Saint John String Quartet
Legacy International
Ravel's Bolero, La valse, and Rhapsodie espagnole Sir John Barbirolli, Hallé Orchestra
Romantic Vienna Boys' Choir of the Vienna Woods
Living Stereo
Ravel: Boléro; Rapsodie Espagnole; Debussy: Images Charles Münch, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Reiner Conducts Tchaikovsky Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
The Reiner Sound Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Respighi: Pines of Rome; Fountains of Rome; Debussy: La Mer Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Ein Heldenleben Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Scenes from Salome and Elektra Inge Borkh, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: The Barber of Seville Erich Leinsdorf, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Loft
LPO
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe Bernard Haitink
LSO Live
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrichord Early Music Series
Maguelone Music
Marco Polo
Rabaud: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
Raff: Aus Thüringen; Italian Suite Richard Edlinger, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Raff: Symphonies Nos. 3 ('In the Forest') & 10 ('In Autumn') Urs Peter Schneider, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Raff: Symphony in C No.2, Op.140; Romeo and Juliet Overture Urs Peter Schneider, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Raff: Symphony No.7 'In den Alpen'; Concert Overture, Op.123 Urs Peter Schneider, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Raymond Deane: Quaternion; Krespel's Concerto; Oboe Concerto Colman Pearce, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No.1 in Eb; The Sirens Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Reinhold Glière: Symphony No.2; The Zaporozhye Cossacks Keith Clark, Orchestr Slovenský rozhlas (Bratislava)
Respighi: Ballets Adriano, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Respighi: La bella dormente nel bosco Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Ricardo Castillo: Guatemala Antonio De Almeida, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Richard Wagner: Marches-Overtures Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Night on Mount Triglav; Pan Voyevoda Bystrik Rezucha, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Robert Docker: Orchestral Works Barry Knight, RTE Concert Orchestra
Romantic Ireland Proinnsias O Duinn, RTE Sinfonietta
Romantic Wind Music German Wind Soloists
Ropartz: Choral Works various artists
Ropartz: Masses and Motets Eric Lebrun, Ensemble Vocal Michel Piquemal
Rosenthal: Orchestral Works Catherine Dubosc, Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
Roy Webb: Music for the Films of Val Lewton William T. Stromberg, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
R. Strauss: Symphony No.2 in F-, Op.12 Michael Halász, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Rubinstein: Ballet Music and Other Orchestral Excerpts from Operas Michael Halász, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Rubinstein: Fantaisie Op. 84; Concertstück Op. 113 Oliver von Dohnanyi, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rubinstein: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Alfred Walter, Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice)
Rubinstein: Symphony No.1 CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rubinstein: Symphony No.2 ('Ocean') Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Rubinstein: Symphony No.5; Dmitry Donskoy; Faust Horia Andreescu, George Enescu State Philharmonic
Rubinstein: Symphony No.6 Gilbert Varga, Philharmonia Hungarica
Rubinstein: The Demon Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rubinstein: Violin Concerto, Op.46; Don Quixote, Op.87 Takako Nishizaki, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Ryabov: Concerto of Waltzes Op.36 Vladimir Ziva, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Ryelandt: Agnus Dei, Op. 56 Grant Llewellyn, Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra
Mariinsky
Mark Records
Radix Tyrannis American Chamber Winds
Recital Music for Clarinet William C. Willett
Reflections Rutgers Wind Ensemble
Rejouissance Richard Fischer, Concordia University Wind Symphony
Respighi: Roman Trilogy United States Air Force Band
Reynolds: Music for Horn Janine Gaboury-Sly
Rites Andrew Yozviak, West Chester University Wind Ensemble
Rock Stars: Band Works by Weber, Rimsky-Korsakov, Mackey, etc. David A. Waybright, University of Florida Wind Symphony
Russian Portraits: Works by Shostakovich, Mussorgsky and Reed John Raymond Bell, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Wind Symphony
Marquis Classics
Masterworks
Masterworks Broadway
Regina various artists
Mercury Living Prescence
Metier
Mirare
MMG
Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Op.35 and Isle of the Dead, Op.29 Leonard Slatkin, Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
Mode Records
Montaigne
Roberto Gerhard: The Plague; Epithalamion Edmon Colomer, BBC Symphony Chorus
Morrison Music Trust
Mozartiana Classics
Romance Lyrique Margit-Anna Suß
MPR
Rimsky-Korsakov, Glière, Lebedev & Arutiunian: Concertos for Wind Instruments Leif Arne Tangen Pedersen, Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps
Music and Arts Programs of America
Musica Omnia
Musicaphon
Romantische Serenaden Trio Kontraste
Royal Winter Music Maximilian Mangold
Musik Museum
Rufinatscha: Lieder various artists
Musiques Suisses
Resonanzen Paul Sacher
Rolf Liebermann: Freisprusch für Medea Gerd Albrecht, Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rolf Liebermann: La Forêt Jeffrey Tate, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
MV Cremona
MYTO Historical
Riccardo Zandonai: Francesca da Rimini Gianandrea Gavazzeni, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos Karl Böhm, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Richard Strauss: Salome Robert Heger, Bavarian State Opera Orchestra
Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold Joseph Keilberth, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Richard Wagner: Die Walküre Joseph Keilberth, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung, Act 3 Wilhelm Furtwängler, Orchestra Lirica di Torino della Rai
Richard Wagner: Lohengrin Sándor Kónya, Orchestra e Coro di Milano Della Rai
Richard Wagner: Siegfried Joseph Keilberth, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Victor de Sabata, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Navona
Naxos
Rachmaninoff: The Isle of the Dead and Symphony No.1 Leonard Slatkin, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Morceaux de fantaisie Op.3; Symphony No.3 Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Opera Highlights Nayden Todorov, Sofia National Opera Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto in C-; Piano Concerto in D- Antoni Wit, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3; Prince Rostislav Bernd Glemser, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 4; Paganini Rhapsody Antoni Wit, National Symphony Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 4; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Idil Biret, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 Idil Biret, Polish Radio Orchestra & Chorus Katowice
Rachmaninov: Piano Trios various artists
Rachmaninov: Piano Works Bernd Glemser, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Preludes Eldar Nebolsin
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances and the Isle of the Dead Enrique Bátiz, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.1; Capriccio on Gypsy Themes Op.12 Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 Leonard Slatkin, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; The Rock Stephen Gunzenhauser, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3; Symphonic Dances Leonard Slatkin, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Bells; The Rock Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Rachmaninov: Vespers Eric-Olof Söderström, Finnish National Opera Chorus
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Hodie; Fantasia on Christmas Carols Hilary Davan Wetton, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Rameau: Anacréon; Daphnis et Eglé Mary Terey-Smith, Capella Savaria
Rameau: Ballet Suites Roy Goodman, European Union Baroque Orchestra
Rameau: Operatic Arias Jean-Paul Fouchecourt, Opera Lafayette Orchestra
Rautavaara: Cantus Articus; Piano Concerto Hannu Lintu, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rautavaara: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 3 Laura Mikkola, Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rautavaara: Symphony No.7 ('Angel of Light') Hannu Koivula, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Ravel: Boléro; Daphnis et Chloé; Ma Mère l'oye; Valses nobles et sentimentales Kenneth Jean, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Ravel: Bolero; Daphnis et Chloe; Piano Concerto; Ma mere l'oye Kenneth Jean, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Laurent Petitgirard, Bordeaux Aquitaine National Orchestra
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Hovhaness: Meditation on Orpheus Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: L'enfant et les sortilèges, M.71 and Ma mère l'oye, M.62 Leonard Slatkin, Orchestre National de Lyon
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Leonard Slatkin, Lyon National Orchestra
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Leonard Slatkin, Lyon National Orchestra
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.3: Orchestrations Leonard Slatkin, Orchestre National de Lyon
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Leonard Slatkin, Orchestre National de Lyon
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.5 Leonard Slatkin, Orchestre National de Lyon
Ravel: Piano Concertos; De Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain Antoni Wit, Katowice Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Piano Favourites François-Joël Thiollier
Ravel: Piano Music Klára Körmendi
Ravel: Piano Works, Vol.1 François-Joël Thiollier
Ravel: Piano Works, Vol. 2 François-Joël Thiollier
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole, etc. Kenneth Jean, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rawsthorne: Orchestral Works David Lloyd-Jones, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Rawsthorne: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 2 Peter Donohoe, Ulster Orchestra
Rawsthorne: String Quartets The Maggini Quartet
Rawsthorne: Symphonic studies; Cello Concerto David Lloyd-Jones, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rawsthorne: Symphonies Nos.1-3 David Lloyd-Jones, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Rawsthorne: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Fantasy Overture Cortèges Rebecca Hirsch, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Glasgow
Rebecca: The 1940 Film Score by Franz Waxman Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Red Army Choir: Works by Agapkin, Knipper, etc. Victor Feodorov, Red Army Chorus
Reflections: Works by Sleeper and Maslanka Gary Green, Frost Wind Ensemble at the University of Miami
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.13 Christian Barthen
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.16 Christian Barthen
Reger: Organ Works, Vol. 3 Hans-Jürgen Kaiser
Reger: Piano Music Markus Pawlik
Reger: Piano Music Jean Martin
Reicha: Wind Quintets Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Reicha: Wind Quintets Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Reicha: Wind Quintets, Opp. 88/5 & 91/1 Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Reinecke: Harp Concerto: Flute Concerto Patrick Gallois, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Reinecke: Music for Clarinet Olivier Dartevelle
Reinhard Keiser: Fredegunda Christoph Hammer, Munich Neue Hofkapelle
Reinhold Moritsevich Glière: Symphony No.3 'Il'ya Muromets' JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
René Maillard: Surviving after Hiroshima; Concerto Grosso; Concerto da Camera No. 2 Dionysios Dervis-Bournias, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Airs and Dances, Suites Nos.1-3 Rico Saccani, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Respighi: Church Windows; Brazilian Impressions; Rossiniana JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: La Primavera; Quattro Liriche; La pentola magica Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Respighi: Piano Concerto; Fantasia Slava Howard Griffiths, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Respighi: Piano Music Konstantin Scherbakov
Respighi: Sinfonia Daniel Nazareth, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Suite in E; Variazioni Sinfoniche; Preludio, corale e fuga Adriano, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Respighi: Symphonic Poems Enrique Bátiz, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Respighi: Violin Concerto in A and Other Orchestral Works Salvatore Di Vittorio, New York Chamber Orchestra
Rest: Music for Wind Band Ohio State University Wind Symphony
Revueltas: La Coronela Gisele Ben-Dor, English Chamber Orchestra
Revueltas: Orchestral Music Enrique Barrios, Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra, Mexico
Reza Vali: Flute Concerto; Deylámân; Folk Songs (Set No.10) Gil Rose, Boston Modern Orchestra Project
Rhapsody various artists
Rheinberger: Organ Concerto No.1; Organ Concerto No.2 Paul Skevington, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Richard Danielpour: Darkness in the Ancient Valley Giancarlo Guerrero, Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Richard Hayman: No Strings Attached Richard Hayman, Richard Hayman Symphony Orchestra
Richard Rogers & Oscar Hammerstein: The Sound of Music Richard Hayman, Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: An Alpine Symphony Antoni Wit, Weimar Staatskapelle
Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Sextet from Capriccio Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Ries: Flute Quartets, Op.145 John Herrick Littlefield
Ries: Piano Concertos Vol.5 Christopher Hinterhuber, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol and other Orchestral Works Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Christmas Eve; Night on Mount Triglav Igor Golovchin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh; Maid of Pskov Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Suites Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko Suite Op.5; Pan Voyevoda Suite Op.59 Igor Golovchin, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Op.35; The Tale of the Tsar Saltan, Op.57 Enrique Bátiz, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies No.1 and 3 Gerard Schwarz, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies No.1 and No.2 ('Antar') André Anichanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No.3; Sinfonietta on Russian Themes André Anichanov, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Invisible City of Kitezh Alexander Vedernikov, Cagliari Theatre Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, The Golden Cockerel, Mlada Donald Johanos, Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rinck: Works for Organ Ludger Lohmann
Robert Fuchs: Serenades Nos. 1, 2; Andante grazioso and Capriccio Christian Ludwig, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Robert Russell Bennett: Lincoln: Likeness in Symphony William T. Stromberg, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Roderick Elms: Festive Frolic Stephen Bell, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Rode: Violin Concertos Nos.3, 4 and 6 Friedemann Eichhorn, Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
Rode: Violin Concertos, Vol.3 Friedemann Eichhorn, Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
Rodolfo Halffter: Don Lindo de Almería; Ballet Suites José Ramón Encinar, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Rodolphe Kreutzer: Violin Concertos Nos. 17-19 Andrew Mogrelia, San Francisco Conservatory Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol.9 Gwyneth Wentink, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Maximiano Valdes, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Ricardo Gallén, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Max Bragado-Darman, Castile y León Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.4 Max Bragado-Darman, Castile y León Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.6 Max Bragado-Darman, Castile y León Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 José Ramón Encinar, Comunidad de Madrid Orchestra
Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol.8 Joanna G'froerer, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Peter Breiner, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Peter Breiner, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Norbert Kraft, Northern Chamber Orchestra
Rodrigo: Piano Music Artur Pizarro
Rodrigo: Songs and Madrigals for Soprano and Orchestra Raquel Lojendio, Asturias Symphony Orchestra
A Roman Christmas; Works by Stradella, Marcello, Albinoni, etc. Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Romantic Flute Concertos Marc Grauwels, Orchestre Symphonique de la Radio & Television Belge
Romantic French Music for Guitar and Orchestra Gerald Garcia, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra
Romantic Music for Cello & Orchestra David Geringas, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
The Romantic Schubert various artists
Romberg: Flute Quintets Vladislav Brunner
Ronald Corp: The Ice Mountain Ronald Corp, New London Orchestra, members
Röntgen: The Late String Trio Offenburg String Trio
Rorem: Flute Concerto; Violin Concerto José Serebrier, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Rorem: Piano Concerto No.2; Cello Concerto José Serebrier, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Rorem: Selected Songs Carole Farley
Rorem: The End of Summer various artists
Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos Nicolas Pasquet, New Brandenburg Philharmonic
Ross Harris: Symphonies Nos.2 and 3 Marko Letonja, Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
Ross Harris: Symphony No.4; Cello Concerto Brett Dean, Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
Rossi: Cleopatra David Crescenzi, Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Arias for Contralto Ewa Podles, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Rossini: Barber of Seville (Highlights) Will Humburg, Failoni Orchestra
Rossini: Bianca e Falliero Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: Ciro in Babilonia Antonino Fogliani, Württembergisches Philharmoniker
Rossini: Complete Overtures, Vol.1 Christian Benda, Prague Sinfonia
Rossini: Complete Overtures, Vol.2 Christian Benda, Prague Sinfonia
Rossini: Complete Overtures, Vol.3 Christian Benda, Prague Sinfonia
Rossini: Complete Overtures, Vol.4 Christian Benda, Prague Sinfonia
Rossini: Demetrio e Polibio (Live) Luciano Acocella, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Will Humburg, Falloni Chamber Orchestra
Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino Claudio Desderi, I Virtuosi Italiani
Rossini: Il Turco in Italia Marzio Conti, Orchestra del Teatro Marrucino di Chieti
Rossini: Il viaggio a Reims (Live) Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: La cambiale di matrimonio Christopher Franklin, Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: La Cenerentola Joyce DiDonato, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Rossini: La gazza ladra (Live) Alberto Zedda, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: La gazzetta Christopher Franklin
Rossini: La pietra del paragone Alessandro de Marchi
Rossini: Le siège de Corinthe Jean-Luc Tingaud, Poznan Camerata Bach Choir
Rossini: Maometto II
NEW
Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: Mosè in Egitto Antonino Fogliani
Rossini: Mose in Egitto (1819 Naples version) Antonino Fogliani, Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini: Overtures Michael Halász, Zagreb Festival Orchestra
Rossini: Piano Music, Vol.5 Alessandro Marangoni
Rossini: Piano Music, Vol.6 Alessandro Marangoni
Rossini: Semiramide Antonino Fogliani, Poznan Camerata Bach Choir
Rossini: Sigismondo (Live) Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis
Rossini: Sonatas for Wind Quartet Michael Thompson Wind Quintet
Rossini: Stabat Mater Pier Giorgio Morandi, Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Rossini: String Sonatas Nos. 4, 5 and 6 Tamas Benedek, Hungarian Virtuosi
Rossini: String Sonatas Nos.4, 5, and 6 Andras Kiss, Rossini Ensemble, Budapest
Rossini: String Sonatas Vol. 1, String Sonatas Nos. 1 - 3 Tamas Benedek, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra
Rossini: Tancredi Alberto Zedda, Collegium Instrumentale Brugense
Rossini: Torvaldo e Dorliska Alessandro de Marchi, Czech Chamber Soloists
Rouse: Seeing and Kabir Padavali David Alan Miller, Albany Symphony Orchestra
Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane; Symphony No.3 Stéphane Denève, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roussel: Le festin de l'araignée; Padmâvatî Suites Stéphane Denève, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roussel: Piano Works, Vol.1 Jean-Pierre Armengaud
Roussel: Piano Works, Vol.2 Jean-Pierre Armengaud
Roussel: Symphony No.1; Résurrection; Le marchand de sable qui passe Stéphane Denève, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roussel: Symphony No.2; Pour une fête de printemps; Suite in F Stéphane Denève, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roussel: Symphony No.4 Stéphane Denève, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roy Harris: Symphonies Nos. 5 and 6 Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Roy Harris: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 9 Theodore Kuchar, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Rozsa: Hungarian Sketches Mariusz Smolij, Budapest Symphony Orchestra MAV
Rózsa: Violin Concerto; Sinfonia Concertante Anastasia Khitruk, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Don Quixote Gerhard Markson, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op.40, TrV190; Magnard: Chant funèbre, Op.9 Jean-Claude Casadesus, Orchestre National de Lille
Rubinstein: Symphonies, Vol.1 Robert Stankovsky, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Rubinstein: Symphony 3; Eroica Fantasia Robert Stankovsky, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
Rule Britannia and Other Music from Last Night of the Proms Paul Daniel, English Northern Philharmonia
Russian Ballet Favorites various artists
Russian Chant for Vespers Novospassky Monastery Choir
Russian Divine Liturgy Igumen Mitrofan, Novospassky Monastery Choir
Russian Festival: Works by Khachaturian, Borodin, Glinka, etc. Anthony Bramall, CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
Russian Fireworks Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Opera Arias: Works from Sadko, Rusalka, A Life for the Tsar, etc. Vladimir Grishko, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Russian Romance: Works by Varlamov, Boguslavsky, etc. Takako Nishizaki, Queensland Symphony Orchestra Brisbane
Russian Violin Concertos: Works by Conus, Weinberg and Arensky Sergey Ostrovsky, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Rutter: Requiem Timothy Brown, City of London Sinfonia
Ryan: Fugitive Colours Bramwell Tovey, Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Rzewski: Piano Music Robert Satterlee
Naxos Japan
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben, Op.40, TrV190 Ken-David Masur, Richard Strauss 150th Anniversary "Ein Heldenleben" Orchestra
Naxos Special Projects
Naxos Special Projects - France
Red Army Choir: Works by Agapkin, Knipper, etc. Victor Feodorov, Red Army Chorus
naïve
NEOS Music
New Albion Records
New Amsterdam
New Focus Recordings
New York Philharmonic
Rachmaninoff and Prokofiev Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Romantic Schoenberg and Brahms Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic
Nilento Records
Reach for the Sky Jerker Johansson, Royal Swedish Airforce Band
R. Strauss: Music for Wind Instruments Andreas Hanson, Royal Swedish Navy Band
Nimbus Records
NMC Recordings
North / South Recordings
Reflections Max Lifchitz, North-South Consonance Ensemble
Remembrances: Music by Composers from Cuba and the US Max Lifchitz, North-South Chamber Orchestra
Rovics: Retrospective various artists
Northern Flowers
Oberlin Music
Ravel: Intimate Masterpieces Jupiter String Quartet
The Reckless Heart Kendra Colton
Oehms Classics
Ralph Benatzky: Im Weissen Rössl Rudolph Bibl, Morbisch Festival Orchestra
Reger: Organ Works, Vol.4 Bernhard Buttmann
Reimann: Medea Claudia Barainsky, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra
Reloaded: Vocal Music by Johann Hasse Valer Barna-Sabadus, Hofkapelle Munchen
Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Op.64, TrV233 (Live) Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche and Symphonia Domestica Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Robert Schumann: Der Rose Pilgerfahrt and Requiem Christoph Spering, Neue Orchester
R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra and Don Quixote (Live) Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
R. Strauss: Don Juan and Symphony No.2 in F Minor (Live) Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
R. Strauss: Late Orchestral Works Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
R. Strauss: Tod und Verklärung and Aus Italien (Live) Sebastian Weigle, Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Russian Piano Music Benjamin Moser
Russian Soul Apollon Musagète Quartett
Off the Record
OMF
OnClassical
Ondine
Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil (Vespers) Sigvards Klava, Latvian Radio Choir
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.1 and 4 (Original Versions) Alexander Guindin, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Romances Dmitri Hvorostovsky
Rautavaara: Aleksis Kivi Markus Lehtinen, Jyväskylä Symphony Orchestra
Rautavaara: Angel of Light Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Before the Icons a Tapestry of Life Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Book of Visions Mikko Franck, Belgian National Orchestra
Rautavaara: Complete Works for String Orchestra Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Rautavaara: Complete Works for String Orchestra, Vol. 1 Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
Rautavaara: Garden of Spaces; Clarinet Concerto; Cantus Arcticus Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Harp Concerto; Symphony No. 8 Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Kaivos Hannu Lintu, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Manhattan Trilogy; Symphony No. 3 Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Missa a cappella, Sacred Choral Works Sigvards Klava, Latvian Radio Choir
Rautavaara: Modificata; Incantations; Towards the Horizon John Storgårds, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: On the Last Frontier Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Sacred Works for Mixed Choirs Timo Nuoranne, Finnish Radio Chamber Choir
Rautavaara: Song of My Heart; Orchestral Songs Gabriel Suovanen, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Symphonies 1, 2 & 3 Max Pommer, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rautavaara: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5; Cantus Articus Max Pommer, Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rautavaara: Symphony No. 6; Cello Concerto Max Pommer, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: The House of the Sun Mikko Franck, Oulu Symphony Orchestra
Rautavaara: The Myth of Sampo Helsinki University Chorus
Rautavaara: Thomas Pekka Haapasalo, Joensuu City Orchestra
Rautavaara: True & False Unicorn Timo Nuoranne, Finnish Radio Chamber Choir
Rautavaara: Vigilia Timo Nuoranne, Finnish Radio Chamber Choir
Rautavaara: Vincent various artists
Rautavaara: Violin Concerto; Angels and Visitations; Isle of Bliss Elmar Oliveira, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Rautavaara: Works for Mixed Chorus Finnish Radio Chamber Choir
Rolf Wallin: Act Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Rolf Wallin: Manyworlds (Audio Version) John Storgårds, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Romeo and Juliet Matti Raekallio
Russian Adagios Evgeny Svetlanov, Radio Symphony Orchestra
Opera d'Oro
Respighi: La fiamma Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Milan Radio Symphony Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Arabella Montserrat Caballé, RAI Orchestra, Rome
Richard Strauss: Arabella Wolfgang Rennert
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Carlos Kleiber, Bayerischen Staatsopernchor
Richard Strauss: Die ägyptische Helena Joseph Keilberth, Bavarian State Opera Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Die Frau Ohne Schatten Karl Böhm, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Elektra Dimitri Mitropoulos, Vienna State Opera Choir
Richard Strauss: Salome Karl Böhm, Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Richard Strauss: Salome Montserrat Caballé
Rimsky-Korsakov: Ivan the Terrible Thomas Schippers, Rome Opera Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko Evgeny Svetlanov
Rossini: Armida Maria Callas, Florence May Festival Orchestra and Chorus
Rossini: Barbiere di Siviglia Maria Callas, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Rossini: Guglielmo Tell Fernando Previtali
Rossini: Il Barbiere Di Siviglia Gabriele Santini, La Scala Theater Orchestra and Chorus
Rossini: Il turco in Italia Nino Sanzogno, RAI Symphony Orchestra, Milan
Rossini: La Cenerentola Mario Rossi, RLB Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: La Cenerentola Mario Rossi, San Carlo Theater Orchestra and Chorus (Naples)
Rossini: La gazetta Franco Caracciolo, Alessandro Scarlatti Orchestra of Naples
Rossini: La Gazza Ladra Bruno Bartoletti
Rossini: L'equivoco stravagante Bruno Rigacci, Alessandro Scarlatti Orchestra of Naples
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Claudio Abbado, La Scala Theater Orchestra
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Nino Sanzogno, Milan Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
Rossini: L'Occasione Fa il Ladro Vittorio Gui, RAI Chorus, Turin
Rossini: Mosè Nicolai Ghiaurov
Rossini: Semiramide Joan Sutherland, RAI Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Rome
Rossini: William Tell Riccardo Muti
Rossini: Zelmira Carlo Franci, San Carlo Theater Orchestra and Chorus (Naples)
Rota: Il cappello di paglia di Firenze Elio Boncompagni, Theatre La Monnaie Royal Opera Chorus
Opus 111
Opus Arte
Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier, Op.59, TrV227 (Live) Sir Andrew Davis, Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden
Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen: Great Scenes Christian Thielemann, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Richard Wagner: Siegfried Christian Thielemann, Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Orange Mountain Music
A Retrospective Philip Glass Ensemble
Orchid Classics
Orfeo
Ravel: Piano Concertos Kun Woo Paik, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30, TrV176 Andris Nelsons, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Suite and Ein Heldenleben Andris Nelsons, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
R. Strauss: Intermezzo, Op.72, TrV246 Joseph Keilberth, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper
R. Strauss: Sonatina No.2, TrV291 'Fröhliche Werkstatt' Wolfgang Sawallisch, Münchner Bläserakademie
R. Strauss: Symphonic Poems and Horn Concerto No.1 Ferdinand Leitner, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Rubinstein: Chamber Works Thomas Duis, Consortium Classicum
Other Minds
OUR Recordings
Paladino Music
Pan Classics
The Romantic Clarinet in Germany Pierre-Andre Taillard
Rossi: Sant'Alessio Daniela Dolci, Musica Fiorita
Paraclete Recordings
Rheinberger: Motets, Masses and Hymns Elizabeth C. Patterson, Gloriae Dei Cantores
Paraty Productions
Rameau and Handel: Dom Bedos Paul Goussot, Ensemble Zaïs
Rameau in Caracas Bruno Procopio, Members of the Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
Revolutions various artists
Russian Impulse Fanny Azzuro
Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 David Bernard, Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade David Bernard, Park Avenue Chamber Symphony
PASCHENrecords
PentaTone
Rachmaninov: Vespers St. Petersburg Chamber Choir
Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel; Don Juan Marc Albrecht, Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Suites Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
Robert Schumann: Symphonies Nos.1 ('Spring') and 2 Lawrence Foster, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
R. Strauss: Salome (Live) Andres Orozco-Estrada, HR-Sinfonieorchester
Russian Ballet Suites Alexander Vedernikov, Russian National Orchestra
Russian Dances Kazuki Yamada, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Russian Violin Concertos Julia Fischer, Russian National Orchestra
PENTATONE
Ravel and Gershwin: Piano Concertos Denis Kozhukhin, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Rossini: Overtures
NEW
Michele Mariotti, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
R. Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Op.64, TrV233 Andres Orozco-Estrada, HR-Sinfonieorchester
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben and Burleske Marc Albrecht, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Phaia Music
Le Retour de la Paix Martin Gester, Le Parlement de Musique-Strasbourg
phil.harmonie
Philharmonia Baroque Productions
Rameau: Le temple de la gloire, RCT59 (Live) Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Philips
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; In the Fen Country; Norfolk Rhapsody Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Ravel: Complete Music For Piano Solo Werner Haas, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Richard Strauss: 5 Great Tone Poems Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Great Orchestral Works David Zinman, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride Valery Gergiev, Kirov Opera Orchestra
Rossini: Maometto secondo Claudio Scimone, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
Rossini: String Sonatas 1-6 Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Phoenix USA
Phono Suecia
Rhizome various artists
Rosell: In Between Stockholm Royal College of Music Chamber Choir
Pierian Recording Society
Polydor/Island
Prima Facie Records
Priory Records
Profil
Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Op.35; Symphonic Dances, Op.45 Semyon Bychkov, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Rachmaninov: Early Piano Works Ekaterina Litvintseva
The Rare Recordings Gina Bachauer
Reflections Carolin Widmann
Retrospective David Geringas
Revelations in Song Elfriede Trötschel
Richard Wagner: Parsifal Ferdinand Leitner
Romantic Duets various artists
Rosauro: Brazilian Fantasy Ney Rosauro, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
Rott: Symphony No.1 in E Major Constantin Trinks, Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
Ruprecht Ignaz Mayr: Confitebor Tibi Doris Hagel, L'Arpa Festante
Quilisma
Raumklang (edition apollon)
Ravello Records
RCA Classics
Rachmaninov: Concerto Nos. 2 & 3 Sergey Vasilyevich Rachmaninov, Philadelphia Orchestra
RCA Gold Seal
Rachmaninoff plays Rachmaninoff Sergey Vasilyevich Rachmaninov
RCA Red Seal
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2; Vocalise, Op.34 Yuri Temirkanov, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ravel: Boléro various artists
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suites; Rapsodie espagnole; etc. Lorin Maazel, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Yuri Temirkanov, New York Philharmonic
The Romantic Hours Mona Golabek
Rossini: Overtures Fritz Reiner
Rossini: Overtures Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: Tancredi Roberto Abbado, Munich Radio Orchestra
Rossini: Un Rendez-Vous Anna Bonitatibus
Rubinstein Collection, Vol. 3 Arthur Rubinstein, Pro Arte String Quartet
Rubinstein Collection, Vol. 71 Arthur Rubinstein, Philadelphia Orchestra
Rubinstein: The Liszt Album Arthur Rubinstein
RCA Victor
RCA Victor - Hits/100
RCA Victrola
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
Reference Recordings
ReZound
Ricci Collection
Rondeau
Reger: The Works for Men's Choir, Vol.1 Tristan Meister, Ensemble Vocapella Limburg
Rudin: Weg zum Licht, Op.61 Raimund Wippermann, Mädchenchor am Essener Dom
Rose Records
The Road to Compostela The Rose Ensemble
Rosa das Rosas The Rose Ensemble
Roven Records
Royal Academy of Music
Reich for percussion various artists
R. Strauss: Music for Brass Ensemble (Complete) James Watson, Royal Academy Symphonic Brass
R.Strauss: Works for Wind Ensemble (Complete) Keith Bragg, Royal Academy of Music Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian Compact Disc
San Diego Symphony
Seattle Symphony Media
Seraphic Fire Media
Reincarnations: A Century of American Choral Music Patrick Dupré Quigley, Seraphic Fire
Skarbo
Solo Musica
Romantic Virtuosity Heiko Mathias Förster, Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
SOMM Recordings
Sono Luminus
The Renaissance Lute Ronn McFarlane
A Renaissance Tour of Europe New York Kammermusiker
The Return Raffi Besalyan
Romance Brio Quartet
The Russian Piano Quartet Ames Piano Quartet
Russian Viola Sonatas Eliesha Nelson
Sony Broadway
Sony Classical
Rachmaninoff: Aleko (excerpts); Hovhaness: Floating World - Ukiyo André Kostelanetz, André Kostelanetz Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concertos Nos.2 and 3 André Watts, New York Philharmonic
Ravel, Prokofiev, Britten: Piano Works for the Left Hand Leon Fleisher, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Red Dawn: Film Score various artists
The Red Violin [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Joshua Bell, Philharmonia Orchestra of London
A Reminiscence Vladimir Horowitz
Richard Einhorn: Voices Of Light Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Don Quixote Yo-Yo Ma, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Rigoletto Cesare Sodero, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Riley: Shri Camel Terry Riley
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Capriccio Espagnol Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Russian Easter Overture Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
RoboCop: Soundtrack various artists
Rodgers: Two By Two various artists
Romance of the Violin Joshua Bell, Academy of St Martin in the Fields Orchestra
Romantic Favorites various artists
The Romantic Hero Vittorio Grigolo, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
Romantische Arien: Gerhaher sings Wagner, Schubert, Schumann, etc. Christian Gerhaher, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Rossini: Greatest Hits various artists
Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Metropolitan Opera) Alberto Erede, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Gabriele Ferro, Cappella Coloniensis
Rossini, Puccini, Tosti and others Carlo Bergonzi, Opera Orchestra of New York
The Royal Salute: Band of the Life Guards The Band of The Life Guards
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs Jane Eaglen, London Symphony Orchestra
Sony Masterworks
Sorel Classics
Steinway and Sons
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos No.2 and 3 Stewart Goodyear, Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Russian Transcriptions Vyacheslav Gryaznov
Steinway and Sons - unCLASSIFIED
Ravel on a Steinway various artists
Stone Records
The Red of a Woman's Heart Lisa Harper-Brown
Requiem Aeternam: Works by Duruflé and Milford David Crown, Choir of Somerville College, Oxford
Ronald Corp: Dhammapada Ronald Corp, Apsara Choir
R. Strauss: Lieder Patricia Rozario
Stradivarius
Summit Records
Renaissance Faire St. Louis Brass Quintet
Romantic Masterworks Frances Shelly, Lieurance Wind Quintet
Rustiques Ocotillo Winds
Swedish Society
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Paul Magi, Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
Roman: Songs Susanne Ryden
Rossini: Overtures Paul Magi, Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
SWR Classic
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.3 in A Minor, Op.44 Kurt Sanderling, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Railroad Rhythms: Classical Music about Trains Jiri Starek, SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe, La Valse; Bizet: Symphony in C Georges Prêtre, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Orchestral Works Vol.1 Stéphane Denève, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.2 Stéphane Denève, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.3 Stéphane Denève, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol.5 Stéphane Denève, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Richard Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol.1 Francois-Xavier Roth, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden and Freiburg
Richard Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol.2 Francois-Xavier Roth, South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden and Freiburg
Richard Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol.3 Francois-Xavier Roth, Sinfonieorchester des Südwestrundfunks
Rihm: 2 Other Movements, Abkehr and Schattenstück Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
Rihm Edition, Vol.6: Concertos South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rihm: Morphonie; Klangbeschreibung 1, 2, & 3 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Rihm: Tutugari Fabrice Bollon, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Robert Schumann: Symphonien Nos.2 and 3 Michael Gilen, SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra
Roger Norrington conducts Richard Wagner, Peter Tchaikovsky Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Romantische Arien Fritz Wunderlich
Rossini: Petite Messe solennelle Rupert Huber, SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble
R. Strauss: Tone Poems Georges Prêtre, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
R. Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol.4 Francois-Xavier Roth, SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg
R. Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol.5 Francois-Xavier Roth, SWR Sinfonieorchester des Südwestrundfunks
Rudolf Kempe conducts Bartók and Strauss Rudolf Kempe, Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
SWR Classic Archive
Tactus
Tafelmusik
Rameau: Dardanus; Le temple de la Gloire Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
Tahra
Recital Elisabeth Schwarzkopf Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
Telos Music
Terpsichore Records
The Gift of Music
The Philadelphia Orchestra
Richard Strauss: Alpine Symphony Charles Dutoit, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Rossini: Overture to William Tell; Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 Rossen Milanov, The Philadelphia Orchestra
Timpani
Ropartz: Sonatas, Vol.2 François Kerdoncuff
Ropartz: Symphonies No.1 and 4 Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Toccata Classics
Tonegold Records
Tonkunstler Orchestra
R. Strauss: Symphonische Dichtungen Jun Märkl, Tonkünstler Orchester
Troubadisc
Tudor
TwoPianists
TYXArt
Unclassified
Universal Music Classics
Universal Music India Pvt Ltd.
Universal Music Italia srL.
Universal Music Ltd.
Rachmaninov: Complete Piano Concertos Hai-Kyung Suh, Academic Symphony Orchestra Of The St. Petersburg Philharmonic
Universal Music Mexico
Ryba: 3 Pastorellas; Czech Christmas Mass Robert Hugo, Capella Regia Musicalis
Urania Records
Ravel: Orchestral Works Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Société des Concerts du Conservatoire
Richter in America, 1960 Sviatoslav Richter, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Robert Schumann: Piano Works Sviatoslav Richter
Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia Bruno Bartoletti, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Rossini: Le Comte Ory Vittorio Gui, Glyndebourne Festival Orchestra
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Silvio Varviso, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
The Russian Composers Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
The Russian Piano Concertos Sviatoslav Richter
Urtext
Vasari Singers
Rachmaninoff: All-night Vigil, Op.37 'Vespers' Jeremy Backhouse, Vasari Singers
Vermeer
Verso
Retrato de Manuel Angulo Jose Luis Temes, Orquesta de Cordoba
Rêverie María Parra Peñafiel
Vienna Modern Masters
Roger Rooman: Prelude, Aria and Sinfonia Agnieszka Duczmal, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Vista Vera
Rachmaninov: Aleko Nikolai Golovanov, State Radio and TV Orchestra
Rachmaninov: All Night Vigil Alexei Puzakov, St. Nikolai Church Choir of the State Tretyakov Gallery
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherezade, Capriccio Espagñol, Three Wonders Vladimir Fedoseyev, Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar’s Bride Lev Steinberg, Bolshoi Theatre Choir and Orchestra
Rosa Tamarkina, Vol.2 Rosa Tamarkina
Rosa Tamarkina, Vol.3 Rosa Tamarkina
Russian Conductors, Vol. 11: Alexander Gauk Aleksander Vasil'yevich Gauk, State Radio Committee Grand Symphony Orchestra
Russian Conductors, Vol. 8: Konstantin Ivanov Konstantin Ivanov, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
Vox Box
Vox Legends
Waon Records
White Cloud
Winter and Winter
Requiem for a Dying Planet Werner Herzog, Voches de Sardinna
Rihm: Fetzen Arditti Quartet
Yarlung Records
Yoyo USA
Rossini: Overtures Zoltan Rainer, Silesia Orchestra
Zephyr Records